Results For
Mercedes-Benz Summer 5k

Burlington, ON L7P0A3
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place             
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     1266 Itamar Ziberman        M      Toronto                      0:18:04.2 0:18:04.1 3:37  21  118.0      1        M Open   
2     1283 Stephen Blau           M      Torotnto                     0:20:49.0 0:20:48.5 4:10  34  103.3      1        M 30-39  
3     1122 Sam Buckley            M      Toronto                      0:21:17.3 0:21:15.2 4:15  20  100.3      1        M 20-29  
4     1195 Brandon MacDonald      M      Oakville                     0:21:51.3 0:21:46.0 4:21  25  97.9       2        M 20-29  
5     1280 Clayton Whalen         M      Mississauga                  0:21:58.2 0:21:50.9 4:22  38  100.4      2        M 30-39  
6     1254 A. Tzeng-Fearon        F      Mississauga                  0:22:07.6 0:22:07.6 4:26  11  126.4      1        F Open   
7     1246 A. Sholdice            M      Oakville                     0:23:18.0 0:22:20.1 4:28  5   157.6      1        M 0-19   
8     1145 Terry Edwards          M      Kitchener                    0:22:22.1 0:22:21.7 4:28  37  97.5       3        M 30-39  
9     1152 Katherine Force        F      Toronto                      0:22:25.7 0:22:25.1 4:29  27  107.9      1        F 20-29  
10    1141 Yaw Donkoh             M      Kitchener                    0:23:15.8 0:23:14.8 4:39  36  93.3       4        M 30-39  
11    1175 Douglas Jackson        M      Niagara Falls                0:23:33.9 0:23:31.8 4:42  52  104.0      1        M 50-59  
12    1179 Adam Kankowski         M      Waterdown                    0:23:38.9 0:23:35.1 4:43  28  90.4       3        M 20-29  
13    1171 Mark Hunt              M      Dundas                       0:23:48.9 0:23:39.6 4:44  46  98.5       1        M 40-49  
14    1150 Doug Ferrier           M      Stoney Creek                 0:23:44.2 0:23:40.6 4:44  46  98.4       2        M 40-49  
15    1265 Nicholas Ylkos         M      Oakville                     0:23:51.6 0:23:46.6 4:45  24  89.7       4        M 20-29  
16    1107 Prabjot Bal            M      Mississauga                  0:24:06.9 0:24:03.6 4:49  36  90.1       5        M 30-39  
17    1176 Ted Johnson            M      Binbrook                     0:24:18.4 0:24:15.7 4:51  41  92.4       3        M 40-49  
18    1121 Phil Buckley           M      Toronto                      0:24:25.9 0:24:23.8 4:53  56  103.7      2        M 50-59  
19    1284 Kevin Lee White        M      Hamilton                     0:24:39.4 0:24:38.1 4:56  19  86.5       2        M 0-19   
20    1245 Jeffrey Sholdice       M      Oakville                     0:25:42.4 0:24:44.3 4:57  49  96.5       4        M 40-49  
21    1277 Antonio Badal-Badalian M      Hamilton                     0:24:58.2 0:24:48.6 4:58  56  102.0      3        M 50-59  
22    1108 Ilay Balaban           M      Oakville                     0:25:01.5 0:24:56.7 4:59  24  85.5       5        M 20-29  
23    1159 Sevan Golding          F      Grimsby                      0:25:10.2 0:25:02.3 5:00  24  96.7       2        F 20-29  
24    1267 Zenek Zielinski        M      Oakville                     0:25:35.8 0:25:32.5 5:07  61  103.5      1        M 60-69  
25    1243 Jacqueline Schuller    F      Mississauga                  0:25:43.4 0:25:42.2 5:08  53  109.8      1        F 50-59  
26    1153 Jon Fry                M      Hamilton                     0:26:05.8 0:25:47.6 5:10  45  89.6       5        M 40-49  
27    1146 Derek Ellerker         M      Hamilton                     0:26:05.6 0:25:47.6 5:10  39  85.6       6        M 30-39  
28    1255 Mckenzie Tzeng-Fearon  F      Mississauga                  0:25:52.2 0:25:52.1 5:10  13  103.0      1        F 0-19   
29    1101 James Alejandre        M      Burlington                   0:25:59.7 0:25:55.6 5:11  33  82.7       7        M 30-39  
