MSU Relay Turkey Trot 5K

Sun November 24, 2019 East Lansing, MI US 48823 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                Time                Percentage Place              
===== ================== ====== ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     Brayden Border     M      14:05.4   4:33  25  91.8       1        M Overall 
2     William White      M      14:53.2   4:48  15  90.2       1        M 0-19    
3     Ryan Porter        M      15:28.2   4:59  17  84.5       2        M 0-19    
4     Nec Curran         M      15:46.1   5:05  19  82.1       3        M 0-19    
5     Austin Ellmore     M      15:53.4   5:08  21  81.4       1        M 20-29   
6     Kiera Smith        F      15:53.7   5:08  14  98.9       1        F Overall 
7     Tristan MacLaren   M      15:57.9   5:09  15  84.1       4        M 0-19    
8     Kyle Schreur       M      16:19.9   5:16  20  79.2       2        M 20-29   
9     Emma Smith         F      16:22.3   5:17  18  90.3       1        F 0-19    
10    Mackenzie Norman   F      16:23.7   5:17  23  89.7       1        F 20-29   
11    Doug Border        M      16:33.4   5:20  55  92.3       1        M 50-59   
12    Lexi Abernethy     F      16:47.6   5:25  18  88.0       2        F 0-19    
13    Paul MacLaren      M      16:50.5   5:26  46  84.7       1        M 40-49   
14    Noah Hughes        M      16:55.5   5:28  21  76.4       3        M 20-29   
15    Daniel Bojanowski  M      17:04.7   5:31  19  75.8       5        M 0-19    
16    Vaughn Hubinger    M      17:05.7   5:31  23  75.6       4        M 20-29   
17    Andrea Cherwinski  F      17:11.7   5:33  36  86.4       1        F 30-39   
18    Maddy Allen        F      17:36.5   5:41  21  83.5       2        F 20-29   
19    Mayank Jayaram     M      17:46.3   5:44  21  72.8       5        M 20-29   
20    Kathy Meyer        F      17:46.9   5:44  37  83.9       2        F 30-39   
21    Karen Enlow        F      17:47.8   5:44  37  83.8       3        F 30-39   
22    Lauren Pavlak      F      18:38.5   6:01  18  79.3       3        F 0-19    
23    Rachelle Border    F      19:02.9   6:09  46  83.0       1        F 40-49   
24    Christina Carolan  F      19:14.7   6:12  19  76.5       4        F 0-19    
25    Emily Faccin       F      19:14.8   6:13  19  76.4       5        F 0-19    
26    Stephanie Schaefer F      19:26.2   6:16  18  76.1       6        F 0-19    
27    Cindy Wu           F      20:10.2   6:30  18  73.3       7        F 0-19    
28    Kayla Knoche       F      20:10.5   6:30  19  72.9       8        F 0-19    
29    Skye Hydel         F      28:38.7   9:14  20  51.4       3        F 20-29   
30    Tessa Palmiter     F      29:04.9   9:23  22  50.6       4        F 20-29   
31    Madison Palmiter   F      29:05.3   9:23  19  50.6       9        F 0-19    
32    David Conklin      M      29:10.9   9:25  50  50.4       2        M 50-59   
33    Jason Derry        M      29:29.6   9:31  19  43.9       6        M 0-19    
34    Rachel White       F      29:30.0   9:31  18  50.1       10       F 0-19    
35    Abigail Workman    F      29:30.1   9:31  20  49.9       5        F 20-29   
36    Helena Gryzenia    F      29:50.5   9:38  19  49.3       11       F 0-19    
37    Megan Stoll        F      29:59.3   9:40  23  49.1       6        F 20-29   
38    Megan Hickey       F      30:00.9   9:41  21  49.0       7        F 20-29   
39    Allison Lugin      F      30:08.6   9:43  20  48.8       8        F 20-29   
40    Tom Sampson        M      30:28.3   9:50  73  59.4       1        M 70-79   
41    Taylor Pennell     F      30:42.2   9:54  18  48.1       12       F 0-19    
42    Morgan Porter      F      32:18.9   10:25 19  45.5       13       F 0-19    
43    Bill Porter        M      32:18.9   10:25 62  50.1       1        M 60-69   
44    Nicole LaFrance    F      33:37.1   10:51 19  43.8       14       F 0-19    
45    Nathan Lie         M      33:38.0   10:51 19  38.5       7        M 0-19    
