5th Annual Braselton Life Path 8K/5K Run/Walk

Sat January 2, 2021 Braselton, GA US 30517 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Age Gender City           State Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                 Time          Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     993  Luke Gaddis           15  M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:29 5:44  77.1       
2     1104 Andrew Jones          16  M      Gainesville    GA    0:28:33 5:45  75.8       
3     1105 Juan Soto             33  M      Gainesville    GA    0:29:47 6:00  71.6       
4     953  Kenyrik Alexis        51  M      Grayson        GA    0:30:56 6:14  78.0       
5     955  Michael Anderson      61  M      Tucker         GA    0:31:24 6:19  83.8       
6     878  Michelle McKenzie     42  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:32:20 6:31  77.5       
7     988  Andrew Elliott        20  M      Lula           GA    0:32:42 6:35  64.8       
8     1009 Sara Hofeldt          45  F      Cumming        GA    0:34:37 6:58  74.1       
9     1067 Kris Spath            32  M      Braselton      GA    0:35:56 7:14  59.2       
10    990  Andrew Fine           52  M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:36:10 7:17  67.3       
11    1058 NICHOLAS SCHLENKER    37  M      Braselton      GA    0:36:30 7:21  59.4       
12    1062 Kara Scroggs          43  F      Gainesville    GA    0:37:11 7:29  67.9       
13    873  Robert Cornett        42  M      Hoschton       GA    0:37:19 7:31  60.2       
14    1108 Gary Willie           49  M      Hoschton       GA    0:38:06 7:40  62.3       
15    1001 Jamie Grainger        45  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:38:35 7:46  66.5       
16    1006 Karen Hinson          57  F      Alto           GA    0:38:44 7:48  76.0       
17    1034 Michael McInnis       57  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:38:52 7:50  65.3       
18    865  David Clough          57  M      Lula           GA    0:39:03 7:52  65.0       
19    1015 TIMOTHY HUFF          46  M      ATLANTA        GA    0:39:05 7:52  59.3       
20    968  Andrea Chason         36  F      Braselton      GA    0:39:09 7:53  62.0       
21    1008 Ron Hofeldt           47  M      Cumming        GA    0:40:04 8:04  58.3       
22    1060 Matt Schroeder        37  M      Jefferson      GA    0:40:35 8:10  53.4       
23    915  James Murphy          42  M      Braselton      GA    0:41:44 8:24  53.8       
24    1077 David Turner          79  M      Clarkesville   GA    0:42:02 8:28  79.1       
25    895  Stacy Bubelis         42  F      Hoschton       GA    0:42:17 8:31  59.2       
26    894  Stephanie Bailey      19  F      Hoschton       GA    0:42:57 8:39  56.1       
27    1032 Peter Madruga         46  M      Cornelia       GA    0:43:00 8:39  53.9       
28    1056 L. Roberts            11  M      Jefferson      GA    0:44:28 8:57  54.8       
29    992  Michelle Franklin     39  F      Monroe         GA    0:44:42 9:00  55.0       
30    1029 Joe Lenahan           72  M      Roswell        GA    0:44:50 9:02  65.5       
31    1081 Bryan Valentine       33  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:45:04 9:04  47.3       
32    1087 Frank White           73  M      Cumming        GA    0:45:21 9:08  65.7       
33    1106 Paul Guest            56  M      Nicholson      GA    0:45:32 9:10  55.3       
34    934  Jorge Cabrera         49  M      FLOWERY BRANCH GA    0:45:32 9:10  52.1       
35    986  wayne downey          52  M      Bethlehem      GA    0:45:41 9:12  53.3       
36    1020 Trevor KEANE          50  M      Hoschton       GA    0:45:46 9:13  52.3       
37    855  Bill Jones            60  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:46:04 9:16  56.6       
38    1076 Patricia Toms         44  F      Hoschton       GA    0:46:07 9:17  55.2       
39    966  Lisa Carter           38  F      Atlanta        GA    0:46:17 9:19  52.9       
40    887  Eduardo Godoy         51  M      Hoschton       GA    0:46:22 9:20  52.0       
41    976  Christopher Cosby     42  M      Buford         GA    0:46:58 9:27  47.8       
42    1059 Marylauren Schroeder  37  F      Jefferson      GA    0:47:00 9:28  51.8       
43    884  Chad Hall             60  M      Buford         GA    0:47:22 9:32  55.0       
44    1016 Kim Jaeger            52  F      Dacula         GA    0:47:34 9:35  58.3       
45    1011 Walker Horne          31  M      Sharpsburg     GA    0:47:39 9:35  44.6       
46    858  Sid Whittlinger       69  M      Braselton      GA    0:47:47 9:37  59.3       
47    859  Suzanne Schultz       44  F      auburn         GA    0:48:11 9:42  52.8       
48    1037 Melissa Murphy        37  F      Buford         GA    0:48:12 9:42  50.6       
49    980  BJ Danson             57  F      Grayson        GA    0:48:16 9:43  61.0       
50    1073 Joy Strid             57  F      Suwanee        GA    0:48:28 9:45  60.8       
51    921  Sara Kendrick         29  F      Dacula         GA    0:48:38 9:47  49.4       
52    1071 Semida Stan           34  F      Suwanee        GA    0:48:46 9:49  49.5       
53    1002 Hannah Groenendal     35  F      Suwanee        GA    0:48:46 9:49  49.6       
54    1044 Robin Patton          59  F      Cumming        GA    0:49:05 9:53  61.5       
