Mint City Races - CANCELLED 2020

Sat August 8, 2020 St. Johns, MI 48879 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender City         State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time      Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ============ ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Adam Izer             M                         0:54:27.9 0:54:27.9 5:26  25  1        M Overall 
2     Isaac Rigel           M      Lake Wales   FL    0:55:06.5 0:55:06.1 5:30  19  1        M 15-19   
3     John Aerni-Flessner   M      East Lansing MI    0:58:38.3 0:58:38.3 5:51  35  1        M 35-39   
4     Elliot Rudert         M      East Lansing MI    0:59:12.3 0:59:11.3 5:55  27  1        M 25-29   
5     Eric Stuber           M      Lansing      MI    1:00:29.9 1:00:29.5 6:02  52  1        M 50-54   
6     Todd Quiring          M                         1:01:13.3 1:01:12.8 6:07  43  1        M 40-44   
7     David McComb          M      Dewitt       MI    1:02:54.7 1:02:53.0 6:17  27  2        M 25-29   
8     Greg Thomas           M                         1:03:41.8 1:03:40.2 6:22  46  1        M 45-49   
9     Michael Hammond       M      Potterville  MI    1:04:02.2 1:04:01.6 6:24  54  2        M 50-54   
10    William Lambert       M      Dansville    MI    1:04:42.4 1:04:40.7 6:28  19  2        M 15-19   
11    Tim Becker            M      Fowler       MI    1:05:10.9 1:05:10.0 6:31  44  2        M 40-44   
12    Brendon Thiede        M      Holt         MI    1:06:00.5 1:06:00.1 6:36  37  2        M 35-39   
13    Justin Thomas         M      lansing      MI    1:06:03.1 1:06:00.9 6:36  33  1        M 30-34   
14    Doug Allie            M      Durand       MI    1:08:00.7 1:07:58.0 6:47  49  2        M 45-49   
15    Brad Ostergren        M      Okemos       MI    1:08:06.8 1:08:05.5 6:48  26  3        M 25-29   
16    Joel Henry            M                         1:08:51.1 1:08:48.8 6:52  49  3        M 45-49   
17    Jisang Kim            M      Waterford    MI    1:09:17.7 1:09:14.0 6:55  21  1        M 20-24   
18    Kate Johnson          F      Lansing      MI    1:09:24.6 1:09:24.6 6:56  39  1        F Overall 
19    Shaun Schneider       M                         1:09:30.2 1:09:28.0 6:56  39  3        M 35-39   
20    Garrett Miars         M      Grand ledge  MI    1:10:11.3 1:10:08.1 7:00  32  2        M 30-34   
21    Tim Newman            M      Saint Johns  MI    1:10:56.6 1:10:53.6 7:05  35  4        M 35-39   
22    Dan Homer             M                         1:11:34.4 1:11:28.9 7:08  47  4        M 45-49   
23    Andy Buhl             M      East lansing MI    1:13:05.4 1:13:03.0 7:18  43  3        M 40-44   
24    Karl Suni             M      Lansing      MI    1:13:07.9 1:13:04.9 7:18  54  3        M 50-54   
25    Kieren Becker         F                         1:14:22.8 1:14:19.0 7:25  20  1        F 20-24   
26    Chris Shadduck        M      dewitt       MI    1:14:45.9 1:14:39.5 7:27  39  5        M 35-39   
27    Lyndon Marsalis       M      Westland     MI    1:14:50.4 1:14:41.7 7:28  46  5        M 45-49   
28    Kevin Bisard          M      Williamston  MI    1:15:15.9 1:15:13.3 7:31  31  3        M 30-34   
29    Michael Tiffany       M                         1:16:05.8 1:16:03.3 7:36  34  4        M 30-34   
