Results For
Running Wild for the Zoo 5K

Michigan City, IN 46360
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                    Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ======================= ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     3098 Evan Nosek              M      Elburn         IL    US      0:17:33.2 0:17:33.2 5:40  14  77.1       1        M Open    
2     3097 Ayden Jenkins           M      North Aurora   IL    US      0:18:15.6 0:18:15.6 5:53  15  72.8       2        M Open    
3     3148 Thomas Krueger          M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:18:30.5 0:18:30.5 5:58  14  73.2       3        M Open    
4     3096 Devyn Jenkins           M      North Aurora   IL    US      0:18:50.5 0:18:50.5 6:05  15  70.5       4        M Open    
5     3170 Mike McCarthy           M      South Bend     IN    US      0:19:02.5 0:19:02.5 6:09  41  71.4       5        M Open    
6     3127 Connor Williams         M      Hebron         IN    US      0:19:35.8 0:19:35.8 6:19  17  66.0       1        M 15-18   
7     3110 Brian Culbreth          M      Demotte        IN    US      0:19:39.8 0:19:39.8 6:21  39  68.1       1        M 35-39   
8     3276 Kyle Higdon             M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:19:48.6 0:19:48.6 6:23  32  64.8       1        M 30-34   
9     3136 Benjamin Bluemond       M      Geneva         IL    US      0:19:57.8 0:19:57.8 6:26  22  64.2       1        M 19-24   
10    3095 Nathan Gehrmann         M      North Aurora   IL    US      0:19:58.3 0:19:58.3 6:27  13  69.4       1        M 13-14   
11    3150 Noah Weaver             M      Hebron         IN    US      0:20:04.8 0:20:04.8 6:29  18  63.9       2        M 15-18   
12    3094 Phil Guerre             M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:20:28.3 0:20:28.3 6:36  38  64.9       2        M 35-39   
13    3145 Harry Baginski          M      Saint John     IN    US      0:20:33.2 0:20:33.2 6:38  59  76.3       1        M Masters 
14    3137 Tim Gross               M      Demotte        IN    US      0:20:50.5 0:20:50.5 6:43  37  63.3       3        M 35-39   
15    3169 Max Pastrick            M      Hebron         IN    US      0:21:00.8 0:21:00.8 6:47  18  61.1       3        M 15-18   
16    3201 Phil Latchford          M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:21:03.1 0:21:03.1 6:47  56  72.6       1        M 55-59   
17    3253 Natalie Krause          F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:21:21.3 0:21:21.3 6:53  40  70.7       1        F Open    
18    3131 Zulio Rosas             M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:21:32.1 0:21:32.1 6:57  24  59.5       2        M 19-24   
19    3130 Bibiano Rosas           M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:21:32.9 0:21:32.9 6:57  48  66.5       1        M 45-49   
20    3211 Dan Rayhawk             M      Saint Louis    MO    US      0:21:34.1 0:21:34.1 6:57  41  63.0       1        M 40-44   
21    3190 ROBERT EARL             M      Carmel         IN    US      0:21:47.7 0:21:47.7 7:02  61  73.3       1        M 60-64   
22    3270 Michael McEartlin       M                                   0:21:53.2 0:21:53.2 7:04  29  58.5       1        M 25-29   
23    3271 Craig Miller            M      Elkhart        IN    US      0:21:57.3 0:21:57.3 7:05  58  70.8       2        M 55-59   
24    3258 Todd Bailey             M      Argos          IN    US      0:22:00.5 0:22:00.5 7:06  53  67.8       1        M 50-54   
25    3107 Ruben Falcon            M      Goshen         IN    US      0:22:06.4 0:22:06.4 7:08  61  72.2       2        M 60-64   
26    3207 Pete Schiel             M      Cheyenne       WY    US      0:22:51.6 0:22:51.6 7:22  31  56.1       2        M 30-34   
27    3161 Seth Weaver             M      Hebron         IN    US      0:22:57.4 0:22:57.4 7:24  14  59.0       2        M 13-14   
28    3108 Stephanie Burkholder    F      Goshen         IN    US      0:23:03.6 0:23:03.6 7:26  30  63.7       2        F Open    
29    3216 Michael Case            M      Dyer           IN    US      0:23:21.2 0:23:21.2 7:32  37  56.5       4        M 35-39   
30    3109 Jackson Van Volkenburgh M      Crown Point    IN    US      0:23:38.8 0:23:38.8 7:38  14  57.3       3        M 13-14   
31    3277 Fernando Jurado         M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:23:52.6 0:23:52.6 7:42  28  53.6       2        M 25-29   
32    3260 Amy Maciejewski         F      Hammond        IN    US      0:23:54.7 0:23:54.7 7:43  31  61.4       3        F Open    
