Museum of Aviation Marathon, Half Marathon & 5K and Hand Cycle Race

Sat January 18, 2020 Warner Robins, GA US 31098 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                 Gender Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Division Division       
                                      Time    Time              Place                   
===== === ==================== ====== ======= ======= ===== === ======== ============== 
1     143 Zack Jordan          M      2:54:27 2:54:27 6:40  25  1        Overall Male   
2     134 Stephen Hack         M      3:04:55 3:04:55 7:04  22  2        Overall Male   
3     157 Lance Mullinax       M      3:10:40 3:10:38 7:17  36  3        Overall Male   
4     138 Evan Hopf            M      3:17:47 3:17:46 7:33  24  4        Overall Male   
                                                                1        M2024          
5     137 Eric Hobbs           M      3:17:57 3:17:55 7:33  42  5        Overall Male   
                                                                1        Male Masters   
6     139 John Iovanisci       M      3:17:59 3:17:59 7:34  48  6        Overall Male   
                                                                2        Male Masters   
7     136 James Hedges         M      3:20:58 3:20:58 7:40  38  7        Overall Male   
                                                                1        M3539          
8     155 Michael Morrell      M      3:23:33 3:23:33 7:46  36  8        Overall Male   
                                                                2        M3539          
9     131 Jonathan Fass        M      3:34:29 3:34:29 8:11  47  9        Overall Male   
                                                                3        Male Masters   
10    200 Mac Kwan Park        M      3:35:20 3:35:11 8:13  60  10       Overall Male   
                                                                4        Male Masters   
                                                                1        M6064          
11    158 Andrew Mullins       M      3:36:20 3:36:20 8:16  33  11       Overall Male   
                                                                1        M3034          
12    162 Steve Oberle         M      3:38:09 3:38:09 8:20  46  12       Overall Male   
                                                                5        Male Masters   
                                                                1        M4549          
13    145 Keunmo Kim           M      3:39:42 3:39:30 8:23  59  13       Overall Male   
                                                                6        Male Masters   
                                                                1        M5559          
14    122 Tyler Brown          M      3:45:43 3:45:41 8:37  38  14       Overall Male   
                                                                3        M3539          
15    147 Matt Krauss          M      3:45:52 3:45:49 8:37  33  15       Overall Male   
                                                                2        M3034          
16    154 Abby McCarthy        F      3:46:40 3:46:37 8:39  38  1        Overall Female 
17    161 Jordan Norville      M      3:47:22 3:47:20 8:41  32  16       Overall Male   
                                                                3        M3034          
18    116 Fred Ames            M      3:50:09 3:50:02 8:47  64  17       Overall Male   
                                                                7        Male Masters   
                                                                2        M6064          
19    142 Colton Jones         M      3:50:14 3:50:14 8:47  29  18       Overall Male   
                                                                1        M2529          
20    117 Herman Basped        M      3:53:23 3:53:23 8:55  33  19       Overall Male   
                                                                4        M3034          
21    180 Troy Willis          M      3:54:44 3:54:38 8:58  49  20       Overall Male   
                                                                8        Male Masters   
                                                                2        M4549          
22    163 Kevin O'Connor       M      3:54:54 3:54:50 8:58  60  21       Overall Male   
                                                                9        Male Masters   
                                                                3        M6064          
23    153 Jared Matsunaga      M      3:55:21 3:55:16 8:59  44  22       Overall Male   
                                                                10       Male Masters   
                                                                1        M4044          
24    118 Christopher Beasman  M      3:55:35 3:55:32 9:00  31  23       Overall Male   
                                                                5        M3034          
25    121 Nicholas Brown       M      4:01:48 4:01:42 9:14  39  24       Overall Male   
                                                                4        M3539          
26    150 John N. Latta        M      4:03:06 4:03:03 9:17  47  25       Overall Male   
                                                                11       Male Masters   
                                                                3        M4549          
27    125 Maryetta Casey       F      4:05:45 4:05:39 9:23  53  2        Overall Female 
28    160 John Neuville        M      4:13:31 4:13:25 9:41  61  26       Overall Male   
                                                                12       Male Masters   
                                                                4        M6064          
29    177 Brian Taylor         M      4:16:06 4:16:01 9:47  48  27       Overall Male   
                                                                13       Male Masters   
                                                                4        M4549          
30    171 Gillian Soles        F      4:16:13 4:16:10 9:47  39  3        Overall Female 
31    128 Steve Crimmins       M      4:18:35 4:18:28 9:52  61  28       Overall Male   
                                                                14       Male Masters   
                                                                5        M6064          
32    167 Kaitlin Porter       F      4:20:29 4:20:26 9:57  34  4        Overall Female 
                                                                1        F3034          
33    115 Naoko Adams          F      4:21:09 4:21:03 9:58  49  5        Overall Female 
                                                                1        Female Masters 
34    148 Steven Laine         M      4:21:39 4:21:35 9:59  51  29       Overall Male   
                                                                15       Male Masters   
                                                                1        M5054          
35    151 Yong Lee             M      4:26:59 4:26:52 10:11 54  30       Overall Male   
                                                                16       Male Masters   
                                                                2        M5054          
36    165 Chih Pao             M      4:40:27 4:40:01 10:42 49  31       Overall Male   
                                                                17       Male Masters   
                                                                5        M4549          
37    166 Terry Patterson      M      4:41:47 4:41:44 10:45 64  32       Overall Male   
                                                                18       Male Masters   
                                                                6        M6064          
38    149 Donald Langdon       M      4:45:37 4:45:33 10:54 69  33       Overall Male   
                                                                19       Male Masters   
                                                                1        M6569          
39    176 Amy Sumpter          F      4:52:02 4:51:54 11:09 42  6        Overall Female 
                                                                2        Female Masters 
40    123 Shannon Burnham      F      4:53:49 4:53:42 11:13 39  7        Overall Female 
                                                                1        F3539          
41    168 Nick Qin             M      5:03:12 5:02:59 11:34 54  34       Overall Male   
                                                                20       Male Masters   
                                                                3        M5054          
42    130 Paul Evans           M      5:05:06 5:04:53 11:39 34  35       Overall Male   
                                                                6        M3034          
43    203 William Wey          M      5:08:13 5:08:00 11:46 62  36       Overall Male   
                                                                21       Male Masters   
                                                                7        M6064          
44    179 Jovonna Williams     F      5:22:29 5:22:19 12:18 49  8        Overall Female 
                                                                3        Female Masters 
45    135 David Hardwick       M      5:24:54 5:24:45 12:24 67  37       Overall Male   
                                                                22       Male Masters   
                                                                2        M6569          
46    175 Sandy Staggs         F      5:27:12 5:27:02 12:29 51  9        Overall Female 
                                                                4        Female Masters 
                                                                1        F5054          
47    174 Amanda Staggs        F      5:27:12 5:27:03 12:29 33  10       Overall Female 
                                                                2        F3034          
48    169 Tina Rowles          F      5:28:21 5:28:13 12:32 57  11       Overall Female 
                                                                5        Female Masters 
                                                                1        F5559          
49    181 David Yu             M      5:31:55 5:31:42 12:40 68  38       Overall Male   
                                                                23       Male Masters   
                                                                3        M6569          
50    126 Blind Pete Cossaboon M      5:35:15 5:35:06 12:48 46  39       Overall Male   
                                                                24       Male Masters   
                                                                6        M4549          
51    199 McCourt Thomas       M      5:36:59 5:36:50 12:52 62  40       Overall Male   
                                                                25       Male Masters   
                                                                8        M6064          
52    129 John Dapper          M      5:44:56 5:44:51 13:10 56  41       Overall Male   
                                                                26       Male Masters   
                                                                2        M5559          
53    170 Thomas Skinner       M      5:53:04 5:52:52 13:28 72  42       Overall Male   
                                                                27       Male Masters   
                                                                1        M7074          
54    120 Thomas Biance        M      5:56:51 5:56:44 13:37 38  43       Overall Male   
                                                                5        M3539          
55    173 Michael Spradlin     M      5:57:53 5:57:48 13:39 57  44       Overall Male   
                                                                28       Male Masters   
                                                                3        M5559          
56    201 John Foster          M      6:00:17 6:00:10 13:45 45  45       Overall Male   
                                                                29       Male Masters   
                                                                7        M4549          
57    172 George Southgate     M      6:01:58 6:01:48 13:49 72  46       Overall Male   
                                                                30       Male Masters   
                                                                2        M7074          


