Dempster's Global Energy

Sun September 23, 2018 Toronto, ON CA N1E4P9 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Participant Name          Gender City                  State Clock Time Chip Time Pace  Age Age Grade Percent Age Group Place Age Group Description 
===== === ========================= ====== ===================== ===== ========== ========= ===== === ================= =============== ===================== 
1     168 Blair Morgan              M      Dundas                      31:05.6    31:05.0   3:06  23  86.0              1               M Open                
2     121 Sergio Raez Villanueva    M      Mississauga                 31:19.2    31:19.2   3:08  19  85.3              2               M Open                
3     181 Patrick MacKinnon         M      Mount Hope                  35:28.9    35:28.0   3:33  26  75.3              3               M Open                
4     2   Victoria Siemon           F      Toronto                     36:51.6    36:51.4   3:41  27  82.3              1               F Open                
5     153 Murray Wilson             M      Hamiton                     37:28.3    37:27.5   3:45  24  71.3              1               M 20-29               
6     183 Gerardo Jarillo           M      Mississauga                 39:14.2    39:13.6   3:56  50  76.6              1               M 50-99               
7     5   Chris Davis               M      Toronto                     39:23.0    39:16.6   3:56  27  68.0              2               M 20-29               
8     71  Trevor Kobe               M      Toronto                     40:58.4    40:55.8   4:05  55  76.6              2               M 50-99               
9     63  Vadim Gouterman           M      Toronto                     41:38.2    41:37.2   4:10  42  67.6              1               M 40-49               
10    66  Doug Heinbecker           M      Hamilton                    42:38.9    42:38.4   4:16  23  62.7              3               M 20-29               
11    132 Eric Sedore               M      Toronto                     42:57.2    42:55.6   4:18  34  62.6              1               M 30-39               
12    74  Shaydon Leiba             M      Mississauga                 43:33.4    43:32.8   4:21  13  66.3              1               M 0-19                
13    38  Filipe De Souza           M      Toronto                     44:16.8    44:12.3   4:25  24  60.4              4               M 20-29               
14    166 Daniel Horn               M      Stoney Creek                44:57.1    44:56.2   4:30  21  59.5              5               M 20-29               
15    43  Gerry Downie              M      Mississauga                 44:58.8    44:57.4   4:30  50  66.8              3               M 50-99               
16    80  Geoff Linton              M      Guelph                      45:19.0    45:16.5   4:32  54  68.7              4               M 50-99               
17    120 Matt Quinn                M      Hamilton                    45:19.1    45:17.2   4:32  30  59.0              2               M 30-39               
18    81  Vanessa Linton            F      Guelph                      45:19.0    45:17.3   4:32  23  67.0              2               F Open                
19    48  Julien Favre              M      Toronto                     46:22.7    46:17.4   4:38  39  59.4              3               M 30-39               
20    45  Michael Duchnay           M      Niagara On The Lake         46:38.1    46:37.7   4:40  35  57.8              4               M 30-39               
21    40  Jeff Dertinger            M      Delhi                       46:49.1    46:44.6   4:40  36  57.9              5               M 30-39               
22    102 Kelly Moulden             F      Dundas                      47:13.2    47:07.9   4:43  26  64.4              3               F Open                
23    28  Tom Carolan               M      Burlington                  47:41.3    47:37.1   4:46  33  56.3              6               M 30-39               
24    53  Peter Gabriel             M      Toronto                     48:07.7    48:05.5   4:48  28  55.6              6               M 20-29               
25    67  Stan Ioffe                M      Mississauga                 48:46.8    48:37.6   4:52  27  54.9              7               M 20-29               
26    109 Duane Phillips            M      Tillsonburg                 48:46.8    48:41.8   4:52  33  55.0              7               M 30-39               
27    26  Phil Buckley              M      Toronto                     49:13.4    49:10.6   4:55  56  64.3              5               M 50-99               
28    139 John Stipan               M      Stoney Creek                49:19.5    49:15.5   4:56  46  59.0              2               M 40-49               
29    78  Trish Lindsay             F      Brantford                   49:20.5    49:17.2   4:56  47  67.2              1               F 40-49               
30    44  Aaron Downie              M      Brampton                    49:28.8    49:26.8   4:56  21  54.0              8               M 20-29               