33    3065 Dr. Javier Abrego       M      Cadiz          KY    US      0:23:55.8 0:23:55.8 7:43  70  72.6       1        M 70-74   
34    3167 Dan Pastrick            M      Hebron         IN    US      0:23:58.1 0:23:58.1 7:44  48  59.8       2        M 45-49   
35    3210 Jamie Arnold            F      Cheyenne       WY    US      0:24:23.5 0:24:23.5 7:52  37  61.0       4        F Open    
36    3273 Brian Chorba            M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:24:38.4 0:24:38.4 7:57  65  67.1       1        M 65-69   
37    3125 Elaine Hendricks        F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:25:01.8 0:25:01.8 8:04  64  77.7       5        F Open    
38    3114 Asael López-Vázquez   M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:25:36.9 0:25:36.9 8:16  32  50.1       3        M 30-34   
39    3259 William McFarland       M      Bremen         IN    US      0:25:38.7 0:25:38.7 8:16  41  53.0       2        M 40-44   
40    3143 Angie Davis             F      Chicago        IL    US      0:25:41.3 0:25:41.3 8:17  47  62.0       1        F Masters 
41    3218 Suzanne Bukur           F      Crown Point    IN    US      0:25:43.6 0:25:43.6 8:18  56  68.5       1        F 55-59   
42    3205 Addison Waddell         F      Crown Point    IN    US      0:25:47.8 0:25:47.8 8:19  14  60.8       1        F 13-14   
43    3306 Joel Andrade            M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:25:56.4 0:25:56.4 8:22  51  56.6       2        M 50-54   
44    3178 Jim Adkins              M      Berwyn         IL    US      0:25:57.2 0:25:57.2 8:22  37  50.8       5        M 35-39   
45    3224 Brett Dibkey            M      Saint Joseph   MI    US      0:26:06.5 0:26:06.5 8:25  48  54.9       3        M 45-49   
46    3166 Shawn Waggoner          M      Long Beach     IN    US      0:26:09.8 0:26:09.8 8:26  49  55.2       4        M 45-49   
47    3192 Poppy Carden            F      Porter         IN    US      0:26:13.8 0:26:13.8 8:28  48  61.4       1        F 45-49   
48    3251 Dave Hartford           M                                   0:26:33.5 0:26:33.5 8:34  60  59.6       3        M 60-64   
49    3298 Maxwell Navarro         M      PORTAGE        IN    US      0:26:40.8 0:26:40.8 8:36  30  48.0       4        M 30-34   
50    3263 Aaron Kristoff          M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:26:50.3 0:26:50.3 8:39  14  50.4       4        M 13-14   
51    3287 Madelyn Parry           F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:26:50.8 0:26:50.8 8:40  13  59.6       2        F 13-14   
52    3317 Katie Dilling           F                           US      0:26:53.4 0:26:53.4 8:40  32  54.7       1        F 30-34   
53    3264 Brad Balcerak           M      Riehen               CH      0:26:53.8 0:26:53.8 8:41  42  50.9       3        M 40-44   
54    3256 Ron Schoff              M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:27:09.7 0:27:09.7 8:46  68  62.6       2        M 65-69   
55    3100 Melvin Christensen      M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:27:16.8 0:27:16.8 8:48  16  48.0       4        M 15-18   
56    3204 Phil Schiel             M      Cheyenne       WY    US      0:27:31.6 0:27:31.6 8:53  67  61.2       3        M 65-69   
57    3112 Lilly Culbreth          F      Demotte        IN    US      0:27:33.7 0:27:33.7 8:53  13  58.0       3        F 13-14   
58    3297 Heather Sherman         F      Walkerton      IN    US      0:27:39.7 0:27:39.7 8:55  46  57.1       2        F 45-49   
59    3303 Trish Taylor            F                                   0:27:51.9 0:27:51.9 8:59  43  55.2       1        F 40-44   
60    3133 Michael Gaskins         M      Kokomo         IN    US      0:27:52.3 0:27:52.3 8:59  43  49.5       4        M 40-44   
61    3168 G. Pastrick             M      Hebron         IN    US      0:27:53.6 0:27:53.6 9:00  11  52.9       1        M 11-12   
62    3255 Adam Jakich             F                           US      0:28:03.7 0:28:03.7 9:03  39  53.5       6        M 35-39   
63    3237 Oliver Rzydi            M                           US      0:28:11.1 0:28:11.1 9:06  17  45.9       5        M 15-18   
64    3180 Jean Jannasch           F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:28:13.3 0:28:13.3 9:06  74  79.2       1        F 70-74   
65    3293 Andrew Smith            M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:28:25.8 0:28:25.8 9:10  51  51.7       3        M 50-54   
