Race Header

Run thru the Rapids


Sat October 20, 2018
Sign Up Donate
Location: Grand Rapids, MI US 49504 Directions
Type: Run or Run/Walk

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!
Place Bib Name                    Gender City          State Country Clock      Chip       Pace  Age Age        Division Division  Team Name 
                                                                     Time       Time                 Percentage Place                        
===== === ======================= ====== ============= ===== ======= ========== ========== ===== === ========== ======== ========= ========= 
1     458 Alex Clink              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      40:25.87   40:23.81   6:31  27  66.0       1        M Open              
2     467 Josue Vasquez           M      Wyoming       MI    US      41:01.04   40:59.06   6:37  24  65.0       1        M 20-24             
3     457 Chad Yerrick            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      41:24.59   41:22.67   6:40  34  64.8       1        M 30-34             
4     181 Aaron Cloud             M      South Haven   MI    US      42:26.14   42:22.80   6:50  28  62.9       1        M 25-29             
5     189 Eduardo Velazquez       M      Hudsonville   MI    US      44:10.05   44:07.50   7:07  57  72.2       1        M Masters           
6     184 Micah Manore            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      44:29.76   44:13.45   7:08  32  60.4       2        M 30-34             
7     422 Michael Wolfe           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      45:13.10   45:07.52   7:17  48  65.3       1        M 45-49             
8     146 Jeff Duprey             M      Ada           MI    US      45:30.02   45:25.62   7:20  48  64.9       2        M 45-49             
9     412 Katie Simcock           F      Lansing       MI    US      45:33.19   45:30.89   7:20  32  66.6       1        F Open              
10    383 Sarah Bosma             F      Hudsonville   MI    US      47:28.28   47:26.16   7:39  32  63.9       1        F 30-34             
11    365 Laura LaPorte           F      Trenton       MI    US      48:06.15   48:03.67   7:45  60  80.7       1        F Masters           
12    147 David Wenger            M      Saint Charles IL    US      48:14.30   48:14.30   7:47  49  61.6       3        M 45-49             
13    439 David Uitdeflesch       M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      48:30.39   48:26.45   7:49  51  62.4       1        M 50-54             
14    164 Nicholas Laham          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      49:12.97   48:38.94   7:51  43  58.2       1        M 40-44             
15    462 Charlie Hart            M      Arlington     TX    US      49:19.49   49:14.59   7:57  61  67.1       1        M 60-64             
16    192 Kylie Schultz           F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      49:23.33   49:17.71   7:57  38  62.5       1        F 35-39             
17    402 Monica Dwyer            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      49:29.25   49:20.53   7:58  24  61.3       1        F 20-24             
18    157 Steve Buck              M      Byron Center  MI    US      49:39.79   49:34.41   8:00  35  54.3       1        M 35-39             
19    380 Emily Woodcock          F      Wayland       MI    US      50:07.94   50:05.16   8:05  29  60.4       1        F 25-29             
20    366 Tim LaPorte             M      Trenton       MI    US      50:13.59   50:10.78   8:06  70  71.9       1        M 70-99             
21    180 Lora Sokol              F      Rockford      MI    US      50:48.51   50:37.37   8:10  54  70.9       1        F 50-54             
22    367 Natividad Aguilar       M      Wyoming       MI    US      51:14.86   50:53.30   8:12  39  54.0       2        M 35-39             
23    173 Cindy Nutt              F      Ellsworth     MI    US      51:21.17   51:11.94   8:15  52  68.4       2        F 50-54             
24    400 Benjamin Fenn           M      Wyoming       MI    US      51:43.08   51:23.18   8:17  27  51.9       2        M 25-29             
25    445 Jolene Rosser           F      Lowell        MI    US      51:55.35   51:50.63   8:22  43  61.4       1        F 40-44             
26    442 Anthony Matson          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      52:16.93   52:12.64   8:25  38  52.3       3        M 35-39             
27    129 Steve Martinez          M      Hopkins       MI    US      52:53.19   52:40.25   8:30  49  56.4       4        M 45-49             
28    196 Bryan Gard              M      Zeeland       MI    US      53:10.15   52:54.79   8:32  35  50.8       4        M 35-39             
