Location: Rome, GA US 30161 Directions
Type: Triathlon

AGEGRPS-BEG

Year 2018 2017 2016

10th Annual Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon
Darlington Upper School, Rome GA
COMPLETE RESULTS BY AGE GROUP: BEGINNERS

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 6 - 9

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1281JamesPlowden91:441:107:270:533:4014:52.19
2289LandonCothern91:541:057:500:423:3615:03.25
3282ZacNichols92:111:318:560:413:2316:39.39
4280JosiahPowers92:231:249:040:473:4017:15.41
5279ZaneRitchie92:400:538:471:054:0217:25.29
6277AnhurSuma92:121:289:321:203:4318:12.36
7285AlexHiggins92:431:1610:170:483:4018:41.96
8301AndrewParsa83:1011:290:433:3518:56.43
9278MatthewSanker92:391:2110:130:533:5418:58.02
10288NoahEvans92:301:419:511:034:1319:15.58
12… 2

Showing Page

of 2

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 6 - 9

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1274Sarah BethBushnell92:180:548:290:453:2615:49.23
2271NoraGoodman91:581:099:250:503:5217:11.23
3300MadelineBaggett83:479:350:414:0518:07.33
4270KaraHatcher92:090:5410:390:593:5618:34.85
5294SaraHolloway82:561:099:441:044:0318:53.84
6272EvieFisher91:531:0710:251:014:4319:06.60
7293WrenLewis82:082:0510:320:503:5419:27.00
8299SophieBrooks83:151:1110:030:554:0919:31.38
9297IveyDunn82:121:1511:230:434:1119:41.22
10276MariaBabineau91:571:1611:241:034:1419:52.01
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

10th Annual Tri for the Kids Youth Triathlon
Darlington Upper School, Rome GA
COMPLETE RESULTS BY AGE GROUP: BEGINNERS

MALE USAT AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1152AidanSaunders141:480:2112:421:017:0322:51.96
2159BrandonWebb131:530:5713:490:407:1424:30.46
3175BenOwens122:371:0114:360:486:2325:22.25
4171SlateSmith122:260:4815:540:376:4926:30.44
5160TeaganSwanepoel132:560:4715:110:517:0126:43.34
6197BoBushnell113:141:0715:330:356:5027:16.71
7153GarrettHatfield142:2217:230:517:3027:29.83
8144JustinBryan152:341:1115:260:518:0228:01.63
9177PruettKramer122:490:4516:190:537:3928:22.63
10189WillSaunders112:291:0016:491:147:1528:44.15
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4

FEMALE USAT AGE GROUP: 10 - 15

Place No. Name Age Swim T1 Bike T2 Run Total
1166AlexisDalton122:100:5415:280:407:5527:04.16
2181AmeliaMcEwan112:180:4415:310:408:2027:31.02
3158AbigailBaggett132:410:3215:590:437:4727:40.27
4183Ava LayneHennessy112:170:5116:380:417:5128:15.55
5170LillianBaggett122:560:5515:520:427:5928:21.82
6169CateBarton122:500:4018:030:487:0429:22.10
7165CatFeeney122:420:3718:030:368:0129:57.14
8167AugustBetz122:291:4717:350:557:2630:08.73
9223CeciliaBaggett103:161:0517:360:308:1130:34.68
10209AlexiaDavis103:091:0218:160:488:0731:19.42
1234… 4

Showing Page

of 4