4th Annual Braselton Life Path 8K/5K Run/Walk

Sat January 4, 2020 Braselton, GA US 30517 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Age Gender City           State Chip    Pace  Age        
                                                                 Time          Percentage 
===== ==== ===================== === ====== ============== ===== ======= ===== ========== 
1     993  Luke Gaddis           15  M      Gainesville    GA    28:29   5:44  77.1       
2     1104 Andrew Jones          16  M      Gainesville    GA    28:33   5:45  75.8       
3     1105 Juan Soto             33  M      Gainesville    GA    29:47   6:00  71.6       
4     953  Kenyrik Alexis        51  M      Grayson        GA    30:56   6:14  78.0       
5     955  Michael Anderson      61  M      Tucker         GA    31:24   6:19  83.8       
6     878  Michelle McKenzie     42  F      Flowery Branch GA    32:20   6:31  77.5       
7     988  Andrew Elliott        20  M      Lula           GA    32:42   6:35  64.8       
8     1009 Sara Hofeldt          45  F      Cumming        GA    34:37   6:58  74.1       
9     1067 Kris Spath            32  M      Braselton      GA    35:56   7:14  59.2       
10    990  Andrew Fine           52  M      Lawrenceville  GA    36:10   7:17  67.3       
11    1058 NICHOLAS SCHLENKER    37  M      Braselton      GA    36:30   7:21  59.4       
12    1062 Kara Scroggs          43  F      Gainesville    GA    37:11   7:29  67.9       
13    873  Robert Cornett        42  M      Hoschton       GA    37:19   7:31  60.2       
14    1108 Gary Willie           49  M      Hoschton       GA    38:06   7:40  62.3       
15    1001 Jamie Grainger        45  F      Flowery Branch GA    38:35   7:46  66.5       
16    1006 Karen Hinson          57  F      Alto           GA    38:44   7:48  76.0       
17    1034 Michael McInnis       57  M      Flowery Branch GA    38:52   7:50  65.3       
18    865  David Clough          57  M      Lula           GA    39:03   7:52  65.0       
19    1015 TIMOTHY HUFF          46  M      ATLANTA        GA    39:05   7:52  59.3       
20    968  Andrea Chason         36  F      Braselton      GA    39:09   7:53  62.0       
21    1008 Ron Hofeldt           47  M      Cumming        GA    40:04   8:04  58.3       
22    1060 Matt Schroeder        37  M      Jefferson      GA    40:35   8:10  53.4       
23    915  James Murphy          42  M      Braselton      GA    41:44   8:24  53.8       
24    1077 David Turner          79  M      Clarkesville   GA    42:02   8:28  79.1       
25    895  Stacy Bubelis         42  F      Hoschton       GA    42:17   8:31  59.2       
26    894  Stephanie Bailey      19  F      Hoschton       GA    42:57   8:39  56.1       
27    1032 Peter Madruga         46  M      Cornelia       GA    43:00   8:39  53.9       
28    1056 L. Roberts            11  M      Jefferson      GA    44:28   8:57  54.8       
29    992  Michelle Franklin     39  F      Monroe         GA    44:42   9:00  55.0       
30    1029 Joe Lenahan           72  M      Roswell        GA    44:50   9:02  65.5       
31    1081 Bryan Valentine       33  M      Flowery Branch GA    45:04   9:04  47.3       
32    1087 Frank White           73  M      Cumming        GA    45:21   9:08  65.7       
33    1106 Paul Guest            56  M      Nicholson      GA    45:32   9:10  55.3       
34    934  Jorge Cabrera         49  M      FLOWERY BRANCH GA    45:32   9:10  52.1       
35    986  wayne downey          52  M      Bethlehem      GA    45:41   9:12  53.3       
36    1020 Trevor KEANE          50  M      Hoschton       GA    45:46   9:13  52.3       
37    855  Bill Jones            60  M      Flowery Branch GA    46:04   9:16  56.6       
38    1076 Patricia Toms         44  F      Hoschton       GA    46:07   9:17  55.2       
39    966  Lisa Carter           38  F      Atlanta        GA    46:17   9:19  52.9       
40    887  Eduardo Godoy         51  M      Hoschton       GA    46:22   9:20  52.0       
41    976  Christopher Cosby     42  M      Buford         GA    46:58   9:27  47.8       
42    1059 Marylauren Schroeder  37  F      Jefferson      GA    47:00   9:28  51.8       
43    884  Chad Hall             60  M      Buford         GA    47:22   9:32  55.0       
44    1016 Kim Jaeger            52  F      Dacula         GA    47:34   9:35  58.3       
45    1011 Walker Horne          31  M      Sharpsburg     GA    47:39   9:35  44.6       
46    858  Sid Whittlinger       69  M      Braselton      GA    47:47   9:37  59.3       
47    859  Suzanne Schultz       44  F      auburn         GA    48:11   9:42  52.8       
48    1037 Melissa Murphy        37  F      Buford         GA    48:12   9:42  50.6       
49    980  BJ Danson             57  F      Grayson        GA    48:16   9:43  61.0       
50    1073 Joy Strid             57  F      Suwanee        GA    48:28   9:45  60.8       
51    921  Sara Kendrick         29  F      Dacula         GA    48:38   9:47  49.4       
52    1071 Semida Stan           34  F      Suwanee        GA    48:46   9:49  49.5       
53    1002 Hannah Groenendal     35  F      Suwanee        GA    48:46   9:49  49.6       
54    1044 Robin Patton          59  F      Cumming        GA    49:05   9:53  61.5       
