MSU Relay Turkey Trot 5K

Sun November 24, 2019 East Lansing, MI US 48823 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender City                State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                       Time    Time              Percentage Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== =================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     1779 David Spinner      M                                        18:33.5 18:33.5 5:59  34  71.0       1        M Overall 
2     1763 J. Ryan            M      Midlothian          VA    US      19:26.3 19:26.3 6:16  12  74.1       1        M 0-15    
3     1744 Gavin Kafkakis     M      Mount Prospect      IL    US      20:33.8 20:33.8 6:38  14  66.5       2        M 0-15    
4     1771 Joshua Donnelly    M                                        20:47.7 20:47.7 6:42  46  68.7       1        M 40-49   
5     1716 Ricardo Delgadillo M      East Lansing        MI    US      21:22.9 21:22.9 6:54  29  60.7       1        M 25-29   
6     1749 Abby Hurst         F      Grosse Pointe Farms MI    US      21:57.5 21:57.5 7:05  17  68.2       1        F Overall 
7     1733 Nathan Barbish     M      Grosse Pointe       MI    US      21:57.8 21:57.8 7:05  18  59.1       1        M 16-19   
8     1743 Tony Kafkakis      M      Mount Prospect      IL    US      22:07.2 22:07.2 7:08  46  64.6       2        M 40-49   
9     1775 Austin Fillmore    M                                        22:42.9 22:42.9 7:20  20  57.0       1        M 20-24   
10    1756 Nathaniel Shaffer  M      East Lansing        MI    US      23:33.5 23:33.5 7:36  28  55.0       2        M 25-29   
11    1724 Zach Clayton       M      Lansing             MI    US      23:53.5 23:53.5 7:42  33  54.8       1        M 30-39   
12    1741 Martin Welch       M      East Lansing        MI    US      24:24.0 24:24.0 7:52  22  53.1       2        M 20-24   
13    1745 Jasper Gomez       M      Waterford           MI    US      24:44.2 24:44.2 7:59  20  52.4       3        M 20-24   
14    1739 Jonathan Decker    M      Macomb              MI    US      25:02.0 25:02.0 8:05  21  51.7       4        M 20-24   
15    1762 Ben Swihart        M      East Lansing        MI    US      25:28.2 25:28.2 8:13  31  51.1       2        M 30-39   
16    1740 Jessica Meloche    F      East Lansing        MI    US      25:30.5 25:30.5 8:14  22  57.8       1        F 20-24   
17    1718 Kathryn Resseguie  F      East Lansing        MI    US      25:36.4 25:36.4 8:16  18  57.8       1        F 16-19   
18    1780 Ken MacSay         M                                        25:45.3 25:45.3 8:18  52  58.0       1        M 50-59   
19    1717 kaylee Kern        F      East Lansing        MI    US      25:59.7 25:59.7 8:23  18  56.9       2        F 16-19   
20    1729 Christa Karsnick   F      Traverse City       MI    US      27:13.4 27:13.4 8:47  32  54.2       1        F 30-39   
21    1732 Amanda Richardson  F      Lansing             MI    US      27:13.8 27:13.8 8:47  29  54.1       1        F 25-29   
22    1776 Jacqueline Olson   F                                        27:34.5 27:34.5 8:54  24  53.4       2        F 20-24   
23    1768 Hannah Rawza       F      Perry               MI    US      27:39.8 27:39.8 8:55  23  53.3       3        F 20-24   
24    1778 Anna Spitzley      F                                        27:47.9 27:47.9 8:58  14  56.7       1        F 0-15    
25    1723 Maureen Moffit     F      Lansing             MI    US      27:51.3 27:51.3 8:59  27  52.9       2        F 25-29   
26    1726 Haleigh Cummings   F      East Lansing        MI    US      27:52.1 27:52.1 8:59  19  52.9       3        F 16-19   
27    1719 Jill Kukulis       F      Lansing             MI    US      28:08.6 28:08.6 9:05  39  53.5       2        F 30-39   
28    1772 Kristen Fillmore   F                                        28:24.5 28:24.5 9:10  24  51.9       4        F 20-24   
29    1773 David Rowse        M                                        28:25.1 28:25.1 9:10  27  45.6       3        M 25-29   
30    1731 Leah Owens         F      East Lansing        MI    US      29:57.6 29:57.6 9:40  19  49.2       4        F 16-19   
31    1727 Hannah Schultz     F      East Lansing        MI    US      29:58.1 29:58.1 9:40  19  49.2       5        F 16-19   
32    1751 Nicole Hebert      F      Mason               MI    US      30:06.1 30:06.1 9:43  20  48.9       5        F 20-24   
33    1734 Brad Williams      M      Williamston         MI    US      30:32.1 30:32.1 9:51  56  50.5       2        M 50-59   
