Monster Triathlon

Sun October 20, 2019 Keller, TX US 76248 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Place Bib Name              Gender City         State Country Swim  Swim T1    Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                    Pace               Pace                  Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === ================= ====== ============ ===== ======= ===== ==== ===== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     191 Luke Ricks        M      Dallas       TX    US      6:19  2:06 2:01  36:41   22.1 mph 0:54 26:25   8:48  1:12:20.3 1:12:20.3      30             1        M 1-39             
2     257 Matthew Terbeek   M      Flower Mound TX    US      7:02  2:21 2:33  37:58   21.3 mph 1:43 26:37   8:52  1:15:52.5 1:15:52.5      41             1        M 40-99            
3     329 David Zeif        M      Keller       TX    US                 14:08 36:37   22.1 mph 1:41 25:06   8:22  1:17:33.0 1:17:33.0      50             2        M 40-99            
4     129 Sean Holly        M      Grapevine    TX    US      5:24  1:48 1:48  41:33   19.5 mph 1:26 32:28   10:49 1:22:39.2 1:22:39.2      42             3        M 40-99            
5     171 Philip Boyer      M      Colleyville  TX    US      6:18  2:06 2:06  44:47   18.1 mph 1:41 28:29   9:30  1:23:21.6 1:23:21.6      35             2        M 1-39             
6     276 Roy Teal          M      Fort Worth   TX    US      7:32  2:31 2:36  41:48   19.4 mph 1:53 30:14   10:05 1:24:04.5 1:24:04.5      45             4        M 40-99            
7     330 Paul Krasilnick   M      Flower Mound TX    US      14:23 4:48 3:27  32:39   24.8 mph 2:43 31:29   10:30 1:24:41.0 1:24:41.0      32             3        M 1-39             
8     178 Mathew Jones      M      Yukon        OK    US      8:37  2:52 1:26  40:08   20.2 mph 1:17 36:24   12:08 1:27:51.5 1:27:51.5      48             5        M 40-99            
9     368 Donald Campbell   M      Weatherford  TX    US      7:53  2:38 4:55  42:52   18.8 mph 4:11 29:15   9:45  1:29:06.4 1:29:06.4      35             4        M 1-39             
10    392 Jason Giles       M      Fort Worth   TX    US      8:03  2:41 2:23  46:42   17.3 mph 2:47 30:17   10:06 1:30:11.8 1:30:11.8      44             6        M 40-99            
11    263 Kevin McMahon     M      Fort Worth   TX    US      6:56  2:19 2:39  43:14   18.8 mph 1:29 37:43   12:34 1:32:00.6 1:32:00.6      32             5        M 1-39             
12    550 Paul Chouffet     M      Savannah     TX    US      10:37 3:32 3:01  43:29   18.7 mph 2:23 32:57   10:59 1:32:25.8 1:32:25.8      48             7        M 40-99            
13    567 Kevin Von Soosten M      Fort Worth   TX    US      8:52  2:57 2:49  46:26   17.5 mph 1:32 33:02   11:01 1:32:41.8 1:32:41.8      50             8        M 40-99            
14    554 Matthew Davis     M      Dallas       TX    US      7:28  2:29 4:35  46:49   17.3 mph 3:45 31:00   10:20 1:33:36.2 1:33:36.2      42             9        M 40-99            
15    372 Nidus Abrahams    M      Keller       TX    US      8:23  2:48 3:09  46:18   17.5 mph 3:02 32:55   10:58 1:33:46.8 1:33:46.8      43             10       M 40-99            
16    488 John Gravitt      M      Roanoke      TX    US      8:03  2:41 5:42  46:44   17.3 mph 4:19 32:15   10:45 1:37:01.7 1:37:01.7      45             11       M 40-99            
17    384 Scott Meador      M      Springtown   TX    US      7:46  2:35 2:35  48:50   16.6 mph 2:04 43:40   14:33 1:44:54.0 1:44:54.0      45             12       M 40-99            
18    472 Michael O'Dwyer   M      Frisco       TX    US      11:43 3:54 4:27  49:49   16.3 mph 1:53 37:06   12:22 1:44:57.2 1:44:57.2      38             6        M 1-39             
19    260 Jason Van Haselen M      Arlington    TX    US      10:15 3:25 9:32  49:40   16.3 mph 8:46 28:29   9:30  1:46:42.3 1:46:42.3      33             7        M 1-39             
20    226 joshua deluna     M      Dallas       TX    US      7:03  2:21 5:25  55:54   14.5 mph 2:31 41:07   13:42 1:51:59.9 1:51:59.9      33             8        M 1-39             
21    523 Jeff McVicker     M      Fort Worth   TX    US      9:11  3:04 4:47  1:01:26 13.2 mph 1:57 35:38   11:53 1:52:59.4 1:52:59.4      48             13       M 40-99            
22    388 Kevin Kleibrink   M      Roanoke      TX    US      8:27  2:49 4:19  54:33   14.9 mph 2:27 48:36   16:12 1:58:21.7 1:58:21.7      45             14       M 40-99            
23    485 Robert Diamond    M      Argyle       TX    US      11:08 3:43 10:09 56:10   14.4 mph 4:59 38:08   12:43 2:00:34.0 2:00:34.0      24             9        M 1-39             
24    458 David Diamond     M      Argyle       TX    US      10:48 3:36 10:30 56:06   14.5 mph 6:40 36:40   12:13 2:00:45.1 2:00:45.1      52             15       M 40-99            
25    555 Dalton Kaiser     M      Irving       TX    US      10:40 3:33 4:24  1:05:32 12.4 mph 3:10 1:01:13 20:24 2:24:58.5 2:24:58.5      24             10       M 1-39             


Male  1 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Luke Ricks      191 30  1       M      Dallas TX US       1:12:20.3 
2     Philip Boyer    171 35  5       M      Colleyville TX US  1:23:21.6 
3     Paul Krasilnick 330 32  7       M      Flower Mound TX US 1:24:41.0 


Male 40 and over
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Matthew Terbeek 257 41  2       M      Flower Mound TX US 1:15:52.5 
2     David Zeif      329 50  3       M      Keller TX US       1:17:33.0 
3     Sean Holly      129 42  4       M      Grapevine TX US    1:22:39.2 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code