Results For
Sheboygan YMCA Freedom Run

Sheboygan, WI 53081
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Sex Gender Place Age City               State Chip Time  Pace  Division Division  
                                                                                               Place              
===== === ===================== === ============ === ================== ===== ========== ===== ======== ========= 
1     96  Nicolas Veldhorst     M   1            21  Oostburg           WI    0:27:47.89 5:34  1        M Overall 
2     387 Sean Hasenstein       M   2            32  Sheboygan          WI    0:28:05.27 5:37  1        M3034     
3     10  Nicolas Blouin        M   3            38  Sheboygan Falls    WI    0:29:03.94 5:49  1        M3539     
4     100 Dominic Willadsen     M   4            18  Sheboygan          WI    0:29:34.15 5:55  1        M1719     
5     113 Scott Koenig          M   5            28  Oostburg           WI    0:30:52.92 6:11  1        M2529     
6     31  Hans Gruben           M   6            18  Sheboygan          WI    0:31:51.18 6:22  2        M1719     
7     29  Charles Green         M   7            48  Sheboygan          WI    0:32:30.02 6:30  1        M4549     
8     44  Brian LeMahieu        M   8            52  Sheboygan          WI    0:32:33.03 6:31  1        M5054     
9     9   Justin Bingham        M   9            35  Sheboygan          WI    0:32:49.28 6:34  2        M3539     
10    7   Jeff Belongia         M   10           41  Two Rivers         WI    0:32:49.87 6:34  1        M4044     
11    122 Jonah Jurss           M   11           18  Sheboygan          WI    0:32:52.60 6:35  3        M1719     
12    18  Noah Ellison          M   12           48  Sheboygan          WI    0:33:09.35 6:38  2        M4549     
13    88  Travis Tock           M   13           14  Sheboygan          WI    0:33:14.30 6:39  1        M1314     
14    27  Phillip Goddard       M   14           38  Sheboygan          WI    0:33:38.51 6:44  3        M3539     
15    48  Mark Manz             M   15           47  Kiel               WI    0:33:39.45 6:44  3        M4549     
16    107 Cecelia Zielke        F   1            20  Cleveland          OH    0:33:46.21 6:45  1        F Overall 
17    115 Ashley Scheele        F   2            26  Kohler             WI    0:34:19.59 6:52  1        F2529     
18    110 Pat Dettloff          M   16           45  Sheboygan          WI    0:34:54.23 6:59  4        M4549     
19    66  Brett Riemersma       M   17           39  Sheboygan          WI    0:35:01.25 7:00  4        M3539     
20    98  Koen Vierkant         M   18           18  Kohler             WI    0:35:01.87 7:00  4        M1719     
21    40  Andrew Klinger        M   19           25  Shebogyan          WI    0:35:05.78 7:01  2        M2529     
22    95  Dave Veldhorst        M   20           57  Oostburg           WI    0:35:46.68 7:09  1        M5559     
23    89  Lucy Turley           F   3            15  Phoenix            AZ    0:36:03.77 7:13  1        F1516     
24    119 Tom Groen             M   21           47  Edgerton           WI    0:36:23.92 7:17  5        M4549     
25    85  Corey Straub          M   22           46  Adell              WI    0:36:34.34 7:19  6        M4549     
26    74  Jane Schmitz          F   4            24  Winona             MN    0:36:46.74 7:21  1        F2024     
27    90  Scott Turner          M   23           48  Brookfield         WI    0:37:10.32 7:26  7        M4549     
28    141 Julie Griessmeyer     F   5            35  Verona             WI    0:37:15.78 7:27  1        F3539     
29    116 Steve Castellan       M   24           55  Sheboygan          WI    0:38:01.43 7:36  2        M5559     
30    43  Nicholas Laurie       M   25           31  Sheboygan          WI    0:38:22.98 7:41  2        M3034     
31    108 Arthur Zimmerman      M   26           29  Sheboygan          WI    0:38:42.89 7:45  3        M2529     
32    114 Sanya Mujkanovic      F   6            16  Sheboygan          WI    0:38:51.36 7:46  2        F1516     
33    60  George Phillips       M   27           15  Sheboygan          WI    0:39:22.90 7:53  1        M1516     
34    24  Michael Frank         M   28           41  Tucson             AZ    0:39:23.09 7:53  2        M4044     
35    64  Terry Renzelmann      M   29           61  Sheboygan          WI    0:39:23.34 7:53  1        M6064     
36    87  Riley Swedberg        F   7            16  Sheboygan          WI    0:39:37.93 7:56  3        F1516     
37    134 Wendy Regan           F   8            49  Stoughton          WI    0:39:41.72 7:56  1        F4549     