30    1120 Nikolaus Buchinger     M      Burlington                   0:26:31.7 0:26:27.6 5:18  29  80.6       6        M 20-29  
31    1240 Marceline Sammut       F      Oakville                     0:26:31.5 0:26:28.9 5:18  54  107.9      2        F 50-59  
32    1194 Jamie MacDonald        M      Oakville                     0:26:44.0 0:26:37.8 5:20  19  80.0       3        M 0-19   
33    1251 Jen Stoker             F      Milton                       0:27:03.7 0:26:52.9 5:23  41  93.2       1        F 40-49  
34    1164 Garry Hardy            M      Hamilton                     0:27:00.3 0:26:56.6 5:23  58  95.6       4        M 50-59  
35    1274 Don Waters             M      Oakville                     0:27:06.1 0:26:57.5 5:24  46  86.4       6        M 40-49  
36    1215 David Ogiamien         M      Brampton                     0:27:17.7 0:27:07.7 5:26  30  78.6       8        M 30-39  
37    1234 Barb Robilotto         F      Milton                       0:27:19.6 0:27:09.3 5:26  52  102.7      3        F 50-59  
38    1190 Michelle Lennox        F      Waterloo                     0:27:13.2 0:27:10.4 5:26  48  98.1       2        F 40-49  
39    1196 Neil MacLeod           M      Cambridge                    0:27:34.6 0:27:22.3 5:28  56  92.4       5        M 50-59  
40    1115 Adam Blagaj            M      Burlington                   0:27:23.6 0:27:23.0 5:29  13  84.1       4        M 0-19   
41    1264 Prashant Yagnik        M      Milton                       0:27:36.8 0:27:33.0 5:31  43  82.6       7        M 40-49  
42    1281 Rodrigo Perez          M      Mississauga                  0:27:43.6 0:27:34.4 5:31  44  83.2       8        M 40-49  
43    1113 Cori Barkwell          F      Burlington                   0:27:39.2 0:27:36.3 5:31  40  90.2       3        F 40-49  
44    1143 Jo Dune                M      Oakville                     0:27:55.3 0:27:46.4 5:33  30  76.8       9        M 30-39  
45    1253 Carlo Tuzi             M      Brampton                     0:27:55.2 0:27:52.8 5:35  59  93.1       6        M 50-59  
46    1247 Rickey Singh           M      Oakville                     0:27:58.4 0:27:53.6 5:35  24  76.4       7        M 20-29  
47    1161 Kevin Graci            M      Ancaster                     0:27:59.3 0:27:54.9 5:35  29  76.4       8        M 20-29  
48    1106 Lisa Babcock           F      Toronto                      0:27:56.0 0:27:56.0 5:35  49  96.5       4        F 40-49  
49    1200 Darren Mason           M      Mt Albert                    0:28:15.8 0:28:00.3 5:36  49  85.2       9        M 40-49  
50    1149 Marcel Faulkner        M      Hamilton                     0:28:34.9 0:28:22.2 5:40  60  92.4       2        M 60-69  
51    1185 Jen Krol               F      Toronto                      0:28:32.3 0:28:25.9 5:41  35  85.7       1        F 30-39  
52    1210 Lee Nguyen             M      Mississauga                  0:28:40.8 0:28:28.2 5:42  60  92.0       3        M 60-69  
53    1105 Jessica Babcock        F      Charlton                     0:29:15.6 0:29:02.4 5:48  31  83.3       2        F 30-39  
54    1276 Jasdave Singh Shokor   M      Burlington                   0:29:10.3 0:29:05.5 5:49  26  73.3       9        M 20-29  
55    1227 Ted Petkos             M      Hamilton                     0:29:14.1 0:29:11.3 5:50  28  73.0       10       M 20-29  
56    1119 Nicole Bright          F      Burlington                   0:29:22.8 0:29:16.4 5:51  35  83.2       3        F 30-39  
57    1249 Jocelyn Smith          F      Hamilton                     0:29:33.5 0:29:26.1 5:53  28  82.2       3        F 20-29  
58    1198 Corey Maillet-Watson   M      Brantford                    0:29:35.0 0:29:28.2 5:54  29  72.3       11       M 20-29  
59    1169 Holly Heuberger        F      Hamilton                     0:29:36.8 0:29:35.5 5:55  19  82.0       2        F 0-19   
