Run & Ride Valleyfair

Sun August 11, 2019 SHAKOPEE, MN 55379 US Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib   Name                  Gender City          State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Division Division 
                                                                     Time      Time            Place             
===== ===== ===================== ====== ============= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== ======== ======== 
1     20049 Greg Jaeger           M      Saint Paul    MN    US      1:29:28.8 1:29:24.6 6:50  1        M 40-49  
2     20069 kirt goetzke          M      plymouth      MN    US      1:34:24.4 1:34:20.2 7:12  1        M 50-59  
3     20020 Ryan Chukuske         M      Shakopee      MN    US      1:35:52.8 1:35:48.2 7:19  1        M 30-39  
4     20059 Joshua Peterson       M      Minneapolis   MN    US      1:38:31.5 1:38:26.4 7:31  2        M 30-39  
5     20018 Tom Nasiatka          M      Eden Prairie  MN    US      1:39:45.3 1:39:40.5 7:37  3        M 30-39  
6     20026 Timothy Druyos        M      Plymouth      MN    US      1:39:59.5 1:39:54.1 7:38  1        M 20-29  
7     20012 Gabriel Whitlock      M      Mankato       MN    US      1:46:16.9 1:46:05.3 8:06  2        M 20-29  
8     20042 Trevor Greene         M      Woodbury      MN    US      1:48:47.1 1:48:42.4 8:18  2        M 40-49  
9     20004 Shreya Narayan        F      Cottage Grove MN    US      1:55:24.1 1:55:17.5 8:48  1        F 16-19  
10    20029 Adam Reitelbach       M      Saint Paul    MN    US      1:56:43.4 1:56:32.2 8:54  3        M 20-29  
11    20045 Laura McCarthy        F      Bloomington   MN    US      1:57:29.4 1:57:18.2 8:57  1        F 50-59  
12    20039 Joshua Moen           M      Rogers        MN    US      1:57:57.0 1:57:49.5 9:00  4        M 20-29  
13    20025 Alison Anderson-Kahl  F      Doon          IA    US      1:58:12.3 1:58:05.5 9:01  1        F 20-29  
14    20048 Jake Von De Linde     M      Roseville     MN    US      1:58:59.9 1:58:53.3 9:05  3        M 40-49  
15    20037 Jeffrey Birman        M      Barnum        MN    US      1:59:25.1 1:59:18.2 9:06  4        M 40-49  
16    20061 Jeff Sim              M      Geneseo       IL    US      2:00:22.7 2:00:07.5 9:10  5        M 40-49  
17    20003 James Bell            M      Eden Prairie  MN    US      2:02:44.3 2:02:34.4 9:21  6        M 40-49  
18    20006 Matthew Jedlinski     M      Minneapolis   MN    US      2:03:59.9 2:03:52.7 9:27  5        M 20-29  
19    20022 jason mangen          M      Franklin      MN    US      2:05:45.2 2:05:31.7 9:35  7        M 40-49  
20    20030 Kelley Goodwater      F      Corcoran      MN    US      2:05:44.1 2:05:35.4 9:35  1        F 30-39  
21    20032 Geoffrey Bayly        M      Winnipeg      MB    CA      2:06:52.9 2:06:43.0 9:40  8        M 40-49  
22    20014 Melanie Hallal        F      Lakeville     MN    US      2:07:25.9 2:07:17.6 9:43  2        F 30-39  
23    20027 Bethany Libbesmeier   F      Minneapolis   MN    US      2:08:59.1 2:08:46.2 9:50  2        F 20-29  
24    20023 Mariah Swanson        F      Woodbury      MN    US      2:08:59.0 2:08:46.4 9:50  3        F 20-29  
25    20028 Jordan Meyer          F      Minneapolis   MN    US      2:08:59.4 2:08:46.6 9:50  4        F 20-29  
26    20024 Emily Nelson          F      Northfield    MN    US      2:10:45.1 2:10:36.6 9:58  5        F 20-29  
27    20051 Susan Newberger       F      Becker        MN    US      2:10:58.0 2:10:41.2 9:59  6        F 20-29  
28    20066 Shiraj Rofick         M      Rosemount     MN    US      2:11:47.3 2:11:37.6 10:03 9        M 40-49  
29    20068 Kent Kelley           M      Eden Prairie  MN    US      2:11:48.9 2:11:38.8 10:03 1        M 60-99  
30    20011 Lianna Koberoski      F      Mankato       MN    US      2:14:02.4 2:13:50.5 10:13 7        F 20-29  
31    20043 Jesse Rothfork        M      Saint Cloud   MN    US      2:15:04.7 2:14:55.7 10:18 10       M 40-49  
32    20009 Krista Giesen         F      Shakopee      MN    US      2:15:50.1 2:15:41.7 10:22 3        F 30-39  
33    20010 Sean Giesen           M      Shakopee      MN    US      2:15:50.5 2:15:42.2 10:22 4        M 30-39  
34    20019 Megan Giesen          F      Shakopee      MN    US      2:15:50.6 2:15:42.3 10:22 4        F 30-39  
35    20036 Kayla Frederickson    F      Anoka         MN    US      2:16:35.4 2:16:25.0 10:25 8        F 20-29  
36    20073 Jessie Wolf           M      West Fargo    ND    US      2:22:48.8 2:22:33.4 10:53 11       M 40-49  
37    20072 Nicole Crawford-Wolf  F      West Fargo    ND    US      2:22:49.1 2:22:33.8 10:53 5        F 30-39  
38    20053 Mandi Van Liere       F      Slinger       WI    US      2:23:04.2 2:22:54.2 10:55 9        F 20-29  
39    20060 Mark Balluff          M      Moorhead      MN    US      2:23:18.4 2:23:07.5 10:56 12       M 40-49  
40    20047 Deborah Roth          F      Eden Prairie  MN    US      2:24:08.5 2:23:57.7 10:59 1        F 60-99  
41    20038 Anonymous Participant F                          US      2:24:07.3 2:23:58.4 10:59 6        F 30-39  
42    20054 Chris Van Liere       M      Slinger       WI    US      2:24:34.8 2:24:23.8 11:01 5        M 30-39  
43    20058 Michael Stergos       M      Chicago       IL    US      2:24:36.9 2:24:27.3 11:02 6        M 30-39  
44    20013 Dana Hallal           M      Lakeville     MN    US      2:24:55.6 2:24:47.4 11:03 7        M 30-39  
45    20008 Kiera Sosinski        F      Farmington    MN    US      2:26:22.4 2:26:15.2 11:10 1        F 40-49  
46    20021 Karen Hoffmann-Distad F      Franklin      MN    US      2:29:03.4 2:28:49.6 11:22 2        F 40-49  
47    20044 Sara Richards         F      Osseo         MN    US      2:29:10.9 2:28:58.7 11:22 3        F 40-49  
48    20007 Taylor Palmer         F      Minneapolis   MN    US      2:31:25.3 2:31:13.4 11:33 10       F 20-29  
49    20065 Kelsey Guttormson     F      Grand Forks   ND    US      2:33:15.7 2:33:03.9 11:41 2        F 16-19  
50    20056 Danielle Shown        F      Portland      OR    US      2:40:23.5 2:40:09.8 12:14 4        F 40-49  
51    20055 Michael Steele Shown  M      Portland      OR    US      2:40:23.5 2:40:10.0 12:14 1        M 0-15   
52    20017 Mary Brunner          F      New Richmond  WI    US      2:43:55.6 2:43:39.5 12:30 7        F 30-39  
53    20050 Heather Rothfork      F      Saint Cloud   MN    US      2:44:25.9 2:44:09.5 12:32 8        F 30-39  
54    20071 Evan Wintersteen      M      Minneapolis   MN    US      2:52:56.2 2:52:47.0 13:11 6        M 20-29  
55    20041 Alyssa Wiitala        F      Richfield     MN    US      2:56:16.5 2:56:02.3 13:26 11       F 20-29  
56    20070 Concetta Smith        F      Big Lake      MN    US      2:56:17.0 2:56:02.8 13:26 9        F 30-39  
57    20015 Angela King           F      New Richmond  WI    US      2:56:49.4 2:56:33.6 13:29 5        F 40-49  
58    20001 Alicia Rodewald       F      Grand Forks   ND    US      2:59:55.4 2:59:37.8 13:43 6        F 40-49  
59    20062 Anonymous Participant F                          US      3:00:00.5 2:59:38.9 13:43 10       F 30-39  
60    20046 Kristin Longley       F      Saint Paul    MN    US      3:00:28.3 3:00:08.5 13:45 7        F 40-49  
61    20074 Dustin Korbel         M      Burnsville    MN    US      3:04:15.2 3:04:00.9 14:03 8        M 30-39  