38    53  Stephen Meyer         M   30           52  Manitowoc          WI    0:40:03.28 8:01  2        M5054     
39    38  Rachel Iannarelli     F   9            45  Wooster            OH    0:40:03.32 8:01  2        F4549     
40    33  Hans Heller           M   31           45  Bloomingdale       IL    0:40:10.30 8:02  8        M4549     
41    79  Sophia Soukup         F   10           13  Two Rivers         WI    0:40:22.73 8:05  1        F1314     
42    77  Joseph Skalmoski      M   32           37  Sheboygan          WI    0:40:24.41 8:05  5        M3539     
43    78  Russ Soukup           M   33           59  Two Rivers         WI    0:40:32.18 8:06  3        M5559     
44    71  Emma Schmideler       F   11           19  Sheboygan          WI    0:40:35.68 8:07  1        F1719     
45    102 Maya Willard          F   12           14  Lowell             MI    0:40:36.48 8:07  2        F1314     
46    32  Dave Hein             M   34           64  Smithville         TX    0:40:46.04 8:09  2        M6064     
47    81  Elianna Steenwyk      F   13           19  Sheboygan          WI    0:41:02.33 8:12  2        F1719     
48    39  Kyle Kallas           M   35           27  Sheboygan          WI    0:41:07.22 8:13  4        M2529     
49    52  Libby Meyer           F   14           20  Manitowoc          WI    0:41:21.43 8:16  2        F2024     
50    392 Tom Clarke            M   36           60  Sheboygan          WI    0:41:28.00 8:18  3        M6064     
51    14  Tom Doebert           M   37           42  Plymouth           WI    0:41:32.58 8:19  3        M4044     
52    51  Jennifer McCorkle     F   15           56  Chillicothe        OH    0:41:36.45 8:19  1        F5559     
53    142 Stephanie Bock        F   16           34  Adell              WI    0:41:38.07 8:20  1        F3034     
54    34  Chris Helminiak       M   38           39  Sheboygan          WI    0:41:39.05 8:20  6        M3539     
55    56  Lindsey Nelesen       F   17           36  Sheboygan          WI    0:41:39.75 8:20  2        F3539     
56    92  Thomas VanDerPuy      M   39           38  Sheboygan          WI    0:41:53.47 8:23  7        M3539     
57    13  Ellie Decker          F   18           21  Germantown         WI    0:41:59.43 8:24  3        F2024     
58    30  Nancy Gries           F   19           52  Germantown         WI    0:42:05.39 8:25  1        F5054     
59    37  Kurt Huberty          M   40           55  Sheboygan          WI    0:42:17.82 8:28  4        M5559     
60    63  Ryan Rabe             M   41           47  Sheboygan          WI    0:42:23.73 8:29  9        M4549     
61    148 Kyle Garbisch         M   42           37  Manitowoc          WI    0:42:25.42 8:29  8        M3539     
62    117 Robert Hanlon         M   43           74  Sheboygan          WI    0:42:25.87 8:29  1        M7074     
63    84  Amber Stolzmann       F   20           42  Sheboygan          WI    0:42:55.07 8:35  1        F4044     
64    59  Camile Olig           F   21           44  Plymouth           WI    0:43:14.54 8:39  2        F4044     
65    6   Katie Beine           F   22           40  Sheboygan          WI    0:43:14.77 8:39  3        F4044     
66    19  Dale Engstrom         M   44           58  Sheboygan          WI    0:43:15.18 8:39  5        M5559     
67    131 Ron Woo               M   45           66  Sheboygan          WI    0:43:46.46 8:45  1        M6569     
68    72  Jason Schmideler      M   46           16  Saint James        NY    0:43:47.55 8:46  2        M1516     
69    2   Barbara Alvarez       F   23           32  Sheboygan          WI    0:43:59.52 8:48  2        F3034     
70    91  Ruth VanDerPuy        F   24           37  Sheboygan          WI    0:44:12.19 8:50  3        F3539     
71    395 Michael Bruinooge     M   47           44  Hudson             WI    0:44:17.51 8:52  4        M4044     
72    106 Bridgitt Zielke       F   25           51  Kohler             WI    0:44:20.79 8:52  2        F5054     
73    97  Erich Vierkant        M   48           45  Kohler             WI    0:44:24.22 8:53  10       M4549     
74    101 Caleb WILLARD         M   49           13  Lowell             MI    0:44:38.32 8:56  2        M1314     
75    103 MEGAN Willard         F   26           39  Lowell             MI    0:45:01.95 9:00  4        F3539     
76    65  Tim Renzelmann        M   50           58  Sheboygan          WI    0:46:17.52 9:16  6        M5559     
77    136 Amanda Stein          F   27           40  Madison            WI    0:47:14.71 9:27  4        F4044     