60    1168 Lisa Henderson         F      Binbrook                     0:29:46.2 0:29:38.5 5:56  43  85.7       5        F 40-49  
61    1278 Chris Kowalczyk        M      Hamilton                     0:29:57.0 0:29:48.9 5:58  37  73.1       10       M 30-39  
62    1167 Barbara Heathcote      F      Toronto                      0:30:05.2 0:29:58.0 6:00  50  91.0       4        F 50-59  
63    1226 Shiri Persaud          M      Markham                      0:30:09.8 0:30:01.7 6:00  44  76.4       10       M 40-49  
64    1193 Cathy MacDonald        F      Oakville                     0:30:13.5 0:30:07.9 6:02  51  91.5       5        F 50-59  
65    1166 Paul Hart              M      Toronto                      0:30:33.8 0:30:19.3 6:04  61  87.2       4        M 60-69  
66    1282 Larry Quinlan          M      Scarborough                  0:30:29.4 0:30:28.1 6:06  60  86.0       5        M 60-69  
67    1131 Sal Cipparrone         M      Oakville                     0:30:41.9 0:30:30.6 6:06  53  80.8       7        M 50-59  
68    1235 Nicolas Rocci          M      Oakville                     0:30:51.7 0:30:46.6 6:09  14  73.1       5        M 0-19   
69    1212 Darren Nuell           M      Mt.hope                      0:31:01.4 0:30:58.1 6:12  48  76.4       11       M 40-49  
70    1268 Sherri Zielinski       F      Oakville                     0:31:09.8 0:31:03.8 6:13  50  87.8       6        F 50-59  
71    1238 Corina Rose            F      Burlington                   0:31:10.2 0:31:08.5 6:14  56  94.0       7        F 50-59  
72    1248 Randall Smallbone      M      Burlington                   0:31:36.3 0:31:22.0 6:16  62  85.1       6        M 60-69  
73    1184 Ludmila Koplyarova     F      Waterloo                     0:31:32.1 0:31:29.7 6:18  51  87.6       8        F 50-59  
74    1157 Sam Gamble             M      Stoney Creek                 0:31:47.5 0:31:41.7 6:20  53  77.8       8        M 50-59  
75    1273 N. Waters              M      Oakville                     0:32:04.1 0:31:59.1 6:24  10  79.8       6        M 0-19   
76    1139 Taraknath Dey          M      Caledon                      0:32:10.3 0:32:08.8 6:26  60  81.5       7        M 60-69  
77    1140 Alyssa Dixon           F      Burlington                   0:32:30.5 0:32:14.9 6:27  30  75.0       4        F 30-39  
78    1125 Simon Carneiro         M      Mississauga                  0:32:38.2 0:32:20.5 6:28  40  68.8       12       M 40-49  
79    1191 Sean Littller          M      Beamsville                   0:32:39.7 0:32:29.8 6:30  44  70.6       13       M 40-49  
80    1228 Rodney Pettenuzzo      M      Carlisle                     0:33:11.2 0:32:40.0 6:32  54  76.2       9        M 50-59  
81    1173 Andrea Ireland         F      Georgetown                   0:32:42.8 0:32:41.1 6:32  46  79.8       6        F 40-49  
82    1244 Chloe Seidner          F      Oakville                     0:33:20.6 0:32:59.9 6:36  26  73.3       4        F 20-29  
83    1205 Ian Munro              M      Hamilton                     0:33:25.3 0:33:00.2 6:36  50  72.9       10       M 50-59  
84    1103 J. Angeli              F      Hamilton                     0:33:23.8 0:33:02.3 6:36  1              3        F 0-19   
85    1116 Alexandra Blair        F      Oakville                     0:33:20.7 0:33:04.5 6:37  24  73.2       5        F 20-29  
86    1290 Colleen Power          F      Oakville                     0:33:37.5 0:33:15.4 6:39  40  74.9       7        F 40-49  
87    1147 Glenn Falconi          M      Burlington                   0:33:46.3 0:33:20.6 6:40  56  75.9       11       M 50-59  
88    1206 Karine Nadeau          F      Brampton                     0:34:01.8 0:33:35.1 6:43  44  76.3       8        F 40-49  
89    1217 Jessica Oswald         F      Oakville                     0:33:49.1 0:33:40.8 6:44  20  71.9       6        F 20-29  
