Run & Ride Valleyfair

Sun August 11, 2019 SHAKOPEE, MN 55379 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      City                  State / Province Chip Time Pace  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ===================== ===================== ================ ========= ===== =============== 
1              30239      Sean Gotz             Winona                MN               0:46:41.0 7:08  1               
2              30201      Michelle Christensen  Minneapolis           MN               0:49:31.4 7:34  1               
3              30179      Jeff Julian           Mankato               MN               0:50:10.6 7:40  2               
4              30172      Kendall Gustafson     Owatonna              MN               0:51:49.9 7:55  3               
5              30185      Joanna Cheyka         Inver Grove Heights   MN               0:52:50.7 8:04  2               
6              30217      Harmony Beckman       Prior Lake            MN               0:53:35.7 8:11  3               
7              30213      Shanon Baune          Shakopee              MN               0:53:49.8 8:13  1               
8              30215      Paola Trujillo        Saint James           MN               0:57:36.8 8:48  1               
9              30216      Dan Johnson           Elk River             MN               0:58:19.4 8:54  4               
10             30184      Todd Cheyka           Inver Grove Heights   MN               0:59:32.0 9:05  1               
11             30193      Sara Sieling          Pine City             MN               1:02:04.6 9:29  2               
12             30214      Sarah Sirek           Hudson                WI               1:03:07.6 9:38  3               
13             30218      Jesse Braasch         Osseo                 MN               1:03:28.8 9:41  2               
14             30164      Colby Johnson         Mantorville           MN               1:04:07.5 9:47  1               
15             30163      Jenni Dauer           Mankato               MN               1:04:07.6 9:47  2               
16             30188      Patrick Kozicky       Minneapolis           MN               1:04:55.4 9:55  5               
17             30199      Kristin Metzdorff     Waseca                MN               1:05:01.8 9:56  1               
18             30191      Tou Yang              Saint Paul            MN               1:09:39.2 10:38 6               
19             30200      Ann Anderson          Eden Prairie          MN               1:09:48.3 10:39 4               
20             30166      Anonymous Participant                                        1:10:20.0 10:44 3               
21             30189      Rebekah Blaschko      Cleveland             MN               1:12:31.9 11:04 1               
22             30190      Amy Her               Saint Paul            MN               1:13:28.1 11:13 5               
23             30196      Christy JAMES         SHAKOPEE              MN               1:14:09.8 11:19 2               
24             30182      Elyssa Blaess         Prior Lake            MN               1:15:23.5 11:31 6               
25             30186      Virginia Velazquez    Sycamore              IL               1:15:29.7 11:32 4               
26             30024      Jovana Rodriguez      Saint James           MN               1:17:09.0 11:47 3               
27             30197      Rachel Norwood        Ironton               MN               1:19:47.1 12:11 3               
28             30183      John Cunha            Lighthouse Point      FL               1:19:57.9 12:13 4               
29             30203      Eric Herr-Madsen      Minneapolis           MN               1:20:16.3 12:15 5               
30             30167      Anthony Olivero       Pine Island           MN               1:20:45.2 12:20 1               
31             30212      K. Marshall           Sioux Falls           SD               1:21:27.1 12:26 1               
32             30023      Daren Weier           Shakopee              MN               1:23:26.4 12:44 6               
33             30178      Kimberly Hartung      Saint Cloud           MN               1:24:10.5 12:51 7               
34             30168      Tena Peterson         Fort Ripley           MN               1:24:10.6 12:51 8               
35             30194      Tim Eischens          LE SUEUR              MN               1:25:06.4 13:00 1               
36             30175      Karen Szuba           Summerfield           FL               1:32:13.6 14:05 5               
37             30127      Sara Scott            Madison               WI               1:32:36.3 14:08 4               
38             30151      Alice Bongard         Sun Prairie           WI               1:33:30.4 14:17 9               
39             30195      KAREN JAMES           Shakopee              MN               1:35:06.5 14:31 10              
40             30176      Kerry Childers        Saint Charles         MO               1:38:17.5 15:00 6               
41             30180      Rochelle Mindrum      Saint Cloud           FL               1:38:29.1 15:02 5               
42             30202      Chari Hall            St. Paul              MN               1:40:11.2 15:18 7               
43             30209      Anya Rapien           Denver                IA               1:41:24.6 15:29 1               
44             30208      Tara Rapien           Denver                IA               1:41:27.0 15:29 8               
45             30173      Laura Ziegelski       Marine On Saint Croix MN               1:44:28.7 15:57 6               
46             30174      Dawn Ziegelski        Marine On Saint Croix MN               1:44:32.4 15:58 2               
47             30210      Alison Gamber         Huron                 SD               1:47:19.6 16:23 11              
48             30206      E. Nielson            Waverly               IA               1:51:21.3 17:00 2               
49             30207      Greta Nielson         Waverly               IA               1:51:22.6 17:00 12              
50             30204      Kathy Paulson         Prior Lake            MN               1:54:16.5 17:27 1               
51             30205      Danielle Paulson      Prior Lake            MN               1:54:17.3 17:27 7               
52             30211      Jamie Nordin          Sioux Falls           SD               2:07:20.6 19:27 9               


