SYLVANIA TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AQUABIKE & RELAY

Sun August 2, 2020 Sylvania, OH US 43560 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Athena
Olympic Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Aqua Bike
Aquabike - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Relay (Male)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Relay (Female)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Relay (CoEd)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint Triathlon Age Group Results Sprint Triathlon Athena Results Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale Results Sprint Duathlon Olympic Triathlon Age Group Results Olympic Triathlon Athena Results Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale Results Olympic Duathlon Olympic Relays Results AquaBike Results --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Age Group Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Athena Triathlon
Sprint Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Athena Triathlon
Olympic Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Relay (Male)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Olympic Relay (Female)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Olympic Relay (CoEd)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Olympic AquaBike
Aquabike - Olympic Distance
Participant Lookup & Tracking USA Triathlon Head Referee's Report (Penalties) USA Triathlon: Head Referee's Report (Penalties) --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon Overall
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Athena
Olympic Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon
Relay
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Participant Lookup & Tracking List of USAT Penalties
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender City        State Country Swim    Swim Swim  T1      Bike    Bike     Bike  Clock      Chip       Pace Age Division Division 
                                                                        Pace Place                 Pace     Place Time       Time                Place             
===== === ==================== ====== =========== ===== ======= ======= ==== ===== ======= ======= ======== ===== ========== ========== ==== === ======== ======== 
1     662 Mark Sutter          M      Waterville  OH    US      0:27:11 1:42 2     0:02:00 1:07:36 21.7 mph 1     1:36:46.34 1:36:46.34      62  1        M OA     
2     673 Kyle Ruedel          M      Maumee      OH    US      0:31:02 1:56 4     0:01:31 1:08:16 21.4 mph 2     1:40:48.43 1:40:48.43      32  2        M OA     
3     661 Emily Obereder       F      Sylvania    OH    US      0:29:15 1:50 3     0:01:51 1:16:21 19.3 mph 5     1:47:27.06 1:47:27.06      41  1        F OA     
4     668 James Trabbic        M      Toledo      OH    US      0:33:13 2:05 7     0:01:44 1:14:11 19.8 mph 4     1:49:07.69 1:49:07.69      61  3        M OA     
5     669 Jim Donaldson        M      Sylvania    OH    US      0:45:17 2:50 11    0:02:38 1:08:19 21.4 mph 3     1:56:14.94 1:56:14.94      75  1        M 15-99  
6     670 Rebecca Berger       F      Morenci     MI    US      0:43:01 2:41 10    0:01:56 1:16:23 19.3 mph 6     2:01:19.50 2:01:19.50      40  2        F OA     
7     663 Chelsea Daniels      F      Pemberville OH    US      0:32:32 2:02 6     0:02:23 1:32:32 15.9 mph 8     2:07:26.63 2:07:26.63      36  3        F OA     
8     664 Marty Lahey          M      Toledo      OH    US      0:10:56 :41  1     0:34:18 1:22:14 17.8 mph 7     2:07:27.74 2:07:27.74      66  2        M 15-99  
9     671 Sydney Czerniakowski F      Toledo      OH    US      0:31:06 1:57 5     0:02:10 1:49:05 13.4 mph 11    2:22:20.27 2:22:20.27      23  1        F 15-99  
10    674 Joe Clauda           M      Toledo      OH    US      0:41:46 2:37 9     0:03:26 1:44:16 14.1 mph 10    2:29:27.04 2:29:27.04      65  3        M 15-99  
11    667 Drew Chany           M      Sylvania    OH    US      0:49:43 3:06 12    0:08:31 1:38:08 14.9 mph 9     2:36:21.45 2:36:21.45      69  4        M 15-99  
12    672 Sarah Smith          F      Toledo      OH    US      0:37:38 2:21 8     0:03:54 2:25:23 10.1 mph 12    3:06:55.15 3:06:55.15      33  2        F 15-99  


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Mark Sutter   662 62  1       M      Waterville OH US 1:36:46.34 
2     Kyle Ruedel   673 32  2       M      Maumee OH US     1:40:48.43 
3     James Trabbic 668 61  4       M      Toledo OH US     1:49:07.69 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time       
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========== 
1     Emily Obereder  661 41  3       F      Sylvania OH US    1:47:27.06 
2     Rebecca Berger  670 40  6       F      Morenci MI US     2:01:19.50 
3     Chelsea Daniels 663 36  7       F      Pemberville OH US 2:07:26.63 


Male 15 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time       
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ========== 
1     Jim Donaldson 669 75  5       M      Sylvania OH US 1:56:14.94 
2     Marty Lahey   664 66  8       M      Toledo OH US   2:07:27.74 
3     Joe Clauda    674 65  10      M      Toledo OH US   2:29:27.04 


Female 15 and Over
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time       
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ============ ========== 
1     Sydney Czerniakowski 671 23  9       F      Toledo OH US 2:22:20.27 
2     Sarah Smith          672 33  12      F      Toledo OH US 3:06:55.15 

Additional results can be found at https://davesrunning.com/races/results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.