78    135 Benjamin Stein        M   51           37  Madison            WI    0:47:15.67 9:27  9        M3539     
79    105 Jenny Zalewski        F   28           35  Sheboygan          WI    0:47:23.49 9:29  5        F3539     
80    1   Maranda Abitz         F   29           36  Fond Du Lac        WI    0:47:23.52 9:29  6        F3539     
81    389 Jill Schleicher       F   30           49  Sheboygan Falls    WI    0:47:28.93 9:30  3        F4549     
82    49  Kate Markert          F   31           46  Sheboygan          WI    0:47:54.73 9:35  4        F4549     
83    109 Ryan Zinkel           M   52           44  Sheboygan          WI    0:48:14.10 9:39  5        M4044     
84    36  Dena Horvath          F   32           32  Sheboygan          WI    0:48:39.79 9:44  3        F3034     
85    57  Juliane Nevers        F   33           34  Plymouth           WI    0:48:39.98 9:44  4        F3034     
86    28  Daniel Greaser        M   53           35  Sheboygan          WI    0:48:51.39 9:46  10       M3539     
87    80  Clare Spaulding       F   34           52  Sheboygan          WI    0:49:16.03 9:51  3        F5054     
88    17  Jacky Drewry          F   35           56  Oostburg           WI    0:49:16.22 9:51  2        F5559     
89    394 Stephanie Dlugopolski F   36           51  Kiel               WI    0:49:16.29 9:51  4        F5054     
90    45  Carol Levendusky      F   37           53  Manitowoc          WI    0:49:33.25 9:55  5        F5054     
91    150 Maya Arnott           F   38           44  Orland Park        IL    0:49:33.50 9:55  5        F4044     
92    93  Riley VanHulzen       F   39           21  Oostburg           WI    0:49:53.95 9:59  4        F2024     
93    67  Justin Ritter         F   40           51  Port Washington    WI    0:50:03.78 10:01 6        F5054     
94    42  Emelia Koehler        F   41           21  Sheboygan          WI    0:50:04.92 10:01 5        F2024     
95    62  Kevin Post            M   54           43  Newton             WI    0:51:01.66 10:12 6        M4044     
96    55  Jack Myers            M   55           65  Shebogyan          WI    0:51:23.11 10:17 2        M6569     
97    73  Megan Schmidt         F   42           36  Plymouth           WI    0:51:23.61 10:17 7        F3539     
98    3   Rafael Alvarez        M   56           69  Kohler             WI    0:52:26.37 10:29 3        M6569     
99    104 Paul Willard          M   57           40  Lowell             MI    0:53:07.50 10:38 7        M4044     
100   46  Ann Limberg           F   43           53  Sheboygan Falls    WI    0:53:19.22 10:40 7        F5054     
101   68  James Rudlaff         M   58           25  Sheboygan          WI    0:54:34.49 10:55 5        M2529     
102   54  Gordon Myers          M   59           36  Verona             WI    0:55:53.19 11:11 11       M3539     
103   83  Chris Stock           M   60           63  Kohler             WI    0:56:17.78 11:16 4        M6064     
104   75  Christopher Scholke   M   61           42  Middleton          WI    0:56:25.87 11:17 8        M4044     
105   23  Cara Frank            F   44           39  Tucson             AZ    0:56:26.65 11:17 8        F3539     
106   4   Janet Beck Shircel    F   45           71  Sheboygan Falls    WI    0:56:51.19 11:22 1        F7074     
107   8   Larry Bianconi        M   62           57  Sheboygan          WI    0:58:05.30 11:37 7        M5559     
108   69  Andrea Sandals        F   46           75  Sheboygan          WI    0:59:31.91 11:54 1        F7579     
109   139 Doc Brat              M   63           58  Sheboygan          WI    0:59:43.47 11:57 8        M5559     
110   111 Connie Rosinsky       F   47           59  Manitowoc          WI    0:59:53.14 11:59 3        F5559     
111   94  Karen Vasconi         F   48           42  Howards Grove      WI    0:59:56.64 11:59 6        F4044     
112   11  Lisa Brezonik         F   49           52  Minneapolis        MN    1:03:38.18 12:44 8        F5054     
113   50  Carol Marksteiner     F   50           27  Sheboygan Falls    WI    1:05:57.59 13:12 2        F2529     
114   76  Valerie Siebels       F   51           31  Sheboygan          WI    1:05:57.65 13:12 5        F3034     
115   20  Emily Farris          F   52           29  Sheboygan          WI    1:11:23.46 14:17 3        F2529     
116   86  Dennis Sundell        M   64           78  Plymouth           WI    1:21:29.13 16:18 1        M7579     
117   22  Donna Flood           F   53           73  MilwaukeeMilwaukee WI    1:24:23.46 16:53 2        F7074     