31    92  Barbara McLean Ross       F      Hamilton                    49:34.5    49:33.5   4:58  46  66.1              2               F 40-49               
32    113 Chris Pona                M      Stoneycreek                 50:29.0    50:24.4   5:03  25  53.0              9               M 20-29               
33    112 Mateo Pintado             M      Etobicoke                   50:33.6    50:31.9   5:03  15  54.8              2               M 0-19                
34    108 Tom Pajot                 M      Mississauga                 51:40.5    51:24.9   5:08  56  61.5              6               M 50-99               
35    173 Veronica Sheppard         F      Stoney Creek                51:37.7    51:34.7   5:09  44  62.3              3               F 40-49               
36    182 Alberto Levy              M      Toronto                     51:42.4    51:40.9   5:10  38  52.9              8               M 30-39               
37    91  Scott McLean              M      London                      52:12.0    52:03.3   5:13  44  54.9              3               M 40-49               
38    87  Joshua McCann             M      Oakville                    52:10.5    52:04.0   5:13  14  54.2              3               M 0-19                
39    147 Andrei Vassallo           M      North York                  52:10.8    52:07.6   5:13  36  51.9              9               M 30-39               
40    130 Jacqueline Schuller       F      Mississauga                 52:17.9    52:14.9   5:14  52  67.2              1               F 50-99               
41    84  Sarah Matheson            F      Burford                     52:41.0    52:29.3   5:15  40  59.5              4               F 40-49               
42    19  Raymundo Barron-Flores    M      Hamilton                    52:35.4    52:29.5   5:15  33  51.1              10              M 30-39               
43    31  Thomas Cichon             M      Woodbridge                  52:40.8    52:30.7   5:15  43  54.0              4               M 40-49               
44    86  Rob McCann                M      Oakville                    52:47.1    52:41.0   5:16  45  54.7              5               M 40-49               
45    180 Taylor Iseppon            F      Bunbrook                    53:09.4    53:02.0   5:18  23  57.2              1               F 20-29               
46    18  Nadia Barey               F      Burlington                  53:40.3    53:28.4   5:21  26  56.7              2               F 20-29               
47    131 Justin Sconci             M      Toronto                     54:15.9    54:00.8   5:24  34  49.8              11              M 30-39               
48    14  Greg Attwell              M      Mississauga                 54:11.8    54:02.8   5:24  43  52.5              6               M 40-49               
49    4   Brian McReynolds          M      Barrie                      54:34.5    54:25.3   5:26  51  55.7              7               M 50-99               
50    17  Robert Barber             M      Toronto                     54:42.4    54:34.2   5:27  44  52.4              7               M 40-49               
51    85  Deborah Mawdsley          F      Ancaster                    54:42.7    54:35.1   5:27  40  57.2              5               F 40-49               
52    51  Jon Fry                   M      Hamilton                    54:58.1    54:40.2   5:28  44  52.3              8               M 40-49               
53    24  Sandra Brum-Posthumus     F      Toronto                     54:50.1    54:41.3   5:28  43  58.3              6               F 40-49               
54    111 Bill Waddell              M      Burlington                  54:57.4    54:50.8   5:29  37  49.6              12              M 30-39               
55    103 Carl Mullings             M      Burlington                  55:09.5    54:52.0   5:29  28  48.7              10              M 20-29               
56    167 Sharon Misiuda            F      Brantford                   55:12.5    54:59.4   5:30  41  57.2              7               F 40-49               
57    178 Guillermo Cruz Rico       M      Toronto                     55:05.8    55:02.3   5:30  43  51.5              9               M 40-49               
58    55  Kelsey Gammie             F      Hamilton                    55:08.0    55:05.5   5:31  23  55.1              3               F 20-29               
59    79  Karen Linseman-Brown      F      Ancaster                    55:37.9    55:30.1   5:33  33  54.8              1               F 30-39               
60    58  Dave Godden               M      Hamilton                    55:43.8    55:32.3   5:33  54  56.0              8               M 50-99               
61    140 Carina Strantzas          F      Toronto                     55:51.0    55:38.9   5:34  45  58.3              8               F 40-49               
62    106 Thiago Oliveira           M      Toronto                     55:41.4    55:40.1   5:34  29  48.0              11              M 20-29               