29    460 Joseph Fenn             M      Dorr          MI    US      53:41.84   53:22.44   8:37  30  49.9       3        M 30-34             
30    427 cary larsen             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      53:27.14   53:22.52   8:37  34  50.3       4        M 30-34             
31    156 Jeff Hawley             M      Byron Center  MI    US      53:41.41   53:35.29   8:39  46  54.1       5        M 45-49             
32    177 Benjamin Velzen         M      Caledonia     MI    US      54:00.51   53:50.03   8:41  25  49.5       3        M 25-29             
33    389 Annie Feldpausch        F      Indianapolis  IN    US      53:57.49   53:50.86   8:41  32  56.3       2        F 30-34             
34    419 Angie Scarlato          F      Ada           MI    US      54:18.93   54:03.47   8:43  40  57.6       2        F 40-44             
35    163 Nathan Feldpausch       M      Saint Johns   MI    US      54:25.55   54:17.29   8:45  39  50.6       5        M 35-39             
36    433 Mandy Kitchen           F      Byron Center  MI    US      54:56.52   54:19.89   8:46  39  57.0       2        F 35-39             
37    186 Megan Dang              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      54:31.29   54:22.87   8:46  32  55.7       3        F 30-34             
38    461 Kyle Small              M      Holland       MI    US      54:55.38   54:41.94   8:49  40  50.6       2        M 40-44             
39    459 Christian Vanderkaay    M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:21.39   55:02.40   8:53  35  48.9       6        M 35-39             
40    453 Holly Lynema            F      Martin        MI    US      55:11.08   55:02.70   8:53  36  55.6       3        F 35-39             
41    430 Nichole Poll            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      55:31.70   55:06.15   8:53  28  54.9       2        F 25-29             
42    423 Ashleigh Clapp          F      Allendale     MI    US      55:31.86   55:07.16   8:53  28  54.9       3        F 25-29             
43    371 John Haga               M      Grandville    MI    US      55:31.84   55:15.40   8:55  47  52.9       6        M 45-49             
44    187 Calvin Brinks           M      Jenison       MI    US      55:32.02   55:15.80   8:55  58  58.1       1        M 55-59             
45    438 Jennifer Smitherman     F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      58:01.88   55:25.89   8:56  43  57.4       3        F 40-44             
46    110 Laura Hickey            F      Clarkston     MI    US      55:44.09   55:39.33   8:59  49  60.7       1        F 45-49             
47    432 Kara Tibbe              F      Jenison       MI    US      56:17.85   55:41.44   8:59  27  54.3       4        F 25-29             
48    444 Margaret (Joey) Retsema F      Grand Haven   MI    US      57:04.23   55:56.64   9:01  43  56.9       4        F 40-44             
49    172 George DeGrella         M      Rockford      MI    US      56:30.69   56:10.18   9:04  32  47.5       5        M 30-34             
50    387 Jeanette Bucher         F      Hamilton      MI    US      56:49.35   56:34.83   9:08  35  53.9       4        F 35-39             
51    199 Melissa Elliot          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      56:50.44   56:41.73   9:09  31  53.4       4        F 30-34             
52    417 Jill Lockwood           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      57:00.94   56:51.86   9:10  39  54.5       5        F 35-39             
53    401 James Stark             M      West Olive    MI    US      57:16.75   57:00.70   9:12  62  58.5       2        M 60-64             
54    150 Brian Thomas            M      Alto          MI    US      57:31.31   57:09.31   9:13  50  52.5       2        M 50-54             
55    403 Jawn Oilar              M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      57:28.19   57:19.75   9:15  50  52.3       3        M 50-54             
56    197 Justin Newlin           M      Rockford      MI    US      57:34.37   57:26.32   9:16  36  47.0       7        M 35-39             
57    381 Diane Ledezma           F      Greenville    MI    US      57:37.74   57:31.88   9:17  53  61.6       3        F 50-54             
58    185 Moses Kruger            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      57:54.10   57:35.47   9:17  34  46.6       6        M 30-34             
59    131 Stacey Dudick           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      58:12.73   57:43.33   9:19  45  56.1       2        F 45-49             
60    188 Corynne Johnson         F      Grand Rapid   MI    US      58:30.40   58:04.64   9:22  35  52.5       6        F 35-39             
