Results For
Orca Half Marathon

Seattle, WA 98116
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                           Chip Time  Clock Time  Pace  Sex Gender Place Age City          State Division Division  
                                                                                                               Place              
===== === ============================== ========== =========== ===== === ============ === ============= ===== ======== ========= 
6     54  Abbi Johnson                   1:31:41.89 1:32:05.43  7:00  F   2            30                      2        F Overall 
                                                                                                               2        F30-34    
8     29  Ibrahim Ismail                 1:33:20.92 25:43:50.70 7:08  M   6            36  Kirkland      WA    3        M35-39    
12    9   Stanley Chen                   1:36:14.73 25:36:29.03 7:21  M   9            30  Seattle       WA    3        M30-34    
38    23  Eric Fleming                   1:44:39.28 25:45:01.45 7:59  M   26           52  Bothell       WA    1        M50-54    
45    48  Marcus Menear                  1:48:49.40 25:49:05.95 8:18  M   31           25  Belfair       WA    5        M25-29    
50    55  Madison Davis                  1:49:55.27 2:10:50.58  8:23  F   16           28  Seattle       WA    2        F25-29    
59    35  San Lord                       1:52:34.03 25:52:53.56 8:36  F   20           40  Tacoma        WA    6        F40-44    
64    13  Christopher Cooley             1:53:45.61 25:54:07.39 8:41  M   43           31  West Monroe   LA    11       M30-34    
70    45  Vincent Wen                    1:54:35.35 25:55:33.50 8:45  M   48           31  Kirkland      WA    13       M30-34    
71    25  Joshua Guilland                1:55:02.68 26:06:00.99 8:47  M   49           31  Bellevue      WA    14       M30-34    
81    49  Jeff Webb                      1:59:34.74 25:50:28.67 9:08  M   54           50  Seattle       WA    3        M50-54    
84    52  Heath hmchristianson@gmail.com 2:00:03.06 2:00:40.95  9:10  M   56           48  Steilacoom    WA    4        M45-49    
87    39  Kelly Murray                   2:00:39.23 25:51:03.96 9:13  F   30           45  Seattle       WA    4        F45-49    
88    18  Kristy Drury                   2:00:39.26 26:01:03.85 9:13  F   31           46  Seattle       WA    5        F45-49    
91    10  Andrew Chin                    2:01:54.64 26:02:58.09 9:18  M   59           46  Seattle       WA    5        M45-49    
99    5   Corey Blackburn                2:05:11.67 26:05:34.64 9:33  M   62           32  Seattle       WA    18       M30-34    
116   50  Cole Bello                     2:08:15.34 26:47:52.07 9:47  F   47           30  Kenmore       WA    9        F30-34    
117   4   Kristina Bellizzi              2:08:20.53 25:49:04.53 9:48  F   48           41  Tacoma        WA    15       F40-44    
126   17  Aniruddha Daptardar            2:09:43.78 26:25:43.58 9:54  M   75           40  Redmond       WA    17       M40-44    
131   8   Roland Carette-Meyers          2:11:36.68 26:02:10.77 10:03 M   77           32  Seattle       WA    20       M30-34    
141   27  Ola Hungerford                 2:15:40.04 26:16:31.91 10:21 F   63           37  Seattle       WA    4        F35-39    
145   2   Nada Abdalla                   2:16:28.79 26:06:49.81 10:25 F   65           35  Bellevue      WA    5        F35-39    
148   14  Rachel Cox                     2:18:14.22 26:36:25.97 10:33 F   68           32  Normandy Park WA    14       F30-34    
149   37  Amada Mazon                    2:18:14.92 26:19:11.80 10:33 F   69           36  Maple Valley  WA    6        F35-39    
150   36  Max Magee                      2:18:32.15 26:19:28.89 10:35 M   81           32  Lynnwood      WA    22       M30-34    
155   7   Tessa Burchardt                2:20:34.75 26:21:30.48 10:44 F   72           45  Seattle       WA    8        F45-49    
157   19  Lee Dunayski                   2:21:30.42 26:22:07.09 10:48 F   74           33  Tacoma        WA    15       F30-34    
159   34  Billie Lord                    2:21:56.80 26:22:50.97 10:50 F   75           22  Seattle       WA    3        F20-24    
181   31  Leigh Lace                     2:33:43.99 26:34:20.73 11:44 F   90           55  Lynnwood      WA    4        F55-59    
196   42  Juliet Roske                   2:38:10.36 26:39:05.41 12:04 F   101          42  Bremerton     WA    25       F40-44    
197   21  Arthur Eckhardt                2:38:10.39 26:19:05.34 12:04 M   96           45  Bremerton     WA    7        M45-49    
204   1   Marilou Ubungen                2:40:19.22 26:41:20.48 12:14 F   107          51  Shoreline     WA    8        F50-54    
205   26  Carla Happel                   2:40:22.24 26:31:24.21 12:15 F   108          60  Shoreline     WA    4        F60-64    
208   6   Holly Brewin                   2:42:49.20 26:43:48.96 12:26 F   110          46  Edmonds       WA    11       F45-49    
214   38  Susan Mitchell                 2:46:00.44 26:47:18.59 12:40 F   115          51  Seattle       WA    9        F50-54    
215   22  Katerina Ehrlich               2:47:29.04 26:38:34.03 12:47 F   116          42  Seattle       WA    29       F40-44    
216   12  chris Comfort                  2:47:31.31 26:48:45.38 12:47 M   100          45  Gold Bar      WA    8        M45-49    
217   20  Angeline Dwyer                 2:48:13.68 26:53:07.13 12:51 F   117          37  Spokane       WA    15       F35-39    
227   41  Sherri Raines                  2:56:50.40 26:58:09.25 13:30 F   126          34  Kingston      WA    21       F30-34    
242   11  Jennifer Coleman               3:11:15.32 27:12:25.45 14:36 F   138          36  Burlington    WA    19       F35-39    
251   30  Annie Lace                     3:23:33.09 27:24:52.90 15:32 F   146          26  Seattle       WA    17       F25-29    
256   47  Teri Woo                       3:41:55.86 27:33:08.37 16:56 F   148          59  Tacoma        WA    8        F55-59    
257   40  Marlinda Newmyer               3:52:49.26 27:33:35.33 17:46 F   149          57  Sherwood      OR    9        F55-59    


