Mint City Races - CANCELLED 2020

Sat August 8, 2020 St. Johns, MI US 48879 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                  Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                   Time      Time                Place              
===== ===================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Griffin Bohannon      M      0:54:32.2 0:54:32.2 5:27  29  1        M Overall 
2     John Aerni-Flessner   M      1:00:55.3 1:00:54.9 6:05  37  1        M 35-39   
3     David McComb          M      1:02:51.5 1:02:49.1 6:17  29  1        M 25-29   
4     Trevor Luznak         M      1:03:12.1 1:03:11.1 6:19  17  1        M 15-19   
5     Sarah Kasabian-Larson F      1:03:40.2 1:03:39.9 6:22  35  1        F Overall 
6     Greg Thomas           M      1:05:36.4 1:05:33.9 6:33  48  1        M Masters 
7     Corland McDiarmid     M      1:06:18.8 1:06:17.4 6:38  41  1        M 40-44   
8     Sarah Sandborn        F      1:06:48.0 1:06:46.2 6:41  35  1        F 35-39   
9     Brent Weber           M      1:08:12.2 1:08:10.4 6:49  40  2        M 40-44   
10    Joel Henry            M      1:08:42.0 1:08:40.4 6:52  51  1        M 50-54   
11    Paul Capen            M      1:08:59.9 1:08:56.6 6:54  48  1        M 45-49   
12    Dave Leder            M      1:09:08.7 1:09:06.7 6:55  42  3        M 40-44   
13    Bryan Soltow          M      1:09:40.9 1:09:37.9 6:58  35  2        M 35-39   
14    Justin Thomas         M      1:10:30.3 1:10:26.7 7:03  35  3        M 35-39   
15    Rhonda Dick           F      1:11:54.9 1:11:52.5 7:11  51  1        F Masters 
16    Lyndon Marsalis       M      1:13:42.8 1:13:36.6 7:22  48  2        M 45-49   
17    Robert Seng           M      1:14:23.0 1:14:17.2 7:26  47  3        M 45-49   
18    Ron Alleman           M      1:14:25.6 1:14:24.5 7:26  58  1        M 55-59   
19    Christian Cerny       M      1:15:06.3 1:14:57.9 7:30  18  2        M 15-19   
20    Mike Shorna           M      1:15:15.0 1:15:09.1 7:31  54  2        M 50-54   
21    Bruce Blanchard       M      1:15:34.3 1:15:30.4 7:33  65  1        M 65-69   
22    Joseph Rasich         M      1:17:22.1 1:17:16.4 7:44  27  2        M 25-29   
23    Tyler Blake           M      1:17:22.5 1:17:17.1 7:44  27  3        M 25-29   
24    LaDawn Showers        F      1:17:36.8 1:17:33.5 7:45  47  1        F 45-49   
25    Michael Tiffany       M      1:17:52.5 1:17:48.4 7:47  36  4        M 35-39   
26    Ed Thelen             M      1:18:15.2 1:18:11.3 7:49  58  2        M 55-59   
27    Michael Wauters       M      1:18:47.8 1:18:42.0 7:52  46  4        M 45-49   
28    James Elkins          M      1:20:01.6 1:19:59.5 8:00  41  4        M 40-44   
29    Chris Shadduck        M      1:20:31.0 1:20:22.6 8:02  41  5        M 40-44   
30    Joel McComb           M      1:20:57.3 1:20:51.0 8:05  29  4        M 25-29   
31    Tyler Dickenson       M      1:21:17.4 1:21:15.6 8:08  28  5        M 25-29   
32    Jarrod Eaton          M      1:21:20.7 1:21:17.7 8:08  22  1        M 20-24   
33    Glen Linsley          M      1:21:22.2 1:21:17.9 8:08  64  1        M 60-64   
34    Richard DeMello       M      1:22:04.5 1:21:53.4 8:11  49  5        M 45-49   
35    Radka Todorova        F      1:24:33.5 1:22:21.8 8:14  51  1        F 50-54   
36    Charles Wilson        M      1:22:57.1 1:22:53.2 8:17  48  6        M 45-49   
37    Richard Hayhoe        M      1:23:28.9 1:23:22.4 8:20  65  2        M 65-69   
38    Charissa Shadduck     F      1:24:16.2 1:24:07.0 8:25  39  2        F 35-39   
39    Joe Grey              M      1:24:31.7 1:24:21.3 8:26  51  3        M 50-54   
40    Ruth Schultz          F      1:24:59.8 1:24:54.3 8:29  52  2        F 50-54   
41    Jennifer Reid-Lamb    F      1:27:16.5 1:24:59.3 8:30  41  1        F 40-44   
42    Don Huizinga          M      1:25:11.1 1:25:02.4 8:30  70  1        M 70-74   
43    Jack Wein             M      1:25:34.1 1:25:27.5 8:33  62  2        M 60-64   
44    Angela Dardas         F      1:25:35.2 1:25:29.4 8:33  56  1        F 55-59   
45    Christine Cerny       F      1:25:56.2 1:25:46.9 8:35  47  2        F 45-49   
46    Jason Colthrop        M      1:26:45.5 1:26:37.8 8:40  43  6        M 40-44   
47    Mark Palmer           M      1:26:51.5 1:26:41.3 8:40  51  4        M 50-54   