Male Overall
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ======== 
1     Nicolas Veldhorst 96  21  1       Oostburg WI US 27:47.89 


Female Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Cecelia Zielke 107 20  16      Cleveland OH US 33:46.21 


Female 13 - 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Sophia Soukup 79  13  41      Two Rivers WI US 40:22.73 
2     Maya Willard  102 14  45      Lowell MI US     40:36.48 


Female 15 - 16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Lucy Turley      89  15  23      Phoenix AZ US   36:03.77 
2     Sanya Mujkanovic 114 16  32      Sheboygan WI US 38:51.36 
3     Riley Swedberg   87  16  36      Sheboygan WI US 39:37.93 


Female 17 - 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Emma Schmideler  71  19  44      Sheboygan WI US 40:35.68 
2     Elianna Steenwyk 81  19  47      Sheboygan WI US 41:02.33 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jane Schmitz 74  24  26      Winona MN US     36:46.74 
2     Libby Meyer  52  20  49      Manitowoc WI US  41:21.43 
3     Ellie Decker 13  21  57      Germantown WI US 41:59.43 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time       
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ========== 
1     Ashley Scheele    115 26  17      Kohler WI US          34:19.59   
2     Carol Marksteiner 50  27  113     Sheboygan Falls WI US 1:05:57.59 
3     Emily Farris      20  29  115     Sheboygan WI US       1:11:23.46 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Stephanie Bock  142 34  53      Adell WI US     41:38.07 
2     Barbara Alvarez 2   32  69      Sheboygan WI US 43:59.52 
3     Dena Horvath    36  32  84      Sheboygan WI US 48:39.79 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Julie Griessmeyer 141 35  28      Verona WI US    37:15.78 
2     Lindsey Nelesen   56  36  55      Sheboygan WI US 41:39.75 
3     Ruth VanDerPuy    91  37  70      Sheboygan WI US 44:12.19 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Amber Stolzmann 84  42  63      Sheboygan WI US 42:55.07 
2     Camile Olig     59  44  64      Plymouth WI US  43:14.54 
3     Katie Beine     6   40  65      Sheboygan WI US 43:14.77 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Wendy Regan       134 49  37      Stoughton WI US       39:41.72 
2     Rachel Iannarelli 38  45  39      Wooster OH US         40:03.32 
3     Jill Schleicher   389 49  81      Sheboygan Falls WI US 47:28.93 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Nancy Gries     30  52  58      Germantown WI US 42:05.39 
2     Bridgitt Zielke 106 51  72      Kohler WI US     44:20.79 
3     Clare Spaulding 80  52  87      Sheboygan WI US  49:16.03 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================= === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     Jennifer McCorkle 51  56  52      Chillicothe OH US 41:36.45 
2     Jacky Drewry      17  56  88      Oostburg WI US    49:16.22 
3     Connie Rosinsky   111 59  110     Manitowoc WI US   59:53.14 