90    1232 Danny Quan             M      Mississauga                  0:33:53.6 0:33:43.3 6:45  69  84.5       8        M 60-69  
91    1287 A. McKinlay            M      Peterborough                 0:34:06.7 0:33:54.2 6:47  7   88.6       7        M 0-19   
92    1158 Geof Goebel            M      Oakville                     0:34:11.0 0:33:57.3 6:47  54  73.3       12       M 50-59  
93    1151 Iain Fleming           M      Burlington                   0:34:30.6 0:33:59.9 6:48  46  68.5       14       M 40-49  
94    1117 Mark Blasioli          M      Stoney Creek                 0:34:36.9 0:34:27.8 6:54  43  66.1       15       M 40-49  
95    1220 Rayed Oumarally        M      Burlington                   0:35:28.8 0:35:10.9 7:02  15  62.8       8        M 0-19   
96    1269 Gary Kirby             M      Burlington                   0:35:28.2 0:35:14.6 7:03  57  72.4       13       M 50-59  
97    1241 Andrew Sammut          M      Oakville                     0:35:24.1 0:35:17.9 7:04  18  60.4       9        M 0-19   
98    1222 Natasha Parris         F      Milton                       0:35:40.5 0:35:31.0 7:06  39  69.7       5        F 30-39  
99    1129 Lisa Chesnick          F      Oakville                     0:35:56.3 0:35:33.7 7:07  51  77.6       9        F 50-59  
100   1174 Flavia Iuston-Blair    F      Oakville                     0:35:51.4 0:35:34.6 7:07  52  78.4       10       F 50-59  
101   1114 Sandra Beckett         F      Oakville                     0:35:56.4 0:35:34.7 7:07  53  79.4       11       F 50-59  
102   1288 Whitney Norrad         F      St Catharines                0:36:15.3 0:36:12.5 7:15  24  66.8       7        F 20-29  
103   1163 Teresa Hahn            F      Stoney Creek                 0:36:40.2 0:36:22.2 7:16  43  69.9       9        F 40-49  
104   1148 Andrew Fallas          M      Burlington                   0:36:41.0 0:36:25.9 7:17  77  87.9       1        M 70-99  
105   1118 Claire Boone           F      Georgetown                   0:36:34.6 0:36:32.6 7:19  36  66.9       6        F 30-39  
106   1134 Blake Course           M      Burlington                   0:36:37.9 0:36:36.7 7:19  25  58.2       12       M 20-29  
107   1192 Sarah Lowe             F      Burlington                   0:36:37.6 0:36:37.3 7:19  22  66.1       8        F 20-29  
108   1239 Mo Sakaji              M      Hamilton                     0:36:58.7 0:36:40.0 7:20  32  58.3       11       M 30-39  
109   1135 Rocky D'Amico          M      Mississauga                  0:37:06.5 0:36:49.6 7:22  59  70.5       14       M 50-59  
110   1229 Cecilia Pich           F      Burlington                   0:37:05.6 0:36:58.0 7:24  26  65.5       9        F 20-29  
111   1270 Neil Oliver            M      Burlington                   0:37:17.7 0:37:01.6 7:24  52  66.1       15       M 50-59  
112   1236 Anonymous Participant  M                                   0:37:34.7 0:37:30.2 7:30  37  58.1       12       M 30-39  
113   1237 Anonymous Participant  F                                   0:37:36.5 0:37:32.0 7:30  35  64.9       7        F 30-39  
114   1127 Gary Carr              M      Smithville                   0:37:55.8 0:37:32.9 7:31  30  56.8       13       M 30-39  
115   1126 Rebecca Carr           F      Smithville                   0:37:58.9 0:37:36.9 7:31  26  64.3       10       F 20-29  
116   1258 Bill Wallace           M      Ancaster                     0:38:18.4 0:37:52.3 7:34  46  61.5       16       M 40-49  
117   1160 Donna Goluza           F      Oakville                     0:38:07.0 0:37:55.2 7:35  49  71.1       10       F 40-49  
118   1261 Christine West         F      Grimsby                      0:38:36.3 0:38:13.4 7:39  31  63.3       8        F 30-39  
119   1224 Lisa Pellerin          F      Burlington                   0:38:31.4 0:38:24.1 7:41  44  66.7       11       F 40-49  
