5th Annual Wells Veterans Day 5K

Sat November 10 - Sun November 11 Wells, ME US 04090 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender Age City              State Clock   Pace  Age        Division Division       
                                                                     Time          Percentage Place                   
===== === ======================= ====== === ================= ===== ======= ===== ========== ======== ============== 
1     109 Christopher Dunn        M      23  Kennebunk         ME    18:00   5:48  72.1       1        Overall Male   
2     57  M. Jordan               M      11                          18:54   6:05  78.9       2        Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M0119          
3     16  Kyle Bshara             M      17  Alfred            ME    20:23   6:34  64.3       3        Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M0119          
4     19  Bruce Butterworth       M      64  Seabrook          NH    20:28   6:36  80.7       4        Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M6069          
5     11  Jared Bourget           M      27  Biddeford         ME    20:31   6:37  63.3       5        Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M2029          
6     23  Matt Chase              M      16  Wells             ME    21:08   6:48  62.7       6        Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M0119          
7     107 Aaron Wynne             M      28  Wells             ME    21:16   6:51  61.1       7        Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M2029          
8     108 Bob Strout              M      62  Salisbury         MA    21:34   6:57  75.3       8        Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M6069          
9     44  Jake Green              M      26  Wells             ME    21:46   7:01  59.6       9        Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M2029          
10    49  Sabastian Guptill       M      20  North Berwick     ME    21:52   7:03  59.4       10       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M2029          
11    101 Mike Ward               M      53                          21:56   7:04  68.8       11       Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M5059          
12    65  Chaya Lord-Rozeff       F      15                          22:10   7:08  70.0       1        Overall Female 
13    27  Alec Douglas            M      18  Norway            ME    22:12   7:09  58.6       12       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M0119          
14    85  Reece Saunders          M      18  Saco              ME    22:29   7:15  57.8       13       Overall Male   
                                                                                              5        M0119          
15    59  Daniel King             M      57  Kennebunk         ME    22:50   7:21  68.2       14       Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M5059          
16    2   J. Alexandre            M      12  Sanford           ME    22:55   7:23  63.0       15       Overall Male   
                                                                                              6        M0119          
17    136 Julie Jakoboski         F      33  Hampton           NH    23:08   7:27  64.0       2        Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F3039          
18    29  Jillian Douglas         F      16  Norway            ME    23:17   7:30  65.5       3        Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F0119          
19    114 Erica Khan              F      52  Gloucester        MA    23:41   7:38  71.3       4        Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F5059          
20    123 Deanna Ruland           F      47  York Beach        ME    23:55   7:42  66.9       5        Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F4049          
21    31  Brian Durkin            M      52  Newbury           MA    24:21   7:50  61.5       16       Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M5059          
22    5   Camden Bard             M      14  Kennebunk         ME    24:36   7:55  55.7       17       Overall Male   
                                                                                              7        M0119          
23    24  James Crawford          M      63  York Beach        ME    24:50   8:00  65.9       18       Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M6069          
24    22  Nick Chapman            M      24  Bristol           NH    24:59   8:03  52.0       19       Overall Male   
                                                                                              5        M2029          
25    14  Mike Bruno              M      35  Monroe            NH    25:01   8:03  53.0       20       Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M3039          
26    124 Emma Ruland             F      17  York Beach        ME    25:07   8:05  59.7       6        Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F0119          
27    112 Patricia Lavoie         F      53  Wells             ME    25:16   8:08  67.6       7        Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F5059          
28    103 Carol Weeks             F      68  Kennebunk         ME    25:20   8:09  81.1       8        Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F6069          
29    102 S. Ward                 M      12                          25:39   8:16  56.3       21       Overall Male   
                                                                                              8        M0119          
30    73  Angela Nordaby          F      41  Somersworth       NH    26:04   8:24  58.5       9        Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F4049          
31    125 Lisa Warren             F      54  Wells             ME    26:06   8:24  66.2       10       Overall Female 
                                                                                              3        F5059          
32    80  Brian Perro             M      36  Sanford           ME    26:11   8:26  50.9       22       Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M3039          
33    25  Brendan Densmore        M      36  Wells             ME    26:25   8:31  50.5       23       Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M3039          
34    120 Kathie O'Connell        F      63  Danvers           MA    26:52   8:39  71.7       11       Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F6069          
35    97  Betsy Vangelist         F      31  West Newbury      MA    27:01   8:42  54.7       12       Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F3039          
36    18  Michael Burke           M      39  Old Orchard Beach ME    27:39   8:54  49.2       24       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M3039          
37    60  Joan Lavin              F      69                          27:44   8:56  75.1       13       Overall Female 
                                                                                              3        F6069          
38    129 Thomas Mcdonough        M      64  Wells             ME    27:52   8:58  59.3       25       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M6069          
39    13  Halle Brown             F      17  Seabrook          NH    28:22   9:08  52.9       14       Overall Female 
                                                                                              3        F0119          
40    100 L. Ward                 F      8                           28:25   9:09  65.3       15       Overall Female 
                                                                                              4        F0119          
41    28  James Douglas           M      50  Norway            ME    28:29   9:10  51.8       26       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M5059          
42    56  James Jones             M      65  Wellesley Hills   MA    28:31   9:11  58.4       27       Overall Male   
                                                                                              5        M6069          
43    34  L. Emery                F      10  South Berwick     ME    28:32   9:11  60.9       16       Overall Female 
                                                                                              5        F0119          
44    35  Laura Emery             F      36  South Berwick     ME    28:33   9:12  52.2       17       Overall Female 
                                                                                              3        F3039          
45    121 Glenn Hoag              M      46  Wells             ME    28:36   9:13  50.1       28       Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M4049          
