Results For
Running Wild for the Zoo 5K

Michigan City, IN 46360
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City              State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                        Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== ==== ===================== ====== ================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     5632 Phil Latchford        M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:21:22.9 0:21:22.9 6:54  57  72.1       1        M Open    
2     5545 Brian Culbreth        M      Demotte           IN    US      0:21:54.3 0:21:54.3 7:04  40  61.6       1        M Masters 
3     5513 Cole Bates            M      Camden            MI    US      0:22:08.3 0:22:08.3 7:08  15  60.0       1        M 15-18   
4     5487 Elizabeth McPartlin   F      Arlington Heights IL    US      0:22:18.3 0:22:18.3 7:12  33  66.0       1        F Open    
5     5523 John Borman           M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:22:19.8 0:22:19.8 7:12  44  62.3       1        M 40-44   
6     5515 Bob Bates Jr          M      Camden            MI    US      0:22:29.6 0:22:29.6 7:15  49  64.3       1        M 45-49   
7     5630 Ryan Lange            M      Zionsville        IN    US      0:22:37.5 0:22:37.5 7:18  14  59.8       1        M 13-14   
8     5538 Aaron Cook            M      Crown Point       IN    US      0:22:37.6 0:22:37.6 7:18  30  56.6       1        M 30-34   
9     5564 ROBERT EARL           M      Carmel            IN    US      0:22:42.7 0:22:42.7 7:20  62  70.9       1        M 60-64   
10    5493 Maggie Naas           F                              US      0:22:53.6 0:22:53.6 7:23  13  69.9       1        F 13-14   
11    5676 Bibiano Rosas         M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:23:06.2 0:23:06.2 7:27  49  62.6       2        M 45-49   
12    5589 Phil Guerre           M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:23:11.7 0:23:11.7 7:29  39  57.7       1        M 35-39   
13    5528 Stephanie Burkholder  F      Goshen            IN    US      0:23:19.6 0:23:19.6 7:31  31  62.9       1        F 30-34   
14    5674 Vincent Rinas         M      Hobart            IN    US      0:23:26.8 0:23:26.8 7:34  36  55.9       2        M 35-39   
15    5507 Todd Bailey           M      Argos             IN    US      0:23:34.2 0:23:34.2 7:36  54  63.8       1        M 50-54   
16    5660 Brad Nowak            M      Queen Creek       AZ    US      0:23:36.4 0:23:36.4 7:37  34  54.8       2        M 30-34   
17    5486 Michael McPartlin     M      Arlington Heights IL    US      0:23:37.6 0:23:37.6 7:37  30  54.2       3        M 30-34   
18    5629 E. Lange              M      Zionsville        IN    US      0:23:39.7 0:23:39.7 7:38  12  60.2       1        M 11-12   
19    5514 Peytyn Bates          F      Camden            MI    US      0:23:39.8 0:23:39.8 7:38  13  67.6       2        F 13-14   
20    5572 Rick Fenno            M      Crown Point       IN    US      0:23:41.9 0:23:41.9 7:39  65  69.8       1        M 65-69   
21    5495 Charles Naas          M                              US      0:23:51.8 0:23:51.8 7:42  15  55.7       2        M 15-18   
22    5692 Chanbo Sim            M      Chesterton        IN    US      0:24:03.3 0:24:03.3 7:46  58  64.7       1        M 55-59   
23    5530 Drew Carpenter        M      Chesterton        IN    US      0:24:09.1 0:24:09.1 7:47  17  53.6       3        M 15-18   
24    5521 Benjamin Bluemond     M      Geneva            IL    US      0:24:09.5 0:24:09.5 7:48  23  53.0       1        M 19-24   
25    5639 Amy Maciejewski       F      Hammond           IN    US      0:24:12.7 0:24:12.7 7:49  32  60.7       2        F 30-34   
26    5613 Jasmyn Kelley         F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:24:16.4 0:24:16.4 7:50  23  60.5       1        F 19-24   
27    5655 Marialena Nagel       F      Hobart            IN    US      0:24:17.4 0:24:17.4 7:50  39  61.8       1        F 35-39   
28    5534 Brian Chorba          M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:24:44.4 0:24:44.4 7:59  66  67.4       2        M 65-69   
29    5527 Suzanne Bukur         F      Crown Point       IN    US      0:24:55.8 0:24:55.8 8:03  57  71.6       1        F Masters 
30    5601 Lawrence Harty        M      Lowell            IN    US      0:24:59.6 0:24:59.6 8:04  44  55.6       2        M 40-44   
31    5603 Elaine Hendricks      F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:25:06.5 0:25:06.5 8:06  65  78.5       1        F 65-69   
32    5611 Fernando Jurado       M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:25:08.5 0:25:08.5 8:07  29  50.9       1        M 25-29   