30    Michael Struzinski    M      Potterville  MI    1:16:12.3 1:16:06.6 7:36  39  6        M 35-39   
31    Gareth Beaty          M                         1:17:16.9 1:17:11.9 7:43  35  7        M 35-39   
32    Ed Thelen             M      Saint Johns  MI    1:17:26.0 1:17:21.0 7:44  56  1        M 55-59   
33    Alan Watson           M      Hemlock      MI    1:17:35.3 1:17:32.2 7:45  41  4        M 40-44   
34    Simon Petersen-Jones  M      Okemos       MI    1:17:39.7 1:17:34.6 7:45  55  2        M 55-59   
35    Rico Mata             M      Lansing      MI    1:18:06.4 1:17:51.7 7:47  27  4        M 25-29   
36    Tara Hartman          F      Brighton     MI    1:18:02.8 1:17:58.4 7:47  36  1        F 35-39   
37    Charles Ross          M      ionia        MI    1:18:03.4 1:18:00.4 7:48  66  1        M 65-69   
38    Kennen White          M                         1:18:32.6 1:18:23.4 7:50  53  4        M 50-54   
39    Rodney Gill           M      Mason        MI    1:18:51.2 1:18:43.5 7:52  45  6        M 45-49   
40    Kimberly Thelen       F      Saint Johns  MI    1:18:53.6 1:18:49.4 7:52  22  2        F 20-24   
41    Gerard Wilbrink       M      Okemos       MI    1:18:57.4 1:18:51.8 7:53  62  1        M 60-64   
42    David Weismantel      M      East Lansing MI    1:19:01.3 1:18:57.4 7:53  50  5        M 50-54   
43    Don Owens             M      Naples       FL    1:19:14.6 1:19:09.0 7:54  71  1        M 70-74   
44    Corey Wright          M      Lansing      MI    1:19:27.2 1:19:21.7 7:56  33  5        M 30-34   
45    Richard Hayhoe        M      East Lansing MI    1:19:46.6 1:19:41.2 7:58  63  2        M 60-64   
46    Jim Carter            M      Okemos       MI    1:20:38.0 1:20:35.3 8:03  67  2        M 65-69   
47    Karla Hahn            F                         1:20:46.0 1:20:42.3 8:04  48  1        F 45-49   
48    Kari Simon-Pieters    F      St. Johns    MI    1:20:59.2 1:20:47.9 8:04  44  2        F 35-39   
49    Anne Gill             F      Mason        MI    1:20:55.7 1:20:47.9 8:04  35  3        F 35-39   
50    Kent Nordlund         M      Lansing      MI    1:21:22.7 1:21:10.2 8:07  42  5        M 40-44   
51    James Elkins          M      Laingsburg   MI    1:21:30.3 1:21:20.2 8:08  39  8        M 35-39   
52    Lisa Rozen            F      St. Johns    MI    1:21:50.5 1:21:46.6 8:10  39  4        F 35-39   
53    Dale Leffler          M      Holland      MI    1:22:15.9 1:21:57.4 8:11  44  6        M 40-44   
54    Cindy Wigman          F      Lansing      MI    1:22:20.8 1:22:04.0 8:12  59  1        F 55-59   
55    Carrie Smith          F      cumnock      EAY   1:23:52.0 1:23:47.3 8:22  29  1        F 25-29   
56    Ruth Schultz          F      Okemos       MI    1:23:54.2 1:23:47.7 8:22  50  1        F 50-54   
57    Charissa Shadduck     F      dewitt       MI    1:24:23.2 1:24:11.1 8:25  37  5        F 35-39   
58    John Joss             M      Holt         MI    1:24:34.2 1:24:27.6 8:26  60  3        M 60-64   
59    Harry Plouff          M                         1:24:50.9 1:24:42.3 8:28  67  3        M 65-69   
60    Josh Isenhower        M      St. Johns    MI    1:25:28.7 1:25:15.3 8:31  45  7        M 45-49   
61    Staci Smith           F      Lansing      MI    1:25:28.0 1:25:20.5 8:32  36  6        F 35-39   
