Results For
South Carolina Aquarium Turtle Trek

Isle of Palms, SC 29451
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                         Gender Age City               State Country Clock     Pace     Team Name                   
                                                                                   Time                                           
===== === ============================ ====== === ================== ===== ======= ========= ======== =========================== 
1     730 Rob Green                    M      38  York               SC    US      0:22:09   7:09                                 
2     628 Emily Giarrocco              F      32  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:22:53   7:23                                 
3     634 Sarah Hays                   F      38  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:22:56   7:24                                 
4     347 Juan-Pablo Mancia            M      42  Charleston         SC    US      0:23:20   7:32     Faster in the Water         
5     345 Maclain Borsich              F      27  Greer              SC    US      0:23:27   7:34                                 
6     192 Leah Schwartzentruber        F      28  Wellesley          ON    CA      0:23:30   7:35                                 
7     72  Chris Honer                  M      57  North Charleston   SC    US      0:23:38   7:37                                 
8     773 Terrence Keleher             M      61  Oak Park           IL    US      0:23:45   7:40                                 
9     521 Michael Weinpress            M      65  Spencerport        NY    US      0:24:22   7:52                                 
10    44  Daniel Lewis                 M      28  Summerville        SC    US      0:24:26   7:53                                 
11    757 Drew Heyward                 M      33  Charleston         SC    US      0:24:50   8:01     Faster in the Water         
12    623 Adam LeBlanc                 M      29  Sumter             SC    US      0:24:54   8:02                                 
13    217 Mike Johnson                 M      64  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:25:18   8:10                                 
14    388 Kendra Waters                F      27  Johns Island       SC    US      0:25:26   8:12                                 
15    746 Michiko Wong                 F      42  Monroe             NC    US      0:25:33   8:15                                 
16    354 Lisa Jahnke                  F      33  Sauble Beach       ON    CA      0:25:44   8:18     Turtle Murtle               
17    449 Jonathan Williams            M      43  Columbia           SC    US      0:25:50   8:20                                 
18    303 Joshua Labovitz              M      35  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:26:17   8:29                                 
19    824 Lauren Michaels              F      32  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:26:18   8:29     Faster in the Water         
20    177 Kimberly Baden               F      45  Isle Of Palms      SC    US      0:26:20   8:30                                 
21    351 Molly Ellis                  F      41  Johns Island       SC    US      0:26:52   8:40                                 
22    520 Eileen Weinpress             F      66  Spencerport        NY    US      0:26:56   8:41                                 
23    640 Marsha McDowell              F      57  Summerville        SC    US      0:27:08   8:45                                 
24    559 Margaret Southall            F      27  Austin             TX    US      0:27:16   8:48                                 
25    744 Lindsey Iverson              F      32  Johns Island       SC    US      0:27:30   8:52     Turtle Tuckers              
26    818 Melissa Covington            F      47  Lexington          SC    US      0:27:30   8:52                                 
27    415 Meghan Galipeau              F      36  Charleston         SC    US      0:27:30   8:52     Faster in the Water         
28    413 Susan McLaughlin             F      26  North Charleston   SC    US      0:27:30   8:52     Faster in the Water         
29    364 Rebecca Ward                 F      30  Apex               NC    US      0:27:37   8:55                                 
30    536 Anna Cook                    F      19  Charlotte          NC    US      0:27:41   8:56                                 
31    683 Emma Murphy                  F      16  Baldwin Place      NY    US      0:27:44   8:57                                 
32    376 Star Ritchey                 F      46  Charleston         SC    US      0:27:44   8:57                                 
33    348 Austin Brown                 M      29  Johns Island       SC    US      0:27:46   8:57     Faster in the Water         
34    719 Naomi Hamby                  F      43  Greenville         SC    US      0:27:50   8:59                                 
35    624 Courtney Gerstenmaier Felton F      30  Johns Island       SC    US      0:27:52   8:59     Faster in the Water         
36    760 Nicole Hall                  F      38  North Charleston   SC    US      0:28:01   9:02                                 
37    420 Sarah Wright                 F      39  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:28:06   9:04                                 
38    552 Sofia Milojevic              F      16  Amawalk            NY    US      0:28:24   9:10                                 
39    729 Jennifer Green               F      38  York               SC    US      0:28:25   9:10                                 
40    237 Sean Kitch                   M      34  Charleston         SC    US      0:28:32   9:12     Bunch o' Shellions          
41    244 Juanita Johnson              F      46  Ladson             SC    US      0:28:37   9:14                                 