33    5624 Mikhail Kostikov      M      Cedar Lake        IN    US      0:25:23.5 0:25:23.5 8:11  44  54.8       3        M 40-44   
34    5582 Dave Gaughan          M      Lake Station      IN    US      0:25:33.5 0:25:33.5 8:15  59  61.4       2        M 55-59   
35    5713 Trent Williams        M      La Porte          IN    US      0:25:43.8 0:25:43.8 8:18  25  49.8       2        M 25-29   
36    5494 Luke Naas             M                              US      0:25:46.7 0:25:46.7 8:19  19  49.7       2        M 19-24   
37    5653 Linda Murkve          F                              US      0:25:55.8 0:25:55.8 8:22  55  67.2       1        F 55-59   
38    5702 Curtis Tyler          M      Nashville         MI    US      0:26:01.3 0:26:01.3 8:24  43  53.0       4        M 40-44   
39    5590 Amanda Guthrie        F      Hobart            IN    US      0:26:05.1 0:26:05.1 8:25  13  61.3       3        F 13-14   
40    5587 Tim Gross             M      Demotte           IN    US      0:26:06.3 0:26:06.3 8:25  38  50.9       3        M 35-39   
41    4245 Jeff Smith            M                              US      0:26:15.9 0:26:15.9 8:28  54  57.3       2        M 50-54   
42    5549 Lilly Culbreth        F      Demotte           IN    US      0:26:37.5 0:26:37.5 8:35  14  58.9       4        F 13-14   
43    5610 Dylan Jensen          M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:26:55.9 0:26:55.9 8:41  25  47.6       3        M 25-29   
44    5552 Brett Dibkey          M      Saint Joseph      MI    US      0:26:58.7 0:26:58.7 8:42  49  53.6       3        M 45-49   
45    5704 Shawn Waggoner        M      Long Beach        IN    US      0:27:00.1 0:27:00.1 8:43  50  54.0       3        M 50-54   
46    5684 Phil Schiel           M      Cheyenne          WY    US      0:27:28.2 0:27:28.2 8:52  68  61.9       3        M 65-69   
47    5690 Emily Sheahen Feller  F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:27:31.8 0:27:31.8 8:53  37  54.1       2        F 35-39   
48    5491 D. Murray             M      Western Springs   IL    US      0:27:45.2 0:27:45.2 8:57  11  53.1       2        M 11-12   
49    5608 Arvil Howe            M      South Bend        IN    US      0:27:48.3 0:27:48.3 8:58  70  62.5       1        M 70-74   
50    5557 Debbie Dixon          F      Portage           IN    US      0:27:51.8 0:27:51.8 8:59  50  59.1       1        F 50-54   
51    5496 Trish Taylor          F                              US      0:27:57.5 0:27:57.5 9:01  46  56.5       1        F 40-44   
52    5694 Alexandra Smelko      F      Chicago           IL    US      0:28:01.8 0:28:01.8 9:03  32  52.4       3        F 30-34   
53    5612 Kelly Keefer          M      Chicago           IL    US      0:28:04.1 0:28:04.1 9:03  34  46.1       4        M 30-34   
54    5492 L. Naas               M                              US      0:28:08.9 0:28:08.9 9:05  11  52.4       3        M 11-12   
55    5599 Paige Hart            F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:28:16.7 0:28:16.7 9:07  40  53.4       2        F 40-44   
56    5522 Bridgette Bockover    F      Plymouth          IN    US      0:28:17.9 0:28:17.9 9:08  31  51.9       4        F 30-34   
57    5689 Steve Sharp           M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:28:41.6 0:28:41.6 9:15  68  59.2       4        M 65-69   
58    5543 L. Cooper             M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:28:45.5 0:28:45.5 9:17  9   55.8       1        M 9-10    
59    5663 Andrew Pavlock        M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:28:55.6 0:28:55.6 9:20  40  46.6       5        M 40-44   
60    5488 Jean Jannasch         F                              US      0:29:02.9 0:29:02.9 9:22  75  78.1       1        F 75-79   
61    5667 KATRINA RAMEY         F      DemotteDemotte    IN    US      0:29:07.2 0:29:07.2 9:24  41  52.1       3        F 40-44   
62    4249 Bruce Borgwski        M                              US      0:29:10.8 0:29:10.8 9:25  64  56.2       2        M 60-64   
63    5536 Melvin Christensen    M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:29:24.5 0:29:24.5 9:29  17  44.0       4        M 15-18   
64    5628 Eve Landsman          F                              US      0:29:25.7 0:29:25.7 9:30  55  59.2       2        F 55-59   
65    5645 Renee Martin          F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:29:32.5 0:29:32.5 9:32  24  49.7       2        F 19-24   
66    5489 C. Kietzman           M                              US      0:29:36.8 0:29:36.8 9:33  9   54.2       2        M 9-10    
