Mint City Races - CANCELLED 2020

Sat August 8, 2020 St. Johns, MI US 48879 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Name                   Gender Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Division Division  
                                    Time      Time                Place              
===== ====================== ====== ========= ========= ===== === ======== ========= 
1     Dillan Haviland        M      0:16:23.8 0:16:23.3 5:17  17  1        M Overall 
2     Andrew Menard          M      0:17:36.4 0:17:36.2 5:41  17  1        M 15-19   
3     Troy Cramer            M      0:17:53.6 0:17:53.2 5:46  14  1        M 0-14    
4     Jacob Dennis           M      0:18:45.2 0:18:44.4 6:03  14  2        M 0-14    
5     Jordan VanAmburg       M      0:18:44.5 0:18:44.5 6:03  16  2        M 15-19   
6     Heath LaPointe         M      0:18:55.0 0:18:54.5 6:06  13  3        M 0-14    
7     Travis Feldpausch      M      0:19:01.6 0:19:00.6 6:08  17  3        M 15-19   
8     Jason Kruszewski       M      0:19:44.3 0:19:42.6 6:21  35  1        M 35-39   
9     Megan Lasceski         F      0:21:13.8 0:21:12.4 6:50  17  1        F Overall 
10    Jason Loudenbeck       M      0:21:50.7 0:21:48.7 7:02  43  1        M Masters 
11    David Slimak           M      0:22:01.7 0:21:59.4 7:06  21  1        M 20-24   
12    Mykena Witgen          F      0:22:10.9 0:22:08.6 7:09  20  1        F 20-24   
13    Sam Sackrider          M      0:22:47.8 0:22:46.6 7:21  14  4        M 0-14    
14    Preston Sturgis        M      0:22:48.5 0:22:47.4 7:21  14  5        M 0-14    
15    Roger Heinlen          M      0:23:03.3 0:23:02.2 7:26  13  6        M 0-14    
16    Miah Haviland          M      0:23:31.6 0:23:30.2 7:35  15  4        M 15-19   
17    Maddie Maloney         F      0:23:33.6 0:23:32.3 7:36  17  1        F 15-19   
18    Lisa Rozen             F      0:23:57.4 0:23:55.7 7:43  41  1        F Masters 
19    E. Vance               F      0:24:14.0 0:24:13.5 7:49  11  1        F 0-14    
20    Jaden Hafner           F      0:24:51.5 0:24:49.8 8:01  16  2        F 15-19   
21    Larry Coleman          M      0:25:12.5 0:25:10.6 8:07  66  1        M 65-69   
22    G. Smith               M      0:26:02.6 0:25:59.2 8:23  12  7        M 0-14    
23    Rebecca Schmidt        F      0:26:34.4 0:26:31.0 8:33  38  1        F 35-39   
24    B. Boak                F      0:26:43.1 0:26:40.3 8:36  12  2        F 0-14    
25    Terri Thelen           F      0:27:24.4 0:27:18.9 8:49  42  1        F 40-44   
26    D. Palmer              M      0:27:40.1 0:27:39.4 8:55  7   8        M 0-14    
27    Suzie Palmer           F      0:27:40.5 0:27:39.6 8:55  37  2        F 35-39   
28    T. Riedel              M      0:27:49.7 0:27:49.3 8:58  11  9        M 0-14    
29    Craig Paksi            M      0:27:56.8 0:27:50.4 8:59  50  1        M 50-54   
30    Benjamin Krinke        M      0:28:15.6 0:28:12.0 9:06  27  1        M 25-29   
31    e. keller              F      0:28:13.5 0:28:12.1 9:06  12  3        F 0-14    
32    Curt Boak              M      0:28:50.9 0:28:48.4 9:18  39  2        M 35-39   
33    Ronald Drumheller Jr   M      0:29:03.1 0:28:58.4 9:21  50  2        M 50-54   
34    K. Sturgis             F      0:29:16.0 0:29:13.1 9:26  12  4        F 0-14    
35    O. Hallead             M      0:29:31.6 0:29:27.6 9:30  10  10       M 0-14    
36    Jean Ruestman          F      0:29:40.1 0:29:35.8 9:33  52  1        F 50-54   
37    Kristy Thelen          F      0:29:44.1 0:29:38.0 9:34  40  2        F 40-44   
38    Scott Darragh          M      0:29:53.3 0:29:49.8 9:37  52  3        M 50-54   