Male 15 and Under
Place Name                 Bib   Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ==================== ===== ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Michael Steele Shown 20055 51      M      Portland OR US 2:40:10 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Timothy Druyos   20026 6       M      Plymouth MN US   1:39:54.1 
2     Gabriel Whitlock 20012 7       M      Mankato MN US    1:46:05.3 
3     Adam Reitelbach  20029 10      M      Saint Paul MN US 1:56:32.2 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name            Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Ryan Chukuske   20020 3       M      Shakopee MN US     1:35:48.2 
2     Joshua Peterson 20059 4       M      Minneapolis MN US  1:38:26.4 
3     Tom Nasiatka    20018 5       M      Eden Prairie MN US 1:39:40.5 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name              Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================= ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Greg Jaeger       20049 1       M      Saint Paul MN US 1:29:24.6 
2     Trevor Greene     20042 8       M      Woodbury MN US   1:48:42.4 
3     Jake Von De Linde 20048 14      M      Roseville MN US  1:58:53.3 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name        Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =========== ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Kent Kelley 20068 29      M      Eden Prairie MN US 2:11:38.8 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name                 Bib   Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== ==================== ===== ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Alison Anderson-Kahl 20025 13      F      Doon IA US        1:58:05.5 
2     Bethany Libbesmeier  20027 23      F      Minneapolis MN US 2:08:46.2 
3     Mariah Swanson       20023 24      F      Woodbury MN US    2:08:46.4 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name             Bib   Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================ ===== ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Kelley Goodwater 20030 20      F      Corcoran MN US  2:05:35.4 
2     Melanie Hallal   20014 22      F      Lakeville MN US 2:07:17.6 
3     Krista Giesen    20009 32      F      Shakopee MN US  2:15:41.7 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name                  Bib   Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ===================== ===== ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Kiera Sosinski        20008 45      F      Farmington MN US 2:26:15.2 
2     Karen Hoffmann-Distad 20021 46      F      Franklin MN US   2:28:49.6 
3     Sara Richards         20044 47      F      Osseo MN US      2:28:58.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name         Bib   Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============ ===== ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Deborah Roth 20047 40      F      Eden Prairie MN US 2:23:57.7 

Additional results can be found at https://www.runandriderace.com/results.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.