Crimson and Gold 5K 10K(CANCELLED)

Sat April 14, 2018 Katy, TX US 77449 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City             State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place             
===== === ====================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     374 Billy Devany           M      Katy             TX    US      17:41.0 17:40.0 5:42  17  73.9       1        M        
2     400 Corey Guice            M      Houston          TX    US      19:21.6 19:19.8 6:14  16  68.4       1        M 15-19  
3     375 Yosef Devany           M      Katy             TX    US      19:22.8 19:21.4 6:15  16  68.3       2        M 15-19  
4     404 Logan Schaunaman       M      Katy             TX    US      19:24.8 19:24.8 6:16  14  70.4       1        M 0-14   
5     388 Jeffrey Hill           M      Katy             TX    US      19:38.9 19:26.2 6:16  51  76.3       1        M        
6     411 Thomas Ritter          M      Fulshear         TX    US      19:30.6 19:28.4 6:17  17  67.0       3        M 15-19  
7     343 G. Griffy              M      Katy             TX    US      19:59.0 19:59.0 6:27  12  72.0       2        M 0-14   
8     405 Rick Fontenot          M      Houston          TX    US      20:30.5 20:28.7 6:36  17  63.7       4        M 15-19  
9     337 K. O'Connor            M      Katy             TX    US      20:33.2 20:29.9 6:37  12  70.2       3        M 0-14   
10    329 William Glueck         M      Katy             TX    US      20:32.5 20:30.0 6:37  15  65.4       5        M 15-19  
11    397 Miles Schubert         M      Houston          TX    US      20:54.6 20:52.8 6:44  14  65.5       4        M 0-14   
12    322 Nolan Diers            M      Houston          TX    US      21:06.7 21:05.5 6:48  15  63.5       6        M 15-19  
13    368 Ashley Klatt           F      Boerne           TX    US      21:16.6 21:15.0 6:51  31  69.3       1        F        
14    403 C. Schaunaman          M      Katy             TX    US      21:51.3 21:50.3 7:03  12  65.9       5        M 0-14   
15    407 CHRIS LINDHORST        M      Katy             TX    US      21:53.1 21:53.1 7:04  45  64.8       1        M 40-49  
16    345 Sean Cooney            M      Cypress          TX    US      22:45.5 22:41.0 7:19  14  60.3       6        M 0-14   
17    344 Katherine Griffy       F      Katy             TX    US      22:54.2 22:54.0 7:23  13  70.2       1        F 0-14   
18    316 Mark Callahan          M      Sugar Land       TX    US      23:07.1 23:01.4 7:26  46  62.0       2        M 40-49  
19    315 Sean Callahan          M      Sugar Land       TX    US      23:07.4 23:03.3 7:26  15  58.1       7        M 15-19  
20    319 Thomas Rider           M      Katy             TX    US      23:05.9 23:04.1 7:26  15  58.1       8        M 15-19  
21    372 Margaret Thorseth      F      Richmond         TX    US      23:11.6 23:06.4 7:27  15  67.0       1        F 15-19  
22    349 Li-Ching Chen          M      Katy             TX    US      23:30.7 23:25.0 7:33  58  67.0       1        M 50-59  
23    328 Weston Glueck          M      Katy             TX    US      23:35.1 23:31.2 7:35  14  58.1       7        M 0-14   
24    338 Keegan O'Connor        M      Katy             TX    US      23:35.1 23:32.2 7:36  17  55.5       9        M 15-19  
25    364 Corey Gowen            M      Houston          TX    US      23:43.7 23:41.6 7:39  15  56.6       10       M 15-19  
26    355 Gus Downing            M      Richmond         TX    US      23:46.8 23:44.8 7:40  15  56.4       11       M 15-19  
27    413 Yasser Flores          M      Donna            TX    US      23:57.4 23:44.8 7:40  38  56.8       1        M 30-39  
28    419 Clare Cosgray          F      Simonton         TX    US      23:54.2 23:52.5 7:42  16  63.7       2        F 15-19  
29    342 Elizabeth Griffy       F      Katy             TX    US      23:59.7 23:58.9 7:44  15  64.6       3        F 15-19  
