Results For
Punta Cana Marathon

Punta Cana, 1234
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender 12K     12K   12K   21K     21K  21K   33K     33K  33K   42K     42K  42K   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                      Pace  Place         Pace Place         Pace Place         Pace Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ============================ ====== ======= ===== ===== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ======= ==== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     43  Anthony Diaz Reyes           M      0:45:18 3:47  1     1:18:40 3:45 1                        2:38:25 3:20 1     2:38:24.7 2:38:24.7 3:46 31  78.0       1        M OP     
2     26  Jabson Batista Ascenso       M      0:48:25 4:02  2     1:26:18 4:07 2     2:20:45 4:16 1     3:08:54 3:59 2     3:08:53.8 3:08:53.8 4:28 46  70.5       2        M OP     
3     45  Orlando Gil                  M      1:01:26 5:07  7     1:45:23 5:01 7     2:45:43 5:01 2     3:33:48 4:30 3     3:33:48.1 3:33:48.1 5:04 33  57.9       3        M OP     
4     55  Luis Tomas Mendez            M      1:02:13 5:11  8     1:46:46 5:05 8     2:48:34 5:06 4     3:38:31 4:36 4     3:38:30.8 3:38:30.8 5:11 55  66.0       1        M 0-99   
5     10  Rafael Castillo              M      1:01:13 5:06  5     1:45:09 5:00 5     2:49:27 5:08 5     3:43:35 4:43 5     3:43:36.3 3:43:35.4 5:18 37  55.9       2        M 0-99   
6     39  Samuel Minaya                M      1:01:13 5:06  6     1:45:10 5:01 6     2:49:28 5:08 6     3:43:53 4:43 6     3:43:52.9 3:43:52.7 5:18 50  61.6       3        M 0-99   
7     7   Jordhan F. Gil Mejia         M      0:58:46 4:54  4     1:43:31 4:56 4     2:51:40 5:12 7     3:47:03 4:47 7     3:47:03.1 3:47:02.7 5:23 36  54.9       4        M 0-99   
8     31  Rafael Pappaterra Rodriguez  M      1:04:58 5:25  10    1:50:02 5:14 9     2:57:17 5:22 8     3:54:12 4:56 8     3:54:15.3 3:54:12.1 5:33 39  53.9       5        M 0-99   
9     16  Yohanan Arias                M      0:55:35 4:38  3     1:38:48 4:42 3     2:46:26 5:03 3     3:59:21 5:03 9     3:59:21.4 3:59:20.9 5:41 38  52.5       6        M 0-99   
10    1   Laura Gobelius               F      1:07:08 5:36  12    1:56:56 5:34 12    3:07:06 5:40 11    3:59:47 5:03 10    3:59:47.2 3:59:47.2 5:41 29  56.7       1        F OP     
11    47  Romualdo Silvestre           M      1:15:19 6:17  24    2:09:27 6:10 21                       3:59:52 5:03 11    3:59:51.8 3:59:51.7 5:41 46  55.6       7        M 0-99   
12    20  Paulino Adriano Nunez Chalas M      1:03:23 5:17  9     1:50:38 5:16 10    3:02:48 5:32 9     4:00:39 5:04 12    4:00:39.0 4:00:39.0 5:42 50  57.3       8        M 0-99   
13    11  Wilton Genao                 M      1:08:53 5:44  14    1:58:38 5:39 13    3:12:53 5:50 12    4:17:31 5:26 13    4:17:34.5 4:17:30.6 6:06 42  50.1       9        M 0-99   
14    49  Juan Ramon De Aza Pacheco    M      1:08:53 5:44  13    1:58:43 5:39 14    3:16:45 5:58 13    4:19:16 5:27 14    4:19:18.5 4:19:16.3 6:08 38  48.4       10       M 0-99   
15    48  Reyna De Los Santos          F      1:15:18 6:17  23    2:09:07 6:09 20    3:22:23 6:08 14    4:21:41 5:31 15    4:21:41.2 4:21:41.2 6:12 41  54.0       2        F OP     
16    8   Daniel Tarazona              M      1:15:59 6:20  27    2:10:28 6:13 22    3:24:38 6:12 16    4:22:30 5:32 16    4:22:34.5 4:22:29.8 6:13 44  49.9       11       M 0-99   
17    36  Jadison Sanchez Mateo        M      1:06:06 5:31  11    1:55:04 5:29 11    3:06:19 5:39 10    4:23:51 5:34 17    4:23:52.3 4:23:51.2 6:15 40  48.2       12       M 0-99   
18    27  Philippe Waroux              M      1:15:23 6:17  25    2:11:15 6:15 25    3:33:10 6:28 21    4:28:03 5:39 18    4:28:08.1 4:28:03.2 6:21 49  51.0       13       M 0-99   
19    32  Haykel Valverde              M      1:10:11 5:51  17    2:02:30 5:50 16    3:24:16 6:12 15    4:37:26 5:50 19    4:37:28.0 4:37:25.7 6:35 42  46.5       14       M 0-99   
20    17  Francesco Biondi             M      1:15:45 6:18  26    2:10:48 6:13 24    3:29:36 6:21 20    4:39:35 5:54 20    4:39:36.5 4:39:35.0 6:38 51  49.8       15       M 0-99   
21    15  Gustavo Recio                M      1:09:50 5:49  16    2:01:15 5:47 15    3:26:58 6:17 17    4:42:34 5:57 21    4:42:34.5 4:42:33.6 6:42 46  47.2       16       M 0-99   
22    5   Carl Weiss                   M      1:14:06 6:10  19    2:07:27 6:04 18    3:27:05 6:17 18    4:44:54 6:00 22    4:44:55.6 4:44:53.5 6:45 24  43.4       17       M 0-99   