48    Kiley Blake           F      1:27:41.0 1:27:41.0 8:46  27  1        F 25-29   
49    Cindy Wigman          F      1:27:57.2 1:27:50.3 8:47  61  1        F 60-64   
50    Missy Cooper          F      1:28:49.0 1:28:41.3 8:52  39  3        F 35-39   
51    Heather Notter        F      1:29:03.9 1:28:55.2 8:54  41  2        F 40-44   
52    Tim Dardas            M      1:29:36.0 1:29:30.2 8:57  44  7        M 40-44   
53    Mark Cerny            M      1:30:12.6 1:30:03.9 9:00  55  3        M 55-59   
54    Acie Stanfill         M      1:30:41.2 1:30:30.8 9:03  74  2        M 70-74   
55    Jim Windsand          M      1:30:35.1 1:30:31.7 9:03  67  3        M 65-69   
56    Kent Nordlund         M      1:31:06.8 1:30:54.3 9:05  44  8        M 40-44   
57    Debbie Bellant        F      1:31:14.1 1:31:04.9 9:06  53  3        F 50-54   
58    Beth Holben           F      1:33:52.3 1:33:43.5 9:22  44  3        F 40-44   
59    Echo Hansen           F      1:34:19.7 1:33:49.9 9:23  43  4        F 40-44   
60    Laura Hillaker        F      1:34:09.0 1:33:59.4 9:24  44  5        F 40-44   
61    Steve Rummel          M      1:34:28.4 1:34:19.7 9:26  44  9        M 40-44   
62    Kirsty Bullis         F      1:35:07.7 1:34:56.3 9:30  36  4        F 35-39   
63    Melinda Grubich       F      1:35:07.3 1:34:59.5 9:30  42  6        F 40-44   
64    C. Riedel             M      1:36:17.0 1:36:15.3 9:38  12  1        M 0-14    
65    Andrew Trimmer        M      1:36:38.7 1:36:33.3 9:39  42  10       M 40-44   
66    Julie Pozega          F      1:37:06.9 1:37:02.8 9:42  49  3        F 45-49   
67    Rebecca Kramer        F      1:37:22.4 1:37:17.0 9:44  38  5        F 35-39   
68    Jamie Trimmer         F      1:37:45.1 1:37:40.3 9:46  45  4        F 45-49   
69    Jessica Hafner        F      1:38:03.0 1:37:55.5 9:48  19  1        F 15-19   
70    Paul Pozega           M      1:39:41.0 1:39:36.3 9:58  58  4        M 55-59   
71    Anna Krumm            F      1:39:49.7 1:39:37.5 9:58  19  2        F 15-19   
72    Carter Cerny          M      1:40:32.2 1:40:23.7 10:02 15  3        M 15-19   
73    Carey Koutsoubos      F      1:40:39.2 1:40:28.7 10:03 38  6        F 35-39   
74    Sabine Blaxton        F      1:43:38.1 1:41:19.4 10:08 54  4        F 50-54   
75    Kathy George          F      1:41:50.0 1:41:36.2 10:10 50  5        F 50-54   
76    Amy Willing           F      1:42:40.0 1:42:32.0 10:15 53  6        F 50-54   
77    Bill Keller           M      1:42:41.1 1:42:33.7 10:15 76  1        M 75-97   
78    Debra Weber           F      1:43:52.4 1:43:43.5 10:22 44  7        F 40-44   
79    Tom Wilbur            M      1:43:59.5 1:43:52.5 10:23 77  2        M 75-97   
80    JOSEPH TOTH           M      1:44:25.9 1:44:18.4 10:26 80  3        M 75-97   
81    Katie Terranova       F      1:44:33.2 1:44:21.0 10:26 39  7        F 35-39   
82    Nikki Freedberg       F      1:44:33.4 1:44:21.4 10:26 33  1        F 30-34   
83    Kim Darling           F      1:46:18.2 1:46:07.4 10:37 53  7        F 50-54   
84    Catherine LaMothe     F      1:46:21.6 1:46:10.9 10:37 57  2        F 55-59   
85    Kelsey Schroeder      F      1:48:51.4 1:48:43.0 10:52 18  3        F 15-19   
86    Martin Schroeder      M      1:48:51.4 1:48:43.9 10:52 47  7        M 45-49   
87    Alex Barrow           M      1:51:19.5 1:51:11.8 11:07 22  2        M 20-24   
88    Amanda Antal          F      1:51:19.8 1:51:12.3 11:07 18  4        F 15-19   
89    Justin Faris          M      1:52:02.8 1:51:52.4 11:11 34  1        M 30-34   
90    Steven Siegrist       M      1:52:07.7 1:51:56.5 11:12 67  4        M 65-69   
91    Denise Brembeck       F      1:52:45.7 1:52:34.5 11:15 58  3        F 55-59   
92    Alivia Cerny          F      1:54:43.3 1:54:33.7 11:27 19  5        F 15-19   
93    Roger Nelson          M      1:59:55.1 1:59:37.2 11:58 69  5        M 65-69   
94    Katie Donnelly        F      2:05:05.4 2:04:53.0 12:29 60  2        F 60-64   
95    Wilson Kristen        F      2:06:52.1 2:06:41.6 12:40 42  8        F 40-44   
96    Brandy Ford           F      2:06:51.8 2:06:41.6 12:40 29  2        F 25-29   
97    John Hayes            M      2:08:05.3 2:07:53.3 12:47 73  3        M 70-74   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Griffin Bohannon 377 29  1       M      Mount Pleasant MI US 54:32.2 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ========== ========= 