120   1252 J. Truong              F      Burlington                   0:38:45.8 0:38:34.7 7:43  12  70.7       4        F 0-19   
121   1130 Chantal Chiasson       F      Oakville                     0:39:06.0 0:38:46.5 7:45  21  62.4       11       F 20-29  
122   1233 Julie Raham            F      Fonthill                     0:39:11.8 0:39:00.8 7:48  48  68.3       12       F 40-49  
123   1182 Lynn Konkin            F      Ancaster                     0:39:16.5 0:39:10.9 7:50  61  79.7       1        F 60-69  
124   1155 Denise Galszechy       F      North York                   0:39:34.5 0:39:21.5 7:52  59  77.3       12       F 50-59  
125   1211 Nancy Nguyen-Truong    F      Burlington                   0:40:02.6 0:39:51.3 7:58  41  62.9       13       F 40-49  
126   1201 Tracy McCardle         F      Burlington                   0:39:57.4 0:39:51.8 7:58  47  66.1       14       F 40-49  
127   1178 Lewis Jolliffe         M      Hamilton                     0:40:19.9 0:40:06.0 8:01  13  57.4       10       M 0-19   
128   1162 Roxanne Gregory        F      Burlington                   0:40:32.8 0:40:17.7 8:04  46  64.7       15       F 40-49  
129   1230 J. Piscione            M      Mississauga                  0:40:36.3 0:40:18.2 8:04  11  60.8       11       M 0-19   
130   1172 Sanja Ionita           F      Hamilton                     0:40:33.7 0:40:19.4 8:04  27  60.0       12       F 20-29  
131   1223 Michelle Payne         F      Mississauga                  0:40:45.0 0:40:26.6 8:05  37  60.7       9        F 30-39  
132   1197 Alison Maillet-Watson  F      Brantford                    0:41:00.8 0:40:54.0 8:11  29  59.2       13       F 20-29  
133   1291 Stefan Kowalaczyk      M      Mississauga                  0:41:06.4 0:40:57.0 8:11  77  78.2       2        M 70-99  
134   1213 Reilly O'Brien         F      Acton                        0:41:31.7 0:41:21.2 8:16  30  58.5       10       F 30-39  
135   1183 Leslie Konkle          F      Mount Hope                   0:41:44.7 0:41:27.8 8:18  47  63.6       16       F 40-49  
136   1289 Mary Jess Igwe         F      Hamilton                     0:41:50.9 0:41:36.2 8:19  39  59.5       11       F 30-39  
137   1203 Wendy Medwid           F      Orangeville                  0:42:01.9 0:41:50.2 8:22  53  67.5       13       F 50-59  
138   1165 Marlene Harris         F      Caistor Centre               0:42:28.0 0:42:14.0 8:27  63  75.9       2        F 60-69  
139   1156 Frances Galszechy      F      Toronto                      0:42:59.2 0:42:45.8 8:33  51  64.5       14       F 50-59  
140   1214 C. Ocarroll-Dickie     M      Oakville                     0:44:17.0 0:44:05.1 8:49  10  57.9       12       M 0-19   
141   1218 Samantha Oswald        F      Oakville                     0:44:14.5 0:44:06.4 8:49  18  55.5       5        F 0-19   
142   1242 Debra Schenk           F      Charlton                     0:44:43.4 0:44:21.2 8:52  31  54.6       12       F 30-39  
143   1250 Bella Stanger          F      Mississauga                  0:45:08.7 0:44:39.3 8:56  39  55.5       13       F 30-39  
144   1275 Andrew Dotchin         M      Hamilton                     0:45:22.5 0:44:52.2 8:58  17  47.9       13       M 0-19   
145   1142 Peter Dotchin          M      Hamilton                     0:45:22.5 0:44:52.7 8:59  45  51.5       17       M 40-49  
146   1112 A. Barcic              F      Guelph                       0:46:07.7 0:45:44.0 9:09  11  61.2       6        F 0-19   
147   1109 Shannon Barcic         F      Guelph                       0:46:07.5 0:45:44.3 9:09  44  56.0       17       F 40-49  
148   1181 Nita Keorhadjian       F      Hannon                       0:45:56.9 0:45:45.9 9:09  35  53.2       14       F 30-39  
149   1199 Adrianne Marini        F      Grimsby                      0:46:53.0 0:46:33.5 9:19  28  52.0       14       F 20-29  