46    Grant Pearce       M      33:47.2   10:54 20  38.3       6        M 20-29   
47    Austin Benedict    M      33:47.9   10:54 20  38.3       7        M 20-29   
48    Carrie Schaefer    F      34:09.4   11:01 32  43.1       4        F 30-39   
49    Mckenna Galloway   F      34:17.5   11:04 20  42.9       9        F 20-29   
50    Andrew Hallam      M      34:21.5   11:05 20  37.7       8        M 20-29   
51    Katie Bailey       F      35:31.0   11:27 21  41.4       10       F 20-29   
52    Emily Oswald       F      35:31.3   11:28 20  41.4       11       F 20-29   
53    Natalie Coaster    F      35:32.4   11:28 20  41.4       12       F 20-29   
54    Megan Weiss        F      35:37.6   11:30 21  41.3       13       F 20-29   
55    Jonathan Gardner   M      37:35.3   12:08 46  37.9       2        M 40-49   
56    Carlie Zitkus      F      38:16.9   12:21 23  38.4       14       F 20-29   
57    Matt Strong        M      39:11.8   12:39 20  33.0       9        M 20-29   
58    Tess Coleman       F      39:21.9   12:42 19  37.4       15       F 0-19    
59    Miranda Utter      F      39:30.7   12:45 30  37.2       5        F 30-39   
60    Kara Quandt        F      40:53.0   13:11 21  36.0       15       F 20-29   
61    Jayson Osika       M      40:56.4   13:12 21  31.6       10       M 20-29   
62    Kendahl MacLaren   F      42:02.0   13:34 19  35.0       16       F 0-19    
63    Alyssa Robinson    F      42:52.5   13:50 19  34.3       17       F 0-19    
64    Jennifer MacLaren  F      42:52.5   13:50 44  36.3       2        F 40-49   
65    Courtney White     F      44:38.3   14:24 18  33.1       18       F 0-19    
66    Karen Pietrzen     F      44:44.0   14:26 47  35.7       3        F 40-49   
67    Grace Cardellio    F      47:37.2   15:22 19  30.9       19       F 0-19    
68    Brenda Porter      F      47:39.1   15:22 54  36.2       1        F 50-59   
69    Brooke Vilminot    F      50:52.3   16:25 19  28.9       20       F 0-19    
70    Gabrielle Zapolnik F      50:52.4   16:25 20  28.9       16       F 20-29   
71    Alyssa Kolb        F      51:22.5   16:34 18  28.8       21       F 0-19    
72    Emma Todd          F      51:22.7   16:34 18  28.8       22       F 0-19    
73    Katrina Webb       F      51:41.5   16:40 19  28.5       23       F 0-19    
74    Katerina Leskie    F      51:56.1   16:45 19  28.3       24       F 0-19    
75    Elizabeth Murray   F      52:07.2   16:49 20  28.2       17       F 20-29   
76    Marissa Volek      F      52:09.1   16:49 20  28.2       18       F 20-29   
77    Baylee Faris       F      55:24.0   17:52 19  26.6       25       F 0-19    
78    Jill Wolford       F      55:27.0   17:53 46  28.5       4        F 40-49   
79    Amanda Lopez       F      56:09.0   18:07 18  26.3       26       F 0-19    
80    Michael Orozco     M      56:09.8   18:07 19  23.1       8        M 0-19    
81    Makayla Merony     F      56:09.9   18:07 20  26.2       19       F 20-29   
82    Sean Evers         M      56:12.2   18:08 18  23.1       9        M 0-19    
83    Ryan Sun           M      56:13.0   18:08 18  23.1       10       M 0-19    
84    Lily Miller        F      1:02:41.8 20:13 13  25.6       27       F 0-19    
85    Sydney Stumpo      F      1:02:44.3 20:14 18  23.6       28       F 0-19    
86    Christine Stumpo   F      1:02:55.6 20:18 42  24.3       5        F 40-49   
87    Rebecca Grikowsky  F      1:02:56.5 20:18 30  23.4       6        F 30-39   
88    Dee Stumpo         F      1:02:57.3 20:18 41  24.2       6        F 40-49   
89    Brianne Sarb       F      1:03:03.2 20:20 37  23.7       7        F 30-39   
90    Angela Miller      F      1:03:05.9 20:21 38  23.7       8        F 30-39   
91    Karen Reames       F      1:03:30.3 20:29 68  32.4       1        F 60-69   
