Results For
IRONHEAD BROTHERS 30k, 10k, 5k solo and RELAY

Venice, FL 34292
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     879 Danny Joseph          M                                   0:38:24.5 0:38:24.5 6:11  57  83.1       1        M O'All  
2     841 Scott Moranda         M      Englewood      FL    US      0:42:25.6 0:42:25.6 6:50  40  65.3       1        M 40-44  
3     825 Leslie Harrison       F      Rotonda West   FL    US      0:43:05.0 0:43:05.0 6:56  56  85.6       1        F O'All  
4     816 steve costa           M      North Port     FL    US      0:43:48.7 0:43:48.7 7:03  58  73.5       1        M 55-59  
5     812 David Cavanaugh       M      North Port     FL    US      0:44:01.2 0:44:01.2 7:05  40  63.0       2        M 40-44  
6     818 Mark Ellis            M      Greenwood      IN    US      0:45:35.0 0:45:35.0 7:20  63  74.0       1        M 60-64  
7     868 Joe Tanner            M      Palmetto       FL    US      0:46:46.3 0:46:46.3 7:32  45  61.6       1        M 45-49  
8     846 Dane Nasenbenny       M      La Grange      IL    US      0:47:22.9 0:47:22.9 7:38  58  68.0       2        M 55-59  
9     863 michael schultz       M      North Port     FL    US      0:49:54.3 0:49:54.3 8:02  41  56.0       3        M 40-44  
10    834 Dustin Luciano        M      Englewood      FL    US      0:49:54.3 0:49:54.3 8:02  33  53.7       1        M 30-34  
11    837 Gary McDowell         M      Venice         FL    US      0:49:55.5 0:49:55.5 8:02  44  57.3       4        M 40-44  
12    824 WESLEY HARRIS         M      Venice         FL    US      0:49:56.7 0:49:56.7 8:02  37  54.5       1        M 35-39  
13    813 Breanna Childs        F      Venice         FL    US      0:50:11.5 0:50:11.5 8:05  35  60.9       1        F 35-39  
14    842 Robert Morrison       M      Venice         FL    US      0:50:27.6 0:50:27.6 8:07  40  54.9       5        M 40-44  
15    851 Michael Nygard        M      Lehigh Acres   FL    US      0:50:47.2 0:50:47.2 8:10  45  56.8       2        M 45-49  
16    803 Amanda Baker          F      Las Vegas      NV    US      0:51:02.4 0:51:02.4 8:13  29  59.4       1        F 25-29  
17    872 Celeste Vollmer       F      Akron          OH    US      0:51:22.9 0:51:22.9 8:16  28  59.0       2        F 25-29  
18    805 Taylor Bovey          M      Port Charlotte FL    US      0:52:17.5 0:52:17.5 8:25  29  51.1       1        M 25-29  
19    801 Kim Albin             F      Venice         FL    US      0:52:23.2 0:52:23.2 8:26  46  62.5       1        F 45-49  
20    855 Kaitlyn Panfil        F      Nokomis        FL    US      0:53:07.5 0:53:07.5 8:33  27  57.1       3        F 25-29  
21    836 Stacey Mazza-Gilkison F      Bradenton      FL    US      0:53:26.6 0:53:26.6 8:36  47  61.9       2        F 45-49  
22    815 Denise Costa          F      North Port     FL    US      0:54:40.9 0:54:40.9 8:48  55  66.6       1        F 55-59  
23    838 Richard Meyerholz     M      Venice         FL    US      0:55:30.1 0:55:30.1 8:56  60  59.1       2        M 60-64  
24    830 Kevin Jones           M      Venice         FL    US      0:57:11.8 0:57:11.8 9:12  51  53.0       1        M 50-54  
25    847 Mary Nasenbenny       F      La Grange      IL    US      0:58:47.4 0:58:47.4 9:28  56  62.8       2        F 55-59  
26    832 Peter Laughlin        M      Sarasota       FL    US      0:59:15.4 0:59:15.4 9:32  60  55.4       3        M 60-64  
27    859 Cesar Rodriguez       M      Englewood      FL    US      0:59:53.9 0:59:53.9 9:38  56  52.8       3        M 55-59  
28    829 Elizabeth Hopwood     F      Nokomis        FL    US      0:59:56.8 0:59:56.8 9:39  40  52.1       1        F 40-44  
29    881 Bethany Heslum        F                                   1:00:09.4 1:00:09.4 9:41  55  60.6       3        F 55-59  
30    869 Lindsay Tanner        F      Palmetto       FL    US      1:00:33.6 1:00:33.6 9:45  38  51.0       2        F 35-39  
31    880 Jim Chaps             M                                   1:00:39.3 1:00:39.3 9:46  62  55.1       4        M 60-64  
32    845 Michelle Murphy       F      Akron          OH    US      1:01:07.8 1:01:07.8 9:50  39  50.8       3        F 35-39  
33    871 Tom Treend            M      Nokomis        FL    US      1:01:46.8 1:01:46.8 9:57  69  57.9       1        M 65-69  
34    857 Steven Prevatt        M      Ruskin         FL    US      1:02:08.0 1:02:08.0 10:00 53  49.6       2        M 50-54  
35    850 N. Nguyen             M      Nokomis        FL    US      1:06:40.2 1:06:40.2 10:44 8   53.0       1        M 0-19   
36    807 Marjorie Bruno        F      Bradenton      FL    US      1:07:28.4 1:07:28.4 10:52 43  47.3       2        F 40-44  
37    876 Katie Caring          F                                   1:07:31.3 1:07:31.3 10:52 59  56.8       4        F 55-59  
38    860 Wendy Rose            F      Venice         FL    US      1:08:23.6 1:08:23.6 11:00 52  51.3       1        F 50-54  
39    878 Kristin Lesh          F                                   1:09:03.4 1:09:03.4 11:07 44  46.6       3        F 40-44  
40    840 Robert Mitchell       M      Palmetto       FL    US      1:14:17.2 1:14:17.2 11:57 58  43.3       4        M 55-59  
41    839 Linda Mitchell        F      Palmetto       FL    US      1:14:34.7 1:14:34.7 12:00 57  50.1       5        F 55-59  
42    826 Colleen Hausner       F      Rochester      NY    US      1:17:41.9 1:17:41.9 12:30 49  43.6       3        F 45-49  
43    856 Tim Paradiso          M      Venice         FL    US      1:22:05.9 1:22:05.9 13:13 82  55.0       1        M 75-99  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Danny Joseph 879 57  1       M               38:24.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ===== 
1     Leslie Harrison 825 56  3       F      Rotonda West FL US 43:05 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     N. Nguyen 850 8   35      M      Nokomis FL US 1:06:40.2 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Taylor Bovey 805 29  18      M      Port Charlotte FL US 52:17.5 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Dustin Luciano 834 33  10      M      Englewood FL US 49:54.3 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     WESLEY HARRIS 824 37  12      M      Venice FL US 49:56.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Scott Moranda   841 40  2       M      Englewood FL US  42:25.6 
2     David Cavanaugh 812 40  5       M      North Port FL US 44:01.2 
3     michael schultz 863 41  9       M      North Port FL US 49:54.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joe Tanner     868 45  7       M      Palmetto FL US     46:46.3 
2     Michael Nygard 851 45  15      M      Lehigh Acres FL US 50:47.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kevin Jones    830 51  24      M      Venice FL US 57:11.8   
2     Steven Prevatt 857 53  34      M      Ruskin FL US 1:02:08.0 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     steve costa     816 58  4       M      North Port FL US 43:48.7 
2     Dane Nasenbenny 846 58  8       M      La Grange IL US  47:22.9 
3     Cesar Rodriguez 859 56  27      M      Englewood FL US  59:53.9 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mark Ellis        818 63  6       M      Greenwood IN US 45:35.0 
2     Richard Meyerholz 838 60  23      M      Venice FL US    55:30.1 
3     Peter Laughlin    832 60  26      M      Sarasota FL US  59:15.4 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Tom Treend 871 69  33      M      Nokomis FL US 1:01:46.8 


