SYLVANIA TRIATHLON, DUATHLON, AQUABIKE & RELAY

Sun August 2, 2020 Sylvania, OH US 43560 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Athena
Olympic Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Aqua Bike
Aquabike - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Relay (Male)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Relay (Female)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Relay (CoEd)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Dist.
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon
Participant Lookup & Tracking Sprint Triathlon Age Group Results Sprint Triathlon Athena Results Sprint Triathlon Clydesdale Results Sprint Duathlon Olympic Triathlon Age Group Results Olympic Triathlon Athena Results Olympic Triathlon Clydesdale Results Olympic Duathlon Olympic Relays Results AquaBike Results --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Age Group Triathlon
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Athena Triathlon
Sprint Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Athena Triathlon
Olympic Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Relay (Male)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Olympic Relay (Female)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Olympic Relay (CoEd)
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Olympic AquaBike
Aquabike - Olympic Distance
Participant Lookup & Tracking USA Triathlon Head Referee's Report (Penalties) USA Triathlon: Head Referee's Report (Penalties) --- Select Results --- Sprint Triathlon Overall
Sprint Triathlon
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Sprint Duathlon
Sprint Duathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Triathlon
Olympic Athena
Olympic Athena Triathlon (165 lbs. +)
Olympic Clydesdale
Olympic Clydesdale Triathlon (220 lbs. +)
Olympic Duathlon
Olympic Duathlon
Relay
Relay Triathlon - Olympic Distance
Participant Lookup & Tracking List of USAT Penalties
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City         Clock      Age Age        Swim Swim Min/Mile T1       Bike   Bike Speed T2         5K Run Run Min/Mile Finish     Penalty 
                                                  Time           Percentage                                                                                                 
===== ==== ================== ====== ============ ========== === ========== ==== ============= ======== ====== ========== ========== ====== ============ ========== ======= 
1     1039 Peter Winovich III M      Toledo       1:14:06.21 32                                9:47.97  39:12  2:34.04    0:34:22.89 22.7   0:01:04.06   0:26:17.25 8:29    
2     1031 Kurt Schroeder     M      Holland      1:21:58.88 31                                10:17.85 41:12  3:41.19    0:40:11.20 19.4   0:01:07.68   0:26:40.96 8:37    
3     1038 Todd Miller        M      Toledo       1:28:10.53 38                                12:59.31 51:58  3:42.53    0:41:56.28 18.6   0:01:15.97   0:28:16.44 9:08    
4     1030 Eric Croak         M      Perrysburg   1:32:30.18 25                                11:42.76 46:52  3:35.32    0:46:28.71 16.8   0:00:59.86   0:29:43.53 9:36    
5     1035 Andrew Gaynor      M      Dearborn     1:32:36.50 53                                10:20.49 41:22  4:28.04    0:40:45.09 19.1   0:01:33.87   0:35:29.01 11:27   
6     1041 Jc Moore           M      Marysville   1:35:10.66 47                                8:33.85  34:16  6:38.73    0:44:20.21 17.6   0:01:33.85   0:34:04.02 11:00   
7     1034 Tavis Glassman     M      Toledo       1:36:38.77 46                                11:12.37 44:50  5:43.76    0:43:33.80 17.9   0:03:07.60   0:33:01.24 10:40   
8     1036 Joshua Schinagle   M      Maumee       1:37:24.39 30                                14:02.91 56:12  3:55.83    0:46:02.06 16.9   0:02:18.13   0:31:05.46 10:02   
9     1037 Jack Dalton        M      Hahira       1:49:36.77 26                                12:13.44 48:54  5:58.20    0:55:06.09 14.2   0:00:51.16   0:35:27.88 11:27   
10    1032 Omar Elwardany     M      Perrysburg   1:49:40.10 38                                13:04.15 52:17  5:44.08    0:47:43.65 16.3   0:02:47.30   0:40:20.92 13:01   
11    1042 John Sheehan       M      Lambertville 1:55:39.28 47                                16:06.92 64:28  4:18.86    0:42:13.43 18.5   0:03:17.39   0:49:42.68 16:03   
12    1033 John Kosydar       M      Holland                 54                                28:39.14 114:37 7:00.37    0:06:23.31 122.1  0:03:32.40                      


Overall Winners
Place Name               Bib  Age Gender Location  Time       
===== ================== ==== === ====== ========= ========== 
1     Peter Winovich III 1039 32  M      Toledo    1:14:06.21 
2     Kurt Schroeder     1031 31  M      Holland   1:21:58.88 
3     Todd Miller        1038 38  M      Toledo    1:28:10.53 

Additional results can be found at https://davesrunning.com/races/results.html.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.