34    1764 Tom Sampson        M      Lansing             MI    US      30:50.9 30:50.9 9:57  72  58.0       1        M 60-97   
35    1753 Megan Hickey       F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      31:31.7 31:31.7 10:10 20  46.7       6        F 20-24   
36    1770 Amy Willing        F      Lansing             MI    US      31:36.6 31:36.6 10:12 53  53.9       1        F 50-59   
37    1736 Amelia Cook        F      Portland            MI    US      32:07.2 32:07.2 10:22 21  45.9       7        F 20-24   
38    1737 David Conklin      M      Eagle               MI    US      32:08.2 32:08.2 10:22 49  45.4       3        M 40-49   
39    1720 Robert Subrizi     M      Williamston         MI    US      33:06.7 33:06.7 10:41 52  45.2       3        M 50-59   
40    1767 Kaitlyn Bonfield   F      East Lansing        MI    US      33:07.9 33:07.9 10:41 19  44.5       6        F 16-19   
41    1766 Jayson Osika       M      Lansing             MI    US      33:07.9 33:07.9 10:41 20  39.1       5        M 20-24   
42    1782 Sydney Wisniewski  F                                        33:08.2 33:08.2 10:41 21  44.5       8        F 20-24   
43    1752 Kelsey Russell     F      East Lansing        MI    US      33:08.6 33:08.6 10:41 19  44.5       7        F 16-19   
44    1750 Jarek Schmidt      M      Saginaw             MI    US      34:00.4 34:00.4 10:58 20  38.1       6        M 20-24   
45    1730 Kara Quandt        F      Grosse Ile          MI    US      34:00.9 34:00.9 10:58 20  43.3       9        F 20-24   
46    1781 Vicki MacSay       F                                        35:01.6 35:01.6 11:18 50  47.1       2        F 50-59   
47    1755 Kathleen Lemanski  F      Owosso              MI    US      35:13.6 35:13.6 11:22 47  45.3       1        F 40-49   
48    1774 Jeff Brown         M                                        35:49.2 35:49.2 11:33 49  40.8       4        M 40-49   
49    1760 Beth Cusick        F      Farmington Hills    MI    US      37:46.6 37:46.6 12:11 51  44.1       3        F 50-59   
50    1715 Holly Cusick       F      East Lansing        MI    US      37:47.2 37:47.2 12:11 19  39.0       8        F 16-19   
51    1738 Kathleen Williams  F      Canton              MI    US      39:15.9 39:15.9 12:40 18  37.7       9        F 16-19   
52    1769 Lisa Rawza         F      Perry               MI    US      40:30.3 40:30.3 13:04 50  40.7       4        F 50-59   
53    1758 Cynthia Maher      F      Dewitt              MI    US      41:18.6 41:18.6 13:20 53  41.3       5        F 50-59   
54    1728 Dave Rainone       M      East Lansing        MI    US      41:19.2 41:19.2 13:20 61  38.9       2        M 60-97   
55    1742 Marcia Kafkakis    F      Mount Prospect      IL    US      42:15.5 42:15.5 13:38 46  37.4       2        F 40-49   
56    1759 Mitchell Maher     M      Dewitt              MI    US      47:37.5 47:37.5 15:22 51  31.1       4        M 50-59   
57    1735 Lori Williams      F      Williamston         MI    US      47:46.6 47:46.6 15:25 59  38.3       6        F 50-59   
58    1721 Anne Subrizi       F      Williamston         MI    US      47:46.8 47:46.8 15:25 51  34.9       7        F 50-59   
59    1761 Beth Spitzley      F      Lansing             MI    US      51:39.9 51:39.9 16:40 46  30.6       3        F 40-49   
60    1777 Barb Spitzley      F                                        51:40.1 51:40.1 16:40 49  31.6       4        F 40-49   
61    1754 Maxwell Hoover     M      East Lansing        MI    US      51:55.0 51:55.0 16:45 19  25.0       2        M 16-19   
62    1757 Diana Weber        F      Lansing             MI    US      56:24.4 56:24.4 18:12 62  33.6       1        F 60-97   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     David Spinner 1779 34  1       M               18:33.5 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Abby Hurst 1749 17  6       F      Grosse Pointe Farms MI US 21:57.5 


Male 15 and Under
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     J. Ryan        1763 12  2       M      Midlothian VA US     19:26.3 
2     Gavin Kafkakis 1744 14  3       M      Mount Prospect IL US 20:33.8 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Nathan Barbish 1733 18  7       M      Grosse Pointe MI US 21:57.8 
2     Maxwell Hoover 1754 19  61      M      East Lansing MI US  51:55.0 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Austin Fillmore 1775 20  9       M                         22:42.9 
2     Martin Welch    1741 22  12      M      East Lansing MI US 24:24.0 
3     Jasper Gomez    1745 20  13      M      Waterford MI US    24:44.2 