Overall Male
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Zack Jordan    143 25  1                2:54:27 
2     Stephen Hack   134 22  2                3:04:55 
3     Lance Mullinax 157 36  3                3:10:40 


Overall Female
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Abby McCarthy  154 38  16               3:46:40 
2     Maryetta Casey 125 53  27               4:05:45 
3     Gillian Soles  171 39  30               4:16:13 


Male Masters
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Eric Hobbs     137 42  5                3:17:57 
2     John Iovanisci 139 48  6                3:17:59 
3     Jonathan Fass  131 47  9                3:34:29 


Female Masters
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Naoko Adams      115 49  33               4:21:09 
2     Amy Sumpter      176 42  39               4:52:02 
3     Jovonna Williams 179 49  44               5:22:29 


Male 20-24
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Evan Hopf 138 24  4                3:17:47 


Male 25-29
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Colton Jones 142 29  19               3:50:14 


Male 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Andrew Mullins  158 33  11               3:36:20 
2     Matt Krauss     147 33  15               3:45:52 
3     Jordan Norville 161 32  17               3:47:22 


Female 30-34
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Kaitlin Porter 167 34  32               4:20:29 
2     Amanda Staggs  174 33  47               5:27:12 


Male 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     James Hedges    136 38  7                3:20:58 
2     Michael Morrell 155 36  8                3:23:33 
3     Tyler Brown     122 38  14               3:45:43 


Female 35-39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Shannon Burnham 123 39  40               4:53:49 


Male 40-44
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Jared Matsunaga 153 44  23               3:55:21 


Male 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Steve Oberle  162 46  12               3:38:09 
2     Troy Willis   180 49  21               3:54:44 
3     John N. Latta 150 47  26               4:03:06 


Male 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Steven Laine 148 51  34               4:21:39 
2     Yong Lee     151 54  35               4:26:59 
3     Nick Qin     168 54  41               5:03:12 


Female 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Sandy Staggs 175 51  46               5:27:12 


Male 55-59
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Keunmo Kim       145 59  13               3:39:42 
2     John Dapper      129 56  52               5:44:56 
3     Michael Spradlin 173 57  55               5:57:53 


Female 55-59
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Tina Rowles 169 57  48               5:28:21 


Male 60-64
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Mac Kwan Park  200 60  10               3:35:20 
2     Fred Ames      116 64  18               3:50:09 
3     Kevin O'Connor 163 60  22               3:54:54 


Male 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Donald Langdon 149 69  38               4:45:37 
2     David Hardwick 135 67  45               5:24:54 
3     David Yu       181 68  49               5:31:55 


Male 70-74
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Location Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ======== ======= 
1     Thomas Skinner   170 72  53               5:53:04 
2     George Southgate 172 72  57               6:01:58 

Additional results can be found at http://ontime-results.com/.

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.