42    391 Anna Driscoll                F      25  Sheffield          MA    US      0:28:48   9:17                                 
43    528 Thomas Armour                M      23  Cape Coral         FL    US      0:28:54   9:19     Walking Wapoos              
44    686 Andrew Ginn                  M      59  Bath               BAS   GB      0:29:03   9:22                                 
45    672 Cinnamon Kitchen             F      50  Longmont           CO    US      0:29:11   9:25                                 
46    636 Valerie Howell               F      40  Folly Beach        SC    US      0:29:16   9:26     Team Folly                  
47    299 Vikki Bernotski              F      30  Cincinnati         OH    US      0:29:20   9:28                                 
48    200 Rusty Kitch                  M      62  Summerville        SC    US      0:29:30   9:31                                 
49    535 Harris Smith                 F      19  Seneca             SC    US      0:29:44   9:35                                 
50    437 Jamie Miller                 F      41  Pen Argyl          PA    US      0:29:45   9:36                                 
51    438 Louise Miller                F      14  Pen Argyl          PA    US      0:29:45   9:36                                 
52    439 V. Miller                    F      12  Pen Argyl          PA    US      0:29:45   9:36                                 
53    764 Leiah Myers                  F      46  West Dover         VT    US      0:29:47   9:36                                 
54    249 Heidi Toney                  F      47  Summerville        SC    US      0:29:49   9:37                                 
55    231 Michael Lamberson            M      42  Summerville        SC    US      0:29:51   9:38                                 
56    384 Lydia Mansel                 F      28  Charleston         SC    US      0:29:58   9:40                                 
57    248 Guy Toney                    M      47  Summerville        SC    US      0:30:14   9:45                                 
58    768 Amanda Sutton                F      41  Seymour            TN    US      0:30:45   9:55                                 
59    767 John Sutton                  M      49  Seymour            TN    US      0:30:48   9:56                                 
60    428 Amanda Hashem                F      39  Hollywood          SC    US      0:30:50   9:57                                 
61    241 Kimberly Platt               F      37  Summerville        SC    US      0:31:00   10:00                                
62    287 Lauryn Gilmer                F      32  Brunswick          GA    US      0:31:21   10:07                                
63    548 Andrew Steiner               M      45  Bainbridge Island  WA    US      0:31:26   10:08                                
64    240 Swanagan Ray                 M      28  Johns Island       SC    US      0:31:31   10:10                                
65    204 Sheff Webb                   M      61  Summerville        SC    US      0:31:31   10:10                                
66    519 Nicole Brown                 F      22  Charleston         SC    US      0:31:48   10:15    Walking Wapoos              
67    755 C. Dalu                      F      11  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:31:58   10:19    Porter-Gaud School          
68    558 Ella Southall                F      24  Midlothian         VA    US      0:32:09   10:22                                
69    524 Leigh Hebel                  F      31  Summerville        SC    US      0:32:14   10:24                                
70    754 Olivia Dalu                  F      48  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:32:18   10:25    Porter-Gaud School          
71    229 D. Lamberson                 M      9   Summerville        SC    US      0:32:22   10:26                                
72    687 Emmanuelle Ginn              F      52  Bath               BAS   GB      0:32:28   10:28                                
73    334 Andrew Onello                M      38  Lexington          SC    US      0:32:41   10:33                                
74    230 Kathleen Lamberson           F      43  Summerville        SC    US      0:32:44   10:34                                
75    191 Craig Croker Sr.             M      47  Edisto Island      SC    US      0:32:47   10:35                                
76    379 TINA JORDAN                  F      55  CHARLESTON         SC    US      0:32:59   10:38                                
77    688 Suzanne Dickerson            F      55  Greer              SC    US      0:33:23   10:46                                
78    350 Sharon Bergeron              F      57  Ladson             SC    US      0:33:26   10:47                                
79    633 Allison Oliverius            F      49  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:33:30   10:48                                
80    480 Rossi Collins                F      45  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:33:30   10:48                                
81    813 Brenda Bouvier               F      72  Charleston         SC    US      0:33:50   10:55                                
82    752 Sarah Havers                 F      41  Johns Island       SC    US      0:33:53   10:56    Turtle Tuckers              
83    461 Bobby Armentrout             M      39  Blythewood         SC    US      0:34:01   10:58                                
84    421 Kendle Enter                 F      43  New Palestine      IN    US      0:34:20   11:05                                
85    419 Kara Joy Stewart             F      47  Charleston         SC    US      0:34:28   11:07                                
86    47  Kimberly Cumbie              F      44  Charleston         SC    US      0:34:30   11:08                                
