Hometown Proud 5K & Relay

Sat June 8, 2019 Botkins, OH US 45306 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name           Gender City       State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                          Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== ==== ============== ====== ========== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     439  W. Gutman      M      Botkins    OH    US      6:37.5  6:37.5  6:38  9   71.0       1        M Open   
2     743  H. Dietz       F                               7:02.4  7:02.4  7:02  11  67.0       1        F Open   
3     796  B. Brown       M                               7:25.9  7:25.9  7:26  7   68.9       2        M Open   
4     701  K. Koenig      F                               7:35.9  7:35.9  7:36  8   67.6       2        F Open   
5     438  R. Gutman      M      Botkins    OH    US      8:04.9  8:04.9  8:05  7   63.3       3        M Open   
6     747  C. Doseck      M                               8:06.0  8:06.0  8:06  7   63.2       1        M 1-99   
7     734  A. Greve       F                               8:21.8  8:21.8  8:22  9   59.4       3        F Open   
8     719  B. Egbert      F                               8:27.0  8:27.0  8:27  10  57.2       1        F 1-99   
9     456  B. Mack        M      Botkins    OH    US      8:34.3  8:34.3  8:34  8   57.1       2        M 1-99   
10    737  W. Greve       M                               8:38.1  8:38.1  8:38  6   62.3       3        M 1-99   
11    795  E. Soronadi    M                               9:05.9  9:05.9  9:06  8   53.8       4        M 1-99   
12    408  A. Brown       F      Botkins    OH    US      9:08.1  9:08.1  9:08  8   56.2       2        F 1-99   
13    769  L. Frilling    M                               9:10.9  9:10.9  9:11  6   58.6       5        M 1-99   
14    740  M. Maurer      F                               9:15.5  9:15.5  9:16  10  52.2       3        F 1-99   
15    758  Jessica Eyine  F                               9:28.9  9:28.9  9:29  39  46.2       4        F 1-99   
16    757  J. Eyink       M                               9:28.9  9:28.9  9:29  5   60.0       6        M 1-99   
17    472  K. Schneider   F      Wapakoneta OH    US      9:48.2  9:48.2  9:48  7   54.2       5        F 1-99   
18    703  L. Ellinger    F                               10:14.9 10:14.9 10:15 6   54.0       6        F 1-99   
19    414  Sara Brown     F      Botkins    OH    US      10:22.4 10:22.4 10:22 43  44.2       7        F 1-99   
20    445  O. Jones       M      Botkins    OH    US      12:53.8 12:53.8 12:54 4              7        M 1-99   
21    1869 C. Bensman     F                               12:57.1 12:57.1 12:57 5   44.7       8        F 1-99   
22    709  Holly Ellinger F                               13:54.4 13:54.4 13:54 38  31.3       9        F 1-99   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time   
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ====== 
1     W. Gutman 439 9   1       M      Botkins OH US 6:37.5 
2     B. Brown  796 7   3       M                    7:25.9 
3     R. Gutman 438 7   5       M      Botkins OH US 8:04.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time   
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ====== 
1     H. Dietz  743 11  2       F               7:02.4 
2     K. Koenig 701 8   4       F               7:35.9 
3     A. Greve  734 9   7       F               8:21.8 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time   
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ====== 
1     C. Doseck 747 7   6       M                    8:06.0 
2     B. Mack   456 8   9       M      Botkins OH US 8:34.3 
3     W. Greve  737 6   10      M                    8:38.1 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time   
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ====== 
1     B. Egbert 719 10  8       F                    8:27.0 
2     A. Brown  408 8   12      F      Botkins OH US 9:08.1 
3     M. Maurer 740 10  14      F                    9:15.5 

Embed Code