46    93  Scott Study             M      47                          28:44   9:15  50.2       29       Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M4049          
47    70  Jim Moore               M      54                          28:55   9:19  52.6       30       Overall Male   
                                                                                              5        M5059          
48    51  Jeffrey Harrington      M      52  Dover             NH    29:03   9:21  51.6       31       Overall Male   
                                                                                              6        M5059          
49    122 B. Hoag                 M      12  Wells             ME    29:09   9:23  49.5       32       Overall Male   
                                                                                              9        M0119          
50    116 Carmen Lauritsen-Keegan F      59  Wells             ME    29:12   9:24  62.7       18       Overall Female 
                                                                                              4        F5059          
51    96  Bria Van Schaack        F      29  Wells             ME    29:18   9:26  50.4       19       Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F2029          
52    130 Edward Folger           M      36  South Berwick     ME    29:30   9:30  45.2       33       Overall Male   
                                                                                              5        M3039          
53    115 Gary Reuter             M      78  Kittery           ME    29:31   9:31  67.2       34       Overall Male   
                                                                                              1        M7099          
54    95  Joan Tremberth          F      72                          29:35   9:32  73.4       20       Overall Female 
                                                                                              1        F7099          
55    66  Chris Mars              M      51  Scarborough       ME    29:38   9:33  50.2       35       Overall Male   
                                                                                              7        M5059          
56    111 John Mixon              M      65  Ogunquit          ME    29:53   9:37  55.7       36       Overall Male   
                                                                                              6        M6069          
57    15  Christina Bshara        F      49  Alfred            ME    30:12   9:44  54.1       21       Overall Female 
                                                                                              3        F4049          
58    75  Elizabeth Ouellette     F      62  Groveland         MA    30:40   9:53  62.0       22       Overall Female 
                                                                                              4        F6069          
59    81  Wayne Pike              M      55  Saco              ME    31:00   9:59  49.5       37       Overall Male   
                                                                                              8        M5059          
60    53  Ann Hebert              F      50  Saco              ME    31:01   9:59  53.3       23       Overall Female 
                                                                                              5        F5059          
61    117 Nick Quinn              M      35  Wells             ME    31:05   10:01 42.7       38       Overall Male   
                                                                                              6        M3039          
62    12  Wendy Bradley           F      39  South Berwick     ME    31:13   10:03 48.3       24       Overall Female 
                                                                                              4        F3039          
63    48  Marilyn Gugliucci       F      63  Kennebunk         ME    31:15   10:04 61.6       25       Overall Female 
                                                                                              5        F6069          
64    39  Keith Fosler            M      56  Scarborough       ME    31:16   10:04 49.4       39       Overall Male   
                                                                                              9        M5059          
65    10  Jeffrey Betts           M      55  Biddeford         ME    31:18   10:05 49.0       40       Overall Male   
                                                                                              10       M5059          
66    76  Kellie Ouellette        F      39  Auburn            ME    31:31   10:09 47.9       26       Overall Female 
                                                                                              5        F3039          
67    119 Vanessa Roach           F      26  Rochester         NH    32:10   10:21 45.9       27       Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F2029          
68    113 Ashley Holland          F      30  West Baldwin      ME    32:54   10:36 44.9       28       Overall Female 
                                                                                              6        F3039          
69    41  Allyn Genest            M      67  West Kennebunk    ME    33:05   10:39 51.2       41       Overall Male   
                                                                                              7        M6069          
70    26  Roy Dodge               M      49  South Berwick     ME    33:06   10:40 44.2       42       Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M4049          
71    127 Jeanne Bryand           F      63  Biddeford         ME    33:08   10:40 58.1       29       Overall Female 
                                                                                              6        F6069          
72    64  M. Long                 F      9   South Berwick     ME    33:57   10:56 52.8       30       Overall Female 
                                                                                              6        F0119          
73    82  M. Poitras              F      9   South Berwick     ME    33:57   10:56 52.8       31       Overall Female 
                                                                                              7        F0119          
74    62  Jessica Long            F      46  South Berwick     ME    33:59   10:56 46.6       32       Overall Female 
                                                                                              4        F4049          
75    135 K. Boyle                F      11  Eliot             ME    34:00   10:57 49.7       33       Overall Female 
                                                                                              8        F0119          
76    134 Dan Boyle               M      38  Eliot             ME    34:01   10:57 39.7       43       Overall Male   
                                                                                              7        M3039          
77    104 Joanne Whitelaw         F      54  Kennebunk         ME    34:07   10:59 50.6       34       Overall Female 
                                                                                              6        F5059          
78    38  Lisa Fischer            F      58  Wells             ME    35:37   11:28 50.8       35       Overall Female 
                                                                                              7        F5059          
79    131 R. Phipps               F      9   South Berwick     ME    35:52   11:33 50.0       36       Overall Female 
                                                                                              9        F0119          
80    132 K. Folger               F      9   South Berwick     ME    35:53   11:33 50.0       37       Overall Female 
                                                                                              10       F0119          
81    17  John Bshara III         M      55  Alfred            ME    36:25   11:44 42.1       44       Overall Male   
                                                                                              11       M5059          
82    83  Robert Randall          M      80  Springvale        ME    36:27   11:44 56.9       45       Overall Male   
                                                                                              2        M7099          
83    8   Jim Berger              M      62  Wells             ME    36:28   11:45 44.5       46       Overall Male   
                                                                                              8        M6069          
84    74  Terry Norton            M      39  Sanford           ME    36:29   11:45 37.3       47       Overall Male   
                                                                                              8        M3039          