87    332 Kristina Harris              F      31  Gaffney            SC    US      0:34:40   11:11                                
88    292 Michael Conrad               M      54  Damascus           MD    US      0:34:47   11:13                                
89    740 Kelly Hoffman                F      45  Ostrander          OH    US      0:34:51   11:15                                
90    759 Amanda Weir                  F      36  Summerville        SC    US      0:35:16   11:23                                
91    522 Sarah McKeever               F      59  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:35:51   11:34                                
92    414 Shari Smith                  F      53  Virginia Beach     VA    US      0:36:01   11:37                                
93    736 Shana Walker                 F      48  Charleston         SC    US      0:36:43   11:51                                
94    137 Dona Price                   F      52  Gainesville        GA    US      0:37:06   11:58                                
95    411 Mia Grimm                    F      23  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:37:20   12:03                                
96    450 Stephanie Williams           F      42  Columbia           SC    US      0:37:20   12:03                                
97    506 Debbie Welborn               F      56  Murfreesboro       TN    US      0:37:27   12:05    TN Loves Turtles            
98    19  Stephanie Marsh              F      47  Gainesville        GA    US      0:37:31   12:06                                
99    649 Shannon Vande Brake          F      38  Wichita            KS    US      0:38:01   12:16    Walking Wapoos              
100   739 Holly Gunio                  F      33  Ladson             SC    US      0:38:11   12:19                                
101   789 Laura Lovins                 F      64  Isle Of Palms      SC    US      0:38:15   12:20                                
102   545 Hannah Bradley               F      44  Johns Island       SC    US      0:38:16   12:21                                
103   814 Kevin Futrell                M      53  Hanahan            SC    US      0:38:21   12:22    Futrell for Turtles         
104   529 Robin Cheyne                 F      54  Encino             CA    US      0:38:21   12:22                                
105   530 William Cheyne               M      50  Encino             CA    US      0:38:21   12:22                                
106   90  Jarred Wininger              M      28  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:38:23   12:23                                
107   89  Paige Wallace                F      24  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:38:23   12:23                                
108   546 Jake Bradley                 M      14  Johns Island       SC    US      0:38:23   12:23                                
109   666 Patrick Ryan                 M      71  Folly Beach        SC    US      0:38:47   12:31                                
110   664 Allie Simmons                F      31  Cockeysville       MD    US      0:38:58   12:34                                
111   209 April Campbell               F      45  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:39:32   12:45                                
112   609 Dadryia Littlejohn           F      39  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:39:40   12:48                                
113   232 P. Lamberson                 M      7   Summerville        SC    US      0:40:00   12:54                                
114   417 Katie Jump                   F      27  Ravenel            SC    US      0:40:03   12:55                                
115   504 J-Anna Smith                 F      55  Seabrook Island    SC    US      0:40:31   13:04                                
116   325 Lynn Hughes                  F      58  Newton Falls       OH    US      0:40:46   13:09                                
117   448 Taylor Marcialis             F      24  Charleston         SC    US      0:40:47   13:09    Loggerhead Runnerz          
118   699 Paul Nunez                   M      52  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:40:59   13:13    Faster in the Water         
119   615 Elaine Chakalos              F      59  West Hartford      CT    US      0:41:05   13:15                                
120   59  Shiloh Slater                F      48  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:41:29   13:23                                
121   134 Sydney Gonzales              F      20  Sumter             SC    US      0:41:29   13:23                                
122   525 Jaimie Wargo                 F      43  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:41:31   13:24                                
123   526 Gary Wargo                   M      47  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:41:33   13:24                                
124   567 Jill Kauker                  F      44  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:41:52   13:30    Turtle Trekkers             
125   308 Amy St. John                 F      33  Simpsonville       SC    US      0:42:13   13:37                                
126   227 Sarah Arnold                 F      40  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:42:32   13:43                                
127   482 Judy SEARS                   F      66  North Myrtle Beach SC    US      0:43:12   13:56                                
128   650 kristen beach                F      35  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:43:26   14:01                                
129   496 Kristin Szepanski            F      62  Aynor              SC    US      0:43:41   14:05                                
130   483 Paige Anthony                F      31  Charleston         SC    US      0:43:44   14:06                                