150   1104 Leila Auzad            F      Thornhill                    0:46:44.6 0:46:41.7 9:20  30  51.8       15       F 30-39  
151   1221 Cissy Parlee           F      Brampton                     0:46:58.0 0:46:47.9 9:22  49  57.6       18       F 40-49  
152   1257 Lauren Venchiarutti    F      Etobicoke                    0:46:57.9 0:46:48.3 9:22  60  65.8       3        F 60-69  
153   1256 Jane Van Eik           F      Orangeville                  0:47:15.1 0:47:00.4 9:24  63  68.2       4        F 60-69  
154   1292 Sunil Rocci            F      Oakville                     0:47:20.8 0:47:14.8 9:27  52  59.1       15       F 50-59  
155   1137 Laurie Deckers         F      Amaranth                     0:47:39.6 0:47:27.9 9:30  55  61.0       16       F 50-59  
156   1202 Michele McKenna-Felix  F      Orangeville                  0:48:02.9 0:47:50.9 9:34  50  57.0       17       F 50-59  
157   1262 Dan Weston             M      Hamilton                     0:49:31.1 0:49:14.9 9:51  44  46.6       18       M 40-49  
158   1132 Krystal-Lea Conway     F      Waterdown                    0:51:20.1 0:51:20.1 10:16 32  47.2       16       F 30-39  
159   1170 Kelsey Hiltz           F      Oakville                     0:51:20.2 0:51:20.2 10:16 28  47.1       15       F 20-29  
160   1209 Debbie Neill           F      Burlington                   0:51:20.2 0:51:20.2 10:16 47  51.3       19       F 40-49  
161   1231 J. Piscione            M      Mississauga                  0:52:42.5 0:52:25.5 10:29 9   51.0       14       M 0-19   
162   1136 Orlando Decarlo        M      Waterdown                    0:52:55.8 0:52:29.1 10:30 57  48.6       16       M 50-59  
163   1204 K. Mistry              M      Burlington                   0:52:57.6 0:52:46.1 10:33 12  44.9       15       M 0-19   
164   1271 S. Mistry              M      Brampton                     0:52:57.4 0:52:46.7 10:33 11  46.5       16       M 0-19   
165   1272 Kan Mistry             M      Brampton                     0:53:16.4 0:53:05.4 10:37 52  46.1       17       M 50-59  
166   1279 Sandra Minors          F      Carlisle                     0:54:31.8 0:54:00.5 10:48 54  52.9       18       F 50-59  
167   1180 Sara Kelly             F      Burlington                   0:55:14.1 0:54:46.9 10:57 32  44.2       17       F 30-39  
168   1216 Lori Ebbeson           F      Brooklin                     0:55:13.8 0:54:50.8 10:58 55  52.8       19       F 50-59  
169   1144 Bess Ebbesen           F      Burlington                   0:55:13.3 0:54:52.0 10:58 82  79.8       1        F 70-99  
170   1124 Gabrielle Byrnes       F      Hamilton                     0:57:48.3 0:57:20.7 11:28 63  55.9       5        F 60-69  
171   1102 John Andersen          M      Mississauga                  0:58:23.5 0:58:04.1 11:37 91  87.3       3        M 70-99  
172   1286 Michael Whorms         M      Whitby                       0:59:55.4 0:59:30.6 11:54 60  44.0       9        M 60-69  
173   1285 Michael Ebbeson        M      Whitby                       0:59:55.0 0:59:30.8 11:54 59  43.6       18       M 50-59  
174   1219 Karen Oumarally        F      Burlington                   0:59:57.2 0:59:39.9 11:56 45  43.3       20       F 40-49  
175   1259 Peter Wallace          M      Dundas                       1:06:43.0 1:06:21.7 13:16 48  35.7       19       M 40-49  
176   1260 Cathy Wallace          F      Dundas                       1:06:42.7 1:06:22.1 13:16 42  38.0       21       F 40-49  
177   1138 Genie Denyer           F      Dundas                       1:06:44.8 1:06:24.0 13:17 68  51.8       6        F 60-69  


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Itamar Ziberman 1266 21  1       M      Toronto   18:04.1 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     A. Tzeng-Fearon 1254 11  6       F      Mississauga   22:07.6 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     A. Sholdice     1246 5   7       M      Oakville   22:20.1 