30    323 Tyson Harrell          M      Sugar Land       TX    US      24:13.0 24:11.1 7:48  42  57.3       3        M 40-49  
31    393 Stephen Lloyd          M      Katy             TX    US      24:30.5 24:28.2 7:54  17  53.3       12       M 15-19  
32    420 Joseph Cosgray         M      Simonton         TX    US      24:34.4 24:32.9 7:55  14  55.7       8        M 0-14   
33    360 Tommaso Zaffaroni      M      Houston          TX    US      24:40.7 24:37.0 7:56  14  55.5       9        M 0-14   
34    327 W. Glueck              M      Katy             TX    US      26:22.8 26:00.1 8:23  12  55.3       10       M 0-14   
36    334 Kimberly Olsen         F      The Woodlands    TX    US      26:26.3 26:19.1 8:29  40  57.5       1        F        
37    320 Peter Langley          M      Houston          TX    US      26:28.0 26:25.6 8:31  17  49.4       14       M 15-19  
38    317 Caitlyn Cano           F      Houston          TX    US      26:34.0 26:28.1 8:32  15  58.5       4        F 15-19  
39    333 IAN VUYK               M      Cypress          TX    US      27:36.7 27:32.0 8:53  17  47.4       15       M 15-19  
40    350 Robert Brennan         M      Katy             TX    US      27:57.1 27:34.3 8:54  63  59.2       1        M 60-69  
41    341 Jeff Polzer            M      FulshearFulsheat TX    US      28:04.5 27:44.8 8:57  51  53.5       2        M 50-59  
42    318 Meagan Shively         F      Cypress          TX    US      27:51.4 27:45.4 8:57  16  54.8       5        F 15-19  
43    362 Brian Callahan         M      Sugar Land       TX    US      27:54.5 27:48.4 8:58  13  50.3       11       M 0-14   
44    340 Elaine Polzer          F      FulshearFulsheat TX    US      28:09.3 27:49.7 8:59  53  61.3       1        F 50-59  
45    415 Amanda Escober         F                                     27:51.7 27:50.7 8:59  45  56.3       1        F 40-49  
46    396 Abdullah Kenawy        M      Katy             TX    US      27:54.3 27:53.0 9:00  15  48.1       16       M 15-19  
47    378 P. Hill                F      Katy             TX    US      28:12.1 27:58.4 9:01  8   66.2       2        F 0-14   
48    356 Kathy Downing          F      Richmond         TX    US      28:14.6 28:01.9 9:03  44  55.5       2        F 40-49  
49    373 Aurelio Azuara         M      Houston          TX    US      29:26.2 29:05.4 9:23  51  51.0       3        M 50-59  
50    366 Jason Brown            M      Katy             TX    US      29:28.8 29:13.3 9:26  51  50.8       4        M 50-59  
51    395 Paul Zutz              M      KatyKaty         TX    US      29:40.8 29:28.0 9:30  48  49.2       4        M 40-49  
52    336 Scott Olsen            M      The Woodlands    TX    US      29:47.1 29:39.5 9:34  50  49.6       5        M 50-59  
53    335 Jessica Wilhelm        F      Richmond         TX    US      30:17.7 30:09.6 9:44  29  48.9       1        F 20-29  
55    424 Sabina Hillger         F                                     31:58.0 31:54.3 10:18 15  48.5       7        F 15-19  
56    398 Terence O'Connor       M      Katy             TX    US      31:58.9 31:54.8 10:18 51  46.5       6        M 50-59  
57    359 Giulia Zaffaroni       F      Houston          TX    US      31:58.8 31:55.7 10:18 16  47.7       8        F 15-19  
58    324 Sophia Parent          F      Katy             TX    US      32:25.0 32:21.8 10:26 14  48.7       3        F 0-14   
59    331 Carol Stevens          F      Katy             TX    US      32:51.3 32:35.4 10:31 54  52.9       2        F 50-59  
60    351 Mandy Ashton           F      Temple           TX    US      32:43.8 32:37.9 10:32 31  45.2       1        F 30-39  
61    412 Ken Boog               M                                     32:48.8 32:38.9 10:32 43  42.8       5        M 40-49  
