CASA Superhero 5k Run and Kids Fun Run

Sat September 14, 2019 Eaton Rapids, MI US 48827 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                    Gender City         State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                    Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ======================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     899 Charles Smogoleski      M                                 16:56.9   16:55.9   5:28  33  77.3       1        M Overall 
2     383 Matt Badtke             M      Marshall     MI    US      22:22.4   22:15.6   7:11  38  60.5       2        M Overall 
3     340 Owen Cousins            M      Zeeland      MI    US      22:17.3   22:16.8   7:11  14  61.4       3        M Overall 
4     972 Josh Glassnor           M                                 22:38.8   22:34.6   7:17  31  57.6       1        M 30-34   
5     392 R. Cousins              M      Zeeland      MI    US      22:56.5   22:56.4   7:24  12  62.8       1        M 0-14    
6     329 Theresa Wojnar          F      Charlotte    MI    US      23:29.1   23:25.5   7:33  43  65.9       1        F Overall 
7     332 Jay Bennett             M      Lansing      MI    US      23:51.7   23:50.2   7:41  15  56.3       1        M 15-19   
8     338 Hannah Rouse            F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      23:57.6   23:55.2   7:43  16  63.5       2        F Overall 
9     387 David Blandford         M      Saint Johns  MI    US      24:44.0   24:28.9   7:54  35  54.0       1        M 35-39   
10    359 Gilbert Ramirez         M      Laingsburg   MI    US      24:49.0   24:43.6   7:59  47  58.1       1        M 45-49   
11    393 K. Fedewa               F      Sunfield     MI    US      25:03.4   25:01.0   8:04  12  65.6       3        F Overall 
12    348 Jeff Fedewa             M      Sunfield     MI    US      25:17.4   25:12.3   8:08  40  54.2       1        M 40-44   
13    341 Joshua Thurkettle       M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      26:46.0   26:30.6   8:33  29  48.8       1        M 25-29   
14    979 David Parham            M                                 26:57.6   26:45.4   8:38  65  62.0       1        M 60-97   
15    339 Jennifer Cousins        F      Zeeland      MI    US      27:03.8   26:56.0   8:41  46  58.7       1        F 45-49   
16    977 F. Raad                 F                                 27:00.2   26:58.7   8:42  10  64.1       1        F 0-14    
17    368 Paul Speaker            M      Lansing      MI    US      27:18.1   27:09.9   8:46  48  53.3       2        M 45-49   
18    974 F. Melinn               F                                 28:08.3   28:02.0   9:03  11  60.0       2        F 0-14    
19    342 Sarah Berdiner          F      Holt         MI    US      28:38.1   28:07.3   9:04  30  52.3       1        F 30-34   
20    343 Ryan Berdiner           M      Holt         MI    US      28:38.4   28:08.1   9:05  40  48.6       2        M 40-44   
21    384 Kimberly Wright         F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      29:19.0   29:03.3   9:22  31  50.6       2        F 30-34   
22    361 Tiffany Brunner         F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      29:21.7   29:19.9   9:28  31  50.2       3        F 30-34   
23    394 A. Brunner              F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      29:22.1   29:21.3   9:28  10  58.9       3        F 0-14    
24    390 K. Langeland            F      Okemos       MI    US      30:24.8   30:24.0   9:48  10  56.9       4        F 0-14    
25    331 Debra Andrews           F      Eagle        MI    US      31:18.1   31:03.2   10:01 58  58.3       1        F 55-59   
26    346 Kayla Gilroy            F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      31:40.4   31:35.1   10:11 26  46.6       1        F 25-29   
27    345 Nicole Hose             F      Grayling     MI    US      31:40.5   31:36.0   10:12 42  48.4       1        F 40-44   
28    352 Laurie Croy             F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      32:03.9   31:40.3   10:13 56  55.8       2        F 55-59   
29    347 Dawn Fedewa             F      Sunfield     MI    US      31:58.6   31:52.0   10:17 41  47.7       2        F 40-44   