85    30  Nora Drane              F      38  Sanford           ME    36:30   11:45 41.1       38       Overall Female 
                                                                                              7        F3039          
86    78  A. Parent               F      9   South Berwick     ME    36:40   11:48 48.9       39       Overall Female 
                                                                                              11       F0119          
87    79  Janet Parent            F      38  South Berwick     ME    36:40   11:49 41.0       40       Overall Female 
                                                                                              8        F3039          
88    37  A. Feeney               M      9   North Berwick     ME    37:06   11:57 43.9       48       Overall Male   
                                                                                              10       M0119          
89    68  Matthew McManus         M      48  South Berwick     ME    37:56   12:13 38.3       49       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M4049          
90    106 E. Winchester           M      8   Sanford           ME    38:09   12:17 45.0       50       Overall Male   
                                                                                              11       M0119          
91    105 Christopher Winchester  M      37  Sanford           ME    38:28   12:23 34.9       51       Overall Male   
                                                                                              9        M3039          
92    91  Jean Stover             F      63  North Berwick     ME    41:04   13:13 39.9       52       Overall Male   
                                                                                              9        M6069          
93    33  Katie Emery             F      35  Wells             ME    41:11   13:16 36.1       41       Overall Female 
                                                                                              9        F3039          
94    77  A. Palardy              F      9   South Berwick     ME    41:29   13:22 43.2       42       Overall Female 
                                                                                              12       F0119          
95    61  Sara Lindgren           F      44  South Berwick     ME    41:31   13:22 37.5       43       Overall Female 
                                                                                              5        F4049          
96    46  Amanda Grogan           F      43  South Berwick     ME    41:41   13:25 37.1       44       Overall Female 
                                                                                              6        F4049          
97    45  A. Grogan               F      10  South Berwick     ME    42:00   13:31 41.4       45       Overall Female 
                                                                                              13       F0119          
98    133 B. Folger               F      9   South Berwick     ME    42:02   13:32 42.7       46       Overall Female 
                                                                                              14       F0119          
99    6   Denise Benedict         F      55  Saco              ME    42:37   13:43 41.0       47       Overall Female 
                                                                                              8        F5059          
100   87  Jennifer Shepard        F      39  Eliot             ME    42:38   13:44 35.4       48       Overall Female 
                                                                                              10       F3039          
101   86  E. Shepard              F      9   Eliot             ME    42:39   13:44 42.0       49       Overall Female 
                                                                                              15       F0119          
102   128 Amanda Chevenert        F      36  Rochester         NH    42:41   13:45 34.9       50       Overall Female 
                                                                                              11       F3039          
103   126 Sandra Merrill          F      55  Lyman             ME    43:08   13:53 40.5       51       Overall Female 
                                                                                              9        F5059          
104   98  C. Walker               F      10  South Berwick     ME    43:27   13:59 40.0       52       Overall Female 
                                                                                              16       F0119          
105   99  Lynn Walker             F      42  South Berwick     ME    43:28   14:00 35.3       53       Overall Female 
                                                                                              7        F4049          
106   72  Amy Mowers              F      32  Barrington        NH    43:42   14:04 33.8       54       Overall Female 
                                                                                              12       F3039          
107   47  Debra Guay              F      65  Sanford           ME    43:45   14:05 45.1       55       Overall Female 
                                                                                              7        F6069          
108   63  I. Betancourt           F      9                           44:08   14:13 40.6       56       Overall Female 
                                                                                              17       F0119          
109   9   Jennifer Betancourt     F      40  South Berwick     ME    44:52   14:27 33.8       57       Overall Female 
                                                                                              8        F4049          
110   89  Fred St. Amant          M      73  Wells             ME    45:16   14:34 40.1       53       Overall Male   
                                                                                              3        M7099          
111   71  Billy Morgan            M      73  kennebunk         ME    45:45   14:44 39.7       54       Overall Male   
                                                                                              4        M7099          
112   3   Kelly Allen             F      55  South Berwick     ME    45:59   14:48 38.0       58       Overall Female 
                                                                                              10       F5059          
113   52  karen hauser            F      52  Wells             ME    46:00   14:49 36.7       59       Overall Female 
                                                                                              11       F5059          
114   21  I. Buttrick             F      9   Eliot             ME    46:54   15:06 38.2       60       Overall Female 
                                                                                              18       F0119          
115   20  Daric Buttrick          M      38  Eliot             ME    46:55   15:06 28.8       55       Overall Male   
                                                                                              10       M3039          
116   118 Paul Lahme              M      87  York              ME    47:01   15:08 54.4       56       Overall Male   
                                                                                              5        M7099          
117   69  Camille Miller          F      76  Exeter            NH    47:41   15:21 48.3       61       Overall Female 
                                                                                              2        F7099          
118   54  Jackie Hebert           F      68  South Paris       ME    50:30   16:16 40.7       62       Overall Female 
                                                                                              8        F6069          
119   110 Joanne Lamothe          F      59  Ogunquit          ME    53:01   17:04 34.5       63       Overall Female 
                                                                                              12       F5059          
120   42  John W Gibbons          M      77                          53:04   17:05 36.6       57       Overall Male   
                                                                                              6        M7099          
121   50  Joyce Hamilton          F      60  Wells             ME    1:09:25 22:21 26.7       64       Overall Female 
                                                                                              9        F6069          
122   94  Stanley Swaczyk         M      59  Wells             ME    1:09:34 22:24 22.8       58       Overall Male   
                                                                                              12       M5059          