Male 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =========== ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     K. Marshall 30212 31      M      Sioux Falls SD US 1:21:27.1 


Male 16 to 19
Place Name          Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ============= ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Colby Johnson 30164 14      M      Mantorville MN US 1:04:07.5 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Anthony Olivero 30167 30      M      Pine Island MN US 1:20:45.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Sean Gotz         30239 1       M      Winona MN US   46:41.0 
2     Jeff Julian       30179 3       M      Mankato MN US  50:10.6 
3     Kendall Gustafson 30172 4       M      Owatonna MN US 51:49.9 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib   Overall Gender Location                  Time      
===== ===================== ===== ======= ====== ========================= ========= 
1     Todd Cheyka           30184 10      M      Inver Grove Heights MN US 59:32.0   
2     Jesse Braasch         30218 13      M      Osseo MN US               1:03:28.8 
3     Anonymous Participant 30166 20      M        US                      1:10:20.0 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Tim Eischens 30194 35      M      LE SUEUR MN US 1:25:06.4 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name        Bib   Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== =========== ===== ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Anya Rapien 30209 43      F      Denver IA US  1:41:24.6 
2     E. Nielson  30206 48      F      Waverly IA US 1:51:21.3 


Female 16 to 19
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Paola Trujillo   30215 8       F      Saint James MN US 57:36.8   
2     Jenni Dauer      30163 15      F      Mankato MN US     1:04:07.6 
3     Jovana Rodriguez 30024 26      F      Saint James MN US 1:17:09.0 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Rebekah Blaschko 30189 21      F      Cleveland MN US 1:12:31.9 
2     Christy JAMES    30196 23      F      SHAKOPEE MN US  1:14:09.8 
3     Rachel Norwood   30197 27      F      Ironton MN US   1:19:47.1 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Shanon Baune 30213 7       F      Shakopee MN US  53:49.8   
2     Sara Sieling 30193 11      F      Pine City MN US 1:02:04.6 
3     Sarah Sirek  30214 12      F      Hudson WI US    1:03:07.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                 Bib   Overall Gender Location                  Time    
===== ==================== ===== ======= ====== ========================= ======= 
1     Michelle Christensen 30201 2       F      Minneapolis MN US         49:31.4 
2     Joanna Cheyka        30185 5       F      Inver Grove Heights MN US 52:50.7 
3     Harmony Beckman      30217 6       F      Prior Lake MN US          53:35.7 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location                    Time      
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== =========================== ========= 
1     Kristin Metzdorff 30199 17      F      Waseca MN US                1:05:01.8 
2     Dawn Ziegelski    30174 46      F      Marine On Saint Croix MN US 1:44:32.4 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ============= ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kathy Paulson 30204 50      F      Prior Lake MN US 1:54:16.5 

Additional results can be found at https://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.