Results For
Dresden Melon Festival 5k trail Race

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City             State Clock     Pace  Age Division Division 
                                                              Time                Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================ ===== ========= ===== === ======== ======== 
1         Caden Sauerbrey       M      Dresden          OH    0:17:03.6 5:29  17  1        M Open   
2     529 Ryan Meadows          M      Trinway          OH    0:17:03.7 5:30  15  2        M Open   
3     542 Brayden Better        M                             0:19:14.9 6:12  15  3        M Open   
4     543 Brayden MCGuire       M                             0:19:38.3 6:19  15  1        M 13-18  
5         Nathan Sauerbrey      M      Dresden          OH    0:20:02.2 6:27  14  2        M 13-18  
6     530 Don Nelson            M      Dresden          OH    0:20:15.9 6:31  61  1        M 60-99  
7     544 Graham Cameron        M                             0:20:52.7 6:43  16  3        M 13-18  
8         Andrew Rutherford     M      Zanesville       OH    0:21:21.6 6:53  15  4        M 13-18  
9         Alex Williams         M      Frazeysburg      OH    0:21:35.1 6:57  13  5        M 13-18  
10        Anthony Glenbocki     M      Zanesville       OH    0:21:40.7 6:59  14  6        M 13-18  
11    533 Jakob Frueh           M      Nashport         OH    0:21:43.8 7:00  14  7        M 13-18  
12        Dylan Williams        M      Frazeysburg      OH    0:22:02.5 7:06  15  8        M 13-18  
13    552 Duke Miller           M                             0:22:52.3 7:22  16  9        M 13-18  
14    550 T. Crozier            F                             0:23:11.2 7:28  10  1        F Open   
15    536 Madison Murphy        F                             0:23:19.8 7:31  16  2        F Open   
16        Riley Moore           F      Nashport         OH    0:23:25.1 7:32  14  3        F Open   
17    553 L. Mjolhus            F                             0:23:30.6 7:34  12  1        F 1-12   
18        John Grandmason       M      Coshocton        OH    0:23:33.6 7:35  72  2        M 60-99  
19        Audrey Spiker         F      Dresden          OH    0:23:46.2 7:39  15  1        F 13-18  
20        Jason Seward          M      Dresden          OH    0:23:54.3 7:42  40  1        M 40-49  
21        P. Moore              F      Nashport         OH    0:24:02.6 7:44  11  2        F 1-12   
22    538 Starley Jacobs        F                             0:24:38.5 7:56  16  2        F 13-18  
23    537 John Jacobs           M                             0:24:56.5 8:02  45  2        M 40-49  
24    551 D. Crozier            M      Dresden          OH    0:25:15.6 8:08  10  1        M 1-12   
25        Megan Hall            F      Frazeysburg      OH    0:25:22.8 8:10  16  3        F 13-18  
26    541 Anthony Spiker        M                             0:25:31.8 8:13  15  10       M 13-18  
27    539 Clarrinda Williamson  F                             0:25:55.5 8:21  49  1        F 40-49  
28    534 D. Frueh              M      Nashport         OH    0:26:01.2 8:23  10  2        M 1-12   
29    556 Mary Kitzig           F                             0:26:05.7 8:24  60  1        F 60-99  
30        Taylor Valentine      F      NashportNashport OH    0:26:10.5 8:25  16  4        F 13-18  
31    545 Aaron Smith           M                             0:26:11.8 8:26  16  11       M 13-18  
32        Josey Johnson         F      Dresden          OH    0:26:21.3 8:29  13  5        F 13-18  
33    546 Angela Noble          F                             0:27:18.7 8:47  48  2        F 40-49  
34    547 Stacie Stemm          F      Coshocton        OH    0:27:19.7 8:48  45  3        F 40-49  
35        A. Harris             F      Nashport         OH    0:27:55.7 8:59  12  3        F 1-12   
36    548 Kartney LeMaster      F                             0:27:57.4 9:00  13  6        F 13-18  
37    532 Sayge Collopy         F                             0:28:18.7 9:07  16  7        F 13-18  
38        Tish Sauerbrey        F      Dresden          OH    0:28:23.0 9:08  46  4        F 40-49  
39        Jeremy Davis          M      DresdenDresden   OH    0:28:25.3 9:09  37  1        M 30-39  