23    28  Abigail Watkins              F      1:14:08 6:10  20    2:07:30 6:04 19    3:27:06 6:17 19    4:44:55 6:00 23    4:44:55.3 4:44:55.3 6:45 23  47.8       3        F OP     
24    23  Barbara Coradin              F      1:16:19 6:22  28    2:15:50 6:28 27    3:43:14 6:46 24    4:46:59 6:03 24    4:47:03.9 4:46:58.7 6:48 46  51.4       1        F 0-99   
25    12  Saul Colmenarez              M      1:19:48 6:39  30    2:16:42 6:31 28    3:38:25 6:37 22    4:47:52 6:04 25    4:47:55.6 4:47:51.6 6:49 36  43.3       18       M 0-99   
26    35  Jose Sanchez                 M      1:09:07 5:45  15    2:06:51 6:02 17    3:38:27 6:37 23    4:54:27 6:12 26    4:54:28.6 4:54:27.0 6:59 46  45.3       19       M 0-99   
27    2   Miguel Delgado Rodriguez     M      1:21:10 6:46  36    2:20:16 6:41 35    3:43:25 6:46 25    4:55:46 6:13 27    4:55:46.6 4:55:45.5 7:01 35  42.0       20       M 0-99   
28    38  Javier Flores                M      1:21:06 6:46  34    2:20:13 6:41 33    3:47:12 6:53 27    4:57:14 6:15 28    4:57:16.8 4:57:13.7 7:03 43  43.7       21       M 0-99   
29    29  Taylor Blake                 F      1:19:44 6:39  29    2:17:38 6:33 29    3:47:09 6:53 26    4:58:46 6:18 29    4:58:46.0 4:58:45.5 7:05 23  45.5       2        F 0-99   
30    4   Luis Eduardo Perez Taveras   M      1:19:50 6:39  31    2:18:12 6:35 30    3:48:05 6:54 28    5:03:19 6:23 30    5:03:20.6 5:03:18.8 7:11                22       M 0-99   
31    40  Susana Abreu                 F      1:21:35 6:48  38    2:23:51 6:51 36    3:54:59 7:08 30    5:07:27 6:28 31    5:07:29.1 5:07:26.9 7:17                3        F 0-99   
32    24  Jorge Pena                   M      1:21:37 6:48  39    2:23:52 6:51 37    3:57:01 7:11 31    5:12:27 6:35 32    5:12:29.0 5:12:27.3 7:24 37  40.0       23       M 0-99   
33    22  Jordon Richards              F      1:27:10 7:16  41    2:31:31 7:13 40    4:03:30 7:22 33    5:14:33 6:38 33    5:14:37.3 5:14:32.5 7:27 27  43.3       4        F 0-99   
34    3   Francisco Santana Estepan    M      1:11:46 5:59  18    2:12:05 6:17 26    4:00:45 7:17 32    5:18:16 6:42 34    5:18:19.5 5:18:16.1 7:32 52  44.1       24       M 0-99   
35    37  Rafael A. Flores             M      1:21:06 6:46  35    2:20:13 6:41 34                       5:22:22 6:48 35    5:22:25.5 5:22:22.1 7:39 63  48.2       25       M 0-99   
36    25  Ruben Torres                 M      1:21:23 6:47  37    2:25:14 6:55 38    4:07:24 7:30 34    5:27:11 6:53 36    5:27:14.8 5:27:10.7 7:45 46  40.7       26       M 0-99   
37    44  Abraham Ricardo Rodriguez    M      1:20:02 6:40  32    2:18:51 6:36 32    4:07:28 7:30 35    5:30:31 6:58 37    5:30:32.0 5:30:31.4 7:50 32  37.4       27       M 0-99   
38    14  Alfonso Limouzaine           M      1:20:48 6:44  33    2:18:40 6:36 31    3:52:52 7:03 29    5:33:39 7:01 38    5:33:44.8 5:33:39.0 7:55 53  42.4       28       M 0-99   
39    42  Maximo Grullon               M      1:26:26 7:12  40    2:32:35 7:16 41    4:20:49 7:54 36    5:49:56 7:22 39    5:49:56.8 5:49:56.0 8:18 43  37.1       29       M 0-99   
40    34  Wilmer Ramirez               M      4:22:03 21:50 44    2:27:38 7:02 39                       5:55:20 7:29 40    5:55:23.4 5:55:19.8 8:25 20  34.8       30       M 0-99   
41    19  Cheri Pompeo                 F      1:36:10 8:01  43    2:47:05 7:57 43    4:33:01 8:16 37    5:55:43 7:29 41    5:55:48.2 5:55:42.9 8:26 66  54.4       5        F 0-99   
DNF   33  Julie Tarrancle              F      1:14:12 6:11  22                                                             DNF       DNF       N/A  29                               
DQ    9   Alejandro Lopez              M      1:14:08 6:10  21    2:10:29 6:13 23                       2:05:40 2:39       DQ        2:05:40.3 2:59 26  98.3                         
DQ    41  Yesenia Grullon              F      1:33:40 7:49  42    2:46:59 7:57 42    4:41:24 8:31 38    2:41:48 3:24       DQ        2:41:47.8 3:50                                  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Anthony Diaz Reyes     43  31  1       M      2:38:24.7 
2     Jabson Batista Ascenso 26  46  2       M      3:08:53.8 
3     Orlando Gil            45  33  3       M      3:33:48.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ========= 
1     Laura Gobelius      1   29  10      F      3:59:47.2 
2     Reyna De Los Santos 48  41  15      F      4:21:41.2 
3     Abigail Watkins     28  23  23      F      4:44:55.3 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.