66    3257 Ruben Sanchez           M      Lake Station   IN    US      0:28:29.5 0:28:29.5 9:11  63  57.0       4        M 60-64   
67    3129 Sheri Brackeen          F      New Carlisle   IN    US      0:28:31.7 0:28:31.7 9:12  46  55.3       3        F 45-49   
68    3286 Steve Gelsomino         M      Chicago        IL    US      0:28:41.2 0:28:41.2 9:15  67  58.7       4        M 65-69   
69    3163 Jay Niec                M      MICHIGAN CITY  IN    US      0:28:48.5 0:28:48.5 9:18  69  59.6       5        M 65-69   
70    3274 Linda Murkve            F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:28:48.7 0:28:48.7 9:18  54  59.8       1        F 50-54   
71    3132 Laura Fennell           F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:29:12.7 0:29:12.7 9:25  33  50.4       2        F 30-34   
72    3200 Brittany Cavinder       F      Wheatfield     IN    US      0:29:17.7 0:29:17.7 9:27  34  50.3       3        F 30-34   
73    3196 Samantha Oaf            F                           US      0:29:23.5 0:29:23.5 9:29  34  50.2       4        F 30-34   
74    3227 BRANDY Bogart           F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:29:27.1 0:29:27.1 9:30  29  49.8       1        F 25-29   
75    3147 Tom Krueger             M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:29:27.9 0:29:27.9 9:30  44  47.2       5        M 40-44   
76    3272 John Frazee             M                                   0:29:38.9 0:29:38.9 9:34  54  50.7       4        M 50-54   
77    3279 Michelle Wilson         F      South Bend     IN    US      0:29:41.9 0:29:41.9 9:35  51  56.0       2        F 50-54   
78    3275 Kevin Higdon            M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:29:50.4 0:29:50.4 9:38  62  54.0       5        M 60-64   
79    3101 Renee Martin            F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:29:55.5 0:29:55.5 9:39  23  49.1       1        F 19-24   
80    3231 Meredith Landers        F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:30:05.2 0:30:05.2 9:42  33  48.9       5        F 30-34   
81    3206 Carol Schiel            F      Cheyenne       WY    US      0:30:06.2 0:30:06.2 9:43  67  67.2       1        F 65-69   
82    3175 Geoffrey Ulam           M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:30:18.8 0:30:18.8 9:47  33  42.5       5        M 30-34   
83    3280 Jessica Austin          F      La Porte       IN    US      0:30:23.9 0:30:23.9 9:48  36  48.7       1        F 35-39   
84    3126 Mark Williams           M      Hebron         IN    US      0:30:37.7 0:30:37.7 9:53  46  46.1       5        M 45-49   
85    3115 Francisco López        M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:30:44.4 0:30:44.4 9:55  37  42.9       7        M 35-39   
86    3134 Laura Myers             F      Wheatfield     IN    US      0:30:46.5 0:30:46.5 9:56  31  47.7       6        F 30-34   
87    3267 Laura Imperato          F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:30:54.2 0:30:54.2 9:58  36  48.0       2        F 35-39   
88    3225 Lillian Dibkey          F      Saint Joseph   MI    US      0:30:55.4 0:30:55.4 9:59  50  53.2       3        F 50-54   
89    3117 Larry Spaeth            M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:30:57.2 0:30:57.2 9:59  67  54.4       6        M 65-69   
90    3282 Kylie Cole              F      Hebron         IN    US      0:30:57.8 0:30:57.8 9:59  16  49.0       1        F 15-18   
91    3194 JULIA NAFE              F      GRANGER        IN    US      0:31:01.1 0:31:01.1 10:00 23  47.3       2        F 19-24   
92    3189 Kathy Hilbrich          F      Chesterton     IN    US      0:31:02.7 0:31:02.7 10:01 67  65.2       2        F 65-69   
93    3313 p. mcmanus              M      New Buffalo    MI    US      0:31:05.1 0:31:05.1 10:02 8   54.5       1        M 1- 8    
94    3106 Tom Hutmacher           M      Portage        IN    US      0:31:15.5 0:31:15.5 10:05 73  57.9       2        M 70-74   
95    3104 Mary Miller             F                           US      0:31:21.4 0:31:21.4 10:07 62  60.5       1        F 60-64   
96    3229 PAULA GAZARKIEWICZ      F      Chicago        IL    US      0:31:39.6 0:31:39.6 10:13 52  53.2       4        F 50-54   
97    3099 Alvin Christensen       M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:31:48.8 0:31:48.8 10:16 19  40.3       3        M 19-24   
98    3183 Tanja Zoellner          F      Crown Point    IN    US      0:31:57.3 0:31:57.3 10:18 38  46.7       3        F 35-39   
99    3290 L. Downs                M      Crown Point    IN    US      0:32:10.9 0:32:10.9 10:23 10  47.7       1        M 9-10    