55    1012 Richard Hostetler     59  M      Duluth         GA    49:10   9:54  52.5       
56    877  Bob Mcwhorter         38  M      Hoschton       GA    49:44   10:01 43.9       
57    1063 Andrew Sherwood       79  M      Atlanta        GA    49:54   10:03 66.6       
58    933  Rosa Maria CABRERA    49  F      FLOWERY BRANCH GA    50:02   10:04 53.5       
59    1025 Angie Knepper         47  F      Dahlonega      GA    50:03   10:04 52.3       
60    1043 Erica Oden            37  F      Sugar Hill     GA    50:04   10:05 48.7       
61    1014 Fiona Huff            46  F      Atlanta        GA    50:38   10:12 51.2       
62    860  Lily Leahy            53  F      Dacula         GA    51:30   10:22 54.4       
63    963  Scott Boykin          55  M      Loganville     GA    51:55   10:27 48.1       
64    940  Emily Weible          16  F      Lawrenceville  GA    52:34   10:35 47.6       
65    1052 Shannon Quinn         25  F      Lawrenceville  GA    52:38   10:36 45.7       
66    939  Thomas Weible         51  M      Lawrenceville  GA    52:44   10:37 45.8       
67    1010 Penny Holloway        52  F      Lowell         NC    53:14   10:43 52.1       
68    908  Doug Stephens         59  M      Gainesville    GA    53:34   10:47 48.2       
69    1013 Trevor Houston        21  M      Grantville     GA    53:56   10:51 39.3       
70    1078 Kimberly Tyner-Meeks  37  F      Gainesville    GA    54:01   10:52 45.1       
71    914  Richard Harrison      67  M      Commerce       GA    54:18   10:56 51.2       
72    1017 Liz Jochum            61  F      Buford         GA    54:18   10:56 57.1       
73    904  Anonymous Participant 50  F      Flowery Branch GA    54:34   10:59 49.6       
74    941  Emily Keag            38  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:36   11:12 44.0       
75    942  Christine Dailey      54  F      Flowery Branch GA    55:36   11:12 51.0       
76    1028 Karen Lee             41  F      Lawrenceville  GA    55:51   11:14 44.6       
77    1057 Jennifer Rubner       38  F      Braselton      GA    56:11   11:19 43.5       
78    1046 Kathy Perry           65  F      Watkinsville   GA    56:39   11:24 57.8       
79    1075 Judy Tennell          50  F      Tucker         GA    56:44   11:25 47.7       
80    957  Kayla Ballew          27  F      Watkinsville   GA    56:54   11:27 42.2       
81    1026 Joanne Lampron        46  F      Flowery Branch GA    57:36   11:36 45.0       
82    886  Tim Fike              57  M      Hoschton       GA    57:49   11:38 43.9       
83    951  Mandy ABERCROMBIE     38  F      Buford         GA    58:07   11:42 42.1       
84    1088 Rosemary Whitmire     18  F      Murrayville    GA    58:49   11:50 41.3       
85    975  Leigh Corley          45  F      Gainesville    GA    58:52   11:51 43.6       
86    952  Marybeth Alexander    39  F      Gainesville    GA    58:52   11:51 41.8       
87    925  Donna O'Bryan         57  F      Buford         GA    59:05   11:54 49.8       
88    962  Marcel Bouffard       49  M      Flowery Branch GA    59:18   11:56 40.0       
89    956  Cristina Aurrecoechea 58  F      Athens         GA    59:23   11:57 50.2       
90    931  Nicholas Maxey        13  M      Hoschton       GA    1:01:18 12:20 37.4       
91    916  Katie Crisman         25  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:01:22 12:21 39.2       
92    1094 JUANITA WOLFF         23  F      Athens         GA    1:01:44 12:25 38.9       
93    1095 Nicole Woodward       27  F      Cumming        GA    1:02:45 12:38 38.3       
94    1021 Jena Kelley           24  F      Danielsville   GA    1:02:48 12:38 38.3       
95    874  KRISTIN Elam          26  F      Grayson        GA    1:02:59 12:41 38.2       
96    965  Jamaila Brooks        39  F      Duluth         GA    1:03:43 12:49 38.6       
97    857  Diane Whittlinger     69  F      Braselton      GA    1:04:04 12:54 54.1       
98    1023 Valerie Kinney        32  F      Clermont       GA    1:04:54 13:04 37.1       
99    862  Linda Wood            49  F      Hoschton       GA    1:07:40 13:37 39.6       
100   954  Nicole Almaraz        46  F      Flowery Branch GA    1:10:53 14:16 36.6       
101   861  Teri Creighton        58  F      Hoschton       GA    1:10:59 14:17 42.0       
102   1019 Nicole Jones          41  F      Stone Mountain GA    1:13:59 14:53 33.6       
103   1018 B. Jones              10  F      Stone Mountain GA    1:15:08 15:07 38.0       
104   982  Dagmar Deamer         61  F      Hoschton       GA    1:15:52 15:16 40.9       
105   930  MARIE CONLEY          47  F      Hoschton       GA    1:16:11 15:20 34.3       
106   932  M. Prince             9   F      Hoschton       GA    1:16:18 15:21 38.6       
107   938  Linda McClure         42  F      Lilburn        GA    1:16:48 15:27 32.6       
108   937  Marie Michele Rozier  53  F      Dacula         GA    1:16:49 15:28 36.5       
109   1092 Jennifer Wise         42  F      Winder         GA    1:21:16 16:21 30.8       
110   1085 Brenda Vulcano        66  F      Commerce       GA    1:22:47 16:40 40.1       
111   1066 sherry smith          64  F      Lula           GA    1:22:48 16:40 39.0       
112   989  Daniel Filan          52  M      Buford         GA    1:24:54 17:05 28.7       

Embed Code