2nd Annual Pink Ribbon Symposium Survivors Celebration 5K Run/Walk - Results Only Page

Sat June 4, 2016 Orange Park, FL US 32073 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === =================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     255 Rob Delviscio       M                                       0:17:50.1 0:17:49.2 5:44  28  72.9       1        M Open    
2     252 Charles Boswell     M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:19:56.3 0:19:54.8 6:25  29  65.3       2        M Open    
3     254 Monica Delizo       F                                       0:22:55.3 0:22:54.3 7:22  27  64.5       1        F Open    
4     257 Dave Hoock          M      Ponte Vedra Beach  FL    US      0:23:17.7 0:23:14.7 7:29  59  68.1       3        M Open    
5     253 Emilee Fordenbacher F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      0:23:18.6 0:23:17.2 7:30  16  65.5       2        F Open    
6     205 Nick Camarata       M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:23:26.2 0:23:24.5 7:32  34  56.4       1        M 30-39   
7     260 Heather Tuerschmann F                                       0:24:46.4 0:24:38.2 7:56  27  59.9       3        F Open    
8     258 Jim Milam           M                                       0:24:58.0 0:24:55.0 8:01  48  58.3       1        M Masters 
9     238 Bryan Decker        M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:27:07.7 0:26:55.9 8:40  26  48.2       1        M 20-29   
10    240 Raejean Echegaray   F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:29:15.9 0:29:13.2 9:24  57  61.2       1        F Masters 
11    207 Brandi Harrelson    F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:30:03.8 0:30:03.8 9:41  26  49.1       1        F 20-29   
12    243 Mikhil Joseph       M      Fleming Island     FL    US      0:32:19.6 0:32:16.4 10:23                1        M 0- 9    
13    232 Tracy Floresca      F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:32:59.2 0:32:57.2 10:36 32  44.9       1        F 30-39   
14    231 Jessica Pelkowski   F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:32:59.4 0:32:57.4 10:36 34  45.0       2        F 30-39   
15    212 Tammy White         F      Fleming Island     FL    US      0:34:19.9 0:34:15.4 11:02 53  49.9       1        F 50-59   
16    244 Christian Sabbagh   M      Fleming Island     FL    US      0:35:04.6 0:35:00.9 11:16                2        M 0- 9    
17    263 Jacob Jackson       M                                       0:35:20.1 0:35:10.6 11:19 17  37.2       1        M 10-19   
18    206 Jennifer Camarata   F      Orange Park        FL    US      0:35:30.2 0:35:21.6 11:23 30  41.8       3        F 30-39   
19    226 Asitha Perera       M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:35:24.7 0:35:21.8 11:23 55  43.4       1        M 50-59   
20    256 Eleanor Lanza       F                                       0:36:00.5 0:35:56.9 11:34 43  43.0       1        F 40-49   
21    209 Teresa Myers        F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:36:07.6 0:36:00.7 11:35 49  45.4       2        F 40-49   
22    224 Helena Karnani      F      Orange Park        FL    US      0:36:06.3 0:36:03.1 11:36 58  50.2       2        F 50-59   
23    215 Michelle Fletcher   F      Orange Park        FL    US      0:37:06.2 0:37:01.6 11:55 46  42.8       3        F 40-49   
24    259 R. McRae            F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:37:04.0 0:37:02.7 11:55 6   54.3       1        F 0- 9    
25    265 Tiarra Hayes        F                                       0:38:04.0 0:37:52.4 12:11 14  41.7       1        F 10-19   
26    227 Amila Perera        F      Orange Park        FL    US      0:37:58.8 0:37:55.2 12:12 58  47.7       3        F 50-59   
27    218 Eva Tappe           F      Orange Park        FL    US      0:40:58.4 0:40:53.0 13:10 49  40.0       4        F 40-49   
28    234 Dawn Kieffer        F      Middleburg         FL    US      0:40:56.0 0:40:56.0 13:11                2        F 0- 9    
29    239 Dreama August       F      Jacksonville Beach FL    US      0:41:18.3 0:41:13.6 13:16 55  42.4       4        F 50-59   
30    223 Neel Karnani        M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:41:18.1 0:41:14.0 13:16 59  38.4       2        M 50-59   
31    211 Bina Patel          F      Orange Park        FL    US      0:41:27.2 0:41:23.9 13:19 48  39.1       5        F 40-49   
32    237 Subashini Paul      F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:41:27.0 0:41:24.0 13:20 55  42.2       5        F 50-59   
33    262 Val Jackson         F                                       0:43:23.2 0:43:07.5 13:53 53  39.6       6        F 50-59   
34    242 Jerome Jackson      M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:43:23.8 0:43:07.8 13:53 50  34.2       3        M 50-59   
35    264 Nicole Dotson       F                                       0:43:47.8 0:43:34.7 14:02 31  33.9       4        F 30-39   
36    241 Juan Echegaray      M      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:43:54.6 0:43:47.3 14:06 52  34.2       4        M 50-59   
37    266 Joanne Jernigan     F                                       0:46:34.2 0:46:28.6 14:58 51  35.9       7        F 50-59   
38    210 Dori Funyak         M      Fleming Island     FL    US      0:47:07.3 0:47:07.3 15:10 45  30.2       1        M 40-49   
39    229 Aimee Bruce         F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:47:17.5 0:47:10.5 15:11 44  33.0       6        F 40-49   
40    230 Ann Chapman         F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:47:19.8 0:47:13.3 15:12 43  32.8       7        F 40-49   
41    222 Joanne Bellovin     F      Jacksonville       FL    US      0:48:03.2 0:47:48.9 15:23 71  44.8       1        F 60-99   
42    220 Nathaniel Watford   M      Orange Park        FL    US      0:48:12.5 0:48:04.9 15:29 47  30.0       2        M 40-49   
43    214 Michele Amberson    F      Fleming Island     FL    US      0:49:57.8 0:49:51.9 16:03 46  31.8       8        F 40-49   
44    228 Nancy Carineo       F      Middleburg         FL    US      0:50:40.7 0:50:25.2 16:14 41  30.2       9        F 40-49   
45    219 Michaela Watford    F      Orange Park        FL    US      1:01:31.3 1:01:20.9 19:45 49  26.7       10       F 40-49   
46    217 Alicia Addison      F      Jacksonville       FL    US      1:01:31.4 1:01:21.1 19:45 31  24.1       5        F 30-39   
47    225 Willa Turk-Domio    F      Jacksonville       FL    US      1:01:43.8 1:01:32.3 19:48 54  28.1       8        F 50-59   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Rob Delviscio   255 28  1       M                              17:50.1 
2     Charles Boswell 252 29  2       M      Orange Park FL US       19:56.3 
3     Dave Hoock      257 59  4       M      Ponte Vedra Beach FL US 23:17.7 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location                 Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======================== ======= 
1     Monica Delizo       254 27  3       F                               22:55.3 
2     Emilee Fordenbacher 253 16  5       F      Jacksonville Beach FL US 23:18.6 
3     Heather Tuerschmann 260 27  7       F                               24:46.4 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ===== 
1     Jim Milam 258 48  8       M               24:58 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Raejean Echegaray 240 57  10      F      Jacksonville FL US 29:15.9 


