Mint City Races - CANCELLED 2020

Sat August 8, 2020 St. Johns, MI US 48879 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name               Gender City            State Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                                      Time      Time                Place              
===== ================== ====== =============== ===== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Saano Murembya     M      Mason           MI    0:16:03.0 0:16:03.0 5:10  15  1        M Overall 
2     Nate Kimble        M      Dewitt          MI    0:16:04.7 0:16:04.1 5:11  20  1        M 20-24   
3     Alison Patrick     F      Saint Johns     MI    0:16:48.7 0:16:48.3 5:25  16  1        M 15-19   
4     Miles Ranke        M      Holt            MI    0:17:23.4 0:17:23.0 5:36  21  2        M 20-24   
5     Trevor Luznak      M      Elsie           MI    0:19:27.9 0:19:26.9 6:16  15  2        M 15-19   
6     Joshua Luth        M      SAINT JOHNS     MI    0:19:56.9 0:19:56.2 6:25  32  1        M 30-34   
7     Jason Loudenbeck   M      Saginaw         MI    0:20:14.0 0:20:11.9 6:30  41  1        M 40-44   
8     Nolan Pangburn     M      Lansing         MI    0:20:17.2 0:20:15.9 6:32  38  1        M 35-39   
9     Jennifer Eaton     F      St. Johns       MI    0:20:22.0 0:20:22.0 6:34  18  1        F Overall 
10    Kelly Moffatt      M      east lansing    MI    0:20:30.1 0:20:25.5 6:35  51  1        M 50-54   
11    Jacob Nurenberg    M      St. Johns       MI    0:20:29.1 0:20:27.8 6:36  14  1        M 0-14    
12    Brett Schafer      M      Fowler          MI    0:21:11.2 0:21:08.3 6:49  45  1        M 45-49   
13    Taryn Chapko       F      Saint Johns     MI    0:21:14.3 0:21:14.1 6:51  13  1        F 0-14    
14    Jordan VanAmnburg  M      St. Johns       MI    0:21:39.0 0:21:37.7 6:58  14  2        M 0-14    
15    Scott Reynolds     M      Rochester Hills MI    0:21:49.7 0:21:47.1 7:01  44  2        M 40-44   
16    Luke Laidlaw       M      Greenville      MI    0:21:54.3 0:21:51.3 7:03  21  3        M 20-24   
17    Jim McCaul         M                            0:22:05.5 0:22:04.9 7:07  37  2        M 35-39   
18    Mariah Fedewa      F      Muir            MI    0:22:08.0 0:22:07.3 7:08  14  2        F 0-14    
19    Richard Lund       M                            0:22:14.1 0:22:13.6 7:10  35  3        M 35-39   
20    Phil Wilson        M      Dewitt          MI    0:22:31.6 0:22:24.6 7:13  32  2        M 30-34   
21    Bill Peattie       M      East Lansing    MI    0:22:38.9 0:22:34.7 7:17  52  2        M 50-54   
22    Carla Wardin       F      Saint Johns     MI    0:22:47.2 0:22:44.8 7:20  38  1        F 35-39   
23    Ryan Cummins       M                            0:23:02.1 0:22:57.9 7:24  39  4        M 35-39   
24    Mark Bush          M                            0:23:15.8 0:23:13.1 7:29  56  1        M 55-59   
25    Anna McCastle      F      Dewitt          MI    0:23:32.9 0:23:31.6 7:35  14  3        F 0-14    
26    Lauren Lasceski    F      Saint Johns     MI    0:23:33.4 0:23:32.0 7:35  15  1        F 15-19   
27    Chuck Lawson       M      Grand Ledge     MI    0:23:37.9 0:23:34.3 7:36  64  1        M 60-64   
28    M. McCastle        M      Dewitt          MI    0:23:37.0 0:23:35.7 7:36  11  3        M 0-14    
29    Josh Weinberg      M                            0:23:55.7 0:23:55.1 7:42  14  4        M 0-14    
30    Denise Palmer      F      St. Johns       MI    0:24:55.5 0:24:48.2 8:00  45  1        F 45-49   
31    Gregory Martin     M      East Lansing    MI    0:25:11.0 0:25:06.0 8:05  51  3        M 50-54   
32    Dan Hufnagel       M      Fowler          MI    0:25:26.2 0:25:16.3 8:09  34  3        M 30-34   
33    Kody Stockwell     M      Saint Johns     MI    0:25:46.1 0:25:42.3 8:17  19  3        M 15-19   
34    Kenzie McNamara    F                            0:25:51.0 0:25:50.6 8:20  13  4        F 0-14    
35    Rebecca Schmidt    F      Minot           ND    0:26:00.5 0:25:56.8 8:22  36  2        F 35-39   
36    Larry Martin       M                            0:26:03.9 0:25:57.4 8:22  58  2        M 55-59   