63    13  Tarek Amin                M      Mississauga                 55:55.2    55:40.2   5:34  29  48.0              12              M 20-29               
64    83  Ed MacNeil                M      Stoney Creek                56:17.2    56:06.2   5:37  45  51.4              10              M 40-49               
65    118 Ethan Price               M      Oakville                    56:20.4    56:12.9   5:37  14  50.2              4               M 0-19                
66    62  Jamie Goodfellow          M      Hannon                      56:31.0    56:18.2   5:38  38  48.6              13              M 30-39               
67    143 Jose Urdaneta             M      Toronto                     56:43.8    56:30.1   5:39  32  47.4              14              M 30-39               
68    27  Jocelyne Caissie          F      Burlington                  57:16.1    57:03.9   5:42  53  62.3              2               F 50-99               
69    16  Michael Bankay            M      Scarborough                 57:50.9    57:43.9   5:46  47  50.8              11              M 40-49               
70    36  Julius Daquioag           M      St. Catharines              57:53.4    57:44.3   5:47  44  49.5              12              M 40-49               
71    96  J. Mesburis               F      Toronto                     57:48.8    57:46.3   5:47  12  59.1              1               F 0-19                
72    52  Jon-Ross Gabriel          M      Toronto                     58:00.6    57:50.2   5:47  32  46.3              15              M 30-39               
73    142 Beatriz Tirado            F      Stoney Creek                58:06.6    58:01.5   5:48  46  56.5              9               F 40-49               
74    90  Andrea McIntyre           F      Thornhill                   58:25.9    58:10.2   5:49  26  52.1              4               F 20-29               
75    89  Jessica McGillvray        F      Hamilton                    58:30.1    58:16.9   5:50  27  52.0              5               F 20-29               
76    65  Barbara Heathcote         F      Toronto                     58:22.4    58:17.8   5:50  49  58.1              10              F 40-49               
77    114 Raymond Poon              M      Mississauga                 58:54.1    58:38.9   5:52  51  51.7              9               M 50-99               
78    1   Alex Pintado              M      Etobicoke                   59:22.3    59:19.6   5:56  48  49.8              13              M 40-49               
79    163 Tyler Raymond             M      Brampton                    59:35.0    59:20.5   5:56  29  45.0              13              M 20-29               
80    30  Darrick Chow              M      Toronto                     59:41.8    59:29.6   5:57  28  44.9              14              M 20-29               
81    64  Anthony Hajsan            M      Toronto                     59:57.7    59:46.3   5:59  30  44.7              16              M 30-39               
82    170 Raadhika Venkatesh        F      Toronto                     1:00:13.5  59:56.6   6:00  19  50.7              2               F 0-19                
83    157 Zeke Yang                 M      Mississauga                 1:00:48.3  1:00:44.3 6:04  33  44.1              17              M 30-39               
84    54  Jessica Gabriel           F      Toronto                     1:00:59.8  1:00:48.6 6:05  30  49.9              2               F 30-39               
85    56  Natalia Ganitcheva        F      Mississauga                 1:01:08.2  1:01:05.3 6:07  44  52.6              11              F 40-49               
86    77  Shelley Li                F      Oakville                    1:01:50.2  1:01:42.1 6:10  44  52.1              12              F 40-49               
87    82  Talia Lysiak              F      Toronto                     1:01:50.2  1:01:48.6 6:11  33  49.2              3               F 30-39               
88    116 Lilly Price               F      Oakville                    1:02:20.9  1:02:13.5 6:13  45  52.1              13              F 40-49               
89    122 Venessa Rampersad         F      Toronto                     1:02:49.0  1:02:41.7 6:16  32  48.4              4               F 30-39               
90    15  Suroor Aziz               F      Mississauga                 1:03:15.0  1:02:58.4 6:18  20  48.2              6               F 20-29               
91    22  Ritwik Bose               M      Toronto                     1:03:15.0  1:02:58.9 6:18  20  42.4              15              M 20-29               
92    98  Sachin Mohan              M      Stoney Creek                1:03:34.1  1:03:24.7 6:20  32  42.2              18              M 30-39               
93    29  Sandy Chow                F      Toronto                     1:04:10.0  1:03:57.8 6:24  31  47.4              5               F 30-39               
94    125 Adam Roman                M      Stoney Creek                1:04:21.7  1:04:05.6 6:25  32  41.8              19              M 30-39               
95    176 Terry Johnson             M      Hamilton                    1:04:24.8  1:04:11.4 6:25  53  48.0              10              M 50-99               
