Results For
Clinton Historic Half Marathon & 5K

Clinton, MO 64735
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City                    State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division  
                                                                             Time      Time                Percentage Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ======================= ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ========= 
1     157 Nate Guthals          M      Leawood                 KS    US      1:09:24.9 1:09:21.3 5:18  27  84.2       1        M Overall 
2     240 Michael Zinser        M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:17:57.5 1:17:53.5 5:57  28  75.0       1        M 20-29   
3     182 Derek Lee             M      Springfield             MO    US      1:18:21.1 1:18:16.8 5:59  27  74.6       2        M 20-29   
4     142 Adam Egeland          M      Nevada                  IA    US      1:22:51.8 1:22:47.8 6:19  40  72.5       1        M Masters 
5     178 Matt Johnson          M      Blue Springs            MO    US      1:23:29.8 1:23:25.8 6:22  40  72.0       1        M 40-49   
6     134 Lee Dixon             M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:24:45.1 1:24:41.2 6:28  34  69.1       1        M 30-39   
7     115 Buster Bluth          M      Raytown                 MO    US      1:25:13.8 1:25:13.8 6:30  33  68.6       2        M 30-39   
8     256 Travis Slawson        M                                            1:25:43.3 1:25:38.6 6:32  30  68.2       3        M 30-39   
9     199 Curtis Phipps         M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:29:11.9 1:29:07.4 6:48  35  65.8       4        M 30-39   
10    228 Daniel Trower         M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:30:15.8 1:30:10.7 6:53  33  64.8       5        M 30-39   
11    167 Tyler Higgins         M      Overland Park           KS    US      1:30:21.3 1:30:16.6 6:53  35  65.0       6        M 30-39   
12    246 Steve Kerr            M      Prairie Village         KS    US      1:30:33.6 1:30:28.8 6:54  38  65.6       7        M 30-39   
13    168 Loc Hong              M      Clinton                 MO    US      1:30:40.4 1:30:31.2 6:55  34  64.7       8        M 30-39   
14    196 Nick Mueting          M      Dodge City              KS    US      1:30:41.2 1:30:35.8 6:55  41  66.7       2        M 40-49   
15    180 Thomas Lamoreux       M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:31:35.6 1:31:31.4 6:59  38  64.8       9        M 30-39   
16    183 Jason Levine          M      Sedalia                 MO    US      1:32:16.7 1:32:11.3 7:02  47  68.9       3        M 40-49   
17    232 David Vonarx          M      Hillsboro               MO    US      1:33:48.5 1:33:43.6 7:09  52  70.7       1        M 50-59   
18    155 Eddie Grier           M      Manhattan               KS    US      1:38:56.5 1:38:45.6 7:32  34  59.3       10       M 30-39   
19    124 Josh Cauthon          M      Prairie Village         KS    US      1:41:03.3 1:40:57.5 7:42  40  59.5       4        M 40-49   
20    255 Whitney Smith         F      Clinton                 MO    US      1:41:58.3 1:41:52.3 7:47  32  64.2       1        F Overall 
21    249 Corwyn Gentry         M      Clinton                 MO    US      1:45:36.3 1:45:32.9 8:03  17  55.8       1        M 1-19    
22    216 Carly Shannon         F      Kansas City             MO    US      1:47:09.8 1:47:02.9 8:10  23  60.9       1        F 20-29   
23    152 Joseph Good           M      Whiteman Air Force Base MO    US      1:48:52.0 1:48:42.7 8:18  25  53.7       3        M 20-29   
24    245 Sarah Falke           F      Overland Park           KS    US      1:49:08.4 1:49:01.2 8:19  37  60.9       1        F 30-39   
25    104 Michelle Andrew       F      Topeka                  KS    US      1:49:08.9 1:49:04.6 8:20  47  65.7       1        F Masters 
26    131 Eric Curnutte         M      Clinton                 MO    US      1:49:48.0 1:49:38.1 8:22  34  53.4       11       M 30-39   