62    321 A. Arnold              M      Katy             TX    US      33:26.2 33:24.9 10:47 11  44.5       12       M 0-14   
63    381 Jennifer Wrzyszczynski F      Katy             TX    US      33:47.9 33:42.2 10:52 43  45.8       3        F 40-49  
64        Candace Brawner        F      Katy             TX    US      34:10.8 33:43.7 10:53 33  43.8       2        F 30-39  
65    348 Margaret Lea           F      Katy             TX    US      34:15.8 34:05.6 11:00 53  50.0       3        F 50-59  
66    369 Laura Schmidt          F      Katy             TX    US      34:24.1 34:17.6 11:04 34  43.2       3        F 30-39  
67    414 Martha Mender          F                                     34:51.0 34:32.8 11:09 43  44.7       4        F 40-49  
68    416 Emily Cheong           F      Houston          TX    US      35:06.4 34:58.6 11:17 49  46.6       5        F 40-49  
69    339 Sabrina Behrens        F      Richmond         TX    US      35:23.3 35:23.3 11:25 38  42.3       4        F 30-39  
70    330 W. Glueck              M      Katy             TX    US      36:30.5 36:08.1 11:39 9   44.9       13       M 0-14   
71    325 Curtis Glueck          M      Katy             TX    US      36:32.2 36:08.8 11:40 42  38.4       6        M 40-49  
72    385 Gilbert Ramon          M      Houston          TX    US      36:23.9 36:11.7 11:41 48  40.1       7        M 40-49  
73    417 Brenda Cheong          F      Houston          TX    US      36:29.4 36:20.9 11:44 20  40.5       2        F 20-29  
74    363 Sarah Callahan         F      Sugar Land       TX    US      37:07.7 37:07.7 11:59 16  41.0       9        F 15-19  
76    357 Mike Downing           M      Richmond         TX    US      38:30.0 38:19.8 12:22 47  37.5       8        M 40-49  
77    353 RACHEL ARCHER          F      Brookshire       TX    US      38:47.3 38:35.7 12:27 31  38.2       5        F 30-39  
78    347 Amy Howie              M      Katy             TX    US      39:31.2 39:04.9 12:36 53  43.6       4        F 50-59  
79    406 Barbara Brenna         F                                     40:06.8 39:42.4 12:49 64  49.0       1        F 60-69  
80    365 Mabel Gowen            F      Houston          TX    US      40:03.4 39:59.6 12:54 46  39.5       6        F 40-49  
82    376 Doug Weatherwax        M      Falls Church     VA    US      41:50.2 41:50.2 13:30 35  31.6       3        M 30-39  
83    367 Candiss Trager         F      Wimberley        TX    US      42:34.8 42:28.7 13:42 31  34.7       6        F 30-39  
86    402 Jennifer Teichman      F      Katy             TX    US      45:16.7 44:56.6 14:30 31  32.8       7        F 30-39  
87    361 Alicia Banse           F      Richmond         TX    US      47:28.9 47:25.7 15:18 16  32.1       10       F 15-19  
89    386 Amanda Stoner          F      Katy             TX    US      48:18.1 48:15.1 15:34 17  31.0       12       F 15-19  
90    377 E. Hill                F      Katy             TX    US      48:57.7 48:43.2 15:43 10  35.6       5        F 0-14   
91    146 Jon Prez               M                                     49:30.3 49:12.9 15:53 34  26.8       4        M 30-39  
92    418 Wendy Auzenne          F      Houston          TX    US      50:18.2 50:06.9 16:10 49  32.6       7        F 40-49  
93    379 Wendy Clark            F      Houston          TX    US      57:17.3 56:53.1 18:21 31  25.9       8        F 30-39  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Billy Devany 374 17  1       M      Katy TX US 17:40 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Ashley Klatt 368 31  13      F      Boerne TX US 21:15 


Top Male Finisher - Master
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Jeffrey Hill 388 51  5       M      Katy TX US 19:26.2 


Top Female Finisher - Master
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Kimberly Olsen 334 40  36      F      The Woodlands TX US 26:19.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.