30    358 Angela Garnder          F      Charlotte    MI    US      32:08.0   32:06.7   10:22 41  47.4       3        F 40-44   
31    373 Jonathan Newsome        M      Adrian       MI    US      33:11.8   32:54.7   10:37 26  39.3       2        M 25-29   
32    889 Emily Korneffel         F                                 33:53.1   33:40.4   10:52 25  43.7       2        F 25-29   
33    397 I. Speaker              F      Lansing      MI    US      34:00.9   33:51.6   10:55 11  49.7       5        F 0-14    
34    965 Julie Brooks            F                                 34:10.8   34:05.4   11:00 50  48.4       1        F 50-54   
35    364 Jennifer Rockafellow    F      Perry        MI    US      35:03.4   34:40.0   11:11 35  42.7       1        F 35-39   
36    975 B. Van Zwoll            F                                 34:55.9   34:47.0   11:13 11  48.3       6        F 0-14    
37    367 Liisa Speaker           F      Lansing      MI    US      35:14.9   35:05.6   11:19 47  45.5       2        F 45-49   
38    353 Reece Croy              M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      35:38.6   35:38.6   11:30 20  36.3       1        M 20-24   
39    365 Chris Gillett           M      Lansing      MI    US      35:57.8   35:44.2   11:32 48  40.5       3        M 45-49   
40    381 Benen Peterson          M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      37:45.7   37:42.6   12:10 13  37.2       2        M 0-14    
41    388 Katie Vanliew           F      Holt         MI    US      38:35.7   38:11.7   12:19 41  39.8       4        F 40-44   
42    389 Jeff Vanliew            M      Holt         MI    US      38:35.5   38:13.2   12:20 43  36.5       3        M 40-44   
43    978 Isabella Hoag           F                                 38:20.1   38:17.9   12:21 13  41.9       7        F 0-14    
44    351 Joann DePeel            F      Dansville    MI    US      38:21.1   38:18.5   12:21 70  55.2       1        F 60-97   
45    334 Brandy Safie            F      Holt         MI    US      39:05.7   38:40.0   12:28 26  38.0       3        F 25-29   
46    357 Georgianna Blanchard    F      Leslie       MI    US      38:52.2   38:44.3   12:30 44  40.1       5        F 40-44   
47    970 Juliann Shimmin         F                                 39:29.8   39:21.2   12:42 52  42.8       2        F 50-54   
48    382 Kayla Lynn              F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      41:06.9   40:52.8   13:11 20  36.0       1        F 20-24   
49    344 Bob Vander Zee          M      Wyoming      MI    US      41:05.7   40:54.2   13:12 68  41.7       2        M 60-97   
50    333 Carla Safie             F      Hastings     MI    US      41:17.8   41:10.7   13:17 64  47.3       2        F 60-97   
51    362 Steve Dieter            M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      41:27.3   41:22.6   13:21 37  32.3       2        M 35-39   
52    883 A. Owens                F      Vermontville MI    US      44:42.9   44:38.5   14:24 9   40.0       8        F 0-14    
53    971 Deb Small               F                                 46:52.6   46:28.1   14:59 64  41.9       3        F 60-97   
54    366 Kristi Shaw             F      Olivet       MI    US      47:03.4   47:02.0   15:10 32  31.3       4        F 30-34   
55    395 C. Shaw                 F      Olivet       MI    US      47:03.5   47:02.8   15:11 8   39.2       9        F 0-14    
56    969 Lindsey Perkins         F                                 48:09.8   47:43.8   15:24 26  30.8       4        F 25-29   
57    379 Mary Hecksel-Perkins    F      Lansing      MI    US      48:09.4   47:44.0   15:24 55  36.6       3        F 55-59   
58    354 Kenzie Croy             F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      49:32.6   49:05.7   15:50 18  30.1       1        F 15-19   
59    328 Alicia Pickett          F      Lansing      MI    US      49:33.4   49:07.3   15:51 32  30.0       5        F 30-34   
60    882 C. Owens                F      Vermontville MI    US      49:40.0   49:35.2   16:00 12  33.1       10       F 0-14    
61    967 H. Wolthuis             F                                 50:02.1   50:00.6   16:08 11  33.6       11       F 0-14    
62    966 B. Wolthuis             F                                 50:02.7   50:01.1   16:08 9   35.7       12       F 0-14    