100   3315 CECILIA BERNAL          F      Hobart         IN    US      0:32:26.3 0:32:26.3 10:28 65  60.8       3        F 65-69   
101   3116 Lisa Martinez           F      Hammond        IN    US      0:32:28.4 0:32:28.4 10:29 32  45.3       7        F 30-34   
102   3139 David Wort              M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:32:31.2 0:32:31.2 10:29 59  48.2       3        M 55-59   
103   3296 Timothy Elkins          M      Niles          MI    US      0:32:55.2 0:32:55.2 10:37 56  46.4       4        M 55-59   
104   3191 BEN SHERMAN             M      Walkerton      IN    US      0:33:10.2 0:33:10.2 10:42 45  42.2       6        M 45-49   
105   3176 Michael Hammonds        M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:33:19.3 0:33:19.3 10:45 46  42.3       7        M 45-49   
106   3202 Kelly Blieden           F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:33:22.6 0:33:22.6 10:46 53  51.0       5        F 50-54   
107   3103 Jamie Miller            F                           US      0:33:23.4 0:33:23.4 10:46 40  45.2       2        F 40-44   
108   3149 Karen Kirby             F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:33:27.5 0:33:27.5 10:48 55  52.1       2        F 55-59   
109   3301 RANDY NAFE              M      GRANGER        IN    US      0:33:40.9 0:33:40.9 10:52 61  47.4       6        M 60-64   
110   3171 Todd Castro             M      Chesterton     IN    US      0:34:29.8 0:34:29.8 11:08 50  42.2       5        M 50-54   
111   3252 Anonymous Participant   F                           US      0:35:24.8 0:35:24.8 11:25 40  42.6       3        F 40-44   
112   3307 Rob Lines               M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:35:32.5 0:35:32.5 11:28 59  44.1       5        M 55-59   
113   3177 G. Delaney              M      La Porte       IN    US      0:35:34.1 0:35:34.1 11:28 8   47.6       2        M 1- 8    
114   3292 Maria Smith             F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:36:17.2 0:36:17.2 11:42 52  46.4       6        F 50-54   
115   3289 Matthew Downs           M      Crown Point    IN    US      0:36:39.5 0:36:39.5 11:50 42  37.3       6        M 40-44   
116   3311 Kris Voelker            F                                   0:36:48.2 0:36:48.2 11:52 52  45.7       7        F 50-54   
117   3228 Anonymous Participant   F                           US      0:36:52.5 0:36:52.5 11:54 43  41.7       4        F 40-44   
118   3222 Linda Vickerd           F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:36:59.8 0:36:59.8 11:56 53  46.0       8        F 50-54   
119   3141 Dennis Rotz             M      Dyer           IN    US      0:37:05.7 0:37:05.7 11:58 73  48.8       3        M 70-74   
120   3312 melody mcmanus          F      New Buffalo    MI    US      0:37:08.5 0:37:08.5 11:59 45  42.1       4        F 45-49   
121   3165 Chris Richard           M      GRANGER        IN    US      0:37:41.6 0:37:41.6 12:10 60  42.0       7        M 60-64   
122   3105 Marianne Groth          F      St. Joseph     MI    US      0:37:46.3 0:37:46.3 12:11 57  47.2       3        F 55-59   
123   3291 Leann Killingbeck       F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:38:08.4 0:38:08.4 12:18 39  39.3       4        F 35-39   
124   3295 Polly Theising          F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:38:14.1 0:38:14.1 12:20 71  56.0       2        F 70-74   
125   3184 Thomas Zoellner         M      Crown Point    IN    US      0:38:32.3 0:38:32.3 12:26 41  35.3       7        M 40-44   
126   3262 David Block             M      La Porte       IN    US      0:38:35.2 0:38:35.2 12:27 64  42.5       8        M 60-64   
127   3278 Norm Eikman             M      Portage        IN    US      0:38:37.9 0:38:37.9 12:28 76  49.3       1        M 75-79   
128   3236 Janice Rzydi            F                           US      0:38:56.7 0:38:56.7 12:34 58  46.3       4        F 55-59   
129   3182 Linda Perry             F      Demotte        IN    US      0:39:17.5 0:39:17.5 12:40 74  56.9       3        F 70-74   
130   3140 Lucas Smith             M      Hebron         IN    US      0:39:22.5 0:39:22.5 12:42 13  35.2       5        M 13-14   
131   3142 Carlos Torres           M      Hebron         IN    US      0:39:27.2 0:39:27.2 12:44 13  35.1       6        M 13-14   
132   3226 Tiffany Burrell         F      La Porte       IN    US      0:39:50.3 0:39:50.3 12:51 30  36.8       8        F 30-34   