92    Mary Fischer       F      1:03:32.0 20:30 45  24.7       7        F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brayden Border 2061 25  1       M               14:05.4 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Kiera Smith 944 14  6       F      Lansing MI US 15:53.7 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     William White     2037 15  2       M      East Lansing MI US 14:53.2 
2     Ryan Porter       942  17  3       M      Rochester MI US    15:28.2 
3     Nec Curran        2060 19  4       M                         15:46.1 
4     Tristan MacLaren  986  15  7       M      Spring Lake MI US  15:57.9 
5     Daniel Bojanowski 2059 19  15      M      Clarkston MI US    17:04.7 
6     Jason Derry       970  19  33      M      Wheeler MI US      29:29.6 
7     Nathan Lie        2042 19  45      M      East Lansing MI US 33:38.0 
8     Michael Orozco    2040 19  80      M      Dearborn MI US     56:09.8 
9     Sean Evers        2038 18  82      M      East Lansing MI US 56:12.2 
10    Ryan Sun          2033 18  83      M      East Lansing MI US 56:13.0 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Austin Ellmore  2062 21  5       M                         15:53.4 
2     Kyle Schreur    977  20  8       M      East Lansing MI US 16:19.9 
3     Noah Hughes     940  21  14      M      West Olive MI US   16:55.5 
4     Vaughn Hubinger 968  23  16      M      Lansing MI US      17:05.7 
5     Mayank Jayaram  971  21  19      M      East Lansing MI US 17:46.3 
6     Grant Pearce    2041 20  46      M      East Lansing MI US 33:47.2 
7     Austin Benedict 973  20  47      M      Grand Blanc MI US  33:47.9 
8     Andrew Hallam   2055 20  50      M      East Lansing MI US 34:21.5 
9     Matt Strong     2057 20  57      M      East Lansing MI US 39:11.8 
10    Jayson Osika    966  21  61      M      Lansing MI US      40:56.4 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Paul MacLaren    984  46  13      M      Spring Lake MI US 16:50.5 
2     Jonathan Gardner 2054 46  55      M      Tipton MI US      37:35.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Doug Border   946 55  11      M      Remus MI US 16:33.4 
2     David Conklin 975 50  32      M      Eagle MI US 29:10.9 


Male 60 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Bill Porter 943 62  43      M      Rochester MI US 32:18.9 


Male 70 to 79
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Tom Sampson 978 73  40      M      Lansing MI US 30:28.3 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Emma Smith         935  18  9       F      East Lansing MI US     16:22.3   
2     Lexi Abernethy     938  18  12      F      New Hudson MI US       16:47.6   
3     Lauren Pavlak      987  18  22      F      Dearborn MI US         18:38.5   
4     Christina Carolan  2049 19  24      F      East Lansing MI US     19:14.7   
5     Emily Faccin       2039 19  25      F      Crystal Falls MI US    19:14.8   
6     Stephanie Schaefer 934  18  26      F      Grosse Pointe MI US    19:26.2   
7     Cindy Wu           930  18  27      F      Detroit MI US          20:10.2   
8     Kayla Knoche       932  19  28      F      Clarkston MI US        20:10.5   
9     Madison Palmiter   997  19  31      F      Grand Ledge MI US      29:05.3   
10    Rachel White       921  18  34      F      Canton MI US           29:30.0   
11    Helena Gryzenia    2044 19  36      F      Muskegon MI US         29:50.5   
12    Taylor Pennell     988  18  41      F      East Lansing MI US     30:42.2   
13    Morgan Porter      939  19  42      F      East Lansing MI US     32:18.9   
14    Nicole LaFrance    989  19  44      F      East Lansing MI US     33:37.1   
15    Tess Coleman       979  19  58      F      Birmingham MI US       39:21.9   
16    Kendahl MacLaren   951  19  62      F      East Lansing MI US     42:02.0   
17    Alyssa Robinson    965  19  63      F      Canton MI US           42:52.5   
18    Courtney White     2056 18  65      F      Canton MI US           44:38.3   
19    Grace Cardellio    952  19  67      F      Rochester MI US        47:37.2   
20    Brooke Vilminot    950  19  69      F      Concord MI US          50:52.3   