67    5605 Heather Hobson        F      Whiting           IN    US      0:29:40.6 0:29:40.6 9:34  48  54.3       1        F 45-49   
68    5559 L. Downs              M      Crown Point       IN    US      0:29:48.4 0:29:48.4 9:37  11  49.5       4        M 11-12   
69    5537 Dena Cockrum          F      Lake Station      IN    US      0:29:54.3 0:29:54.3 9:39  48  53.9       2        F 45-49   
70    5683 Carol Schiel          F      Cheyenne          WY    US      0:30:00.2 0:30:00.2 9:41  68  68.4       2        F 65-69   
71    5670 Mark Riley            M      Crown Point       IN    US      0:30:01.3 0:30:01.3 9:41  61  53.2       3        M 60-64   
72    5627 Meredith Landers      F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:30:02.6 0:30:02.6 9:41  34  49.1       5        F 30-34   
73    5682 Lydia Sandoval        F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:30:06.5 0:30:06.5 9:43  64  64.6       1        F 60-64   
74    5576 Mark Flesher          M      Merrillville      IN    US      0:30:29.7 0:30:29.7 9:50  64  53.7       4        M 60-64   
75    5547 Denae Culbreth        F      Demotte           IN    US      0:30:43.6 0:30:43.6 9:55  39  48.8       3        F 35-39   
76    5651 Mary  C Miller        F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:30:44.5 0:30:44.5 9:55  63  62.5       2        F 60-64   
77    5696 Larry Spaeth          M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:31:06.4 0:31:06.4 10:02 68  54.7       5        M 65-69   
78    5671 A. Rinas              F      Hobart            IN    US      0:31:19.9 0:31:19.9 10:06 12  52.2       1        F 11-12   
79    5615 S. Kietzman           F      Hobart            IN    US      0:31:24.7 0:31:24.7 10:08 10  54.7       1        F 9-10    
80    5548 Keely Culbreth        F      Demotte           IN    US      0:32:01.5 0:32:01.5 10:20 15  48.2       1        F 15-18   
81    5524 Sheri Brackeen        F      New Carlisle      IN    US      0:32:02.9 0:32:02.9 10:20 47  49.7       3        F 45-49   
82    5518 Kelly Blieden         F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:32:03.5 0:32:03.5 10:20 54  53.7       2        F 50-54   
83    5681 Ruben Sanchez         M      Lake Station      IN    US      0:32:04.4 0:32:04.4 10:21 64  51.1       5        M 60-64   
84    5648 Stephanie McKee       F      Hebron            IN    US      0:32:11.3 0:32:11.3 10:23 39  46.6       4        F 35-39   
85    5506 Kevin Ayala           M      Portage           IN    US      0:32:26.7 0:32:26.7 10:28 24  39.5       3        M 19-24   
86    5620 Kathleen Kolodziej    F                              US      0:32:28.9 0:32:28.9 10:29 67  62.3       3        F 65-69   
87    5604 Kathy Hilbrich        F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:32:29.1 0:32:29.1 10:29 68  63.2       4        F 65-69   
88    5600 K. Harty              M      Lowell            IN    US      0:32:40.7 0:32:40.7 10:32 11  45.1       5        M 11-12   
89    5567 Timothy Elkins        M      Niles             MI    US      0:32:46.8 0:32:46.8 10:34 57  47.0       3        M 55-59   
90    5710 Taryn Wellensiek      F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:32:47.8 0:32:47.8 10:35 14  47.8       5        F 13-14   
91    5502 G. Arnold             M      Superior          CO    US      0:32:55.3 0:32:55.3 10:37 7   54.7       1        M 1- 8    
92    5503 Jamie Arnold          F      Louisville        CO    US      0:32:55.5 0:32:55.5 10:37 38  45.4       5        F 35-39   
93    5606 Connie Hoffman        F      Wheatfield        IN    US      0:32:59.2 0:32:59.2 10:38 56  53.4       3        F 55-59   
94    5508 Lisa Baljak           F      Rensselaer        IN    US      0:33:13.2 0:33:13.2 10:43 54  51.8       3        F 50-54   
95    5623 B. Kostikov           F      Cedar Lake        IN    US      0:33:28.4 0:33:28.4 10:48 12  48.8       2        F 11-12   
96    5654 Laura Myers           F      Wheatfield        IN    US      0:33:38.9 0:33:38.9 10:51 32  43.7       6        F 30-34   
97    5591 Michael Hammonds      M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:33:59.6 0:33:59.6 10:58 47  41.8       4        M 45-49   
98    5609 Tom Hutmacher         M      Portage           IN    US      0:34:03.7 0:34:03.7 10:59 74  54.0       2        M 70-74   
99    5594 A. Hansen             F      Hebron            IN    US      0:34:05.9 0:34:05.9 11:00 10  50.4       2        F 9-10    
100   5649 S. Mckee              F      Hebron            IN    US      0:34:07.8 0:34:07.8 11:01 11  49.0       3        F 11-12   
101   4246 Shelley Abbott        F                              US      0:34:23.2 0:34:23.2 11:06 62  55.1       3        F 60-64   