1     Sarah Kasabian-Larson 241 35  5       F      Alma MI US 1:03:40.2 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Greg Thomas 391 48  6       M               1:05:36.4 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Rhonda Dick 271 51  15      F               1:11:54.9 


Male 14 and under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     C. Riedel 265 12  64      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:36:15.3 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Trevor Luznak   250 17  4       M      Saint Johns MI US 1:03:11.1 
2     Christian Cerny 216 18  19      M      Metamora MI US    1:14:57.9 
3     Carter Cerny    218 15  72      M      Metamora MI US    1:40:23.7 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jarrod Eaton 258 22  32      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:21:17.7 
2     Alex Barrow  277 22  87      M      Rochester MI US   1:51:11.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     David McComb    272 29  3       M      Dewitt MI US      1:02:49.1 
2     Joseph Rasich   226 27  22      M      Kalamazoo MI US   1:17:16.4 
3     Tyler Blake     213 27  23      M      Dewitt MI US      1:17:17.1 
4     Joel McComb     273 29  30      M      Lansing MI US     1:20:51.0 
5     Tyler Dickenson 246 28  31      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:21:15.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Justin Faris 367 34  89      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:51:52.4 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     John Aerni-Flessner 270 37  2       M      East Lansing MI US 1:00:54.9 
2     Bryan Soltow        361 35  13      M      Grand Ledge MI US  1:09:37.9 
3     Justin Thomas       363 35  14      M      lansing MI US      1:10:26.7 
4     Michael Tiffany     386 36  25      M      Mason MI US        1:17:48.4 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Corland McDiarmid 382 41  7       M                        1:06:17.4 
2     Brent Weber       362 40  9       M      Saint Johns MI US 1:08:10.4 
3     Dave Leder        275 42  12      M      Lansing MI US     1:09:06.7 
4     James Elkins      264 41  28      M      Laingsburg MI US  1:19:59.5 
5     Chris Shadduck    209 41  29      M      dewitt MI US      1:20:22.6 
6     Jason Colthrop    253 43  46      M      St Johns MI US    1:26:37.8 
7     Tim Dardas        261 44  52      M      Okemos MI US      1:29:30.2 
8     Kent Nordlund     212 44  56      M      Lansing MI US     1:30:54.3 
9     Steve Rummel      234 44  61      M      Dewitt MI US      1:34:19.7 
10    Andrew Trimmer    244 42  65      M      Lansing MI US     1:36:33.3 


Male 45 to 49
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Paul Capen       378 48  11      M                        1:08:56.6 
2     Lyndon Marsalis  206 48  16      M      Westland MI US    1:13:36.6 
3     Robert Seng      276 47  17      M      Webberville MI US 1:14:17.2 
4     Michael Wauters  370 46  27      M      Lansing MI US     1:18:42.0 
5     Richard DeMello  231 49  34      M      Ovid MI US        1:21:53.4 
6     Charles Wilson   384 48  36      M                        1:22:53.2 
7     Martin Schroeder 388 47  86      M      Mason MI US       1:48:43.9 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Joel Henry  385 51  10      M      Haslett MI US      1:08:40.4 
2     Mike Shorna 365 54  20      M      Holt MI US         1:15:09.1 
3     Joe Grey    280 51  39      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:24:21.3 
4     Mark Palmer 269 51  47      M      Saint Johns MI US  1:26:41.3 


Male 55 to 59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Ron Alleman 279 58  18      M      Dewitt MI US      1:14:24.5 
2     Ed Thelen   242 58  26      M      Saint Johns MI US 1:18:11.3 
3     Mark Cerny  217 55  53      M      Metamora MI US    1:30:03.9 
4     Paul Pozega 263 58  70      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:39:36.3 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Glen Linsley 380 64  33      M      Mason MI US        1:21:17.9 
2     Jack Wein    256 62  43      M      East Lansing MI US 1:25:27.5 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Bruce Blanchard 235 65  21      M      Coldwater MI US   1:15:30.4 