55    1012 Richard Hostetler     59  M      Duluth         GA    0:49:10 9:54  52.5       
56    877  Bob Mcwhorter         38  M      Hoschton       GA    0:49:44 10:01 43.9       
57    1063 Andrew Sherwood       79  M      Atlanta        GA    0:49:54 10:03 66.6       
58    933  Rosa Maria CABRERA    49  F      FLOWERY BRANCH GA    0:50:02 10:04 53.5       
59    1025 Angie Knepper         47  F      Dahlonega      GA    0:50:03 10:04 52.3       
60    1043 Erica Oden            37  F      Sugar Hill     GA    0:50:04 10:05 48.7       
61    1014 Fiona Huff            46  F      Atlanta        GA    0:50:38 10:12 51.2       
62    860  Lily Leahy            53  F      Dacula         GA    0:51:30 10:22 54.4       
63    963  Scott Boykin          55  M      Loganville     GA    0:51:55 10:27 48.1       
64    940  Emily Weible          16  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:52:34 10:35 47.6       
65    1052 Shannon Quinn         25  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:52:38 10:36 45.7       
66    939  Thomas Weible         51  M      Lawrenceville  GA    0:52:44 10:37 45.8       
67    1010 Penny Holloway        52  F      Lowell         NC    0:53:14 10:43 52.1       
68    908  Doug Stephens         59  M      Gainesville    GA    0:53:34 10:47 48.2       
69    1013 Trevor Houston        21  M      Grantville     GA    0:53:56 10:51 39.3       
70    1078 Kimberly Tyner-Meeks  37  F      Gainesville    GA    0:54:01 10:52 45.1       
71    914  Richard Harrison      67  M      Commerce       GA    0:54:18 10:56 51.2       
72    1017 Liz Jochum            61  F      Buford         GA    0:54:18 10:56 57.1       
73    904  Anonymous Participant 50  F                           0:54:34 10:59 49.6       
74    941  Emily Keag            38  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:55:36 11:12 44.0       
75    942  Christine Dailey      54  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:55:36 11:12 51.0       
76    1028 Karen Lee             41  F      Lawrenceville  GA    0:55:51 11:14 44.6       
77    1057 Jennifer Rubner       38  F      Braselton      GA    0:56:11 11:19 43.5       
78    1046 Kathy Perry           65  F      Watkinsville   GA    0:56:39 11:24 57.8       
79    1075 Judy Tennell          50  F      Tucker         GA    0:56:44 11:25 47.7       
80    957  Kayla Ballew          27  F      Watkinsville   GA    0:56:54 11:27 42.2       
81    1026 Joanne Lampron        46  F      Flowery Branch GA    0:57:36 11:36 45.0       
82    886  Tim Fike              57  M      Hoschton       GA    0:57:49 11:38 43.9       
83    951  Mandy ABERCROMBIE     38  F      Buford         GA    0:58:07 11:42 42.1       
84    1088 Rosemary Whitmire     18  F      Murrayville    GA    0:58:49 11:50 41.3       
85    975  Leigh Corley          45  F      Gainesville    GA    0:58:52 11:51 43.6       
86    952  Marybeth Alexander    39  F      Gainesville    GA    0:58:52 11:51 41.8       
87    925  Donna O'Bryan         57  F      Buford         GA    0:59:05 11:54 49.8       
88    962  Marcel Bouffard       49  M      Flowery Branch GA    0:59:18 11:56 40.0       
89    956  Cristina Aurrecoechea 58  F      Athens         GA    0:59:23 11:57 50.2       
90    931  Nicholas Maxey        13  M      Hoschton       GA    1:01:18 12:20 37.4       
91    916  Katie Crisman         25  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:01:22 12:21 39.2       
92    1094 JUANITA WOLFF         23  F      Athens         GA    1:01:44 12:25 38.9       
93    1095 Nicole Woodward       27  F      Cumming        GA    1:02:45 12:38 38.3       
94    1021 Jena Kelley           24  F      Danielsville   GA    1:02:48 12:38 38.3       
95    874  KRISTIN Elam          26  F      Grayson        GA    1:02:59 12:41 38.2       
96    965  Jamaila Brooks        39  F      Duluth         GA    1:03:43 12:49 38.6       
97    857  Diane Whittlinger     69  F      Braselton      GA    1:04:04 12:54 54.1       
98    1023 Valerie Kinney        32  F      Clermont       GA    1:04:54 13:04 37.1       
99    862  Linda Wood            49  F      Hoschton       GA    1:07:40 13:37 39.6       
100   954  Nicole Almaraz        46  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:10:53 14:16 36.6       
101   861  Teri Creighton        58  F      Hoschton       GA    1:10:59 14:17 42.0       
102   1019 Nicole Jones          41  F      Stone Mountain GA    1:13:59 14:53 33.6       
103   1018 B. Jones              10  F      Stone Mountain GA    1:15:08 15:07 38.0       
104   982  Dagmar Deamer         61  F      Hoschton       GA    1:15:52 15:16 40.9       
105   930  MARIE CONLEY          47  F      Hoschton       GA    1:16:11 15:20 34.3       
106   932  M. Prince             9   F      Hoschton       GA    1:16:18 15:21 38.6       
107   938  Linda McClure         42  F      Lilburn        GA    1:16:48 15:27 32.6       
108   937  Marie Michele Rozier  53  F      Dacula         GA    1:16:49 15:28 36.5       
109   1092 Jennifer Wise         42  F      Winder         GA    1:21:16 16:21 30.8       
110   1085 Brenda Vulcano        66  F      Commerce       GA    1:22:47 16:40 40.1       
111   1066 sherry smith          64  F      Lula           GA    1:22:48 16:40 39.0       
112   989  Daniel Filan          52  M      Buford         GA    1:24:54 17:05 28.7       

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.