102   5575 Linnea Flesher        F      Merrillville      IN    US      0:34:32.7 0:34:32.7 11:09 62  54.9       4        F 60-64   
103   5687 Rodney Segety         M      Niles             MI    US      0:34:33.1 0:34:33.1 11:09 57  44.6       4        M 55-59   
104   5668 Margie Raudonis       F      KnoxKox           IN    US      0:34:44.3 0:34:44.3 11:12 44  44.7       4        F 40-44   
105   5551 Michaela De Leo       F      Warrenville       IL    US      0:34:46.5 0:34:46.5 11:13 26  42.2       1        F 25-29   
106   5642 Chris Manns           M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:34:52.6 0:34:52.6 11:15 29  36.7       4        M 25-29   
107   5505 Camden Ayala          M      Niles             MI    US      0:35:13.7 0:35:13.7 11:22 22  36.4       4        M 19-24   
108   5706 Troy Warner           M      South Bend        IN    US      0:35:29.9 0:35:29.9 11:27 50  41.0       4        M 50-54   
109   5650 Jamie Miller          F      La Porte          IN    US      0:35:37.5 0:35:37.5 11:30 41  42.6       5        F 40-44   
110   5550 Jaclyn De Leo         F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:35:47.2 0:35:47.2 11:33 27  41.0       2        F 25-29   
111   5588 Marianne Groth        F      St. Joseph        MI    US      0:35:57.1 0:35:57.1 11:36 58  50.2       4        F 55-59   
112   5688 John Seifert          M      Munster           IN    US      0:36:00.4 0:36:00.4 11:37 39  37.2       4        M 35-39   
113   5571 Debbie Fenno          F      Crown Point       IN    US      0:36:19.2 0:36:19.2 11:43 67  55.7       5        F 65-69   
114   5584 Steve Gelsomino       M      Oak Lawn          IL    US      0:36:23.9 0:36:23.9 11:44 68  46.7       6        M 65-69   
115   5669 Jessica Renwald       F      Cedar Lake        IN    US      0:36:26.7 0:36:26.7 11:45 51  45.7       4        F 50-54   
116   5535 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:36:44.2 0:36:44.2 11:51 41  41.3       6        F 40-44   
117   5520 David Block           M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:37:09.9 0:37:09.9 11:59 65  44.5       7        M 65-69   
118   5661 Meghann Nowak         F      Queen Creek       AZ    US      0:37:11.2 0:37:11.2 12:00 34  39.7       7        F 30-34   
119   5592 Sherri Hanish         F      Highland          IN    US      0:37:18.2 0:37:18.2 12:02 48  43.2       4        F 45-49   
120   5526 Brian Bratcher        M      Crown Point       IN    US      0:37:24.8 0:37:24.8 12:04 44  37.2       6        M 40-44   
121   5516 Carissa Beller        F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:37:25.5 0:37:25.5 12:04 34  39.4       8        F 30-34   
122   5544 Hannah Covert         F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:37:30.2 0:37:30.2 12:06 32  39.2       9        F 30-34   
123   5497 Ben Odell             M      Maineville        OH    US      0:37:34.9 0:37:34.9 12:07 42  36.4       7        M 40-44   
124   5636 Z. Lohmann            M      Lowell            IN    US      0:38:29.3 0:38:29.3 12:25 9   41.7       3        M 9-10    
125   5705 Stacey Walsh          F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:38:48.8 0:38:48.8 12:31 59  47.1       5        F 55-59   
126   5693 Elizabeth Smejkal     F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:38:50.4 0:38:50.4 12:32 50  42.4       5        F 50-54   
127   5531 Kelly Carpenter       F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:39:06.5 0:39:06.5 12:37 44  39.7       7        F 40-44   
128   5560 Matthew Downs         M      Crown Point       IN    US      0:39:08.9 0:39:08.9 12:38 43  35.2       8        M 40-44   
129   5499 Janic Rzyki           F                              US      0:39:39.4 0:39:39.4 12:48 59  46.1       6        F 55-59   
130   5561 M. Downs              F      Crown Point       IN    US      0:39:48.7 0:39:48.7 12:51 8   45.7       1        F 1- 8    
131   5641 Jamie Major           F      Portage           IN    US      0:39:48.9 0:39:48.9 12:51 26  36.9       3        F 25-29   
132   5618 Beth Kmiec            F      Batesville        IN    US      0:39:50.9 0:39:50.9 12:51 40  37.9       8        F 40-44   
133   5695 Crystal Spaeth        F      Munster           IN    US      0:40:30.3 0:40:30.3 13:04 39  37.0       6        F 35-39   
134   5565 Robert Edwards        M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:40:35.6 0:40:35.6 13:06 81  52.2       1        M 80-99   
135   5698 Polly Theising        F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:40:48.6 0:40:48.6 13:10 72  53.2       1        F 70-74   