27    135 Benjamin Dobson       M      Springfield             MO    US      1:50:48.8 1:50:44.5 8:27  21  52.7       4        M 20-29   
28    175 Matthew Izzo          M      Warrensburg             MO    US      1:51:51.5 1:51:41.9 8:32  26  52.3       5        M 20-29   
29    250 Daniel Doughty        M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:52:07.6 1:51:59.8 8:33  44  55.3       5        M 40-49   
30    188 Andrew McCurdy        M      Omaha                   NE    US      1:52:21.8 1:52:10.0 8:34  27  52.1       6        M 20-29   
31    237 Karen Wisch           F      Jefferson City          MO    US      1:52:17.5 1:52:10.7 8:34  54  69.4       1        F 50-59   
32    244 Teresa DeLay          F      Odessa                  MO    US      1:52:27.4 1:52:12.6 8:34  49  65.3       1        F 40-49   
33    224 Mike Terry            M      Olathe                  KS    US      1:52:48.4 1:52:43.1 8:36  40  53.3       6        M 40-49   
34    204 Adam Rice             M      Fair Play               MO    US      1:54:02.4 1:53:55.0 8:42  34  51.4       12       M 30-39   
35    107 Jane Barnes           F      Jefferson City          MO    US      1:54:03.7 1:53:56.5 8:42  37  58.2       2        F 30-39   
36    145 Clarissa Everly       F      Mustang                 OK    US      1:56:58.9 1:56:48.1 8:55  27  55.8       2        F 20-29   
37    236 Warren Webb           M      Kansas City             MO    US      1:58:01.4 1:57:50.7 9:00  33  49.6       13       M 30-39   
38    116 Megan Brandley        F      Clinton                 MO    US      1:58:39.8 1:58:25.2 9:02  31  55.1       3        F 30-39   
39    203 Brandon Reichert      M      O Fallon                MO    US      1:59:18.4 1:59:14.0 9:06  20  49.0       7        M 20-29   
40    223 Jordy Stoller         M      Falls City              NE    US      1:59:54.5 1:59:42.4 9:08  22  48.8       8        M 20-29   
41    192 Rusty Moore           M      Lees Summit             MO    US      1:59:53.9 1:59:46.9 9:09  57  57.9       2        M 50-59   
42    191 Tiffany Miller        F      Nevada                  MO    US      1:59:56.5 1:59:50.4 9:09  26  54.4       3        F 20-29   
43    112 Mia Bellanca          F      O Fallon                MO    US      2:00:10.2 2:00:00.1 9:10  19  55.3       1        F 1-19    
44    210 Abram Schroen         M      Bennington              NE    US      2:00:25.8 2:00:14.9 9:11  40  49.9       7        M 40-49   
45    126 Tom Cheffins          M      Shirley                 AR    US      2:01:36.6 2:01:29.3 9:16  64  61.0       1        M 60-69   
46    243 MOLLY BUCHANAN        F      Olathe                  KS    US      2:03:53.5 2:03:44.8 9:27  35  53.2       4        F 30-39   
47    176 Jessica James         F      Warrensburg             MO    US      2:04:23.0 2:04:15.4 9:29  32  52.6       5        F 30-39   
48    103 James Andersen        M      Omaha                   NE    US      2:05:10.3 2:04:59.0 9:32  28  46.7       9        M 20-29   
49    238 Scott Wisdom          M      Parkville               MO    US      2:05:29.3 2:05:20.0 9:34  47  50.7       8        M 40-49   
50    169 Derrick Hope          M      Fort Leonard Wood       MO    US      2:07:22.5 2:07:12.4 9:43  30  45.9       14       M 30-39   
51    119 Gregory Brown         M      Kansas City             MO    US      2:07:27.9 2:07:17.4 9:43  48  50.3       9        M 40-49   
52    144 Leah Enright          F      Shawnee                 KS    US      2:10:26.4 2:10:12.7 9:56  40  51.8       2        F 40-49   
53    194 Ashley Mosley         F      Lees Summit             MO    US      2:10:27.4 2:10:13.3 9:56  27  50.1       4        F 20-29   
54    153 Rachel Goosen         F      Windsor                 MO    US      2:10:39.5 2:10:30.4 9:58  27  50.0       5        F 20-29   
55    166 Sarah Hickman         F      Lowry City              MO    US      2:10:45.5 2:10:40.0 9:58  23  49.9       6        F 20-29   
56    132 Rachel Darrow         F      Kansas City             MO    US      2:12:47.4 2:12:41.4 10:08 31  49.2       6        F 30-39   
