Run & Ride Valleyfair

Sun August 11, 2019 SHAKOPEE, MN 55379 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Bib Number Participant Name      City                State / Province Chip Time Pace  Age Group Place 
============== ========== ===================== =================== ================ ========= ===== =============== 
1              20190      Kirt Goetzke          Rogers              MN               1:32:11.4 7:02  1               
2              20187      David Blaess          Prior Lake          MN               1:34:33.1 7:13  1               
3              20165      Charles Markunas      Gilbert             IA               1:44:28.7 7:59  2               
4              20185      Tammy Bredahl         Shoreview           MN               1:45:36.5 8:04  1               
5              20181      Tim Bruss             Prior Lake          MN               1:45:44.8 8:04  1               
6              20143      Emily Hutchinson      Sioux Falls         SD               1:51:52.0 8:32  1               
7              20182      Callie Ann Warne      Big Lake            MN               1:53:34.7 8:40  1               
8              20163      Christine Bright      Rochester           MN               1:54:02.8 8:42  2               
9              20071      Cory Ehlers           Eden Prairie        MN               1:55:32.3 8:49  3               
10             20189      John Merlas           Oakland             CA               1:57:23.2 8:58  2               
11             20153      Mikayle Holm          Minneapolis         MN               1:58:29.7 9:03  2               
12             20188      Dan Perlick           White Bear Lake     MN               2:00:57.7 9:14  2               
13             20197      Robert Norgren        Minneapolis         MN               2:01:02.1 9:14  4               
14             20154      Kathy Fast            Mountain Lake       MN               2:02:53.3 9:23  1               
15             20160      David Bloomquist      Woodstock           GA               2:03:43.7 9:27  1               
16             20170      James Bell            Eden Prairie        MN               2:03:47.8 9:27  5               
17             20146      Matthew Dickerson     Edina               MN               2:03:51.0 9:27  3               
18             20141      Anthony Bloch         Saint Paul          MN               2:04:18.4 9:29  4               
19             20139      Marc Bergeron         Lasalle             QC               2:08:06.3 9:47  6               
20             20162      Sophia Bolger         Burnsville          MN               2:09:51.6 9:55  3               
21             20184      Jeff Cook             Shakopee            MN               2:11:55.2 10:04 7               
22             20167      Casey Munn            Rock Hill           SC               2:14:42.4 10:17 8               
23             20140      Nikki Roemen          Valley Springs      SD               2:14:56.8 10:18 4               
24             20144      Teresa Slepicka       New Prague          MN               2:15:04.0 10:19 5               
25             20050      Julian Nye            Minneapolis         MN               2:17:38.2 10:30 1               
26             20049      Katy Huang            Saint Paul          MN               2:17:38.5 10:30 3               
27             20151      Kate Hansen           Sioux Falls         SD               2:17:51.1 10:31 6               
28             20148      Andrea Koehn          Des Moines          IA               2:20:17.4 10:43 4               
29             20159      Laurie Baker          Bloomington         IL               2:21:06.0 10:46 2               
30             20225      Breidy Garcia         Inver Grove Heights MN               2:22:12.1 10:51 5               
31             20150      Riley Wern            Osseo               MN               2:25:23.7 11:06 2               
32             20179      Jeri Davis            Ozark               MO               2:25:48.2 11:08 3               
33             20176      Victoria Schlaht      Tea                 SD               2:26:04.4 11:09 6               
34             20145      Jennifer Leither      Sioux Falls         SD               2:28:20.7 11:19 2               
35             20169      Caye Serling          Lighthouse Point    FL               2:29:36.1 11:25 3               
36             20183      Matt Koehler          Eden Prairie        MN               2:29:55.3 11:27 9               
37             20186      Deborah Roth          Eden Prairie        MN               2:31:04.4 11:32 1               
38             20191      John Wyche            Hopkins             MN               2:31:04.5 11:32 3               
39             20173      Allan Barzegar        Burnsville          MN               2:32:36.6 11:39 5               
40             20174      Jennifer Litynski     Burnsville          MN               2:32:49.3 11:40 7               
41             20083      Katie M Olson         West Des Moines     IA               2:38:36.0 12:06 8               
42             20152      Weston Upchurch       Minneapolis         MN               2:39:16.2 12:09 3               
43             20164      Aubree Derksen        Wyoming             MN               2:45:20.1 12:37 7               
44             20192      Corey Hlavacek        Mendota Heights     MN               2:45:26.7 12:38 6               
45             20149      ALMA MCNEARY          Forrest City        AR               2:45:35.9 12:38 2               
46             20194      Katelyn King          Van Buren           AR               2:47:40.5 12:48 1               
47             20193      Katrina Gilreath      Van Buren           AR               2:47:40.9 12:48 4               
48             20195      Jennifer Froud        Van Buren           AR               2:47:41.1 12:48 5               
49             20177      karen hoffmann-distad Sleepy Eye          MN               2:49:11.1 12:55 6               
50             20178      Jason Mangen          Sleepy eye          MN               2:49:11.5 12:55 10              
51             20033      Amy Chase             Sioux Falls         SD               2:49:17.2 12:55 7               
52             20018      Jason Chase           Sioux Falls         SD               2:49:17.2 12:55 11              
53             20175      Rhonda Herzog         Independence        KY               2:50:11.4 12:59 4               
54             20157      Maria Glackin         ottumwa             IA               2:51:07.0 13:04 5               
55             20196      Ashlee Deffenbaugh    Van Buren           AR               3:09:08.9 14:26 9               