37    Larry McCaskey     M      Holt            MI    0:26:05.3 0:26:01.5 8:23  66  1        M 65-69   
38    Zachary Simon      M      Saint Johns     MI    0:26:21.7 0:26:03.2 8:24  24  4        M 20-24   
39    Nate Simon         M      Saint Johns     MI    0:26:21.7 0:26:03.4 8:24  27  1        M 25-29   
40    Gary Gearin        M      Andover         MA    0:26:43.4 0:26:34.2 8:34  49  2        M 45-49   
41    Mathew Rademacher  M      St Johns        MI    0:26:58.9 0:26:57.6 8:41  30  4        M 30-34   
42    Kelly Simon        F      Saint Johns     MI    0:27:28.8 0:27:12.4 8:46  48  2        F 45-49   
43    Patricia Terrell   F      St. Johns       MI    0:27:24.6 0:27:14.1 8:47  49  3        F 45-49   
44    Zach Matson        M      DeWitt          MI    0:27:28.2 0:27:24.7 8:50  15  4        M 15-19   
45    Julia Buck         F      Saint Johns     MI    0:27:28.2 0:27:25.8 8:50  16  2        F 15-19   
46    Scott Darragh      M      Laingsburg      MI    0:27:43.2 0:27:30.6 8:52  50  4        M 50-54   
47    B. Beltran         F                            0:27:44.3 0:27:39.5 8:55  11  5        F 0-14    
48    Lee Reimann        F      East Lansing    MI    0:27:58.3 0:27:43.5 8:56  52  1        F 50-54   
49    Jennifer Peattie   F      East Lansing    MI    0:27:58.5 0:27:52.4 8:59  45  4        F 45-49   
50    Jack Carlton       M      Grand Ledge     MI    0:27:58.3 0:27:55.7 9:00  73  1        M 70-74   
51    Jim Kevra          M      Midland         MI    0:28:04.3 0:28:02.2 9:02  66  2        M 65-69   
52    Lisa Ruble         F      potterville     MI    0:28:15.1 0:28:06.5 9:04  32  1        F 30-34   
53    E. Gregory         M      Saint Johns     MI    0:28:28.4 0:28:26.9 9:10  11  5        M 0-14    
54    Mike Warnke        M      Saint Johns     MI    0:28:40.5 0:28:33.5 9:12  47  3        M 45-49   
55    Katherine Baker    F      Greenville      MI    0:28:39.7 0:28:36.1 9:13  24  1        F 20-24   
56    Mallory Smith      F      Saint Johns     MI    0:28:49.7 0:28:46.2 9:16  13  6        F 0-14    
57    Addie Somers       F      Fowler          MI    0:28:49.4 0:28:46.8 9:17  13  7        F 0-14    
58    Justin Hartig      M                            0:28:58.3 0:28:51.5 9:18  30  5        M 30-34   
59    Laura Brisboe      F      Perrinton       MI    0:29:02.8 0:28:57.8 9:20  51  2        F 50-54   
60    Mark Brisboe       M      Perrinton       MI    0:29:03.2 0:28:58.0 9:20  50  5        M 50-54   
61    Ric Shaull         M      Owosso          MI    0:29:02.7 0:29:01.1 9:21  66  3        M 65-69   
62    Rick Schultz       M      St. Johns       MI    0:29:22.1 0:29:01.6 9:21  37  5        M 35-39   
63    Tony Zarka         M      Helotes         TX    0:29:16.7 0:29:08.9 9:24  45  4        M 45-49   
64    Kristy Thelen      F      Saint Johns     MI    0:29:23.8 0:29:15.3 9:26  38  3        F 35-39   
65    Angie Hufnagel     F      Fowler          MI    0:29:48.4 0:29:38.2 9:33  34  2        F 30-34   
66    Brian Ruble        M      Potterville     MI    0:29:47.4 0:29:38.3 9:33  32  6        M 30-34   
67    Marcy Matson       F      DeWitt          MI    0:29:56.5 0:29:46.8 9:36  46  5        F 45-49   
68    Cari Cravotta      F                            0:30:02.2 0:29:52.8 9:38  32  3        F 30-34   
69    Jenny Transue      F      Okemos          MI    0:30:13.0 0:30:05.3 9:42  54  3        F 50-54   
70    Joshua Loudenbeck  M      Laingsburg      MI    0:30:16.3 0:30:11.5 9:44  38  6        M 35-39   
71    Linda Snelling     F      St. John        MI    0:30:26.6 0:30:22.8 9:48  49  6        F 45-49   
72    Steve Fehlinger    M                            0:30:30.8 0:30:26.1 9:49  63  2        M 60-64   
73    Erin Annis         F      Endicott        NY    0:30:51.0 0:30:44.6 9:55  28  1        F 25-29   
74    Aubrey Annis       F      Louisville      KY    0:30:51.2 0:30:45.2 9:55  25  2        F 25-29   
75    Michael Higbee     M      Holt            MI    0:31:13.6 0:31:04.2 10:01 37  7        M 35-39   
76    Shelby Stockwell   F      Saint Johns     MI    0:31:11.2 0:31:07.5 10:02 17  3        F 15-19   