63    976 G. Raad                 F                                 50:02.7   50:01.2   16:08 11  33.6       13       F 0-14    
64    879 H. Seidel               M      Grand Ledge  MI    US      51:00.7   50:35.9   16:19 4              3        M 0-14    
65    399 K. Seidel               F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      51:01.0   50:47.6   16:23 6   39.4       14       F 0-14    
66    375 Rachel Seidel           F      Grand Ledge  MI    US      51:01.2   50:48.3   16:23 37  29.4       2        F 35-39   
67    973 Gordon Johnson          M                                 51:29.6   51:14.8   16:32 66  32.7       3        M 60-97   
68    391 C. Kreft                M      Okemos       MI    US      52:51.0   52:40.7   17:00 6   37.1       4        M 0-14    
69    336 Jackie Kreft            F      Okemos       MI    US      52:52.1   52:41.8   17:00 31  27.9       6        F 30-34   
70    881 E. Peterson             F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      53:02.2   52:55.5   17:04 10  32.7       15       F 0-14    
71    356 Alyssa Browning         F      Dimondale    MI    US      53:47.3   53:37.1   17:18 14  29.3       16       F 0-14    
72    355 Andrea Browning         F      Dimondale    MI    US      53:46.9   53:37.5   17:18 40  28.2       6        F 40-44   
73    335 David Overton           M      Kalamazoo    MI    US      54:27.7   54:08.9   17:28 66  30.9       4        M 60-97   
74    374 Robert Seidel           M      Grand Ledge  MI    US      54:43.5   54:18.7   17:31 37  24.6       3        M 35-39   
75    369 Shelley Curtis-Cataline F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      54:40.7   54:28.1   17:34 55  32.0       4        F 55-59   
76    370 Jon Cataline            M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      54:42.4   54:30.7   17:35 58  28.7       1        M 55-59   
77    396 J. Fowler               M      Eaton Rapids MI    US      54:42.6   54:33.4   17:36 5   39.0       5        M 0-14    
78    371 Irma Newsome            F      Adrian       MI    US      54:56.7   54:39.0   17:38 51  30.5       3        F 50-54   
79    372 Richard Newsome         M      Adrian       MI    US      54:59.1   54:39.0   17:38 53  27.5       1        M 50-54   
80    337 Matthew Kreft           M      Okemos       MI    US      54:59.0   54:41.2   17:38 40  25.0       4        M 40-44   
81    964 Tammy Acevedo           F                                 54:48.4   54:42.0   17:39 42  28.0       7        F 40-44   
82    363 Amy Marker              F      Holly        MI    US      54:51.9   54:45.8   17:40 43  28.2       8        F 40-44   
83    892 S. Mansfield            F                                 55:41.7   55:19.2   17:51 1              17       F 0-14    
84    894 Kahley Emans            F                                 55:41.0   55:19.6   17:51 25  26.6       5        F 25-29   
85    330 Austyn DeBeau           F      Merrill      MI    US      55:40.8   55:20.2   17:51 28  26.6       6        F 25-29   
86    891 Jordan Mansfield        F                                 55:41.9   55:20.2   17:51 30  26.6       7        F 30-34   
87    893 Kendall Fernsler        F                                 55:40.9   55:20.6   17:51 20  26.6       2        F 20-24   
88    895 Sam Stanton             F                                 55:42.1   55:21.3   17:51 21  26.6       3        F 20-24   
89    896 Samantha Baty           F                                 55:42.6   55:21.4   17:51 27  26.6       7        F 25-29   
90    398 E. Speaker              F      Lansing      MI    US      55:48.2   55:34.8   17:56 9   32.1       18       F 0-14    
91    968 Loretta Hebner          F                                 56:19.8   56:12.6   18:08 32  26.2       8        F 30-34   
92    885 T. Sanderson            F      HoltHolt     MI    US      56:20.0   56:13.6   18:08 8   32.8       19       F 0-14    
93    386 Joy Owens               F      Vermontville MI    US      59:16.3   59:11.6   19:06 36  25.1       3        F 35-39   
94    884 W. Owens                M      Vermontville MI    US      1:00:31.3 1:00:26.4 19:30 5   35.2       6        M 0-14    
95    385 Denise Ford             F      Eaton Rapids MI    US      1:00:33.0 1:00:27.8 19:30 57  29.6       5        F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Charles Smogoleski 899 33  1       M                     16:55.9 