133   3195 Jamie Major             F      Portage        IN    US      0:40:01.7 0:40:01.7 12:55 25  36.7       2        F 25-29   
134   3281 Susan Collins           F      Chesterton     IN    US      0:40:02.7 0:40:02.7 12:55 73  55.0       4        F 70-74   
135   3254 Anton Christensen       M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:40:25.8 0:40:25.8 13:03 45  34.6       8        M 45-49   
136   3179 Carolyn Adkins          F      Berwyn         IL    US      0:40:45.1 0:40:45.1 13:09 39  36.8       5        F 35-39   
137   3318 Jacob Kniola            M                           US      0:41:39.9 0:41:39.9 13:26 32  30.8       6        M 30-34   
138   3188 Carl Allegretti         M      Frankfort      IL    US      0:42:10.5 0:42:10.5 13:36 60  37.5       9        M 60-64   
139   3310 Sue Smith               F                                   0:42:22.7 0:42:22.7 13:40 55  41.1       5        F 55-59   
140   3294 Carol Magill            F      Chesterton     IN    US      0:42:38.5 0:42:38.5 13:45 70  49.5       5        F 70-74   
141   3215 Kimberly Jackson        F      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:42:41.8 0:42:41.8 13:46 42  35.8       5        F 40-44   
142   3174 Mason Castro            M      Chesterton     IN    US      0:43:08.5 0:43:08.5 13:55 15  30.8       6        M 15-18   
143   3135 John Withey             M      Granger        IN    US      0:43:12.3 0:43:12.3 13:56 78  45.8       2        M 75-79   
144   3187 Debra Kline             F      Niles          MI    US      0:44:10.8 0:44:10.8 14:15 60  41.9       2        F 60-64   
145   3118 Lisa Modrowski          F      Lowell         IN    US      0:44:22.7 0:44:22.7 14:19 38  33.7       6        F 35-39   
146   3302 Amanda Nafe             F      GRANGER        IN    US      0:44:37.3 0:44:37.3 14:24 25  32.9       3        F 25-29   
147   3208 Amy Schiel              F      Cheyenne       WY    US      0:45:10.5 0:45:10.5 14:34 29  32.5       4        F 25-29   
148   3314 Nina Garrett            F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:45:43.8 0:45:43.8 14:45 28  32.1       5        F 25-29   
149   3113 Judy Bartels            F      La Porte       IN    US      0:45:44.5 0:45:44.5 14:45 58  39.4       6        F 55-59   
150   3285 Kayla Gelsomino         F      Chicago        IL    US      0:46:02.1 0:46:02.1 14:51 62  41.2       3        F 60-64   
151   3111 B. Culbreth             M      Demotte        IN    US      0:46:40.3 0:46:40.3 15:03 9   34.4       2        M 9-10    
152   3185 Melinda Seader          F      Bloomington    IN    US      0:46:43.3 0:46:43.3 15:04 60  39.6       4        F 60-64   
153   3223 g. mcmanus              M      NEW BUFFALO    MI    US      0:46:54.3 0:46:54.3 15:08 11  31.4       2        M 11-12   
154   3221 marc mcmanus            M      NEW BUFFALO    MI    US      0:46:57.8 0:46:57.8 15:09 46  30.0       9        M 45-49   
155   3186 Don Seader              M      Bloomington    IN    US      0:47:29.3 0:47:29.3 15:19 66  35.1       7        M 65-69   
156   3268 Pete Imperato           M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:47:33.3 0:47:33.3 15:20 67  35.4       8        M 65-69   
157   3209 Phyllis Hansen          F      Evergreen Park IL    US      0:47:34.9 0:47:34.9 15:21 78  50.0       1        F 75-79   
158   3203 Sean Blieden            M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:48:07.7 0:48:07.7 15:32 52  30.8       6        M 50-54   
159   3220 Anonymous Participant   F                           US      0:48:15.8 0:48:15.8 15:34 40  31.3       6        F 40-44   
160   3138 Robert Edwards          M      Valparaiso     IN    US      0:48:31.7 0:48:31.7 15:39 80  42.6       1        M 80-99   
161   3283 David Ralston           M      Hammond        IN    US      0:48:36.4 0:48:36.4 15:41 76  39.1       3        M 75-79   
162   3102 M. Jakich               F                           US      0:48:41.7 0:48:41.7 15:42 12  33.6       1        F 11-12   
163   3181 Jean Campbell           F      Chesterton     IN    US      0:48:42.5 0:48:42.5 15:43 68  42.1       4        F 65-69   
164   3266 Lyoda Ericson           F                           US      0:48:55.3 0:48:55.3 15:47 56  36.0       7        F 55-59   
165   3265 Karen Durham            F                           US      0:48:56.1 0:48:56.1 15:47 59  37.3       8        F 55-59   
166   3121 Tom Stropky             M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:48:57.9 0:48:57.9 15:48 62  32.9       10       M 60-64   