2     Richard Hayhoe  381 65  37      M                        1:23:22.4 
3     Jim Windsand    257 67  55      M      Haslett MI US     1:30:31.7 
4     Steven Siegrist 366 67  90      M      Grand Ledge MI US 1:51:56.5 
5     Roger Nelson    207 69  93      M      Dansville MI US   1:59:37.2 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Don Huizinga  359 70  42      M      Grand Rapids MI US 1:25:02.4 
2     Acie Stanfill 379 74  54      M      Coldwater MI US    1:30:30.8 
3     John Hayes    220 73  97      M      Williamston MI US  2:07:53.3 


Male 75 and up
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Bill Keller 268 76  77      M      Lansing MI US 1:42:33.7 
2     Tom Wilbur  371 77  79      M      Okemos MI US  1:43:52.5 
3     JOSEPH TOTH 252 80  80      M      Okemos MI US  1:44:18.4 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Jessica Hafner   266 19  69      F      Saint Johns MI US      1:37:55.5 
2     Anna Krumm       274 19  71      F      St. Johns MI US        1:39:37.5 
3     Kelsey Schroeder 389 18  85      F      Mason MI US            1:48:43.0 
4     Amanda Antal     278 18  88      F      Dearborn Heights MI US 1:51:12.3 
5     Alivia Cerny     219 19  92      F      Metamora MI US         1:54:33.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Kiley Blake 214 27  48      F      Dewitt MI US 1:27:41.0 
2     Brandy Ford 387 29  96      F      Elsie MI US  2:06:41.6 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Nikki Freedberg 239 33  82      F      East Lansing MI US 1:44:21.4 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Sarah Sandborn    383 35  8       F                        1:06:46.2 
2     Charissa Shadduck 208 39  38      F      dewitt MI US      1:24:07.0 
3     Missy Cooper      254 39  50      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:28:41.3 
4     Kirsty Bullis     267 36  62      F      Mason MI US       1:34:56.3 
5     Rebecca Kramer    230 38  67      F      Dewitt MI US      1:37:17.0 
6     Carey Koutsoubos  358 38  73      F      Dewitt MI US      1:40:28.7 
7     Katie Terranova   240 39  81      F      Lansing MI US     1:44:21.0 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Jennifer Reid-Lamb 364 41  41      F      Howell MI US       1:24:59.3 
2     Heather Notter     236 41  51      F      Bay City MI US     1:28:55.2 
3     Beth Holben        245 44  58      F      DeWitt MI US       1:33:43.5 
4     Echo Hansen        373 43  59      F      East Lansing MI US 1:33:49.9 
5     Laura Hillaker     374 44  60      F      Lansing MI US      1:33:59.4 
6     Melinda Grubich    259 42  63      F      DeWitt MI US       1:34:59.5 
7     Debra Weber        233 44  78      F      Midland MI US      1:43:43.5 
8     Wilson Kristen     390 42  95      F      St. Johns MI US    2:06:41.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     LaDawn Showers  249 47  24      F      Ithaca MI US      1:17:33.5 
2     Christine Cerny 215 47  45      F      Metamora MI US    1:25:46.9 
3     Julie Pozega    262 49  66      F      Grand Ledge MI US 1:37:02.8 
4     Jamie Trimmer   232 45  68      F      Eagle MI US       1:37:40.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Radka Todorova 238 51  35      F      Okemos MI US      1:22:21.8 
2     Ruth Schultz   237 52  40      F      Okemos MI US      1:24:54.3 
3     Debbie Bellant 225 53  57      F      Lansing MI US     1:31:04.9 
4     Sabine Blaxton 360 54  74      F      Okemos MI US      1:41:19.4 
5     Kathy George   248 50  75      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:41:36.2 
6     Amy Willing    372 53  76      F      Lansing MI US     1:42:32.0 
7     Kim Darling    227 53  83      F      Saint Johns MI US 1:46:07.4 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Angela Dardas     260 56  44      F      Okemos MI US       1:25:29.4 
2     Catherine LaMothe 255 57  84      F      Okemos MI US       1:46:10.9 
3     Denise Brembeck   247 58  91      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 1:52:34.5 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Cindy Wigman   229 61  49      F      Lansing MI US 1:27:50.3 
2     Katie Donnelly 243 60  94      F      HASLETT MI US 2:04:53.0 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.