136   5490 G. Kmiec              F      Batesville        IN    US      0:40:59.7 0:40:59.7 13:13 12  39.9       4        F 11-12   
137   5519 Sean Blieden          M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:41:43.3 0:41:43.3 13:28 53  35.8       5        M 50-54   
138   5546 B. Culbreth           M      Demotte           IN    US      0:42:32.7 0:42:32.7 13:43 10  36.0       4        M 9-10    
139   5597 E. Harrison           M                              US      0:42:35.1 0:42:35.1 13:44 9   37.7       5        M 9-10    
140   5596 A. Harrison           M                              US      0:42:38.4 0:42:38.4 13:45 10  36.0       6        M 9-10    
141   5583 Kayla Gelsomino       F      Chicago           IL    US      0:42:53.9 0:42:53.9 13:50 63  44.8       5        F 60-64   
142   5708 Brayden Wellensiek    M      Chesterton        IN    US      0:43:03.9 0:43:03.9 13:54 16  30.4       5        M 15-18   
143   5664 Linda Perry           F      Demotte           IN    US      0:43:06.5 0:43:06.5 13:54 75  52.7       2        F 75-79   
144   5578 Annette Frank         F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:43:19.5 0:43:19.5 13:59 29  33.9       4        F 25-29   
145   5656 Thomas Nedza          M      Schererville      IN    US      0:43:19.7 0:43:19.7 13:59 62  37.2       6        M 60-64   
146   5541 A. Cooper             M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:43:21.6 0:43:21.6 13:59 6   44.6       2        M 1- 8    
147   5652 Lisa Modrowski        F      Lowell            IN    US      0:43:30.4 0:43:30.4 14:02 39  34.5       7        F 35-39   
148   5714 John Withey           M      Granger           IN    US      0:43:44.4 0:43:44.4 14:07 78  45.2       1        M 75-79   
149   5566 Norm Eikman           M      Portage           IN    US      0:44:01.1 0:44:01.1 14:12 77  44.1       2        M 75-79   
150   5640 Carol Magill          F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:44:01.7 0:44:01.7 14:12 71  48.6       2        F 70-74   
151   5703 Jen Vukin             F      Crown Point       IN    US      0:44:02.6 0:44:02.6 14:12 43  35.0       9        F 40-44   
152   5517 Larry Bigler          M      Hamlet            IN    US      0:44:02.9 0:44:02.9 14:13 76  43.2       3        M 75-79   
153   5574 Kevin Finley          M      Chesterton        IN    US      0:45:15.6 0:45:15.6 14:36 65  36.5       8        M 65-69   
154   5501 Q. Alvarado           M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:45:35.7 0:45:35.7 14:42 12  31.3       6        M 11-12   
155   5672 C. Rinas              F      Hobart            IN    US      0:45:41.1 0:45:41.1 14:44 10  37.6       3        F 9-10    
156   5498 J Ezel                M                              US      0:45:48.5 0:45:48.5 14:47 76  41.5       4        M 75-79   
157   5634 J. Lawrence           F      LaPorte           IN    US      0:45:51.5 0:45:51.5 14:48 6   42.6       2        F 1- 8    
158   5633 Heather Lawrence      F      LaPorte           IN    US      0:45:52.6 0:45:52.6 14:48 38  32.6       8        F 35-39   
159   5617 Debra Kline           F      Niles             MI    US      0:46:36.4 0:46:36.4 15:02 61  40.2       6        F 60-64   
160   5533 TIMOTHY CASSIN        M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:46:58.9 0:46:58.9 15:09 72  38.0       3        M 70-74   
161   4248 Krista Parks          F                              US      0:47:38.7 0:47:38.7 15:22 36  31.1       9        F 35-39   
162   5697 Kim Szelinski         F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:47:39.1 0:47:39.1 15:22 55  36.6       7        F 55-59   
163   5525 Michelle Braden       F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:47:41.9 0:47:41.9 15:23 37  31.2       10       F 35-39   
164   5607 Eric Holm             M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:47:42.1 0:47:42.1 15:23 35  27.3       5        M 35-39   
165   5622 Ashley Kosich         F      Hobart            IN    US      0:47:53.3 0:47:53.3 15:27 29  30.7       5        F 25-29   
166   5568 Lynda Ericson         F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:48:42.8 0:48:42.8 15:43 57  36.6       8        F 55-59   
167   5563 Karen Durham          F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:48:45.4 0:48:45.4 15:44 60  37.9       7        F 60-64   
168   5577 Andrea Frank          F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:49:35.6 0:49:35.6 16:00 27  29.6       6        F 25-29   
169   5595 Phyllis Hansen        F      Evergreen Park    IL    US      0:49:39.4 0:49:39.4 16:01 79  48.7       3        F 75-79   