167   3144 Jeffrey Davis           M      Chicago        IL    US      0:50:08.9 0:50:08.9 16:11 60  31.5       11       M 60-64   
168   3173 Diane Trkulja-Castro    F      Chesterton     IN    US      0:50:37.6 0:50:37.6 16:20 49  32.2       5        F 45-49   
169   3261 Lisa Bess               F      Dyer           IN    US      0:51:41.5 0:51:41.5 16:40 56  34.1       9        F 55-59   
170   3214 Camille Hall            F      La Porte       IN    US      0:51:59.3 0:51:59.3 16:46 21  28.2       3        F 19-24   
171   3219 Cindy Batz              F      Crown Point    IN    US      0:51:59.8 0:51:59.8 16:46 60  35.6       5        F 60-64   
172   3212 Christina Hall          F      La Porte       IN    US      0:52:01.4 0:52:01.4 16:47 52  32.4       9        F 50-54   
173   3213 Bryant Dabney           M      Michigan City  IN    US      0:52:05.8 0:52:05.8 16:48 52  28.4       7        M 50-54   
174   3160 Pete Klaeser            M      Chesterton     IN    US      0:53:37.4 0:53:37.4 17:18 64  30.6       12       M 60-64   
175   3320 Addison Novak           F      LA PORTE       IN    US      0:54:03.8 0:54:03.8 17:26 14  29.0       4        F 13-14   
176   3119 STEVE VAMOS             M      Crown Point    IN    US      0:55:15.8 0:55:15.8 17:50 74  33.3       4        M 70-74   
177   3193 Chris Nafe              F      GRANGER        IN    US      0:55:32.8 0:55:32.8 17:55 55  31.4       10       F 55-59   
178   3164 Nancy Richard           F      GRANGER        IN    US      0:55:33.9 0:55:33.9 17:55 53  30.7       10       F 50-54   
179   3300 Bev Calligan            F      Munster        IN    US      0:55:36.7 0:55:36.7 17:56 79  43.5       2        F 75-79   
180   3199 Janet Latchford         F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:55:58.3 0:55:58.3 18:03 56  31.5       11       F 55-59   
181   3305 Pam Clarkson            F      Michigan City  IN    US      0:55:58.6 0:55:58.6 18:03 55  31.1       12       F 55-59   
182   3269 Charmaine Imperato      F                           US      0:55:59.8 0:55:59.8 18:04 68  36.7       5        F 65-69   
183   3146 David Hinshaw           M      Hammond        IN    US      0:56:42.9 0:56:42.9 18:18 76  33.5       4        M 75-79   
184   3309 Don Przybylinski        M                                   0:56:49.5 0:56:49.5 18:20 66  29.4       9        M 65-69   
185   3230 Zane Huebner            M      Chicago        IL    US      0:57:10.7 0:57:10.7 18:27 18  22.4       7        M 15-18   
186   3316 Kristen Huebner         F      Chicago        IL    US      0:57:10.7 0:57:10.7 18:27 49  28.5       6        F 45-49   
187   3172 Sawyer Castro           M      Chesterton     IN    US      0:59:49.6 0:59:49.6 19:18 19  21.4       4        M 19-24   
188   3284 Logan Castro            M      Chesterton     IN    US      0:59:50.4 0:59:50.4 19:18 25  21.4       3        M 25-29   
189   3288 Linda Cassin            F      River Forest   IL    US      1:01:24.2 1:01:24.2 19:48 67  33.0       6        F 65-69   
190   3123 Anonymous Participant   M                           US      1:01:25.4 1:01:25.4 19:49 61  26.0       13       M 60-64   
191   3122 Terry Stropky           M      Michigan City  IN    US      1:01:39.2 1:01:39.2 19:53 56  24.8       6        M 55-59   
192   3120 Anonymous Participant   F                           US      1:01:40.6 1:01:40.6 19:54 65  32.0       7        F 65-69   
193   3235 Scott Novak             M      La Porte       IN    US      1:05:49.5 1:05:49.5 21:14 37  20.0       8        M 35-39   
194   3234 X. Novak                M      La Porte       IN    US      1:05:49.9 1:05:49.9 21:14 4              3        M 1- 8    
195   3232 Nichole Novak           F      La Porte       IN    US      1:07:35.3 1:07:35.3 21:48 36  21.9       7        F 35-39   
196   3319 Deborah Novak           F      La Porte       IN    US      1:07:35.5 1:07:35.5 21:48 63  28.4       6        F 60-64   
197   3233 A. Novak                F      La Porte       IN    US      1:07:35.9 1:07:35.9 21:48 7   27.8       1        F 1- 8    
198   3197 Dominic Yanke           M      Michigan City  IN    US      1:08:31.8 1:08:31.8 22:06 20  18.7       5        M 19-24   
199   3198 Donna Uy                F      MICHIGAN CITY  IN    US      1:08:33.3 1:08:33.3 22:07 68  29.9       8        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Evan Nosek     3098 14  1       M      Elburn IL US       17:33.2 
2     Ayden Jenkins  3097 15  2       M      North Aurora IL US 18:15.6 
3     Thomas Krueger 3148 14  3       M      Valparaiso IN US   18:30.5 
