Country Fun 5K & 1/2 Mile Fun Run

Sat July 20, 2019 Maplewood, OH US 45340 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City           Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                               Time              Percentage Place             
===== ================== ====== ============== ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     Fred Schmiedebusch M                     18:08.0 5:50  41  76.1       1        M Open   
2     Lucas Smith        M                     18:17.6 5:53  13  76.7       2        M Open   
3     Jarrett Yinger     M      Jackson Center 21:47.9 7:01  16  60.8       3        M Open   
4     dean wintrow       M      sidney         22:20.6 7:11  47  64.5       1        M 45-49  
5     Chris Egbert       M      Maplewoodl     24:06.9 7:46  44  58.5       1        M 40-44  
6     Tonya Fulmer       F                     24:54.7 8:01  36  59.8       1        F Open   
7     steve young        M      Sidney         25:16.6 8:08  52  59.3       1        M 50-54  
8     David Ferguson     M      Lakeview       26:17.6 8:28  37  51.0       1        M 35-39  
9     Bridgett Shoemaker F                     27:16.0 8:47  35  54.5       2        F Open   
10    S. Yinger          M      Jackson Center 28:58.2 9:19  12  49.8       1        M 1-14   
11    Robert Reynolds    M      Bellefontaine  29:31.1 9:30  44  47.8       2        M 40-44  
12    Meredith Comer     F                     29:44.9 9:35  24  49.6       3        F Open   
13    Ashley Ferguson    F                     29:49.7 9:36  14  52.9       1        F 1-14   
14    Jami Ferguson      F      Lakeview       31:38.5 10:11 35  47.0       1        F 35-39  
15    Amy Young          F      Sidney         32:31.0 10:28 32  45.5       1        F 30-34  
16    Annette Schulze    F      Sidney         33:05.0 10:39 64  58.9       1        F 60-64  
17    Diane Bradley      F      Quincy         34:14.8 11:01 36  43.5       2        F 35-39  
18    Amber Armbruster   F                     34:36.3 11:08 36  43.1       3        F 35-39  
19    Kasie Hoffer       F      De Graff       34:50.7 11:13 37  43.0       4        F 35-39  
20    Starli Bartlett    F      Celina         35:54.2 11:33 38  41.8       5        F 35-39  
21    Julia Fogt         F      Sidney         36:05.5 11:37 59  50.8       1        F 55-59  
22    Jeff Rickert       M      Anna           36:41.9 11:49 60  43.5       1        M 60-64  
23    Josh Burton        M      Urbana         36:54.5 11:53 21  35.2       1        M 20-24  
24    Jason Harman       M      Bellefontaine  36:56.8 11:54 40  37.1       3        M 40-44  
25    m. huckleby        F                     37:00.1 11:55 10  47.0       2        F 1-14   
26    Letha Mann         F      Jackson Center 41:05.7 13:14 45  38.2       1        F 45-49  
27    Kevin Shoemaker    M                     45:21.5 14:36 36  29.4       2        M 35-39  
28    Elizabeth Long     F      Maplewoodl     45:27.7 14:38 33  32.6       2        F 30-34  
29    Jennifer Shafer    F                     45:49.3 14:45 40  33.1       1        F 40-44  
30    Melanie York       F                     45:51.6 14:46 40  33.1       2        F 40-44  
31    Birdie Gambrel     F                     46:06.7 14:51 73  47.8       1        F 65-99  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Fred Schmiedebusch 243 41  1       M                           18:08.0 
2     Lucas Smith        248 13  2       M                           18:17.6 
3     Jarrett Yinger     227 16  3       M      Jackson Center OH US 21:47.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tonya Fulmer       238 36  6       F               24:54.7 
2     Bridgett Shoemaker 246 35  9       F               27:16.0 
3     Meredith Comer     239 24  12      F               29:44.9 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     S. Yinger 228 12  10      M      Jackson Center OH US 28:58.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Josh Burton 69  21  23      M      Urbana OH US 36:54.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     David Ferguson  79  37  8       M      Lakeview OH US 26:17.6 
2     Kevin Shoemaker 247 36  27      M                     45:21.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Chris Egbert    78  44  5       M      Maplewoodl OH US    24:06.9 
2     Robert Reynolds 224 44  11      M      Bellefontaine OH US 29:31.1 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     dean wintrow 230 47  4       M      sidney OH US 22:20.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     steve young 231 52  7       M      Sidney OH US 25:16.6 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeff Rickert 225 60  22      M      Anna OH US 36:41.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Ashley Ferguson 232 14  13      F               29:49.7 
2     m. huckleby     242 10  25      F               37:00.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Amy Young      229 32  15      F      Sidney OH US     32:31.0 
2     Elizabeth Long 261 33  28      F      Maplewoodl OH US 45:27.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jami Ferguson 169 35  14      F      Lakeview OH US 31:38.5 
2     Diane Bradley 68  36  17      F      Quincy OH US   34:14.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jennifer Shafer 250 40  29      F               45:49.3 
2     Melanie York    249 40  30      F               45:51.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Letha Mann 221 45  26      F      Jackson Center OH US 41:05.7 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julia Fogt 245 59  21      F      Sidney OH US 36:05.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Annette Schulze 226 64  16      F      Sidney OH US 33:05 


Female 65 and Over
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Birdie Gambrel 241 73  31      F               46:06.7 

Embed Code