170   5593 Mandy Hansbury        F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:49:48.1 0:49:48.1 16:04 29  29.5       7        F 25-29   
171   5539 Emily-Rose Cook       F      Crown Point       IN    US      0:50:35.4 0:50:35.4 16:19 29  29.0       8        F 25-29   
172   5579 Loretta Frank         F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:50:46.4 0:50:46.4 16:23 58  35.5       9        F 55-59   
173   5585 Cora Gray             F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:51:15.3 0:51:15.3 16:32 58  35.2       10       F 55-59   
174   5586 ROCKY GRAY            M      Michigan City     IN    US      0:51:23.7 0:51:23.7 16:35 56  29.7       5        M 55-59   
175   5562 Cathy Durham          F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:51:40.6 0:51:40.6 16:40 63  37.2       8        F 60-64   
176   5540 Alicia Cooper         F      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:51:43.6 0:51:43.6 16:41 34  28.5       10       F 30-34   
177   5542 Charlie Cooper        M      Valparaiso        IN    US      0:51:44.3 0:51:44.3 16:41 34  25.0       5        M 30-34   
178   5532 Anonymous Participant M                              US      0:51:46.2 0:51:46.2 16:42 62  31.1       7        M 60-64   
179   5646 Tracey Mashburn       F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:51:59.8 0:51:59.8 16:46 50  31.7       6        F 50-54   
180   5679 Anonymous Participant F                              US      0:52:01.1 0:52:01.1 16:47 60  35.6       9        F 60-64   
181   5631 Janet Latchford       F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:52:23.2 0:52:23.2 16:54 57  34.1       11       F 55-59   
182   5643 Emily Martin          F      Kouts             IN    US      0:53:15.5 0:53:15.5 17:11 40  28.3       10       F 40-44   
183   5529 Bev Calligan          F      Munster           IN    US      0:53:41.9 0:53:41.9 17:19 80  45.8       1        F 80-99   
184   5616 Peter Klaeser         M      Chesterton        IN    US      0:54:15.3 0:54:15.3 17:30 65  30.5       9        M 65-69   
185   5635 Rich Limacher         M      Matteson          IL    US      0:54:26.6 0:54:26.6 17:34 72  32.8       4        M 70-74   
186   5625 Ursula Kostikov       F      Cedar Lake        IN    US      0:54:33.8 0:54:33.8 17:36 13  29.3       6        F 13-14   
187   5666 David Ralston         M      Hammond           IN    US      0:54:33.8 0:54:33.8 17:36 77  35.5       5        M 75-79   
188   5435 Ulrike Zambori        F                              US      0:56:00.7 0:56:00.7 18:04 73  39.3       3        F 70-74   
189   5709 Krista Wellensiek     F      Chesterton        IN    US      0:56:08.5 0:56:08.5 18:07 41  27.0       11       F 40-44   
190   5602 Melissa Harty         F      Lowell            IN    US      0:57:00.8 0:57:00.8 18:23 39  26.3       11       F 35-39   
191   5685 Margene Schmuhl       F      Michigan City     IN    US      0:57:54.5 0:57:54.5 18:41 65  34.0       6        F 65-69   
192   4244 E. Kniss              F      Ionia             MI    US      1:00:46.7 1:00:46.7 19:36 6   32.1       3        F 1- 8    
193   5580 Rashida Freeman       F      La Porte          IN    US      1:01:23.4 1:01:23.4 19:48 44  25.3       12       F 40-44   
194   5510 Brent Banic           M      Michigan City     IN    US      1:01:27.9 1:01:27.9 19:50 26  20.8       5        M 25-29   
195   5658 Hali Nepsha           F      Michigan City     IN    US      1:01:28.5 1:01:28.5 19:50 27  23.9       9        F 25-29   
196   5680 Michelle Sager        F      La Porte          IN    US      1:01:29.1 1:01:29.1 19:50 52  27.4       7        F 50-54   
197   5511 B. Bar                F      Arlington Heights IL    US      1:02:00.9 1:02:00.9 20:00 11  27.0       5        F 11-12   
198   5512 Elizabeth Bar         F      Michigan City     IN    US      1:02:07.5 1:02:07.5 20:02 35  23.8       12       F 35-39   
199   5712 Shannon Wilhelm       F      Michigan City     IN    US      1:06:02.6 1:06:02.6 21:18 52  25.5       8        F 50-54   
200   5504 John Avila            M      Michigan City     IN    US      1:06:04.3 1:06:04.3 21:19 61  24.2       8        M 60-64   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Phil Latchford 5632 57  1       M      Michigan City IN US 21:22.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Elizabeth McPartlin 5487 33  4       F      Arlington Heights IL US 22:18.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Brian Culbreth 5545 40  2       M      Demotte IN US 21:54.3 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Suzanne Bukur 5527 57  29      F      Crown Point IN US 24:55.8 