40    540 Todd Ware             M      Hopewell         OH    0:28:56.6 9:19  51  1        M 50-59  
41        Keeley Herron         F      Zanesville       OH    0:29:00.3 9:20  48  5        F 40-49  
42        Jana Moore            F      Zanesville       OH    0:29:01.9 9:21      6        F 40-49  
43    557 Collen Skinner        F                             0:29:08.4 9:23  49  7        F 40-49  
44    535 Jerry Davis           M                             0:29:15.1 9:25  54  2        M 50-59  
45        David Binkley         M      Nashport         OH    0:29:31.8 9:30  52  3        M 50-59  
46        Candis Palmer         F      West Lafayette   OH    0:30:00.0 9:39  38  1        F 30-39  
47        Bruce Gault           M      Coshocton        OH    0:30:44.7 9:54  64  3        M 60-99  
48        Dwayne Adkins         M      Columbus         OH    0:31:10.1 10:02 58  4        M 50-59  
49        Eric Hambel           M      Zanesville       OH    0:31:22.4 10:06 32  2        M 30-39  
50        Dustin Tracy          M      Zanesville       OH    0:32:57.6 10:37 35  3        M 30-39  
51        Aimee Neighbor        F      Coshocton        OH    0:33:08.4 10:40 49  8        F 40-49  
52    555 Keith Pletcher        M                             0:33:12.2 10:41 46  3        M 40-49  
53        Thomas Downer         M      Dresden          OH    0:34:22.2 11:04 53  5        M 50-59  
54    549 Susie Daniels         F                             0:36:15.4 11:40 58  1        F 50-59  
55        Kristin Davis         F      Dresden          OH    0:37:20.7 12:01 35  2        F 30-39  
56    531 Adam Lighthizer       M      Zanesville       OH    0:37:57.5 12:13 41  4        M 40-49  
57        Kelly M Hall          F      Zanesville       OH    0:41:16.5 13:17 35  3        F 30-39  
58        Evelyn Hall           F      Waterford        OH    0:41:16.7 13:17 58  2        F 50-59  
59        Sophia Sanders        F      Zanesville       OH    0:46:21.3 14:55 14  8        F 13-18  
60        Kym Cross             F      Zanesville       OH    0:50:04.7 16:07 52  3        F 50-59  
61        Anonymous Participant F                             0:50:05.0 16:07 51  4        F 50-59  
62        Brenda Carsey         F      Zanesville       OH    1:00:52.5 19:36 56  5        F 50-59  
63        Shelley Binkley       F      Nashport         OH    1:00:53.2 19:36 50  6        F 50-59  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Caden Sauerbrey     17  1       M      Dresden OH US 17:03.6 
2     Ryan Meadows    529 15  2       M      Trinway OH US 17:03.7 
3     Brayden Better  542 15  3       M                    19:14.9 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     T. Crozier     550 10  14      F                     23:11.2 
2     Madison Murphy 536 16  15      F                     23:19.8 
3     Riley Moore        14  16      F      Nashport OH US 23:25.1 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     D. Crozier 551 10  24      M      Dresden OH US 25:15.6 


Male 13 to 18
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brayden MCGuire 543 15  4       M               19:38.3 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Jeremy Davis     37  39      M      DresdenDresden OH US 28:25.3 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jason Seward     40  20      M      Dresden OH US 23:54.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Todd Ware 540 51  40      M      Hopewell OH US 28:56.6 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Don Nelson 530 61  6       M      Dresden OH US 20:15.9 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     L. Mjolhus 553 12  17      F               23:30.6 


Female 13 to 18
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Audrey Spiker     15  19      F      Dresden OH US 23:46.2 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time  
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ==================== ===== 
1     Candis Palmer     38  46      F      West Lafayette OH US 30:00 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Clarrinda Williamson 539 49  27      F               25:55.5 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Susie Daniels 549 58  54      F               36:15.4 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.