Caveman Triathlon

Sun April 5, 2020 Flower Mound, TX US 75028 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Race Placement Age Group Place Bib Number Participant Name      City                 State Age Group Description Swim Time Swim Pace T1 Time Bike Time Bike Pace T2 Time Run Time Run Pace Gun Time  Chip Time 
============== =============== ========== ===================== ==================== ===== ===================== ========= ========= ======= ========= ========= ======= ======== ======== ========= ========= 
1              1               96         Jeffrey Krotosky      Lewisville           TX    M 1-39                4:22      1:35      1:54    28:35     20.3 mph  1:05    27:23    8:50     1:03:20.0 1:03:20.0 
2              1               232        Matthew Terbeek       Flower Mound         TX    M 40-99               5:16      1:55      1:28    27:58     20.8 mph  1:14    28:15    9:07     1:04:10.2 1:04:10.2 
3              2               311        Erron Taylor          Plano                TX    M 1-39                5:13      1:54      1:50    29:30     19.8 mph  1:49    25:50    8:20     1:04:12.0 1:04:12.0 
4              2               80         Nicholas Evans        Highland Village     TX    M 40-99               4:27      1:37      2:01    28:11     20.7 mph  1:00    28:50    9:18     1:04:29.9 1:04:29.9 
5              3               117        Zachary Robbins       Fort Worth           TX    M 1-39                4:10      1:31      2:22    30:12     19.3 mph  1:08    27:32    8:53     1:05:23.8 1:05:23.8 
6              4               134        Luke Ricks            Dallas               TX    M 1-39                4:57      1:48      2:10    28:36     20.3 mph  1:24    29:05    9:23     1:06:11.1 1:06:11.1 
7              5               354        Adam Schroeder        Corinth              TX    M 1-39                5:11      1:53      2:06    27:54     20.8 mph  1:16    29:50    9:37     1:06:17.2 1:06:17.2 
8              3               100        William Vesterman     Flower Mound         TX    M 40-99               5:15      1:55      3:29    32:01     18.2 mph  1:41    25:35    8:15     1:08:01.4 1:08:01.4 
9              6               826        Nolan Connell         Wylie                TX    M 1-39                5:35      2:02      3:09    31:18     18.6 mph  2:05    25:59    8:23     1:08:06.2 1:08:06.2 
10             4               69         Ryan Grant            Richardson           TX    M 40-99               4:19      1:34      1:46    30:25     19.1 mph  1:25    30:43    9:55     1:08:38.9 1:08:38.9 
11             5               175        James Thomas          Fort Worth           TX    M 40-99               5:50      2:07      2:31    29:58     19.5 mph  1:29    28:54    9:19     1:08:42.2 1:08:42.2 
12             7               217        Grant Lanza           Trophy Club          TX    M 1-39                4:27      1:37      3:47    32:23     18 mph    1:45    26:58    8:42     1:09:21.6 1:09:21.6 
13             8               392        Clayton Goshien       Argyle               TX    M 1-39                5:29      2:00      2:45    32:05     18.2 mph  1:41    29:02    9:22     1:11:02.3 1:11:02.3 
14             6               137        Chuck Colburn         Lake Dallas          TX    M 40-99               5:49      2:07      2:59    30:59     18.8 mph  2:20    29:32    9:32     1:11:40.2 1:11:40.2 
15             7               283        David Zeif            Keller               TX    M 40-99               8:06      2:57      2:18    33:31     17.4 mph  1:54    26:11    8:27     1:12:00.1 1:12:00.1 
16             9               635        Jared Brittain        Decatur              TX    M 1-39                5:25      1:58      1:54    33:12     17.6 mph  1:46    30:03    9:42     1:12:18.7 1:12:18.7 
17             10              445        Craig Schuh           Flower Mound         TX    M 1-39                6:30      2:22      3:17    33:46     17.2 mph  1:09    28:47    9:17     1:13:29.3 1:13:29.3 
18             8               155        Steve Schellenger     Frisco               TX    M 40-99               5:26      1:59      2:14    31:08     18.7 mph  1:54    33:27    10:47    1:14:08.6 1:14:08.6 
19             11              424        Trey Holmes           The Colony           TX    M 1-39                5:42      2:05      2:39    34:35     16.8 mph  1:43    34:55    11:16    1:19:34.1 1:19:34.1 