21    Alyssa Kolb        933  18  71      F      Westland MI US         51:22.5   
22    Emma Todd          974  18  72      F      Grand Ledge MI US      51:22.7   
23    Katrina Webb       2053 19  73      F      Newberry MI US         51:41.5   
24    Katerina Leskie    2052 19  74      F      Ortonville MI US       51:56.1   
25    Baylee Faris       2031 19  77      F      East Lansing MI US     55:24.0   
26    Amanda Lopez       991  18  79      F      East Lansing MI US     56:09.0   
27    Lily Miller        981  13  84      F      Brighton MI US         1:02:41.8 
28    Sydney Stumpo      983  18  85      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 1:02:44.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location                Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ======================= ======= 
1     Mackenzie Norman   954  23  10      F      East Lansing MI US      16:23.7 
2     Maddy Allen        937  21  18      F      East Lansing MI US      17:36.5 
3     Skye Hydel         976  20  29      F      Northville MI US        28:38.7 
4     Tessa Palmiter     996  22  30      F      Grand Ledge MI US       29:04.9 
5     Abigail Workman    990  20  35      F      Saint Louis MI US       29:30.1 
6     Megan Stoll        955  23  37      F      East Lansing MI US      29:59.3 
7     Megan Hickey       2047 21  38      F      Grosse Ile MI US        30:00.9 
8     Allison Lugin      964  20  39      F      Brighton MI US          30:08.6 
9     Mckenna Galloway   972  20  49      F      East Lansing MI US      34:17.5 
10    Katie Bailey       953  21  51      F      East Lansing MI US      35:31.0 
11    Emily Oswald       931  20  52      F      Grand Rapids MI US      35:31.3 
12    Natalie Coaster    2045 20  53      F      East Lansing MI US      35:32.4 
13    Megan Weiss        2058 21  54      F      Arlington Heights IL US 35:37.6 
14    Carlie Zitkus      920  23  56      F      Troy MI US              38:16.9 
15    Kara Quandt        967  21  60      F      Grosse Ile MI US        40:53.0 
16    Gabrielle Zapolnik 949  20  70      F      Saline MI US            50:52.4 
17    Elizabeth Murray   992  20  75      F      Mattawan MI US          52:07.2 
18    Marissa Volek      995  20  76      F      Troy MI US              52:09.1 
19    Makayla Merony     936  20  81      F      East Lansing MI US      56:09.9 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Andrea Cherwinski 957  36  17      F      Potterville MI US 17:11.7   
2     Kathy Meyer       963  37  20      F      Fruita CO US      17:46.9   
3     Karen Enlow       960  37  21      F      Grayling MI US    17:47.8   
4     Carrie Schaefer   928  32  48      F      Zeeland MI US     34:09.4   
5     Miranda Utter     929  30  59      F      Zeeland MI US     39:30.7   
6     Rebecca Grikowsky 959  30  87      F      Northville MI US  1:02:56.5 
7     Brianne Sarb      2046 37  89      F      Dearborn MI US    1:03:03.2 
8     Angela Miller     980  38  90      F      Brighton MI US    1:03:05.9 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Rachelle Border   947  46  23      F      Remus MI US            19:02.9   
2     Jennifer MacLaren 985  44  64      F      Spring Lake MI US      42:52.5   
3     Karen Pietrzen    926  47  66      F      Haslett MI US          44:44.0   
4     Jill Wolford      2032 46  78      F      Niles MI US            55:27.0   
5     Christine Stumpo  948  42  86      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 1:02:55.6 
6     Dee Stumpo        958  41  88      F      Westland MI US         1:02:57.3 
7     Mary Fischer      982  45  92      F      Livonia MI US          1:03:32.0 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Brenda Porter 941 54  68      F      Rochester MI US 47:39.1 


Female 60 to 69
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Karen Reames 961 68  91      F      Brighton MI US 1:03:30.3 

Embed Code