96    46  Jessica Durkin            F      Hamilton                    1:04:44.1  1:04:28.2 6:27  27  47.1              7               F 20-29               
97    101 Daniel Moscardini         M      Hamilton                    1:04:43.9  1:04:29.2 6:27  31  41.5              20              M 30-39               
98    141 Mike Szpakowski           M      Carlisle                    1:05:23.7  1:05:17.1 6:31  29  40.9              16              M 20-29               
99    11  Stephanie Alexander-Jones F      Carlisle                    1:05:23.8  1:05:17.1 6:31  38  47.3              6               F 30-39               
100   107 Emily Osborne             F      Niagara Falls               1:05:32.7  1:05:24.9 6:33  37  47.0              7               F 30-39               
101   37  Perfecto De Mesa          M      North York                  1:05:39.5  1:05:37.2 6:34  76  60.1              11              M 50-99               
102   127 Raji Saad                 M      Mississauga                 1:05:50.7  1:05:39.3 6:34  51  46.2              12              M 50-99               
103   148 Rose Visano               F      Woodbridge                  1:05:47.2  1:05:41.8 6:34  68  66.3              3               F 50-99               
104   41  Michelle Dobbyn           F      Mississauga                 1:06:00.4  1:05:45.8 6:35  52  53.4              4               F 50-99               
105   129 Lisa Safian               F      Ancaster                    1:05:54.5  1:05:46.5 6:35  55  55.4              5               F 50-99               
106   42  Kelly Dobbyn              M      Mississauga                 1:06:00.1  1:05:46.6 6:35  53  46.9              13              M 50-99               
107   47  Melina Fachin             F      Hamilton                    1:05:56.2  1:05:51.1 6:35  21  46.1              8               F 20-29               
108   151 Jan Wallace               F      Ancaster                    1:06:18.4  1:06:04.2 6:36  42  47.9              14              F 40-49               
109   156 Bev Wydysz                F      Caledonia                   1:06:30.9  1:06:20.7 6:38  47  49.9              15              F 40-49               
110   128 Frank Safian              M      Ancaster                    1:06:29.8  1:06:21.6 6:38  57  48.1              14              M 50-99               
111   136 Iain Sime                 M      Toronto                     1:06:37.8  1:06:25.3 6:38  25  40.2              17              M 20-29               
112   10  Alicia Aguilera           F      Brampton                    1:06:31.7  1:06:28.1 6:39  39  46.7              8               F 30-39               
113   161 Serguei Zavorine          M      St. Catharines              1:06:45.1  1:06:39.0 6:40  57  47.9              15              M 50-99               
114   20  Rachel Bermejo            F      Burlington                  1:07:46.4  1:07:45.8 6:46  36  45.2              9               F 30-39               
115   169 Lynn Roy                  F      Stoney Creek                1:08:23.4  1:08:06.9 6:49  62  58.7              6               F 50-99               
116   59  Donna Godden              F      Hamilton                    1:08:23.0  1:08:07.0 6:49  52  51.5              7               F 50-99               
117   9   Ruben Alor                M                                  1:08:51.6  1:08:39.9 6:52  35  39.3              21              M 30-39               
118   61  Luis Armando Gonzalez     M      Hamilton                    1:09:02.3  1:08:43.5 6:53  45  42.0              14              M 40-49               
119   164 Eric Bergman              M      Etobicoke                   1:08:51.5  1:08:43.5 6:53  45  42.0              15              M 40-49               
120   99  Steve Morra               M      Brampton                    1:09:03.0  1:08:47.4 6:53  29  38.8              18              M 20-29               
121   73  Melanie Leeking           F      Ancaster                    1:09:13.2  1:08:54.9 6:53  31  44.0              10              F 30-39               
122   152 Stacie Wenzowski          F      Jarvis                      1:09:05.3  1:08:55.8 6:54  42  45.9              16              F 40-49               
123   119 Carrie Pucci              F      Simcoe                      1:09:25.2  1:09:15.4 6:56  42  45.7              17              F 40-49               
124   177 Jennifer Trebble          F      Stoney Creek                1:10:32.7  1:10:21.2 7:02  38  43.9              11              F 30-39               
125   174 Krista Manzin             F      Stoney Creek                1:10:33.2  1:10:21.8 7:02  36  43.6              12              F 30-39               
126   138 Sue Smiley                F      Stoney Creek, Ontario       1:10:35.1  1:10:22.1 7:02  55  51.8              8               F 50-99               
127   39  Sonia De Souza            F      Scarborough                 1:10:52.5  1:10:48.5 7:05  21  42.8              9               F 20-29               
128   33  Lisa Currell              F      Burlington                  1:11:17.2  1:10:57.1 7:06  43  44.9              18              F 40-49               