20             12              478        Robert Kelley         Sanger               TX    M 1-39                6:03      2:12      3:46    34:00     17.1 mph  1:01    35:09    11:20    1:19:59.7 1:19:59.7 
21             13              824        Bradley Baker         Marietta             OK    M 1-39                7:52      2:52      5:17    34:19     17 mph    1:18    31:18    10:06    1:20:04.2 1:20:04.2 
22             9               376        Jeff Minter           Flower Mound         TX    M 40-99               5:46      2:06      4:00    34:32     16.8 mph  4:05    32:37    10:31    1:21:00.6 1:21:00.6 
23             10              191        Tom Denton            Mckinney             TX    M 40-99               5:52      2:08      5:32    31:30     18.5 mph  2:20    37:00    11:56    1:22:13.8 1:22:13.8 
24             11              270        Deryl Brown           North Richland Hills TX    M 40-99               6:17      2:17      4:03    35:55     16.2 mph  1:02    35:21    11:24    1:22:38.0 1:22:38.0 
25             12              384        Jeremy Brown          Euless               TX    M 40-99               5:54      2:09      4:33    35:23     16.4 mph  2:02    35:37    11:29    1:23:28.6 1:23:28.6 
26             13              48         Keith Russell         Plano                TX    M 40-99               5:00      1:49      3:34    36:08     16.1 mph  2:12    36:54    11:54    1:23:47.9 1:23:47.9 
27             14              823        Anonymous Participant                            M 1-39                6:26      2:20      3:34    41:09     14.1 mph  1:34    31:37    10:12    1:24:18.6 1:24:18.6 
28             14              429        Bruce Hammond         Ardmore              OK    M 40-99               7:07      2:35      4:44    34:10     17.1 mph  2:17    38:47    12:31    1:27:05.2 1:27:05.2 
29             15              196        Kevin McMahon         Fort Worth           TX    M 1-39                4:57      1:48      2:58    34:37     16.8 mph  1:52    42:48    13:48    1:29:12.8 1:29:12.8 
30             16              252        Shane Seabolt         Dallas               TX    M 1-39                5:26      1:58      2:54    41:59     13.8 mph  1:20    40:57    13:12    1:32:35.1 1:32:35.1 
31             17              804        Michael Wootton       Dallas               TX    M 1-39                9:13      3:21      4:24    44:20     13.1 mph  3:06    43:12    13:56    1:44:15.7 1:44:15.7 
32             15              398        Steve Ward            garland              TX    M 40-99               6:38      2:25      5:12    41:07     14.2 mph  4:49    47:31    15:20    1:45:17.0 1:45:17.0 
33             16              810        Vance Hinds           Waxahachie           TX    M 40-99               6:34      2:23      8:49    37:34     15.5 mph  1:23    51:22    16:34    1:45:42.1 1:45:42.1 
34             18              474        Justin Coker          Midlothian           TX    M 1-39                7:04      2:34              47:34     12.2 mph  1:47    49:56    16:07    1:46:20.3 1:46:20.3 
35             17              792        Edward Franklin       Dallas               TX    M 40-99               8:43      3:10      6:20    1:00:36   9.6 mph   2:56    57:18    18:29    2:15:53.3 2:15:53.3 
                               496        Russ Pond             Euless               TX                          5:08      1:52                                  37:52                                         
                               324        Tory Castillo         Plano                TX                          6:18      2:17      3:11    33:09     17.6 mph  2:38    37:54    12:13    1:25:08.4 1:25:08.4 


Male  1 to 39
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================ ========= 
1     Jeffrey Krotosky 96  37  1       M      Lewisville TX US 1:03:20.0 
2     Erron Taylor     311 32  3       M      Plano TX US      1:04:12.0 
3     Zachary Robbins  117 25  5       M      Fort Worth TX US 1:05:23.8 


Male 40 and over
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location               Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ====================== ========= 
1     Matthew Terbeek   232 43  2       M      Flower Mound TX US     1:04:10.2 
2     Nicholas Evans    80  54  4       M      Highland Village TX US 1:04:29.9 
3     William Vesterman 100 50  8       M      Flower Mound TX US     1:08:01.4 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code