Male  1 to  8
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     G. Arnold 5502 7   91      M      Superior CO US   32:55.3 
2     A. Cooper 5541 6   146     M      Valparaiso IN US 43:21.6 


Male  9 to 10
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     L. Cooper   5543 9   58      M      Valparaiso IN US 28:45.5 
2     C. Kietzman 5489 9   66      M        US             29:36.8 
3     Z. Lohmann  5636 9   124     M      Lowell IN US     38:29.3 


Male 11 to 12
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     E. Lange  5629 12  18      M      Zionsville IN US      23:39.7 
2     D. Murray 5491 11  48      M      Western Springs IL US 27:45.2 
3     L. Naas   5492 11  54      M        US                  28:08.9 


Male 13 to 14
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Ryan Lange 5630 14  7       M      Zionsville IN US 22:37.5 


Male 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Cole Bates     5513 15  3       M      Camden MI US     22:08.3 
2     Charles Naas   5495 15  21      M        US             23:51.8 
3     Drew Carpenter 5530 17  23      M      Chesterton IN US 24:09.1 


Male 19 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Benjamin Bluemond 5521 23  24      M      Geneva IL US  24:09.5 
2     Luke Naas         5494 19  36      M        US          25:46.7 
3     Kevin Ayala       5506 24  85      M      Portage IN US 32:26.7 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Fernando Jurado 5611 29  32      M      Michigan City IN US 25:08.5 
2     Trent Williams  5713 25  35      M      La Porte IN US      25:43.8 
3     Dylan Jensen    5610 25  43      M      Michigan City IN US 26:55.9 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Aaron Cook        5538 30  8       M      Crown Point IN US       22:37.6 
2     Brad Nowak        5660 34  16      M      Queen Creek AZ US       23:36.4 
3     Michael McPartlin 5486 30  17      M      Arlington Heights IL US 23:37.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Phil Guerre   5589 39  12      M      Valparaiso IN US 23:11.7 
2     Vincent Rinas 5674 36  14      M      Hobart IN US     23:26.8 
3     Tim Gross     5587 38  40      M      Demotte IN US    26:06.3 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     John Borman      5523 44  5       M      Valparaiso IN US 22:19.8 
2     Lawrence Harty   5601 44  30      M      Lowell IN US     24:59.6 
3     Mikhail Kostikov 5624 44  33      M      Cedar Lake IN US 25:23.5 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Bob Bates Jr  5515 49  6       M      Camden MI US        22:29.6 
2     Bibiano Rosas 5676 49  11      M      Michigan City IN US 23:06.2 
3     Brett Dibkey  5552 49  44      M      Saint Joseph MI US  26:58.7 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Todd Bailey    5507 54  15      M      Argos IN US      23:34.2 
2     Jeff Smith     4245 54  41      M        US             26:15.9 
3     Shawn Waggoner 5704 50  45      M      Long Beach IN US 27:00.1 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Chanbo Sim     5692 58  22      M      Chesterton IN US   24:03.3 
2     Dave Gaughan   5582 59  34      M      Lake Station IN US 25:33.5 
3     Timothy Elkins 5567 57  89      M      Niles MI US        32:46.8 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     ROBERT EARL    5564 62  9       M      Carmel IN US      22:42.7 
2     Bruce Borgwski 4249 64  62      M        US              29:10.8 
3     Mark Riley     5670 61  71      M      Crown Point IN US 30:01.3 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rick Fenno   5572 65  20      M      Crown Point IN US 23:41.9 
2     Brian Chorba 5534 66  28      M      Valparaiso IN US  24:44.4 
3     Phil Schiel  5684 68  46      M      Cheyenne WY US    27:28.2 


Male 70 - 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Arvil Howe     5608 70  49      M      South Bend IN US    27:48.3 
2     Tom Hutmacher  5609 74  98      M      Portage IN US       34:03.7 
3     TIMOTHY CASSIN 5533 72  160     M      Michigan City IN US 46:58.9 