Female 70 - 74
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location                 Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ======================== ========== 
1     Janet Beck Shircel 4   71  106     Sheboygan Falls WI US    56:51.19   
2     Donna Flood        22  73  117     MilwaukeeMilwaukee WI US 1:24:23.46 


Female 75 - 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Andrea Sandals 69  75  108     Sheboygan WI US 59:31.91 


Male 13 - 14
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Travis Tock   88  14  13      Sheboygan WI US 33:14.30 
2     Caleb WILLARD 101 13  74      Lowell MI US    44:38.32 


Male 15 - 16
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location          Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================= ======== 
1     George Phillips  60  15  33      Sheboygan WI US   39:22.90 
2     Jason Schmideler 72  16  68      Saint James NY US 43:47.55 


Male 17 - 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Dominic Willadsen 100 18  4       Sheboygan WI US 29:34.15 
2     Hans Gruben       31  18  6       Sheboygan WI US 31:51.18 
3     Jonah Jurss       122 18  11      Sheboygan WI US 32:52.60 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Scott Koenig     113 28  5       Oostburg WI US  30:52.92 
2     Andrew Klinger   40  25  21      Shebogyan WI US 35:05.78 
3     Arthur Zimmerman 108 29  31      Sheboygan WI US 38:42.89 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Sean Hasenstein 387 32  2       Sheboygan WI US 28:05.27 
2     Nicholas Laurie 43  31  30      Sheboygan WI US 38:22.98 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location              Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ===================== ======== 
1     Nicolas Blouin  10  38  3       Sheboygan Falls WI US 29:03.94 
2     Justin Bingham  9   35  9       Sheboygan WI US       32:49.28 
3     Phillip Goddard 27  38  14      Sheboygan WI US       33:38.51 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Jeff Belongia 7   41  10      Two Rivers WI US 32:49.87 
2     Michael Frank 24  41  34      Tucson AZ US     39:23.09 
3     Tom Doebert   14  42  51      Plymouth WI US   41:32.58 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Charles Green 29  48  7       Sheboygan WI US 32:30.02 
2     Noah Ellison  18  48  12      Sheboygan WI US 33:09.35 
3     Mark Manz     48  47  15      Kiel WI US      33:39.45 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Brian LeMahieu 44  52  8       Sheboygan WI US 32:33.03 
2     Stephen Meyer  53  52  38      Manitowoc WI US 40:03.28 


Male 55 - 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== =============== === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Dave Veldhorst  95  57  22      Oostburg WI US   35:46.68 
2     Steve Castellan 116 55  29      Sheboygan WI US  38:01.43 
3     Russ Soukup     78  59  43      Two Rivers WI US 40:32.18 


Male 60 - 64
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location         Time     
===== ================ === === ======= ================ ======== 
1     Terry Renzelmann 64  61  35      Sheboygan WI US  39:23.34 
2     Dave Hein        32  64  46      Smithville TX US 40:46.04 
3     Tom Clarke       392 60  50      Sheboygan WI US  41:28.00 


Male 65 - 69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============== === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Ron Woo        131 66  67      Sheboygan WI US 43:46.46 
2     Jack Myers     55  65  96      Shebogyan WI US 51:23.11 
3     Rafael Alvarez 3   69  98      Kohler WI US    52:26.37 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time     
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ======== 
1     Robert Hanlon 117 74  62      Sheboygan WI US 42:25.87 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
1     Dennis Sundell 86  78  116     Plymouth WI US 1:21:29.13 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.