61    143 Sydney DeHaan           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      58:43.15   58:17.50   9:24  23  51.9       2        F 20-24             
62    118 Jordyn Lawton           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      58:41.91   58:17.81   9:24  24  51.9       3        F 20-24             
63    127 Shane Riley             M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      59:06.89   58:48.46   9:29  32  45.4       7        M 30-34             
64    466 Trisha Reed             F      Wyoming       MI    US      59:25.58   59:01.59   9:31  31  51.3       5        F 30-34             
65    456 Courtney Nelson-Arnett  F      Caledonia     MI    US      59:48.77   59:19.31   9:34  40  52.5       5        F 40-44             
66    170 Vaughn Talsma           M      Jenison       MI    US      1:00:08.13 59:41.10   9:38  58  53.8       2        M 55-59             
67    154 Jon Roshko              M      Kentwood      MI    US      1:00:14.12 59:56.03   9:40  29  44.5       4        M 25-29             
68    116 Mary Dufon              F      Kentwood      MI    US      1:00:07.45 1:00:00.28 9:41  34  50.7       6        F 30-34             
69    115 Josh Dufon              M      Kentwood      MI    US      1:00:07.45 1:00:00.79 9:41  35  44.8       8        M 35-39             
70    145 Kathy VanderMarkt       F      Jenison       MI    US      1:00:24.34 1:00:06.57 9:42  62  66.3       1        F 60-64             
71    182 Mike Van Dyke           M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:00:41.83 1:00:08.37 9:42  54  51.6       4        M 50-54             
72    388 Melissa Czarnecki       F      Jenison       MI    US      1:00:42.60 1:00:20.84 9:44  40  51.6       6        F 40-44             
73    160 Nick Choryan            M      Byron Center  MI    US      1:00:29.39 1:00:22.41 9:44  21  44.2       2        M 20-24             
74    377 Amber Perron            F      Alto          MI    US      1:00:56.36 1:00:42.40 9:47  35  50.2       7        F 35-39             
75    378 Kathryn Allie           F      Holly         MI    US      1:00:58.13 1:00:44.78 9:48  59  63.0       1        F 55-59             
76    398 Chris Legg              M      Rockford      MI    US      1:01:03.35 1:00:47.35 9:48  42  46.2       3        M 40-44             
77    399 Jersey Legg             F      Rockford      MI    US      1:01:03.61 1:00:47.56 9:48  15  52.7       1        F 15-19             
78    124 Beth Stearns            F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:01:10.65 1:01:01.82 9:51  32  49.6       7        F 30-34             
79    166 Natalie Feldpausch      F      Saint Johns   MI    US      1:01:31.75 1:01:24.11 9:54  15  52.2       2        F 15-19             
80    425 Amy Olinzock            F      Cedar Springs MI    US      1:01:59.46 1:01:34.28 9:56  28  49.2       5        F 25-29             
81    455 Lindsey Luginbill       F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:01:54.52 1:01:38.37 9:57  22  49.1       4        F 20-24             
82    390 Sadie Buday             F      Augusta       MI    US      1:02:01.83 1:01:44.99 9:58  20  49.0       5        F 20-24             
83    155 Mike Hiler              M      Byron Center  MI    US      1:01:55.25 1:01:48.56 9:58  39  44.4       9        M 35-39             
84    373 JEAN GARD               F      Cedar Springs MI    US      1:02:12.03 1:01:56.65 9:59  60  62.6       2        F 60-64             
85    161 Erin Kolasinski         F      South Bend    IN    US      1:02:07.16 1:01:59.01 10:00 24  48.8       6        F 20-24             
86    396 Brian Luurtsema         M      Byron Center  MI    US      1:02:20.78 1:02:01.56 10:00 49  47.9       7        M 45-49             
87    369 Mike Weiss              M      Caledonia     MI    US      1:02:31.95 1:02:04.29 10:01 44  46.0       4        M 40-44             
88    165 Eileen Feldpausch       F      Saint Johns   MI    US      1:02:16.48 1:02:09.33 10:02 63  65.1       3        F 60-64             
89    194 Kayla Zane              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:03:00.53 1:02:23.37 10:04 28  48.5       6        F 25-29             
90    449 Christopher Wassink     M      Ada           MI    US      1:03:17.79 1:02:27.26 10:04 51  48.4       5        M 50-54             
91    159 Scott Kloote            M      Byron Center  MI    US      1:03:14.52 1:03:07.05 10:11 35  42.6       10       M 35-39             
92    410 Beth Nagel              F      Rockford      MI    US      1:03:50.13 1:03:19.37 10:13 42  49.9       7        F 40-44             
93    426 James Reitsma           M      Lowell        MI    US      1:04:00.68 1:03:28.34 10:14 50  47.2       6        M 50-54             