Female Overall Winners
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ========== 
2     Abbi Johnson 54  30  6         US     1:31:41.89 


Female 20 - 24
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ========= 
3     Billie Lord 34  22  159     Seattle WA US 2:21:56.8 


Female 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========== 
2     Madison Davis 55  28  50      Seattle WA US 1:49:55.27 
17    Annie Lace    30  26  251     Seattle WA US 3:23:33.09 


Female 30 - 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location            Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =================== ========== 
2     Abbi Johnson 54  30  6         US                1:31:41.89 
9     Cole Bello   50  30  116     Kenmore WA US       2:08:15.34 
14    Rachel Cox   14  32  148     Normandy Park WA US 2:18:14.22 


Female 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location           Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ================== ========== 
4     Ola Hungerford 27  37  141     Seattle WA US      2:15:40.04 
5     Nada Abdalla   2   35  145     Bellevue WA US     2:16:28.79 
6     Amada Mazon    37  36  149     Maple Valley WA US 2:18:14.92 


Female 40 - 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ================= === === ======= =============== ========== 
6     San Lord          35  40  59      Tacoma WA US    1:52:34.03 
15    Kristina Bellizzi 4   41  117     Tacoma WA US    2:08:20.53 
25    Juliet Roske      42  42  196     Bremerton WA US 2:38:10.36 


Female 45 - 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ========== 
4     Kelly Murray    39  45  87      Seattle WA US 2:00:39.23 
5     Kristy Drury    18  46  88      Seattle WA US 2:00:39.26 
8     Tessa Burchardt 7   45  155     Seattle WA US 2:20:34.75 


Female 50 - 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== =============== === === ======= =============== ========== 
8     Marilou Ubungen 1   51  204     Shoreline WA US 2:40:19.22 
9     Susan Mitchell  38  51  214     Seattle WA US   2:46:00.44 


Female 55 - 59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ================ === === ======= ============== ========== 
4     Leigh Lace       31  55  181     Lynnwood WA US 2:33:43.99 
8     Teri Woo         47  59  256     Tacoma WA US   3:41:55.86 
9     Marlinda Newmyer 40  57  257     Sherwood OR US 3:52:49.26 


Female 60 - 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location        Time       
===== ============ === === ======= =============== ========== 
4     Carla Happel 26  60  205     Shoreline WA US 2:40:22.24 


Male 25 - 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ============= ========= 
5     Marcus Menear 48  25  45      Belfair WA US 1:48:49.4 


Male 30 - 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Location          Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ================= ========== 
3     Stanley Chen       9   30  12      Seattle WA US     1:36:14.73 
11    Christopher Cooley 13  31  64      West Monroe LA US 1:53:45.61 
13    Vincent Wen        45  31  70      Kirkland WA US    1:54:35.35 


Male 35 - 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location       Time       
===== ============== === === ======= ============== ========== 
3     Ibrahim Ismail 29  36  8       Kirkland WA US 1:33:20.92 


Male 40 - 44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ============= ========== 
17    Aniruddha Daptardar 17  40  126     Redmond WA US 2:09:43.78 


Male 45 - 49
Place Name                           Bib Age Overall Location         Time       
===== ============================== === === ======= ================ ========== 
4     Heath hmchristianson@gmail.com 52  48  84      Steilacoom WA US 2:00:03.06 
5     Andrew Chin                    10  46  91      Seattle WA US    2:01:54.64 
7     Arthur Eckhardt                21  45  197     Bremerton WA US  2:38:10.39 


Male 50 - 54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location      Time       
===== ============ === === ======= ============= ========== 
1     Eric Fleming 23  52  38      Bothell WA US 1:44:39.28 
3     Jeff Webb    49  50  81      Seattle WA US 1:59:34.74 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.