131   138 Julie Harvey                 F      41  North Myrtle Beach SC    US      0:43:47   14:07                                
132   409 Amandalyn Hood               F      29  Summerville        SC    US      0:44:17   14:17    Faster in the Water         
133   140 Jodie Yantachka              F      37  Holden Beach       NC    US      0:44:17   14:17                                
134   805 Dawna O'Keefe                F      65  Bethel Park        PA    US      0:44:21   14:18                                
135   333 Marla Armstrong              F      28  Hanahan            SC    US      0:44:34   14:23                                
136   139 M. Harvey                    M      6   North Myrtle Beach SC    US      0:44:35   14:23                                
137   390 Joe Soroka                   M      61  Summerville        SC    US      0:44:56   14:30                                
138   286 Heather Boger                F      41  Charleston         SC    US      0:45:01   14:31                                
139   596 Kerry Stubbs                 F      47  Columbia           SC    US      0:45:37   14:43                                
140   494 Kerri Barrett                F      62  Summerville        SC    US      0:45:42   14:45                                
141   96  Susan Chagrin                F      67  Isle Of Palms      SC    US      0:46:00   14:50                                
142   95  Stuart Chagrin               M      77  Isle Of Palms      SC    US      0:46:15   14:55                                
143   395 Becca Parker                 F      25  Middletown         VA    US      0:47:00   15:10                                
144   199 Beth Kitch                   F      64  Summerville        SC    US      0:47:01   15:10    Bunch o' Shellions          
145   816 LYNN STRADER                 F      58  Midlothian         VA    US      0:47:13   15:14                                
146   815 JEANETTE IMMEL               F      57  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:47:33   15:20                                
147   14  Jeff Busch                   M      50  Waterford          NY    US      0:47:49   15:25                                
148   121 Kelly Thompson               F      25  Charleston         SC    US      0:48:25   15:37                                
149   385 Deana Dockery                F      48  Folly Beach        SC    US      0:49:22   15:55                                
150   386 Robert Dockery               M      67  Folly Beach        SC    US      0:49:48   16:04                                
151   490 Kelley Wilds                 F      32  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:49:52   16:05                                
152   111 Ferris Stewart               M      72  Isle Of Palms      SC    US      0:50:03   16:09                                
153   586 Rebecca Winterling           F      26  San Antonio        TX    US      0:51:19   16:33                                
154   228 Caryn Cooney                 F      65  Summerville        SC    US      0:51:29   16:36                                
155   537 Ellie Rodgers                F      17  Summerville        SC    US      0:51:33   16:38    Team Rodgers                
156   646 Shaina Shapiro               F      30  Andover            KS    US      0:52:51   17:03    Walking Wapoos              
157   36  Deborah Romeo                F      43  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:53:10   17:09                                
158   553 Cindy Piech-Miller           F      62  South Bend         IN    US      0:54:39   17:38                                
159   792 Eliscia Harris               F      31  Charleston         SC    US      0:54:57   17:44                                
160   236 Christine Kitch              F      32  Charleston         SC    US      0:55:03   17:45    Bunch o' Shellions          
161   226 Audrey Clarke-Pounder        F      63  North Charleston   SC    US      0:55:03   17:45    Bunch o' Shellions          
162   568 Julie Brown                  F      27  Wichita            KS    US      0:55:44   17:59    Walking Wapoos              
163   328 Elena Bedel                  F      18  Greensburg         IN    US      0:56:06   18:06                                
164   569 Nick Robertson               M      34  Wichita            KS    US      0:56:13   18:08    Walking Wapoos              
165   657 Cheryl Nimz                  F      72  Champaign          IL    US      0:56:17   18:09                                
166   165 tina perez                   F      41  Charleston         SC    US      0:56:25   18:12                                
167   410 Margaretta Grimm             F      60  Goose Creek        SC    US      0:56:34   18:15                                
168   416 Peggy Jump                   F      66  Ravenel            SC    US      0:56:50   18:20                                
169   659 Alison Allender              F      42  Champaign          IL    US      0:56:58   18:23                                
170   426 Mark Lawton                  M      40  Charleston         SC    US      0:56:58   18:23    Heroes on the Half Shell    
171   340 Ashley McNeely               F      30  Pooler             GA    US      0:57:04   18:25                                
172   425 Erin Albright                F      47  Charleston         SC    US      0:57:08   18:26    Heroes on the Half Shell    
173   554 Donna Brown                  F      53  OFallon            IL    US      0:57:10   18:26    Walking Wapoos              
174   555 Roger Brown                  M      59  OFallon            IL    US      0:57:10   18:26    Walking Wapoos              
175   674 Lindsey Lamers               F      32  Loris              SC    US      0:57:32   18:34                                
176   358 Elizabeth Porter             F      20  Greensburg         IN    US      0:58:10   18:46                                