Male 75 - 79
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Withey  5714 78  148     M      Granger IN US 43:44.4 
2     Norm Eikman  5566 77  149     M      Portage IN US 44:01.1 
3     Larry Bigler 5517 76  152     M      Hamlet IN US  44:02.9 


Male 80 and over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Robert Edwards 5565 81  134     M      Valparaiso IN US 40:35.6 


Female  1 to  8
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     M. Downs    5561 8   130     F      Crown Point IN US 39:48.7   
2     J. Lawrence 5634 6   157     F      LaPorte IN US     45:51.5   
3     E. Kniss    4244 6   192     F      Ionia MI US       1:00:46.7 


Female  9 to 10
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     S. Kietzman 5615 10  79      F      Hobart IN US 31:24.7 
2     A. Hansen   5594 10  99      F      Hebron IN US 34:05.9 
3     C. Rinas    5672 10  155     F      Hobart IN US 45:41.1 


Female 11 to 12
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     A. Rinas    5671 12  78      F      Hobart IN US     31:19.9 
2     B. Kostikov 5623 12  95      F      Cedar Lake IN US 33:28.4 
3     S. Mckee    5649 11  100     F      Hebron IN US     34:07.8 


Female 13 to 14
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Maggie Naas    5493 13  10      F        US         22:53.6 
2     Peytyn Bates   5514 13  19      F      Camden MI US 23:39.8 
3     Amanda Guthrie 5590 13  39      F      Hobart IN US 26:05.1 


Female 15 to 18
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Keely Culbreth 5548 15  80      F      Demotte IN US 32:01.5 


Female 19 to 24
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Jasmyn Kelley 5613 23  26      F      Michigan City IN US 24:16.4 
2     Renee Martin  5645 24  65      F      Valparaiso IN US    29:32.5 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Michaela De Leo 5551 26  105     F      Warrenville IL US   34:46.5 
2     Jaclyn De Leo   5550 27  110     F      Michigan City IN US 35:47.2 
3     Jamie Major     5641 26  131     F      Portage IN US       39:48.9 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephanie Burkholder 5528 31  13      F      Goshen IN US  23:19.6 
2     Amy Maciejewski      5639 32  25      F      Hammond IN US 24:12.7 
3     Alexandra Smelko     5694 32  52      F      Chicago IL US 28:01.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ==================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Marialena Nagel      5655 39  27      F      Hobart IN US     24:17.4 
2     Emily Sheahen Feller 5690 37  47      F      Chesterton IN US 27:31.8 
3     Denae Culbreth       5547 39  75      F      Demotte IN US    30:43.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Trish Taylor  5496 46  51      F        US                 27:57.5 
2     Paige Hart    5599 40  55      F      Michigan City IN US  28:16.7 
3     KATRINA RAMEY 5667 41  61      F      DemotteDemotte IN US 29:07.2 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Heather Hobson 5605 48  67      F      Whiting IN US      29:40.6 
2     Dena Cockrum   5537 48  69      F      Lake Station IN US 29:54.3 
3     Sheri Brackeen 5524 47  81      F      New Carlisle IN US 32:02.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Debbie Dixon  5557 50  50      F      Portage IN US       27:51.8 
2     Kelly Blieden 5518 54  82      F      Michigan City IN US 32:03.5 
3     Lisa Baljak   5508 54  94      F      Rensselaer IN US    33:13.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Linda Murkve   5653 55  37      F        US             25:55.8 
2     Eve Landsman   5628 55  64      F        US             29:25.7 
3     Connie Hoffman 5606 56  93      F      Wheatfield IN US 32:59.2 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Lydia Sandoval 5682 64  73      F      Chesterton IN US    30:06.5 
2     Mary  C Miller 5651 63  76      F      Michigan City IN US 30:44.5 
3     Shelley Abbott 4246 62  101     F        US                34:23.2 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Elaine Hendricks   5603 65  31      F      Valparaiso IN US 25:06.5 
2     Carol Schiel       5683 68  70      F      Cheyenne WY US   30:00.2 
3     Kathleen Kolodziej 5620 67  86      F        US             32:28.9 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Polly Theising 5698 72  135     F      Valparaiso IN US 40:48.6 
2     Carol Magill   5640 71  150     F      Chesterton IN US 44:01.7 
3     Ulrike Zambori 5435 73  188     F        US             56:00.7 


Female 75 to 79
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jean Jannasch  5488 75  60      F        US                 29:02.9 
2     Linda Perry    5664 75  143     F      Demotte IN US        43:06.5 
3     Phyllis Hansen 5595 79  169     F      Evergreen Park IL US 49:39.4 


Female 80 and over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Bev Calligan 5529 80  183     F      Munster IN US 53:41.9 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.