Race Header

Battle on Buffett Beach


Sat December 2, 2017
Location: Pascagoula, MS US 39567 Directions
Type: Obstacle Course

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
2017 2016 --- Select Results --- Kids 11:00 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 Yr. Olds @ 11:00 AM Wave
Kids 11:20 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:20 AM Wave
Kids 11:40 AM Wave
Kids Obstacle Course 6-13 years @ 11:40 AM Wave
Elite Division - 8:45 AM Wave
8:45 AM Wave - Elites Only
9:20 AM Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
11:40 AM Wave Participants
11:40 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Results Kids Division Age Group Results Open Division Age Group Results --- Select Results --- Kids Obstacle Course Finish Results
Kids Obstacle Course
Elite Division
9:00 AM Wave
9:20 Wave Participants
9:20 AM Wave
9:40 AM Wave Participants
9:40 AM Wave
10:00 AM Wave Participants
10:00 AM Wave
10:20 AM Wave Participants
10:20 AM Wave
10:40 AM Wave Participants
10:40 AM Wave
11:00 AM Wave Participants
11:00 AM Wave
11:20 AM Wave Participants
11:20 AM Wave
Participant Lookup & Tracking Team Report - All Male Team Team Report - All Female Team Team Report - Coed Team
All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division  Team Name          
                                                                   Time       Time                Percentage Place                                 
===== === ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ========= ================== 
1     219 Jeb Berry             M      Gulfport      MS    US      27:39.53   27:39.53        42             1        M Overall PFD Local 1469     
2     243 David Pugh            M      Lafayette     LA    US      30:03.34   30:03.34        37             1        M 30-39   Team Demetropoulos 
3     222 Trey Mohler           M      Gautier       MS    US      30:21.77   30:21.77        27             1        M 25-29   PFD Local 1469     
4     244 Matthew Murray        M      Pascagoula    MS    US      30:52.79   30:52.79        32             2        M 30-39   Team Z             
5     223 James Hines           M      Grand Bay     AL    US      32:19.82   32:19.82        32             3        M 30-39   PFD Local 1469     
6     224 Matthew Piper         M      Tacoma        WA    US      33:34.51   33:34.51        52             1        M 50-59   Smooth Operators   
7     102 Cory Thompson         M      Pascagoula    MS    US      34:27.24   34:27.24        39             4        M 30-39   Pascagoula Police  
8     245 Jeffery Johnson       M      Pascagoula    MS    US      36:36.47   36:36.47        34             5        M 30-39   Team Z             
9     35  Matt Perkins          M      Pascagoula    MS    US      37:37.90   37:37.90        36             6        M 30-39   Team Z             
10    220 Preston Grimme        M      Pascagoula    MS    US      38:13.89   38:13.89        28             2        M 25-29   PFD Local 1469     
11    242 Alison Pugh           F      Lafayette     LA    US      38:19.43   38:19.43        37             1        F Overall Team Demetropoulos 
12    221 Charles McMillan      M      Pascagoula    MS    US      39:29.40   39:29.40        49             1        M 40-49   PFD Local 1469     
13    347 Stephanie Babineaux   F      Youngsville   LA    US      40:44.70   40:44.70        32             1        F 30-39   Team Demetropoulos 
14    279 Katherine Mounie      F      Pascagoula    MS    US      40:54.26   40:54.26        31             2        F 30-39                      
15    98  Michael Chabut        M      Pascagoula    MS    US      41:25.27   41:25.27        47             2        M 40-49   Pascagoula Police  
16    348 Seth Babineaux        M      Youngsville   LA    US      41:36.57   41:36.57        32             7        M 30-39   Team Demetropoulos 
17    101 Richard Davis         M      Pascagoula    MS    US      41:40.72   41:40.72        42             3        M 40-49   Pascagoula Police  
18    77  Steve Demetropoulos   M      Pascagoula    MS    US      42:25.74   42:25.74        59             2        M 50-59   Team Demetropoulos 
19    99  David Trevino         M      Pascagoula    MS    US      45:34.09   45:34.09        37             8        M 30-39   Pascagoula Police  
20    275 EARL THEAD            M      wilmer        AL    US      46:00.22   46:00.22        39             9        M 30-39                      
21    288 Dan Neal              M      Mobile        AL    US      46:03.79   46:03.79        58             3        M 50-59                      
22    62  Kristin Pugh          F      Pascagoula    MS    US      47:02.66   47:02.66        36             3        F 30-39   Team Z             
23    95  Myles Heizer          M      Ocean Springs MS    US      48:27.00   48:27.00        32             10       M 30-39                      
24    100 Christopher Smith     M      Pascagoula    MS    US      48:38.53   48:38.53        47             4        M 40-49   Pascagoula Police  
25    80  Jenna Baber           F      Pascagoula    MS    US      48:47.50   48:47.50        32             4        F 30-39   Team Z             
26    103 Jamie Stanley         F      Grand Bay     AL    US      52:00.21   52:00.21        28             1        F 25-29   Breitling Parents  
27    97  Michelle Stork        F      Grand Bay     AL    US      52:04.85   52:04.85        40             1        F 40-49   Breitling Parents  
28    90  Toby Nelson           M      Moss Point    MS    US      54:47.40   54:47.40        31             11       M 30-39   CGUS               
29    93  Mike Nelson           M      Vancleave     MS    US      55:12.85   55:12.85        54             4        M 50-59   CGUS               
30    92  David Nelson          M      Lucedale      MS    US      55:15.78   55:15.78        56             5        M 50-59   CGUS               
31    96  Christie Heizer       F      Ocean Springs MS    US      58:14.48   58:14.48        38             5        F 30-39                      
32    91  Dustin Nelson         M      Lucedale      MS    US      1:07:25.94 1:07:25.94      29             3        M 25-29   CGUS               
33    94  Caleb Turner          M      Pascagoula    MS    US      1:07:26.92 1:07:26.92      30             12       M 30-39   CGUS               
34    280 Anonymous Participant F      Moss Point    MS    US      1:12:17.94 1:12:17.94      26             2        F 25-29   CST Queens         
35    283 Gina Lambert          F      Moss Point    MS    US      1:12:17.94 1:12:17.94      50             1        F 50-59   CST Queens         
36    281 Antoinnette Fulton    F      Moss Point    MS    US      1:13:07.07 1:13:07.07      48             2        F 40-49   CST Queens         
37    284 Rhonda Hester         F      Moss Point    MS    US      1:13:08.11 1:13:08.11      50             2        F 50-59   CST Queens         


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time     
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ============== ======== 
1     Jeb Berry 219 42  1       M      Gulfport MS US 27:39.53 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time     
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======== 
1     Alison Pugh 242 37  11      F      Lafayette LA US 38:19.43 

Embed Code