Overall Male
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Christopher Dunn 109 23  1       Kennebunk ME US 18:00 


Overall Female
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Chaya Lord-Rozeff 65  15  12               22:10 


Male 1-19
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     M. Jordan 57  11  2                18:54 


Female 1-19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Jillian Douglas 29  16  18      Norway ME US 23:17 


Male 20-29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== ============= === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Jared Bourget 11  27  5       Biddeford ME US 20:31 


Female 20-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ================ === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Bria Van Schaack 96  29  51      Wells ME US 29:18 


Male 30-39
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location     Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ============ ===== 
1     Mike Bruno 14  35  25      Monroe NH US 25:01 


Female 30-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Julie Jakoboski 136 33  17      Hampton NH US 23:08 


Male 40-49
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location    Time  
===== ========== === === ======= =========== ===== 
1     Glenn Hoag 121 46  45      Wells ME US 28:36 


Female 40-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Deanna Ruland 123 47  20      York Beach ME US 23:55 


Male 50-59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Mike Ward 101 53  11               21:56 


Female 50-59
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Location         Time  
===== ========== === === ======= ================ ===== 
1     Erica Khan 114 52  19      Gloucester MA US 23:41 


Male 60-69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Location       Time  
===== ================= === === ======= ============== ===== 
1     Bruce Butterworth 19  64  4       Seabrook NH US 20:28 


Female 60-69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location        Time  
===== =========== === === ======= =============== ===== 
1     Carol Weeks 103 68  28      Kennebunk ME US 25:20 


Male 70-99
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location      Time  
===== =========== === === ======= ============= ===== 
1     Gary Reuter 115 78  53      Kittery ME US 29:31 


Female 70-99
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ===== 
1     Joan Tremberth 95  72  54               29:35 

Embed Code