Male 75 and Over
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Tim Paradiso 856 82  43      M      Venice FL US 1:22:05.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Amanda Baker    803 29  16      F      Las Vegas NV US 51:02.4 
2     Celeste Vollmer 872 28  17      F      Akron OH US     51:22.9 
3     Kaitlyn Panfil  855 27  20      F      Nokomis FL US   53:07.5 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Breanna Childs  813 35  13      F      Venice FL US   50:11.5   
2     Lindsay Tanner  869 38  30      F      Palmetto FL US 1:00:33.6 
3     Michelle Murphy 845 39  32      F      Akron OH US    1:01:07.8 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Elizabeth Hopwood 829 40  28      F      Nokomis FL US   59:56.8   
2     Marjorie Bruno    807 43  36      F      Bradenton FL US 1:07:28.4 
3     Kristin Lesh      878 44  39      F                      1:09:03.4 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kim Albin             801 46  19      F      Venice FL US    52:23.2   
2     Stacey Mazza-Gilkison 836 47  21      F      Bradenton FL US 53:26.6   
3     Colleen Hausner       826 49  42      F      Rochester NY US 1:17:41.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Wendy Rose 860 52  38      F      Venice FL US 1:08:23.6 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Denise Costa    815 55  22      F      North Port FL US 54:40.9   
2     Mary Nasenbenny 847 56  25      F      La Grange IL US  58:47.4   
3     Bethany Heslum  881 55  29      F                       1:00:09.4 

Additional results can be found at http://www.run941.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.