2     Matt Badtke        383 38  2       M      Marshall MI US 22:15.6 
3     Owen Cousins       340 14  3       M      Zeeland MI US  22:16.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Theresa Wojnar 329 43  6       F      Charlotte MI US    23:25.5 
2     Hannah Rouse   338 16  8       F      Eaton Rapids MI US 23:55.2 
3     K. Fedewa      393 12  11      F      Sunfield MI US     25:01.0 


Male 14 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     R. Cousins     392 12  5       M      Zeeland MI US      22:56.4   
2     Benen Peterson 381 13  40      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 37:42.6   
3     H. Seidel      879 4   64      M      Grand Ledge MI US  50:35.9   
4     C. Kreft       391 6   68      M      Okemos MI US       52:40.7   
5     J. Fowler      396 5   77      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:33.4   
6     W. Owens       884 5   94      M      Vermontville MI US 1:00:26.4 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jay Bennett 332 15  7       M      Lansing MI US 23:50.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Reece Croy 353 20  38      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 35:38.6 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Joshua Thurkettle 341 29  13      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:30.6 
2     Jonathan Newsome  373 26  31      M      Adrian MI US       32:54.7 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Josh Glassnor 972 31  4       M               22:34.6 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David Blandford 387 35  9       M      Saint Johns MI US  24:28.9 
2     Steve Dieter    362 37  51      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 41:22.6 
3     Robert Seidel   374 37  74      M      Grand Ledge MI US  54:18.7 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jeff Fedewa   348 40  12      M      Sunfield MI US 25:12.3 
2     Ryan Berdiner 343 40  20      M      Holt MI US     28:08.1 
3     Jeff Vanliew  389 43  42      M      Holt MI US     38:13.2 
4     Matthew Kreft 337 40  80      M      Okemos MI US   54:41.2 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Gilbert Ramirez 359 47  10      M      Laingsburg MI US 24:43.6 
2     Paul Speaker    368 48  17      M      Lansing MI US    27:09.9 
3     Chris Gillett   365 48  39      M      Lansing MI US    35:44.2 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time  
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ===== 
1     Richard Newsome 372 53  79      M      Adrian MI US 54:39 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jon Cataline 370 58  76      M      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:30.7 


Male 60 and up
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     David Parham   979 65  14      M                      26:45.4 
2     Bob Vander Zee 344 68  49      M      Wyoming MI US   40:54.2 
3     Gordon Johnson 973 66  67      M                      51:14.8 
4     David Overton  335 66  73      M      Kalamazoo MI US 54:08.9 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     F. Raad         977 10  16      F                         26:58.7 
2     F. Melinn       974 11  18      F                         28:02.0 
3     A. Brunner      394 10  23      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:21.3 
4     K. Langeland    390 10  24      F      Okemos MI US       30:24.0 
5     I. Speaker      397 11  33      F      Lansing MI US      33:51.6 
6     B. Van Zwoll    975 11  36      F                         34:47.0 
7     Isabella Hoag   978 13  43      F                         38:17.9 
8     A. Owens        883 9   52      F      Vermontville MI US 44:38.5 
9     C. Shaw         395 8   55      F      Olivet MI US       47:02.8 
10    C. Owens        882 12  60      F      Vermontville MI US 49:35.2 
11    H. Wolthuis     967 11  61      F                         50:00.6 
12    B. Wolthuis     966 9   62      F                         50:01.1 
13    G. Raad         976 11  63      F                         50:01.2 
14    K. Seidel       399 6   65      F      Grand Ledge MI US  50:47.6 
15    E. Peterson     881 10  70      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 52:55.5 