2     Kevin Lee White 1284 19  19      M      Hamilton   24:38.1 
3     Jamie MacDonald 1194 19  32      M      Oakville   26:37.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Sam Buckley       1122 20  3       M      Toronto     21:15.2 
2     Brandon MacDonald 1195 25  4       M      Oakville    21:46.0 
3     Adam Kankowski    1179 28  12      M      Waterdown   23:35.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Stephen Blau   1283 34  2       M      Torotnto      20:48.5 
2     Clayton Whalen 1280 38  5       M      Mississauga   21:50.9 
3     Terry Edwards  1145 37  8       M      Kitchener     22:21.7 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Mark Hunt    1171 46  13      M      Dundas         23:39.6 
2     Doug Ferrier 1150 46  14      M      Stoney Creek   23:40.6 
3     Ted Johnson  1176 41  17      M      Binbrook       24:15.7 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name                   Bib  Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ====================== ==== === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Douglas Jackson        1175 52  11      M      Niagara Falls   23:31.8 
2     Phil Buckley           1121 56  18      M      Toronto         24:23.8 
3     Antonio Badal-Badalian 1277 56  21      M      Hamilton        24:48.6 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Zenek Zielinski 1267 61  24      M      Oakville      25:32.5 
2     Marcel Faulkner 1149 60  50      M      Hamilton      28:22.2 
3     Lee Nguyen      1210 60  52      M      Mississauga   28:28.2 


Male 70 and Over
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Andrew Fallas     1148 77  104     M      Burlington    36:25.9 
2     Stefan Kowalaczyk 1291 77  133     M      Mississauga   40:57.0 
3     John Andersen     1102 91  171     M      Mississauga   58:04.1 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name                  Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ===================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Mckenzie Tzeng-Fearon 1255 13  28      F      Mississauga   25:52.1 
2     Holly Heuberger       1169 19  59      F      Hamilton      29:35.5 
3     J. Angeli             1103 1   84      F      Hamilton      33:02.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Katherine Force 1152 27  9       F      Toronto    22:25.1 
2     Sevan Golding   1159 24  23      F      Grimsby    25:02.3 
3     Jocelyn Smith   1249 28  57      F      Hamilton   29:26.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jen Krol        1185 35  51      F      Toronto      28:25.9 
2     Jessica Babcock 1105 31  53      F      Charlton     29:02.4 
3     Nicole Bright   1119 35  56      F      Burlington   29:16.4 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Jen Stoker      1251 41  33      F      Milton       26:52.9 
2     Michelle Lennox 1190 48  38      F      Waterloo     27:10.4 
3     Cori Barkwell   1113 40  43      F      Burlington   27:36.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jacqueline Schuller 1243 53  25      F      Mississauga   25:42.2 
2     Marceline Sammut    1240 54  31      F      Oakville      26:28.9 
3     Barb Robilotto      1234 52  37      F      Milton        27:09.3 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name                Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =================== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Lynn Konkin         1182 61  123     F      Ancaster         39:10.9 
2     Marlene Harris      1165 63  138     F      Caistor Centre   42:14.0 
3     Lauren Venchiarutti 1257 60  152     F      Etobicoke        46:48.3 


Female 70 and Over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Bess Ebbesen 1144 82  169     F      Burlington   54:52 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.