94    465 Melissa Finkbeiner      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:04:14.18 1:03:29.07 10:14 32  47.7       8        F 30-34             
95    171 Jennifer Putnam         F      Dorr          MI    US      1:04:37.45 1:04:13.01 10:21 42  49.2       8        F 40-44             
96    178 Kerri Southwick         F      Rockford      MI    US      1:05:09.54 1:04:31.41 10:24 47  51.2       3        F 45-49             
97    132 Kate Bloom              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:05:02.28 1:04:33.58 10:25 36  47.4       8        F 35-39             
98    411 Steve DeWitt            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:05:17.56 1:04:34.93 10:25 43  43.8       5        M 40-44             
99    382 Tara VanderMolen        F      Caledonia     MI    US      1:05:20.42 1:04:44.78 10:27 37  47.4       9        F 35-39             
100   386 Sara Hernandez          F      Dorr          MI    US      1:04:59.90 1:04:45.48 10:27 34  46.9       9        F 30-34             
101   190 Sara Haverdink          F      Holland       MI    US      1:05:12.79 1:04:53.65 10:28 42  48.7       9        F 40-44             
102   101 Christina Boerema       F      Kentwood      MI    US      1:05:20.37 1:05:00.88 10:29 32  46.6       10       F 30-34             
103   464 Charles Jones           M      Wyoming       MI    US      1:05:42.38 1:05:16.05 10:32 46  44.4       8        M 45-49             
104   108 Kristine Wertz          F      Grandville    MI    US      1:05:47.14 1:05:26.72 10:33 37  46.9       10       F 35-39             
105   424 Kevin Maurey            M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:06:04.84 1:05:50.39 10:37 26  40.5       5        M 25-29             
106   416 Anna Paul Krystiniak    F      Zeeland       MI    US      1:06:04.99 1:05:51.02 10:37 26  46.0       7        F 25-29             
107   397 Kim Luurtsema           F      Byron Center  MI    US      1:07:25.67 1:07:05.22 10:49 49  50.4       4        F 45-49             
108   431 Steven Haskill          M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:07:58.05 1:07:26.93 10:53 36  40.0       11       M 35-39             
109   136 Colleen Herczak         F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:08:43.54 1:08:22.05 11:02 37  44.9       11       F 35-39             
110   450 Amanda Weiss            F      Grandville    MI    US      1:08:51.59 1:08:27.63 11:03 33  44.3       11       F 30-34             
111   385 Deb Bussis              F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:08:39.20 1:08:30.59 11:03 53  51.7       4        F 50-54             
112   140 Emilie Kaman            F      Greenville    MI    US      1:08:48.60 1:08:32.75 11:03 36  44.6       12       F 35-39             
113   364 Angela Bart             F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:09:39.82 1:09:04.65 11:08 43  46.1       10       F 40-44             
114   142 Lisa Niscoromni         F      Greenville    MI    US      1:09:33.32 1:09:17.62 11:11 39  44.7       13       F 35-39             
115   408 Rebecca Ward            F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:09:58.94 1:09:28.49 11:12 45  46.6       5        F 45-49             
116   420 Sharon Verheek          F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:10:00.62 1:09:30.71 11:13 44  46.1       11       F 40-44             
117   107 Stephanie Dykgraaf      F      Allendale     MI    US      1:09:53.34 1:09:33.83 11:13 47  47.5       6        F 45-49             
118   451 Jana Schaefer           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:10:05.41 1:09:35.04 11:13 49  48.6       7        F 45-49             
119   376 Katie Hueseman          F      Jenison       MI    US      1:10:18.38 1:10:01.04 11:18 35  43.5       14       F 35-39             
120   379 Nicole J Church         F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:10:18.94 1:10:01.51 11:18 43  45.4       12       F 40-44             
121   394 Krista Ekdahl           F      Zeeland       MI    US      1:10:40.78 1:10:02.14 11:18 29  43.2       8        F 25-29             
122   428 Tatiana Praet           F      Kalamazoo     MI    US      1:10:12.62 1:10:08.73 11:19 30  43.1       12       F 30-34             
123   405 Callie Smith            F      Muskegon      MI    US      1:10:51.24 1:10:09.25 11:19 19  43.3       3        F 15-19             
124   384 Merry Wilbert           F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:11:16.30 1:10:48.01 11:25 36  43.2       15       F 35-39             
125   463 Andrea Perron           F      Jenison       MI    US      1:11:34.77 1:11:20.79 11:30 35  42.7       16       F 35-39             