39    L. Sackrider           F      0:30:01.9 0:29:59.8 9:41  11  5        F 0-14    
40    Jim Gunther            M      0:31:41.5 0:31:36.2 10:12 63  1        M 60-64   
41    C. kline               M      0:32:25.4 0:32:18.9 10:25 12  11       M 0-14    
42    T. Helmer              M      0:32:23.6 0:32:19.9 10:26 12  12       M 0-14    
43    Jake Lasceski          M      0:32:23.2 0:32:20.5 10:26 13  13       M 0-14    
44    Craig Smith            M      0:32:25.2 0:32:21.1 10:26 51  4        M 50-54   
45    Claire Abraham         F      0:32:49.4 0:32:42.6 10:33 29  1        F 25-29   
46    Katie Mccormick        F      0:33:20.7 0:33:17.3 10:44 27  2        F 25-29   
47    Chris Mccormick        M      0:33:20.9 0:33:17.8 10:44 28  2        M 25-29   
48    Doug kline             M      0:33:56.0 0:33:48.9 10:54 39  3        M 35-39   
49    C. Kline               F      0:33:55.7 0:33:49.0 10:55 10  6        F 0-14    
50    Renee McCausey         F      0:34:00.5 0:33:54.4 10:56 46  1        F 45-49   
51    Cathy Herwat           F      0:34:05.0 0:33:55.8 10:57 37  3        F 35-39   
52    Lisa Dickenson         F      0:34:10.5 0:34:01.1 10:58 28  3        F 25-29   
53    Jenn Hollandmoritz     F      0:34:09.9 0:34:05.1 11:00 32  1        F 30-34   
54    Stephen Fehlinger      M      0:34:39.6 0:34:36.6 11:10 65  2        M 65-69   
55    Reginald Davis         M      0:35:45.9 0:35:38.5 11:30 50  5        M 50-54   
56    MaryAnn Baxter         F      0:36:01.7 0:35:59.7 11:37 60  1        F 60-64   
57    John Heystek           M      0:37:01.1 0:36:55.2 11:55 42  1        M 40-44   
58    Katie Maloney          F      0:38:05.9 0:38:01.9 12:16 20  2        F 20-24   
59    Cheryl Maloney         F      0:38:06.3 0:38:02.3 12:16 49  2        F 45-49   
60    Dave Eldridge          M      0:38:24.1 0:38:16.0 12:21 69  3        M 65-69   
61    Janet Sprague          F      0:40:07.6 0:40:02.7 12:55 63  2        F 60-64   
62    stephanie keller       F      0:40:54.6 0:40:49.0 13:10 42  3        F 40-44   
63    Maggy Zidar            F      0:42:24.7 0:42:18.4 13:39 67  1        F 65-69   
64    Karen Huguelet         F      0:43:24.3 0:43:18.6 13:58 43  4        F 40-44   
65    Tom Colthorp           M      0:43:26.4 0:43:25.5 14:00 66  4        M 65-69   
66    Bob Ashbaugh           M      0:45:27.8 0:45:18.3 14:37 66  5        M 65-69   
67    Ronald Drumheller  Sr. M      0:46:08.9 0:46:01.6 14:51 71  1        M 70-74   
68    J. Briggs              M      0:50:26.2 0:50:14.8 16:13 5   14       M 0-14    
69    Donna Briggs           F      0:50:36.4 0:50:22.8 16:15 34  2        F 30-34   
70    Trent Briggs           M      0:50:38.6 0:50:25.6 16:16 42  2        M 40-44   
71    Carolyn Henning        F      0:51:06.4 0:50:55.4 16:26 51  2        F 50-54   
72    Jennifer Helmer        F      0:51:06.6 0:50:55.7 16:26 39  4        F 35-39   
73    Pam Starkweather       F      0:51:24.3 0:51:16.1 16:32 70  1        F 70-74   
74    Bonnie Boyd            F      0:56:51.8 0:56:41.5 18:17 68  2        F 65-69   
75    Tamara Demello         F      1:06:53.4 1:06:45.8 21:32 51  3        F 50-54   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Dillan Haviland 303 17  1       M      Saint Johns MI US 16:23.8 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Megan Lasceski 326 17  9       F      St Johns MI US 21:13.8 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Jason Loudenbeck 345 43  10      M      Bridgeport MI US 21:50.7 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Lisa Rozen 301 41  18      F      St. Johns MI US 23:57.4 