4     Jonathan Decker 1739 21  14      M      Macomb MI US       25:02.0 
5     Jayson Osika    1766 20  41      M      Lansing MI US      33:07.9 
6     Jarek Schmidt   1750 20  44      M      Saginaw MI US      34:00.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ricardo Delgadillo 1716 29  5       M      East Lansing MI US 21:22.9 
2     Nathaniel Shaffer  1756 28  10      M      East Lansing MI US 23:33.5 
3     David Rowse        1773 27  29      M                         28:25.1 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Zach Clayton 1724 33  11      M      Lansing MI US      23:53.5 
2     Ben Swihart  1762 31  15      M      East Lansing MI US 25:28.2 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Joshua Donnelly 1771 46  4       M                           20:47.7 
2     Tony Kafkakis   1743 46  8       M      Mount Prospect IL US 22:07.2 
3     David Conklin   1737 49  38      M      Eagle MI US          32:08.2 
4     Jeff Brown      1774 49  48      M                           35:49.2 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ken MacSay     1780 52  18      M                        25:45.3 
2     Brad Williams  1734 56  33      M      Williamston MI US 30:32.1 
3     Robert Subrizi 1720 52  39      M      Williamston MI US 33:06.7 
4     Mitchell Maher 1759 51  56      M      Dewitt MI US      47:37.5 


Male 60 and over
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Tom Sampson  1764 72  34      M      Lansing MI US      30:50.9 
2     Dave Rainone 1728 61  54      M      East Lansing MI US 41:19.2 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Anna Spitzley 1778 14  24      F               27:47.9 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kathryn Resseguie 1718 18  17      F      East Lansing MI US 25:36.4 
2     kaylee Kern       1717 18  19      F      East Lansing MI US 25:59.7 
3     Haleigh Cummings  1726 19  26      F      East Lansing MI US 27:52.1 
4     Leah Owens        1731 19  30      F      East Lansing MI US 29:57.6 
5     Hannah Schultz    1727 19  31      F      East Lansing MI US 29:58.1 
6     Kaitlyn Bonfield  1767 19  40      F      East Lansing MI US 33:07.9 
7     Kelsey Russell    1752 19  43      F      East Lansing MI US 33:08.6 
8     Holly Cusick      1715 19  50      F      East Lansing MI US 37:47.2 
9     Kathleen Williams 1738 18  51      F      Canton MI US       39:15.9 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jessica Meloche   1740 22  16      F      East Lansing MI US 25:30.5 
2     Jacqueline Olson  1776 24  22      F                         27:34.5 
3     Hannah Rawza      1768 23  23      F      Perry MI US        27:39.8 
4     Kristen Fillmore  1772 24  28      F                         28:24.5 
5     Nicole Hebert     1751 20  32      F      Mason MI US        30:06.1 
6     Megan Hickey      1753 20  35      F      Grosse Ile MI US   31:31.7 
7     Amelia Cook       1736 21  37      F      Portland MI US     32:07.2 
8     Sydney Wisniewski 1782 21  42      F                         33:08.2 
9     Kara Quandt       1730 20  45      F      Grosse Ile MI US   34:00.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Amanda Richardson 1732 29  21      F      Lansing MI US 27:13.8 
2     Maureen Moffit    1723 27  25      F      Lansing MI US 27:51.3 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Christa Karsnick 1729 32  20      F      Traverse City MI US 27:13.4 
2     Jill Kukulis     1719 39  27      F      Lansing MI US       28:08.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kathleen Lemanski 1755 47  47      F      Owosso MI US         35:13.6 
2     Marcia Kafkakis   1742 46  55      F      Mount Prospect IL US 42:15.5 
3     Beth Spitzley     1761 46  59      F      Lansing MI US        51:39.9 
4     Barb Spitzley     1777 49  60      F                           51:40.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======= 
1     Amy Willing   1770 53  36      F      Lansing MI US          31:36.6 
2     Vicki MacSay  1781 50  46      F                             35:01.6 
3     Beth Cusick   1760 51  49      F      Farmington Hills MI US 37:46.6 
4     Lisa Rawza    1769 50  52      F      Perry MI US            40:30.3 
5     Cynthia Maher 1758 53  53      F      Dewitt MI US           41:18.6 
6     Lori Williams 1735 59  57      F      Williamston MI US      47:46.6 
7     Anne Subrizi  1721 51  58      F      Williamston MI US      47:46.8 


Female 60 and over
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Diana Weber 1757 62  62      F      Lansing MI US 56:24.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.