57    205 Jessica Rice          F      Fair Play               MO    US      2:14:16.3 2:14:08.3 10:14 34  48.9       7        F 30-39   
58    197 Andrew Murphy         M      Kansas City             MO    US      2:14:56.9 2:14:48.3 10:17 26  43.3       10       M 20-29   
59    121 Sarah Caldwell        F      Springfield             MO    US      2:15:47.4 2:15:36.3 10:21 18  49.6       2        F 1-19    
60    128 Keith Cooper          M      Kansas City             MO    US      2:15:53.0 2:15:43.3 10:22 55  50.2       3        M 50-59   
61    129 Elizabeth Correll     F      Kansas City             MO    US      2:16:55.9 2:16:42.1 10:26 45  51.3       3        F 40-49   
62    110 Kendra Bealmear       F      Kansas City             MO    US      2:20:03.9 2:19:54.5 10:41 61  61.0       1        F 60-69   
63    143 Stacey Eggers         F      Windsor                 MO    US      2:20:09.7 2:20:01.4 10:41 52  54.3       2        F 50-59   
64    215 Jon Sewell            M      Clinton                 MO    US      2:21:04.1 2:20:54.8 10:45 39  42.3       15       M 30-39   
65    212 Cristie Seiler        F      Springfield             MO    US      2:25:30.9 2:25:13.0 11:05 33  45.1       8        F 30-39   
66    221 Bruce Stansberry      M      Independence            MO    US      2:25:41.3 2:25:34.0 11:07 66  52.0       2        M 60-69   
67    248 Jeanne Wilson         F      Clinton                 MO    US      2:25:52.7 2:25:37.9 11:07 62  59.4       2        F 60-69   
68    208 Jenny Rosenberg       F      Overland Park           KS    US      2:27:11.6 2:27:03.3 11:14 30  44.3       9        F 30-39   
69    198 Stephanie Nickles     F      Clinton                 MO    US      2:27:44.8 2:27:28.6 11:15 32  44.3       10       F 30-39   
70    114 Amanda Blackwell      F      Clinton                 MO    US      2:27:44.9 2:27:28.6 11:15 35  44.7       11       F 30-39   
71    130 Gayla Cummings        F      Warrensburg             MO    US      2:27:45.2 2:27:28.8 11:15 40  45.7       4        F 40-49   
72    122 Sarah Middle Campbell F      Hannibal                MO    US      2:28:56.0 2:28:28.4 11:20 32  44.0       12       F 30-39   
73    101 Susan Acuff           F      Columbia                MO    US      2:29:20.5 2:28:53.6 11:22 22  43.8       7        F 20-29   
74    164 Melissa Hart          F      Lenexa                  KS    US      2:29:16.9 2:29:03.1 11:23 38  44.7       13       F 30-39   
75    202 Laura Plaisance       F      Lenexa                  KS    US      2:29:30.6 2:29:17.7 11:24 44  46.6       5        F 40-49   
76    231 Mara Vernier          F      Columbia                MO    US      2:29:44.5 2:29:26.2 11:24 25  43.6       8        F 20-29   
77    163 Brianna Harn          F      Columbia                MO    US      2:29:45.1 2:29:26.5 11:24 24  43.6       9        F 20-29   
78    113 BRUCE BENSON          M      Champaign               IL    US      2:30:00.7 2:29:52.5 11:26 63  49.0       3        M 60-69   
79    185 Nicole Lindquist      F      Maryland Heights        MO    US      2:31:45.3 2:31:29.8 11:34 37  43.8       14       F 30-39   
80    125 Tina Chapin           F      Clinton                 MO    US      2:32:29.4 2:32:15.0 11:37 43  45.3       6        F 40-49   
81    218 Cheryl Shores         F      Lockwood                MO    US      2:32:46.4 2:32:32.0 11:39 61  56.0       3        F 60-69   
82    179 Kristan Julo          F      Leavenworth             KS    US      2:33:38.4 2:33:25.2 11:43 25  42.5       10       F 20-29   
83    254 Leslie Van Luvan      F                                            2:35:08.1 2:34:52.7 11:49 53  49.7       3        F 50-59   
84    154 Susan Green           F      Yukon                   OK    US      2:36:25.5 2:36:13.7 11:56 54  49.8       4        F 50-59   
85    162 Rachelle Harder       F      Holden                  MO    US      2:38:56.9 2:38:38.5 12:07 48  45.6       7        F 40-49   