16    Alyssa Browning 356 14  71      F      Dimondale MI US    53:37.1 
17    S. Mansfield    892 1   83      F                         55:19.2 
18    E. Speaker      398 9   90      F      Lansing MI US      55:34.8 
19    T. Sanderson    885 8   92      F      HoltHolt MI US     56:13.6 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kenzie Croy 354 18  58      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 49:05.7 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kayla Lynn       382 20  48      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 40:52.8 
2     Kendall Fernsler 893 20  87      F                         55:20.6 
3     Sam Stanton      895 21  88      F                         55:21.3 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kayla Gilroy    346 26  26      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 31:35.1 
2     Emily Korneffel 889 25  32      F                         33:40.4 
3     Brandy Safie    334 26  45      F      Holt MI US         38:40.0 
4     Lindsey Perkins 969 26  56      F                         47:43.8 
5     Kahley Emans    894 25  84      F                         55:19.6 
6     Austyn DeBeau   330 28  85      F      Merrill MI US      55:20.2 
7     Samantha Baty   896 27  89      F                         55:21.4 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Sarah Berdiner   342 30  19      F      Holt MI US         28:07.3 
2     Kimberly Wright  384 31  21      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:03.3 
3     Tiffany Brunner  361 31  22      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 29:19.9 
4     Kristi Shaw      366 32  54      F      Olivet MI US       47:02.0 
5     Alicia Pickett   328 32  59      F      Lansing MI US      49:07.3 
6     Jackie Kreft     336 31  69      F      Okemos MI US       52:41.8 
7     Jordan Mansfield 891 30  86      F                         55:20.2 
8     Loretta Hebner   968 32  91      F                         56:12.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jennifer Rockafellow 364 35  35      F      Perry MI US        34:40.0 
2     Rachel Seidel        375 37  66      F      Grand Ledge MI US  50:48.3 
3     Joy Owens            386 36  93      F      Vermontville MI US 59:11.6 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Nicole Hose          345 42  27      F      Grayling MI US  31:36.0 
2     Dawn Fedewa          347 41  29      F      Sunfield MI US  31:52.0 
3     Angela Garnder       358 41  30      F      Charlotte MI US 32:06.7 
4     Katie Vanliew        388 41  41      F      Holt MI US      38:11.7 
5     Georgianna Blanchard 357 44  46      F      Leslie MI US    38:44.3 
6     Andrea Browning      355 40  72      F      Dimondale MI US 53:37.5 
7     Tammy Acevedo        964 42  81      F                      54:42.0 
8     Amy Marker           363 43  82      F      Holly MI US     54:45.8 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jennifer Cousins 339 46  15      F      Zeeland MI US 26:56.0 
2     Liisa Speaker    367 47  37      F      Lansing MI US 35:05.6 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Julie Brooks    965 50  34      F                   34:05.4 
2     Juliann Shimmin 970 52  47      F                   39:21.2 
3     Irma Newsome    371 51  78      F      Adrian MI US 54:39.0 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name                    Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ======================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Debra Andrews           331 58  25      F      Eagle MI US        31:03.2   
2     Laurie Croy             352 56  28      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 31:40.3   
3     Mary Hecksel-Perkins    379 55  57      F      Lansing MI US      47:44.0   
4     Shelley Curtis-Cataline 369 55  75      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 54:28.1   
5     Denise Ford             385 57  95      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:00:27.8 


Female 60 and up
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Joann DePeel 351 70  44      F      Dansville MI US 38:18.5 
2     Carla Safie  333 64  50      F      Hastings MI US  41:10.7 
3     Deb Small    971 64  53      F                      46:28.1 

Embed Code