177   359 Janet Porter                 F      49  Greensburg         IN    US      0:58:13   18:47                                
178   484 Jordan Downey                F      27  Charleston         SC    US      0:58:39   18:55    Turtle Eclipse of the Heart 
179   326 Anthony Magliacane           M      61  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:59:00   19:02                                
180   327 Kathleen Magliacane          F      60  Mount Pleasant     SC    US      0:59:00   19:02                                
181   176 C. Baden                     F      11  Isle Of Palms      SC    US      0:59:00   19:02                                
182   219 Tonya Powell                 F      57  West Columbia      SC    US      0:59:28   19:11                                
183   790 Amanda Austin                F      28  Akron              AL    US      0:59:56   19:20                                
184   560 Robert Southall              M      65  Midlothian         VA    US      1:00:10   19:25                                
185   179 Journey Henderson            M      35  Charleston         SC    US      1:00:35   19:33                                
186   561 Catherine Southall           F      59  Midlothian         VA    US      1:00:38   19:34                                
187   178 Ashlin Dyches                F      27  Charleston         SC    US      1:00:48   19:37                                
188   791 Johnathan Austin             M      30  Akron              AL    US      1:01:40   19:54                                
189   738 Robin Baughn                 F      56  Georgetown         SC    US      1:01:44   19:55                                
190   512 Stephanie Lynch              F      42  Antioch            TN    US      1:02:29   20:09                                
191   612 Lynn Martin                  F      64  Charlotte          NC    US      1:02:58   20:19                                
192   613 Rich Martin                  M      68  Charlotte          NC    US      1:03:29   20:29                                
193   517 Linda Bolden                 F      60  Sumter             SC    US      1:04:04   20:40                                
194   518 Steve Bolden                 M      62  Sumter             SC    US      1:04:04   20:40                                
195   309 Amber Melnyk                 F      35  Huger              SC    US      1:04:07   20:41    The Bridges at Seven Lakes  
196   787 Angel Babbie                 F      50  Charleston         SC    US      1:04:22   20:46                                
197   403 Jonathan Morris              M      45  Goose Creek        SC    US      1:04:22   20:46                                
198   570 Ashleigh Dickson             F      26  Charlotte          NC    US      1:04:32   20:49                                
199   513 Tina Calle                   F      56  North Myrtle Beach SC    US      1:05:04   20:59                                
200   594 Brett Syler                  M      46  Cheswick           PA    US      1:05:55   21:16                                
201   366 Debbie Martin                F      65  Pawleys Island     SC    US      1:06:02   21:18                                
202   367 Roland Martin                M      70  Pawleys Island     SC    US      1:06:09   21:20                                
203   486 Dennis Downey                M      59  Goodlettsville     TN    US      1:06:54   21:35    Turtle Eclipse of the Heart 
204   785 Julie Monahan                F      53  Johns Island       SC    US      1:09:26   22:24                                
205   562 Jenna Trexel                 F      34  Charleston         SC    US      1:09:39   22:28    Trex Treks                  
206   402 Leslie Morris                F      41  Goose Creek        SC    US      1:09:42   22:29                                
207   631 Artie Quinn                  M      68  Bluffton           SC    US      1:09:53   22:33    Walking Wapoos              
208   632 Mary Beth Quinn              F      62  Bluffton           SC    US      1:09:53   22:33    Walking Wapoos              
209   453 Pamela Kirkland              F      64  Columbia           SC    US      1:10:47   22:50                                
210   454 Stephen Kirkland             M      61  Columbia           SC    US      1:10:47   22:50                                
211   758 Judy Morr                    F      67  Johns Island       SC    US      1:12:00   23:14                                
212   775 Rochelle Gadsden             F      39  North Charleston   SC    US      1:12:04   23:15    Porter-Gaud School          
213   595 Laura Syler                  F      45  Cheswick           PA    US      1:14:10   23:55                                
214   465 Bonnie Ryan                  F      64  Myrtle Beach       SC    US      1:15:18   24:17                                
215   750 Anne Snelgrove               F      61  Johns Island       SC    US      1:18:17   25:15                                
216   509 Katherine Ham                F      26  Charleston         SC    US      1:20:18   25:54                                
217   778 Lisa Hayes                   F      53  Charleston         SC    US      1:42:31   33:04                                
218   732 Jennifer Clair               F      44  Charleston         SC    US      1:50:29   35:38    Porter-Gaud School          
219   542 Aaron Powell                 M      37  Clive              IA    US      2:06:35   40:50    Sea the Difference          
220   485 Mary Downey                  F      57  Goodlettsville     TN    US      49:03:28  15:49:30 Turtle Eclipse of the Heart 
221   422 Anonymous Participant        F      76                           US      151:20:27 48:49:11                             

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.