62    Debbie Bellant        F      Lansing      MI    1:25:29.9 1:25:20.7 8:32  51  2        F 50-54   
63    Kendra Culham         F      Lansing      MI    1:25:30.8 1:25:23.3 8:32  27  2        F 25-29   
64    Mark Palmer           M      Saint Johns  MI    1:25:57.8 1:25:46.8 8:34  49  8        M 45-49   
65    Lou Cravotta          M      Bath         MI    1:26:10.8 1:26:01.2 8:36  63  4        M 60-64   
66    Dan Talhelm           M      East Lansing MI    1:26:17.7 1:26:12.3 8:37  74  2        M 70-74   
67    Rajit Pahwa           M      Haslett      MI    1:26:20.1 1:26:13.9 8:37  56  3        M 55-59   
68    Echo Hansen           F      East Lansing MI    1:27:14.1 1:27:01.5 8:42  41  1        F 40-44   
69    Elizabeth Schutte     F      eaton rapids MI    1:27:31.4 1:27:24.7 8:44  35  7        F 35-39   
70    Megan Merrill         F      Eaton Rapids MI    1:27:31.6 1:27:25.4 8:44  34  1        F 30-34   
71    Holly Richardson      F      Lansing      MI    1:27:39.2 1:27:31.0 8:45  52  3        F 50-54   
72    Michelle Snitgen      F      Grand Ledge  MI    1:27:53.5 1:27:43.2 8:46  36  8        F 35-39   
73    Mary Hemenway         F      dewitt       MI    1:28:15.7 1:28:01.7 8:48  48  2        F 45-49   
74    Jonathan Wyatt        M      St. Johns    MI    1:28:10.5 1:28:02.6 8:48  37  9        M 35-39   
75    Laura Mills           F      Ashley       MI    1:28:10.7 1:28:03.3 8:48  30  2        F 30-34   
76    Bill Keller           M      Lansing      MI    1:28:12.7 1:28:07.0 8:48  74  3        M 70-74   
77    Craig Tait            M      Lansing      MI    1:28:38.8 1:28:29.8 8:50  50  6        M 50-54   
78    Radka Todorova        F      Okemos       MI    1:34:10.3 1:28:30.3 8:51  49  3        F 45-49   
79    Kirsty Bullis         F      Williamston  MI    1:29:31.7 1:29:22.2 8:56  34  3        F 30-34   
80    Anonymous Participant F                         1:29:57.4 1:29:50.0 8:59  37  9        F 35-39   
81    Brooke Stuber         F      Lansing      MI    1:30:49.0 1:30:32.1 9:03  42  2        F 40-44   
82    Liana Marr            F      East Lansing MI    1:30:56.9 1:30:42.2 9:04  44  3        F 40-44   
83    Andrew Zarka          M      Jacksonville FL    1:30:56.9 1:30:46.5 9:04  48  9        M 45-49   
84    Eric Larsen           M      Holt         MI    1:30:56.5 1:30:46.6 9:04  38  10       M 35-39   
85    Sherri Scott          F      Bath         MI    1:31:10.6 1:31:01.0 9:06  40  4        F 40-44   
86    Jack Wein             M      East Lansing MI    1:31:54.1 1:31:47.8 9:10  60  5        M 60-64   
87    Darci Schulze         F      St Johns     MI    1:32:19.9 1:31:58.0 9:11  38  10       F 35-39   
88    Joanne Olin           F      Okemos       MI    1:32:09.4 1:31:58.2 9:11  66  1        F 65-69   
89    Kurtis Schulze        M      St Johns     MI    1:32:19.9 1:31:59.1 9:11  39  11       M 35-39   
90    Dean Schrauben        M      Fowler       MI    1:32:12.7 1:31:59.4 9:11  58  4        M 55-59   
91    Patty Degnan          F      East Lansing MI    1:32:25.7 1:32:18.7 9:13  65  2        F 65-69   
92    Jerry Barker          M      Jackson      MI    1:33:01.7 1:32:47.3 9:16  47  10       M 45-49   
93    Jean Bolley           F      Bath         MI    1:33:34.0 1:33:23.7 9:20  63  1        F 60-64   