Male 20 to 29
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Julian Nye      20050 25      M      Minneapolis MN US 2:17:38.2 
2     Riley Wern      20150 31      M      Osseo MN US       2:25:23.7 
3     Weston Upchurch 20152 42      M      Minneapolis MN US 2:39:16.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Tim Bruss         20181 5       M      Prior Lake MN US 1:45:44.8 
2     John Merlas       20189 10      M      Oakland CA US    1:57:23.2 
3     Matthew Dickerson 20146 17      M      Edina MN US      2:03:51.0 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     David Blaess     20187 2       M      Prior Lake MN US   1:34:33.1 
2     Charles Markunas 20165 3       M      Gilbert IA US      1:44:28.7 
3     Cory Ehlers      20071 9       M      Eden Prairie MN US 1:55:32.3 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location              Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== ===================== ========= 
1     Kirt Goetzke 20190 1       M      Rogers MN US          1:32:11.4 
2     Dan Perlick  20188 12      M      White Bear Lake MN US 2:00:57.7 
3     John Wyche   20191 38      M      Hopkins MN US         2:31:04.5 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     David Bloomquist 20160 15      M      Woodstock GA US 2:03:43.7 


Female 15 and Under
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Katelyn King 20194 46      F      Van Buren AR US 2:47:40.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Callie Ann Warne 20182 7       F      Big Lake MN US    1:53:34.7 
2     Mikayle Holm     20153 11      F      Minneapolis MN US 1:58:29.7 
3     Katy Huang       20049 26      F      Saint Paul MN US  2:17:38.5 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Emily Hutchinson 20143 6       F      Sioux Falls SD US 1:51:52.0 
2     Christine Bright 20163 8       F      Rochester MN US   1:54:02.8 
3     Sophia Bolger    20162 20      F      Burnsville MN US  2:09:51.6 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Tammy Bredahl    20185 4       F      Shoreview MN US        1:45:36.5 
2     Jennifer Leither 20145 34      F      Sioux Falls SD US      2:28:20.7 
3     Caye Serling     20169 35      F      Lighthouse Point FL US 2:29:36.1 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location            Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== =================== ========= 
1     Kathy Fast   20154 14      F      Mountain Lake MN US 2:02:53.3 
2     Laurie Baker 20159 29      F      Bloomington IL US   2:21:06.0 
3     Jeri Davis   20179 32      F      Ozark MO US         2:25:48.2 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Deborah Roth 20186 37      F      Eden Prairie MN US 2:31:04.4 
2     ALMA MCNEARY 20149 45      F      Forrest City AR US 2:45:35.9 

Additional results can be found at https://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.