126   393 Rachel Westra           F      Wyoming       MI    US      1:11:53.00 1:11:33.25 11:32 43  44.5       13       F 40-44             
127   105 Luke Knol               M      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:12:22.14 1:11:54.92 11:36 35  37.4       12       M 35-39             
128   104 Jane Zwart              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:12:22.06 1:11:55.63 11:36 40  43.3       14       F 40-44             
129   395 Brenda Seymour          F      Holland       MI    US      1:13:09.64 1:12:30.61 11:42 48  46.1       8        F 45-49             
130   169 Mia Van Erp             F      West Olive    MI    US      1:13:37.17 1:13:06.06 11:47 20  41.4       7        F 20-24             
131   193 Lauren Penninga         F      Allendale     MI    US      1:13:37.30 1:13:06.28 11:47 19  41.5       4        F 15-19             
132   137 Lauren Bowman           F      Holland       MI    US      1:13:37.38 1:13:06.58 11:48 20  41.4       8        F 20-24             
133   404 Brian Clark             M      Muskegon      MI    US      1:14:06.65 1:13:24.19 11:50 44  38.9       6        M 40-44             
134   174 Rene Anderson           F      Lowell        MI    US      1:14:08.96 1:13:30.52 11:51 54  48.8       5        F 50-54             
135   391 Azra Fazil              F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:15:21.90 1:14:52.89 12:05 23  40.4       9        F 20-24             
136   112 Julie Geerlings         F      Zeeland       MI    US      1:15:22.46 1:15:03.08 12:06 46  43.6       9        F 45-49             
137   179 Laura Casey-Bir         F      Caledonia     MI    US      1:17:29.37 1:16:37.79 12:22 33  39.6       13       F 30-34             
138   436 Genna Brong             F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:17:30.05 1:16:38.62 12:22 33  39.6       14       F 30-34             
139   392 Sharon Leerar           F      Hudsonville   MI    US      1:18:11.82 1:17:43.96 12:32 50  44.0       6        F 50-54             
140   452 Marissa Visser          F      Wayland       MI    US      1:18:29.13 1:18:00.31 12:35 22  38.8       10       F 20-24             
141   152 Skye Dixon              F      Grandville    MI    US      1:19:08.17 1:18:43.86 12:42 16  40.0       5        F 15-19             
142   133 Lauren Boyd             F      Rochester     MI    US      1:19:00.42 1:18:56.13 12:44 21  38.3       11       F 20-24             
143   141 Heidi VilleMonte        F      Greenville    MI    US      1:19:17.43 1:19:01.60 12:45 62  50.5       4        F 60-64             
144   407 Holly Visser            F      Wayland       MI    US      1:19:38.38 1:19:08.12 12:46 43  40.2       15       F 40-44             
145   370 Stacy Comrie            F      Wayland       MI    US      1:19:52.35 1:19:17.56 12:47 33  38.3       15       F 30-34             
146   130 Jennifer Lotterman      F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:19:38.68 1:19:38.68 12:51 43  39.9       16       F 40-44             
147   195 Katrina Cullison        F      Grand Rapids  MI    US      1:21:15.97 1:20:47.52 13:02 33  37.6       16       F 30-34             
148   406 Jenny Wittkoski         F      Cedar Springs MI    US      1:22:20.55 1:21:49.11 13:12 42  38.6       17       F 40-44             
149   176 Lawrence Albaugh        M      Middleville   MI    US      1:25:57.24 1:25:22.66 13:46 62  39.1       3        M 60-64             
150   175 Sharon Albaugh          F      Middleville   MI    US      1:25:58.45 1:25:23.52 13:46 60  45.4       5        F 60-64             
151   153 A. Dixon                F      Grandville    MI    US      1:26:25.03 1:26:01.46 13:52 8   44.7       1        F 1-14              
152   109 Abby Coeling            F      Grandville    MI    US      1:27:59.89 1:27:26.46 14:06 34  34.8       17       F 30-34             
153   158 Martin Slagter          M      Byron Center  MI    US      1:29:47.66 1:29:15.88 14:24 45  32.2       9        M 45-49             


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name       Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time     
===== ========== === === ======= ====== ================== ======== 
1     Alex Clink 458 27  1       M      Grand Rapids MI US 40:23.81 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Katie Simcock 412 32  9       F      Lansing MI US 45:30.89 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Eduardo Velazquez 189 57  5       M      Hudsonville MI US 44:07.5 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time     
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======== 
1     Laura LaPorte 365 60  11      F      Trenton MI US 48:03.67 

Embed Code