94    Lori Covell           F      Dewitt       MI    1:34:03.5 1:33:54.6 9:23  35  11       F 35-39   
95    Frank Goodrich        M                         1:34:35.6 1:34:26.6 9:26  57  5        M 55-59   
96    Jim Kotowicz          M      Saint Johns  MI    1:34:38.6 1:34:29.9 9:26  43  7        M 40-44   
97    John Covell           M      Haslett      MI    1:34:45.6 1:34:41.3 9:28  65  4        M 65-69   
98    Francine Bergstrom    F      St. Johns    MI    1:35:09.1 1:34:57.7 9:29  51  4        F 50-54   
99    Veronica Jackson      F      Lansing      MI    1:35:21.3 1:35:06.4 9:30  56  2        F 55-59   
100   Jamie Trimmer         F      Eagle        MI    1:35:36.0 1:35:18.7 9:31  43  5        F 40-44   
101   Rebecca Kramer        F      Dewitt       MI    1:35:36.5 1:35:19.0 9:31  36  12       F 35-39   
102   Jim Windsand          M      Haslett      MI    1:35:26.5 1:35:19.6 9:31  65  5        M 65-69   
103   Mindy Keck            F                         1:35:29.0 1:35:23.8 9:32  34  4        F 30-34   
104   Steven Schneider      M                         1:37:36.9 1:37:27.1 9:44  52  7        M 50-54   
105   Ruth Thelen           F      Saint Johns  MI    1:38:33.1 1:38:21.1 9:50  70  1        F 70-74   
106   Amanda Arthur         F      DeWitt       MI    1:38:51.9 1:38:36.3 9:51  26  3        F 25-29   
107   James Hicks           M      Mason        MI    1:39:32.7 1:39:25.9 9:56  73  4        M 70-74   
108   Paul Pozega           M      Grand Ledge  MI    1:39:35.3 1:39:26.7 9:56  56  6        M 55-59   
109   Maggy Zidar           F      Pontiac      MI    1:40:20.9 1:40:10.1 10:01 65  3        F 65-69   
110   Stan Curtiss          M      Mt Pleasant  MI    1:40:36.6 1:40:25.3 10:02 79  1        M 75-97   
111   Marc Arthur           M      DeWitt       MI    1:41:20.4 1:41:05.8 10:06 50  8        M 50-54   
112   Catherine LaMothe     F      Okemos       MI    1:41:24.2 1:41:11.5 10:07 55  3        F 55-59   
113   Danielle Hartig       F      Dewitt       MI    1:41:48.6 1:41:32.9 10:09 28  4        F 25-29   
114   Tom Wilbur            M                         1:41:45.6 1:41:35.8 10:09 75  2        M 75-97   
115   Dawn Homer            F                         1:42:14.5 1:42:02.3 10:12 63  2        F 60-64   
116   Kristine Kotsch-Megge F      Grand Ledge  MI    1:42:23.1 1:42:04.5 10:12 46  4        F 45-49   
117   Josanna Sutka         F      Lansing      MI    1:42:50.1 1:42:38.4 10:15 38  13       F 35-39   
118   Megan Carnaghi        F      Lansing      MI    1:42:50.1 1:42:39.0 10:15 28  5        F 25-29   
119   Lisa Swihart          F                         1:43:25.4 1:43:12.1 10:19 41  6        F 40-44   
120   Elizabeth Bishop      F      Saint Johns  MI    1:43:26.3 1:43:13.0 10:19 39  14       F 35-39   
121   Sabine Blaxton        F      Okemos       MI    1:43:36.8 1:43:20.4 10:20 52  5        F 50-54   
122   Katie Terranova       F      Lansing      MI    1:44:24.4 1:44:06.7 10:24 37  15       F 35-39   
123   Nikki Freedberg       F      East Lansing MI    1:44:25.4 1:44:06.9 10:24 31  5        F 30-34   
124   Danielle Savory       F      Okemos       MI    1:44:24.4 1:44:07.0 10:24 31  6        F 30-34   
125   Janet Lee             F      East Lansing MI    1:44:34.7 1:44:19.2 10:25 63  3        F 60-64   