Male  9 and Under
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Mikhil Joseph     243     12      M      Fleming Island FL US 32:16.4 
2     Christian Sabbagh 244     16      M      Fleming Island FL US 35:00.9 


Male 10 to 19
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Jacob Jackson 263 17  17      M               35:10.6 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Bryan Decker 238 26  9       M      Orange Park FL US 26:55.9 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Nick Camarata 205 34  6       M      Orange Park FL US 23:24.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Dori Funyak       210 45  38      M      Fleming Island FL US 47:07.3 
2     Nathaniel Watford 220 47  42      M      Orange Park FL US    48:04.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Asitha Perera  226 55  19      M      Orange Park FL US 35:21.8 
2     Neel Karnani   223 59  30      M      Orange Park FL US 41:14.0 
3     Jerome Jackson 242 50  34      M      Orange Park FL US 43:07.8 


Female  9 and Under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     R. McRae     259 6   24      F      Jacksonville FL US 37:02.7 
2     Dawn Kieffer 234     28      F      Middleburg FL US   40:56.0 


Female 10 to 19
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Tiarra Hayes 265 14  25      F               37:52.4 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Brandi Harrelson 207 26  11      F      Jacksonville FL US 30:03.8 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tracy Floresca    232 32  13      F      Jacksonville FL US 32:57.2 
2     Jessica Pelkowski 231 34  14      F      Jacksonville FL US 32:57.4 
3     Jennifer Camarata 206 30  18      F      Orange Park FL US  35:21.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Eleanor Lanza     256 43  20      F                         35:56.9 
2     Teresa Myers      209 49  21      F      Jacksonville FL US 36:00.7 
3     Michelle Fletcher 215 46  23      F      Orange Park FL US  37:01.6 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Tammy White    212 53  15      F      Fleming Island FL US 34:15.4 
2     Helena Karnani 224 58  22      F      Orange Park FL US    36:03.1 
3     Amila Perera   227 58  26      F      Orange Park FL US    37:55.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joanne Bellovin 222 71  41      F      Jacksonville FL US 47:48.9 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.