Caveman Triathlon

Sun April 5, 2020 Flower Mound, TX US 75028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Swim Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                   Pace              Pace                Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     338 Pamela Wat        F      Denton       TX    US      5:24 1:58 2:12 47:30   13.8 mph 2:02 30:24 9:48  1:27:31.9 1:27:31.9      46             1        F 40-99  
2     118 Rachel Ziegler    F      Irving       TX    US      5:34 2:02 2:40 44:29   14.7 mph 1:27 35:21 11:24 1:29:31.8 1:29:31.8      29             1        F 1-39   
3     526 Christi Matthews  F      Arlington    TX    US      5:59 2:11 3:17 46:00   14.2 mph 1:53 34:28 11:07 1:31:37.4 1:31:37.4      40             2        F 40-99  
4     448 Leila Molina      F      Frisco       TX    US      6:02 2:12 5:49 45:33   14.3 mph 2:48 32:32 10:30 1:32:42.8 1:32:42.8      39             2        F 1-39   
5     331 Terri Moorenovich F      Keller       TX    US      8:08 2:57 4:35 42:09   15.5 mph 1:50 38:51 12:32 1:35:31.8 1:35:31.8      46             3        F 40-99  
6     164 Ashley Perez      F      Flower Mound TX    US      5:35 2:02 5:28 42:13   15.5 mph 1:55 44:24 14:19 1:39:36.0 1:39:36.0      31             3        F 1-39   
7     484 Kelly Huffman     F      Fairview     TX    US      9:01 3:17 5:19 46:08   14.2 mph 2:40 38:53 12:33 1:42:02.3 1:42:02.3      55             4        F 40-99  
8     26  Libby Willson     F      Little Elm   TX    US      5:41 2:04 5:17 50:10   13 mph   3:15 48:59 15:48 1:53:21.8 1:53:21.8      37             4        F 1-39   
9     544 Shannon Ellis     F      Lewisville   TX    US      8:58 3:16 4:57 1:09:57 9.4 mph  1:39 32:34 10:30 1:58:06.4 1:58:06.4      22             5        F 1-39   
10    368 Marie Stucky      F      Grapevine    TX    US      6:05 2:13 4:02 1:03:56 10.2 mph 1:10 43:24 14:00 1:58:35.9 1:58:35.9      38             6        F 1-39   
11    290 Mary Forrest      F      Keller       TX    US      8:06 2:57 5:23 49:42   13.1 mph 4:54 52:17 16:52 2:00:21.6 2:00:21.6      46             5        F 40-99  


Female  1 to 39
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Rachel Ziegler 118 29  2       F      Irving TX US       1:29:31.8 
2     Leila Molina   448 39  4       F      Frisco TX US       1:32:42.8 
3     Ashley Perez   164 31  6       F      Flower Mound TX US 1:39:36.0 


Female 40 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== =============== ========= 
1     Pamela Wat        338 46  1       F      Denton TX US    1:27:31.9 
2     Christi Matthews  526 40  3       F      Arlington TX US 1:31:37.4 
3     Terri Moorenovich 331 46  5       F      Keller TX US    1:35:31.8 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code