4     Devyn Jenkins  3096 15  4       M      North Aurora IL US 18:50.5 
5     Mike McCarthy  3170 41  5       M      South Bend IN US   19:02.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Natalie Krause       3253 40  17      F      Valparaiso IN US 21:21.3 
2     Stephanie Burkholder 3108 30  28      F      Goshen IN US     23:03.6 
3     Amy Maciejewski      3260 31  32      F      Hammond IN US    23:54.7 
4     Jamie Arnold         3210 37  35      F      Cheyenne WY US   24:23.5 
5     Elaine Hendricks     3125 64  37      F      Valparaiso IN US 25:01.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Harry Baginski 3145 59  13      M      Saint John IN US 20:33.2 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Angie Davis 3143 47  40      F      Chicago IL US 25:41.3 


Male  1 to  8
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     p. mcmanus 3313 8   93      M      New Buffalo MI US 31:05.1   
2     G. Delaney 3177 8   113     M      La Porte IN US    35:34.1   
3     X. Novak   3234 4   194     M      La Porte IN US    1:05:49.9 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     L. Downs    3290 10  99      M      Crown Point IN US 32:10.9 
2     B. Culbreth 3111 9   151     M      Demotte IN US     46:40.3 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     G. Pastrick 3168 11  61      M      Hebron IN US      27:53.6 
2     g. mcmanus  3223 11  153     M      NEW BUFFALO MI US 46:54.3 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name                    Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ======================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Nathan Gehrmann         3095 13  10      M      North Aurora IL US 19:58.3 
2     Seth Weaver             3161 14  27      M      Hebron IN US       22:57.4 
3     Jackson Van Volkenburgh 3109 14  30      M      Crown Point IN US  23:38.8 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Connor Williams 3127 17  6       M      Hebron IN US 19:35.8 
2     Noah Weaver     3150 18  11      M      Hebron IN US 20:04.8 
3     Max Pastrick    3169 18  15      M      Hebron IN US 21:00.8 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Benjamin Bluemond 3136 22  9       M      Geneva IL US        19:57.8 
2     Zulio Rosas       3131 24  18      M      Michigan City IN US 21:32.1 
3     Alvin Christensen 3099 19  97      M      Michigan City IN US 31:48.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michael McEartlin 3270 29  22      M                          21:53.2 
2     Fernando Jurado   3277 28  31      M      Michigan City IN US 23:52.6 
3     Logan Castro      3284 25  188     M      Chesterton IN US    59:50.4 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kyle Higdon           3276 32  8       M      Michigan City IN US 19:48.6 
2     Pete Schiel           3207 31  26      M      Cheyenne WY US      22:51.6 
3     Asael López-Vázquez 3114 32  38      M      Michigan City IN US 25:36.9 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Brian Culbreth 3110 39  7       M      Demotte IN US    19:39.8 
2     Phil Guerre    3094 38  12      M      Valparaiso IN US 20:28.3 
3     Tim Gross      3137 37  14      M      Demotte IN US    20:50.5 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dan Rayhawk       3211 41  20      M      Saint Louis MO US 21:34.1 
2     William McFarland 3259 41  39      M      Bremen IN US      25:38.7 
3     Brad Balcerak     3264 42  53      M      Riehen  CH        26:53.8 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bibiano Rosas 3130 48  19      M      Michigan City IN US 21:32.9 
2     Dan Pastrick  3167 48  34      M      Hebron IN US        23:58.1 
3     Brett Dibkey  3224 48  45      M      Saint Joseph MI US  26:06.5 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Todd Bailey  3258 53  24      M      Argos IN US         22:00.5 
2     Joel Andrade 3306 51  43      M      Valparaiso IN US    25:56.4 
3     Andrew Smith 3293 51  65      M      Michigan City IN US 28:25.8 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Phil Latchford 3201 56  16      M      Michigan City IN US 21:03.1 
2     Craig Miller   3271 58  23      M      Elkhart IN US       21:57.3 
3     David Wort     3139 59  102     M      Michigan City IN US 32:31.2 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     ROBERT EARL   3190 61  21      M      Carmel IN US 21:47.7 
2     Ruben Falcon  3107 61  25      M      Goshen IN US 22:06.4 
3     Dave Hartford 3251 60  48      M                   26:33.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Brian Chorba 3273 65  36      M      Valparaiso IN US    24:38.4 