126   Bernice Wagner        F      Saint Johns  MI    1:45:59.9 1:45:41.2 10:34 60  4        F 60-64   
127   Sandra Schneider      F      Haslett      MI    1:45:58.5 1:45:45.8 10:34 58  4        F 55-59   
128   Laura Dyras           F      East Lansing MI    1:46:15.8 1:46:02.2 10:36 31  7        F 30-34   
129   JOSEPH TOTH           M      Okemos       MI    1:46:27.2 1:46:17.9 10:37 78  3        M 75-97   
130   Megan Stuart          F      Morrice      MI    1:46:55.5 1:46:40.7 10:40 22  3        F 20-24   
131   Kristine Stuart       F      Morrice      MI    1:46:55.5 1:46:41.5 10:40 53  6        F 50-54   
132   Amber Smith           F      Lansing      MI    1:48:09.4 1:47:51.2 10:47 22  4        F 20-24   
133   Colleen Oxby          F      Lansing      MI    1:48:23.4 1:48:14.7 10:49 40  7        F 40-44   
134   Deborah Delcamp       F                         1:48:23.6 1:48:15.6 10:49 36  16       F 35-39   
135   Kristy Sipes          F      Holt         MI    1:48:42.5 1:48:25.1 10:50 43  8        F 40-44   
136   Jim Gunther           M      Saint Johns  MI    1:50:17.3 1:50:00.8 11:00 61  6        M 60-64   
137   Tim Bradford          M      Lansing      MI    1:51:26.0 1:51:10.7 11:07 59  7        M 55-59   
138   Jessica Sobel         F      Okemos       MI    1:51:48.5 1:51:31.9 11:09 24  5        F 20-24   
139   Jess Sobel            M      Okemos       MI    1:51:48.8 1:51:32.7 11:09 62  7        M 60-64   
140   Jonathan Ferguson     M      East Lansing MI    1:52:23.3 1:52:04.9 11:12 34  6        M 30-34   
141   Bobby Crim            M      Grand Ledge  MI    1:52:29.6 1:52:18.6 11:13 83  4        M 75-97   
142   Katie Donnelly        F      HASLETT      MI    1:55:23.3 1:55:10.0 11:31 58  5        F 55-59   
143   Kwangjin Lee          M      Lansing      MI    1:55:45.2 1:55:32.5 11:33 31  7        M 30-34   
144   Joell Ackerman        F                         1:56:55.1 1:56:34.3 11:39 59  6        F 55-59   
145   Ron Heames            M      ann arbor    MI    1:57:14.7 1:57:00.7 11:42 71  5        M 70-74   
146   Michael Schneider     M      Haslett      MI    1:59:11.2 1:58:58.5 11:53 62  8        M 60-64   
147   Allison Eicher        F      Lennon       MI    2:05:13.2 2:04:55.0 12:29 36  17       F 35-39   
148   Michele Eaddy         F      Okemos       MI    2:05:36.0 2:05:16.6 12:31 51  7        F 50-54   
149   Lin Hirai             F      East Lansing MI    2:05:46.4 2:05:26.5 12:32 67  4        F 65-69   
150   Linda Cravotta        F                         2:06:45.3 2:06:36.4 12:39 63  5        F 60-64   
151   Chris Zehr            F      Saint Johns  MI    2:10:31.2 2:10:31.2 13:03 47  5        F 45-49   
152   Jenny Fleischer       F      Saint Johns  MI    2:10:32.3 2:10:32.3 13:03 43  9        F 40-44   
153   Kimburley Timlin      F      Lansing      MI    2:15:13.4 2:14:55.1 13:29 29  6        F 25-29   
154   Elaine High           F      Okemos       MI    2:20:30.4 2:20:12.9 14:01 71  2        F 70-74   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Adam Izer 653 25  1       M               54:27.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Kate Johnson     39  18      F      Lansing MI US 1:09:24.6 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.