129   76  Heidi Levitzky            F      St. Catharines              1:11:17.2  1:10:57.1 7:06  41  44.3              19              F 40-49               
130   154 Kathy Wood                F      Oakville                    1:11:43.9  1:11:39.8 7:10  48  46.7              20              F 40-49               
131   117 Brad Price                M      Oakville                    1:12:28.1  1:12:19.9 7:14  46  40.2              16              M 40-49               
132   158 Patti Yonev               F      Hamilton                    1:12:36.3  1:12:22.6 7:14  58  52.3              9               F 50-99               
133   160 Victoria Zajdel           F      Etobicoke                   1:12:46.9  1:12:36.5 7:16  29  41.8              10              F 20-29               
134   105 Victoria Ng               F      Toronto                     1:15:42.2  1:15:30.2 7:33  40  41.4              21              F 40-49               
135   155 Sherry Woodhouse          F      Vineland                    1:16:45.2  1:16:41.3 7:40  51  45.2              10              F 50-99               
136   110 Andrea Phillips           F      Waterdown                   1:17:09.6  1:16:52.6 7:41  43  41.5              22              F 40-49               
137   12  Lara Al-Ghoul             F      Mississauga                 1:18:46.9  1:18:35.7 7:52  32  38.6              13              F 30-39               
138   162 Matt Zuidema              M      Lasalle                     1:18:46.6  1:18:38.4 7:52  44  36.4              17              M 40-49               
139   149 John Visano               M      Vaughan                     1:20:46.7  1:20:41.3 8:04  72  45.9              16              M 50-99               
140   150 Beth Vlasman              F      Fenwick                     1:22:08.1  1:21:50.7 8:11  46  40.0              23              F 40-49               
141   60  Joanna Gomes              F      Toronto                     1:22:08.2  1:21:57.6 8:12  37  37.5              14              F 30-39               
142   68  Greg Iovacchini           M      Mount Pleasant              1:22:22.4  1:22:07.3 8:13  54  37.9              17              M 50-99               
143   34  Bill Custers              M      Stoney Creek                1:24:49.1  1:24:34.0 8:28  55  37.1              18              M 50-99               
144   159 David Yonev               M      Hamilton                    1:32:06.9  1:31:49.8 9:11  54  33.8              19              M 50-99               
145   32  Bruce Clark               M      Brampton                    1:39:32.8  1:39:15.0 9:55  64  34.3              20              M 50-99               
146   49  Eva Filinski              F      Hamilton                    1:40:55.0  1:40:45.2 10:05 46  32.5              24              F 40-49               
147   100 Cathie Morrison           F      Essex                       1:40:56.8  1:40:46.1 10:05 47  32.8              25              F 40-49               


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name                   Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ====================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Blair Morgan           168 23  1       M      Dundas        31:05.0 
2     Sergio Raez Villanueva 121 19  2       M      Mississauga   31:19.2 
3     Patrick MacKinnon      181 26  3       M      Mount Hope    35:28.0 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Victoria Siemon 2   27  4       F      Toronto   36:51.4 
2     Vanessa Linton  81  23  18      F      Guelph    45:17.3 
3     Kelly Moulden   102 26  22      F      Dundas    47:07.9 


Male 19 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Shaydon Leiba 74  13  12      M      Mississauga   43:32.8 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Murray Wilson 153 24  5       M      Hamiton   37:27.5 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Eric Sedore 132 34  11      M      Toronto   42:55.6 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     Vadim Gouterman 63  42  9       M      Toronto   41:37.2 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Gerardo Jarillo 183 50  6       M      Mississauga   39:13.6 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location  Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ========= ======= 
1     J. Mesburis 96  12  71      F      Toronto   57:46.3 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time  
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ========== ===== 
1     Taylor Iseppon 180 23  45      F      Bunbrook   53:02 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name                 Bib Age Overall Gender Location   Time    
===== ==================== === === ======= ====== ========== ======= 
1     Karen Linseman-Brown 79  33  59      F      Ancaster   55:30.1 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Trish Lindsay 78  47  29      F      Brantford   49:17.2 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     Jacqueline Schuller 130 52  40      F      Mississauga   52:14.9 

Embed Code