Male 14 and under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Troy Cramer     324 14  3       M      Saint Johns MI US 17:53.2 
2     Jacob Dennis    375 14  4       M      St. Johns MI US   18:44.4 
3     Heath LaPointe  351 13  6       M      Ionia MI US       18:54.5 
4     Sam Sackrider   343 14  13      M      Saint Johns MI US 22:46.6 
5     Preston Sturgis 355 14  14      M      ST. JOHNS MI US   22:47.4 
6     Roger Heinlen   342 13  15      M      Saint Johns MI US 23:02.2 
7     G. Smith        332 12  22      M      Saint Johns MI US 25:59.2 
8     D. Palmer       306 7   26      M      Williamston MI US 27:39.4 
9     T. Riedel       340 11  28      M      Saint Johns MI US 27:49.3 
10    O. Hallead      328 10  35      M      St Johns MI US    29:27.6 
11    C. kline        369 12  41      M      Elsie MI US       32:18.9 
12    T. Helmer       338 12  42      M      St. Johns MI US   32:19.9 
13    Jake Lasceski   327 13  43      M      St Johns MI US    32:20.5 
14    J. Briggs       312 5   68      M      Haslett MI US     50:14.8 


Male 15 to 19
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Andrew Menard     322 17  2       M      St Johns MI US    17:36.2 
2     Jordan VanAmburg  296 16  5       M      St. Johns MI US   18:44.5 
3     Travis Feldpausch 341 17  7       M      DeWitt MI US      19:00.6 
4     Miah Haviland     304 15  16      M      Saint Johns MI US 23:30.2 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     David Slimak 314 21  11      M      Troy MI US 21:59.4 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Benjamin Krinke 299 27  30      M      Brighton MI US 28:12.0 
2     Chris Mccormick 329 28  47      M      Bay City MI US 33:17.8 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jason Kruszewski 287 35  8       M      Houston TX US   19:42.6 
2     Curt Boak        298 39  32      M      St. Johns MI US 28:48.4 
3     Doug kline       316 39  48      M      Elsie MI US     33:48.9 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     John Heystek 376 42  57      M      St. Johns MI US 36:55.2 
2     Trent Briggs 310 42  70      M      Haslett MI US   50:25.6 


Male 50 to 54
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Craig Paksi          349 50  29      M      Saint Johns MI US 27:50.4 
2     Ronald Drumheller Jr 308 50  33      M      SAINT JOHNS MI US 28:58.4 
3     Scott Darragh        302 52  38      M      Laingsburg MI US  29:49.8 
4     Craig Smith          333 51  44      M      Saint Johns MI US 32:21.1 
5     Reginald Davis       353 50  55      M      Lansing MI US     35:38.5 


Male 60 to 64
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Jim Gunther 319 63  40      M      Saint Johns MI US 31:36.2 


Male 65 to 69
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location              Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ===================== ======= 
1     Larry Coleman     393 66  21      M      Stockbridge MI US     25:10.6 
2     Stephen Fehlinger 352 65  54      M      Rochester Hills MI US 34:36.6 
3     Dave Eldridge     394 69  60      M      Bath MI US            38:16.0 
4     Tom Colthorp      292 66  65      M      Saint Johns MI US     43:25.5 
5     Bob Ashbaugh      347 66  66      M      Saint Johns MI US     45:18.3 


Male 70 to 74
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Ronald Drumheller  Sr. 309 71  67      M      Ovid MI US 46:01.6 


Female 14 and under
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     E. Vance     293 11  19      F      DeWitt MI US      24:13.5 
2     B. Boak      297 12  24      F      St. Johns MI US   26:40.3 
3     e. keller    356 12  31      F      Saint Johns MI US 28:12.1 
4     K. Sturgis   354 12  34      F      ST. JOHNS MI US   29:13.1 
5     L. Sackrider 344 11  39      F      Saint Johns MI US 29:59.8 
6     C. Kline     317 10  49      F      Elsie MI US       33:49.0 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Maddie Maloney 336 17  17      F      Saint Johns MI US 23:32.3 
2     Jaden Hafner   350 16  20      F      Saint Johns MI US 24:49.8 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Mykena Witgen 318 20  12      F      Westphalia MI US  22:08.6 
2     Katie Maloney 335 20  58      F      Saint Johns MI US 38:01.9 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Claire Abraham  210 29  45      F      St. Johns MI US   32:42.6 
2     Katie Mccormick 330 27  46      F      Bay City MI US    33:17.3 
3     Lisa Dickenson  320 28  52      F      Saint Johns MI US 34:01.1 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Jenn Hollandmoritz 321 32  53      F      Bay City MI US 34:05.1 
2     Donna Briggs       311 34  69      F      Haslett MI US  50:22.8 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Rebecca Schmidt 294 38  23      F      Minot ND US       26:31.0 
2     Suzie Palmer    305 37  27      F      Williamston MI US 27:39.6 
3     Cathy Herwat    346 37  51      F      Saint Johns MI US 33:55.8 
4     Jennifer Helmer 337 39  72      F      St. Johns MI US   50:55.7 


Female 40 to 44
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Terri Thelen     313 42  25      F      Fowler MI US      27:18.9 
2     Kristy Thelen    291 40  37      F      Saint Johns MI US 29:38.0 
3     stephanie keller 357 42  62      F      Saint Johns MI US 40:49.0 
4     Karen Huguelet   307 43  64      F      Perry MI US       43:18.6 


Female 45 to 49
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Renee McCausey 331 46  50      F      Six Lakes MI US   33:54.4 
2     Cheryl Maloney 334 49  59      F      Saint Johns MI US 38:02.3 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Jean Ruestman   286 52  36      F      Saint Johns MI US 29:35.8   
2     Carolyn Henning 339 51  71      F      Saint Johns MI US 50:55.4   
3     Tamara Demello  295 51  75      F      Ovid MI US        1:06:45.8 


Female 60 to 64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     MaryAnn Baxter 323 60  56      F      St Johns MI US 35:59.7 
2     Janet Sprague  348 63  61      F      Mulliken MI US 40:02.7 


Female 65 to 69
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Maggy Zidar 392 67  63      F                    42:18.4 
2     Bonnie Boyd 368 68  74      F      Lansing MI US 56:41.5 


Female 70 to 74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Pam Starkweather 290 70  73      F      Owosso MI US 51:16.1 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.