86    140 Courtney Ebel         F      Olathe                  KS    US      2:39:34.7 2:39:21.1 12:10 36  41.5       15       F 30-39   
87    225 Penny Terwelp         F      Lawrence                KS    US      2:39:35.2 2:39:22.2 12:10 50  46.5       5        F 50-59   
88    165 Donovan Herron        M      Saint Louis             MO    US      2:40:04.0 2:39:51.6 12:12 39  37.3       16       M 30-39   
89    172 Janice Hoss           F      Tulsa                   OK    US      2:40:06.4 2:39:53.3 12:12 57  50.6       6        F 50-59   
90    127 Nadine Coles          F      Indianapolis            IN    US      2:44:12.0 2:43:56.4 12:31 56  48.7       7        F 50-59   
91    190 David Miller          M      Nevada                  MO    US      2:45:09.3 2:45:02.5 12:36 27  35.4       11       M 20-29   
92    118 Chris Brown           M      San Diego               CA    US      2:45:20.6 2:45:05.8 12:36 43  37.2       10       M 40-49   
93    211 Todd Segraves         M      Topeka                  KS    US      2:46:46.9 2:46:26.6 12:42 38  35.7       17       M 30-39   
94    251 Donald Greenlee       M      Saint Louis             MO    US      2:47:17.7 2:47:07.3 12:45 23  34.9       12       M 20-29   
95    109 Pam Bartz             F      Rockville               MO    US      2:47:39.6 2:47:22.4 12:47 55  47.1       8        F 50-59   
96    252 Joe Kochanski         M      Saint Louis             MO    US      2:47:45.7 2:47:35.7 12:48 23  34.8       13       M 20-29   
97    148 Patrick Gale          M      Kansas City             MO    US      2:49:53.6 2:49:45.1 12:57 24  34.4       14       M 20-29   
98    247 Brenda Pearson        F      Walnut Grove            MO    US      2:50:02.3 2:49:53.8 12:58 51  44.2       9        F 50-59   
99    189 Aaron McGinn          M      Lenexa                  KS    US      2:52:58.5 2:52:36.8 13:11 29  33.8       15       M 20-29   
100   186 Amy Lutjen            F      Clinton                 MO    US      2:54:25.8 2:54:07.9 13:18 45  40.3       8        F 40-49   
101   136 Tonya Dody            F      Clinton                 MO    US      2:54:29.5 2:54:11.6 13:18 34  37.7       16       F 30-39   
102   253 Teresa Hillen         F      Warrensburg             MO    US      2:57:04.6 2:56:37.5 13:29 49  41.5       9        F 40-49   
103   200 Dana Pistole          F      Stuart                  FL    US      3:02:09.9 3:01:52.5 13:53 53  42.3       10       F 50-59   
104   170 Elizabeth Horton      F      Stuart                  FL    US      3:02:10.1 3:01:52.9 13:53 53  42.3       11       F 50-59   
105   201 John Pitzel           M      Lees Summit             MO    US      3:12:31.6 3:12:15.8 14:41 55  35.4       4        M 50-59   
106   111 Nathan Becknell       M      Fayetteville            AR    US      3:19:14.6 3:18:55.6 15:11 37  29.7       18       M 30-39   
107   213 Dane Seiler           M      Springfield             MO    US      3:19:14.9 3:18:55.7 15:11 36  29.6       19       M 30-39   
108   193 Erin Morrison         F      Hannibal                MO    US      3:20:08.6 3:19:41.3 15:15 28  32.7       11       F 20-29   
109   133 Christine Dillon      F      Independence            MO    US      3:20:58.5 3:20:43.5 15:19 48  36.1       10       F 40-49   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Nate Guthals 157 27  1       M      Leawood KS US 1:09:21.3 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location      Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ============= ========= 
1     Whitney Smith 255 32  20      F      Clinton MO US 1:41:52.3 


Top Male Finisher - Masters
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Adam Egeland 142 40  4       M      Nevada IA US 1:22:47.8 


Top Female Finisher - Masters
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location     Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ============ ========= 
1     Michelle Andrew 104 47  25      F      Topeka KS US 1:49:04.6 

Additional results can be found at http://www.kcrunningcompany.com.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.