2     Ron Schoff   3256 68  54      M      Michigan City IN US 27:09.7 
3     Phil Schiel  3204 67  56      M      Cheyenne WY US      27:31.6 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Dr. Javier Abrego 3065 70  33      M      Cadiz KY US   23:55.8 
2     Tom Hutmacher     3106 73  94      M      Portage IN US 31:15.5 
3     Dennis Rotz       3141 73  119     M      Dyer IN US    37:05.7 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Norm Eikman   3278 76  127     M      Portage IN US 38:37.9 
2     John Withey   3135 78  143     M      Granger IN US 43:12.3 
3     David Ralston 3283 76  161     M      Hammond IN US 48:36.4 


Male 80 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Edwards 3138 80  160     M      Valparaiso IN US 48:31.7 


Female  1 to  8
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     A. Novak 3233 7   197     F      La Porte IN US 1:07:35.9 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     M. Jakich 3102 12  162     F        US     48:41.7 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Addison Waddell 3205 14  42      F      Crown Point IN US   25:47.8 
2     Madelyn Parry   3287 13  51      F      Michigan City IN US 26:50.8 
3     Lilly Culbreth  3112 13  57      F      Demotte IN US       27:33.7 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Kylie Cole 3282 16  90      F      Hebron IN US 30:57.8 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Renee Martin 3101 23  79      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:55.5 
2     JULIA NAFE   3194 23  91      F      GRANGER IN US    31:01.1 
3     Camille Hall 3214 21  170     F      La Porte IN US   51:59.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     BRANDY Bogart 3227 29  74      F      Michigan City IN US 29:27.1 
2     Jamie Major   3195 25  133     F      Portage IN US       40:01.7 
3     Amanda Nafe   3302 25  146     F      GRANGER IN US       44:37.3 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Katie Dilling     3317 32  52      F        US             26:53.4 
2     Laura Fennell     3132 33  71      F      Valparaiso IN US 29:12.7 
3     Brittany Cavinder 3200 34  72      F      Wheatfield IN US 29:17.7 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jessica Austin 3280 36  83      F      La Porte IN US      30:23.9 
2     Laura Imperato 3267 36  87      F      Michigan City IN US 30:54.2 
3     Tanja Zoellner 3183 38  98      F      Crown Point IN US   31:57.3 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Trish Taylor          3303 43  59      F               27:51.9 
2     Jamie Miller          3103 40  107     F        US     33:23.4 
3     Anonymous Participant 3252 40  111     F        US     35:24.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Poppy Carden    3192 48  47      F      Porter IN US       26:13.8 
2     Heather Sherman 3297 46  58      F      Walkerton IN US    27:39.7 
3     Sheri Brackeen  3129 46  67      F      New Carlisle IN US 28:31.7 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Linda Murkve    3274 54  70      F      Valparaiso IN US   28:48.7 
2     Michelle Wilson 3279 51  77      F      South Bend IN US   29:41.9 
3     Lillian Dibkey  3225 50  88      F      Saint Joseph MI US 30:55.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Suzanne Bukur  3218 56  41      F      Crown Point IN US   25:43.6 
2     Karen Kirby    3149 55  108     F      Michigan City IN US 33:27.5 
3     Marianne Groth 3105 57  122     F      St. Joseph MI US    37:46.3 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mary Miller     3104 62  95      F        US          31:21.4 
2     Debra Kline     3187 60  144     F      Niles MI US   44:10.8 
3     Kayla Gelsomino 3285 62  150     F      Chicago IL US 46:02.1 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Carol Schiel   3206 67  81      F      Cheyenne WY US   30:06.2 
2     Kathy Hilbrich 3189 67  92      F      Chesterton IN US 31:02.7 
3     CECILIA BERNAL 3315 65  100     F      Hobart IN US     32:26.3 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jean Jannasch  3180 74  64      F      Valparaiso IN US 28:13.3 
2     Polly Theising 3295 71  124     F      Valparaiso IN US 38:14.1 
3     Linda Perry    3182 74  129     F      Demotte IN US    39:17.5 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Phyllis Hansen 3209 78  157     F      Evergreen Park IL US 47:34.9 
2     Bev Calligan   3300 79  179     F      Munster IN US        55:36.7 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.