77    Jay Ritter         M      Saint Johns     MI    0:31:19.3 0:31:14.0 10:04 45  5        M 45-49   
78    Julie Findlay      F      Ovid            MI    0:31:28.8 0:31:20.9 10:06 43  1        F 40-44   
79    Jean Ruestman      F      Saint Johns     MI    0:31:42.4 0:31:32.1 10:10 50  4        F 50-54   
80    E. Keller          F      Saint Johns     MI    0:31:46.3 0:31:35.5 10:11 10  8        F 0-14    
81    Jofry Beltran      M                            0:31:43.2 0:31:37.2 10:12 54  6        M 50-54   
82    Cathy Herwat       F      Saint Johns     MI    0:31:55.6 0:31:49.5 10:15 35  4        F 35-39   
83    Halle Gregory      F                            0:31:53.3 0:31:52.1 10:16 18  4        F 15-19   
84    Erika Gill         F      Mason           MI    0:32:12.4 0:32:07.7 10:21 22  2        F 20-24   
85    Aimee Charles      F      lyons           MI    0:32:13.1 0:32:10.2 10:22 36  5        F 35-39   
86    Francesca Buskulic F      Laingsburg      MI    0:33:21.5 0:33:10.8 10:42 29  3        F 25-29   
87    Chris Buskulic     M      Laingsburg      MI    0:33:22.0 0:33:11.2 10:42 32  7        M 30-34   
88    Aubree Loznak      F      St. Johns       MI    0:33:53.8 0:33:43.9 10:52 23  3        F 20-24   
89    Nichole Rhynard    F      Fowler          MI    0:34:59.8 0:34:48.3 11:13 30  4        F 30-34   
90    Shawna Shaw        F                            0:34:58.5 0:34:51.5 11:14 50  5        F 50-54   
91    Renee McCausey     F      Six Lakes       MI    0:35:02.6 0:34:53.6 11:15 44  2        F 40-44   
92    Garth Banninga     M      St. Johns       MI    0:35:14.8 0:35:10.4 11:20 53  7        M 50-54   
93    Arlene Weismantel  F      East Lansing    MI    0:35:55.8 0:35:43.2 11:31 50  6        F 50-54   
94    Donna Briggs       F      Haslett         MI    0:36:42.8 0:36:26.3 11:45 32  5        F 30-34   
95    Catherine Henning  F      Grand Ledge     MI    0:36:42.2 0:36:31.7 11:47 40  3        F 40-44   
96    Kendra Weinberg    F                            0:37:20.3 0:37:06.0 11:58 49  7        F 45-49   
97    Kevin Weinberg     M                            0:37:20.7 0:37:06.3 11:58 47  6        M 45-49   
98    David Valentine    M      St. Johns       MI    0:37:11.4 0:37:07.7 11:58 29  2        M 25-29   
99    T. Matson          M      DeWitt          MI    0:37:31.3 0:37:21.6 12:03 12  6        M 0-14    
100   Dave Eldridge      M      Bath            MI    0:37:58.2 0:37:47.1 12:11 67  4        M 65-69   
101   C. Keller          M      Saint Johns     MI    0:38:22.3 0:38:10.9 12:19 11  7        M 0-14    
102   Stephanie Keller   F      Saint Johns     MI    0:38:24.9 0:38:13.3 12:19 40  4        F 40-44   
103   Karen Oxby         F      Lansing         MI    0:38:55.2 0:38:50.0 12:31 16  5        F 15-19   
104   April Eldridge     F      Kalamazoo       MI    0:39:01.3 0:38:50.5 12:31 39  6        F 35-39   
105   Michelle McMichael F      Grand Ledge     MI    0:39:28.0 0:39:24.2 12:42 52  7        F 50-54   
106   Pam Starkweather   F      Owosso          MI    0:39:38.2 0:39:38.2 12:47 68  1        F 65-69   
107   Trent Briggs       M      Haslett         MI    0:40:39.1 0:40:23.0 13:01 40  3        M 40-44   
108   Bob Ashbaugh       M      Saint Johns     MI    0:43:29.8 0:43:15.9 13:57 64  3        M 60-64   
109   Jill Loznak        F      St. Johns       MI    0:45:10.1 0:45:00.6 14:31 55  1        F 55-59   
110   Christine Ferris   F      Lansing         MI    0:45:16.0 0:45:02.1 14:31 66  2        F 65-69   
111   Elena Keller       F      Lansing         MI    0:45:29.7 0:45:17.3 14:36 71  1        F 70-74   
112   Gordon Johnson     M                            0:48:06.1 0:47:57.2 15:28 62  4        M 60-64   
113   Bonnie Boyd        F      Lansing         MI    0:56:34.1 0:56:17.9 18:09 66  3        F 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =========== ===== 
1     Saano Murembya     15  1       M      Mason MI US 16:03 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== =============== ===== 
1     Jennifer Eaton     18  9       F      St. Johns MI US 20:22 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.