Best of the Best Triathlon

Sun November 3, 2019 Denton, TX US 76207 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                Gender City         State Country Swim Swim T1   Bike    Bike     T2   Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division Team Name 
                                                                     Pace              Pace                Pace  Time      Time               Percentage Place                       
===== === =================== ====== ============ ===== ======= ==== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== ========= 
1     626 Luke Ricks          M      Dallas       TX    US      4:30 1:48 1:12 50:38   18.9 mph 0:52 28:18 9:08  1:25:29.2 1:25:29.2      30             1        M 1-39             
2     648 Matthew Terbeek     M      Flower Mound TX    US      5:12 2:05 1:52 53:50   17.8 mph 1:12 28:36 9:14  1:30:41.6 1:30:41.6      40             1        M 40-99            
3     570 Joe Radcliffe       M      Azle         TX    US      4:54 1:58 1:28 57:13   16.7 mph 1:30 32:54 10:37 1:37:58.4 1:37:58.4      33             2        M 1-39             
4     519 Bobby Medigovich    M      Frisco       TX    US      4:56 1:58 2:49 54:24   17.6 mph 2:31 33:24 10:46 1:38:04.3 1:38:04.3      55             2        M 40-99            
5     754 JD Peel             M      Frisco       TX    US      6:11 2:29 2:35 57:52   16.6 mph 0:56 32:16 10:25 1:39:50.2 1:39:50.2      43             3        M 40-99            
6     710 Donald Campbell     M      Weatherford  TX    US      5:35 2:14 3:38 1:00:56 15.7 mph 2:14 32:03 10:20 1:44:26.0 1:44:26.0      35             3        M 1-39             
7     598 Mathew Jones        M      Yukon        OK    US      5:55 2:22 1:30 55:14   17.4 mph 1:02 41:29 13:23 1:45:10.4 1:45:10.4      48             4        M 40-99            
8     721 David Zeif          M      Keller       TX    US      7:07 2:51 2:14 1:07:26 14.2 mph 1:47 28:04 9:03  1:46:39.2 1:46:39.2      49             5        M 40-99            
9     713 Jason Giles         M      Fort Worth   TX    US      5:55 2:22 2:02 1:04:12 14.9 mph 1:50 34:41 11:11 1:48:39.9 1:48:39.9      44             6        M 40-99            
10    657 Roy Teal            M      Fort Worth   TX    US      5:28 2:11 2:17 1:03:39 15.1 mph 1:26 36:59 11:56 1:49:48.8 1:49:48.8      45             7        M 40-99            
11    634 Bret Shields        M      Trophy Club  TX    US      5:18 2:07 2:25 1:02:31 15.4 mph 1:36 38:02 12:16 1:49:52.2 1:49:52.2      41             8        M 40-99            
12    620 Kevin McMahon       M      Fort Worth   TX    US      4:46 1:54 2:29 1:07:07 14.3 mph 1:35 53:28 17:15 2:09:25.4 2:09:25.4      31             4        M 1-39             
13    672 Michael Romaszewski M      Flower Mound TX    US      6:02 2:25 4:36 1:19:53 12 mph   2:14 44:49 14:28 2:17:33.7 2:17:33.7      26             5        M 1-39             
      654 Bill Benson         M      Colleyville  TX    US      4:47 1:55 3:28                                                            50                                         


Male  1 to 39
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ================= ========= 
1     Luke Ricks      626 30  1       M      Dallas TX US      1:25:29.2 
2     Joe Radcliffe   570 33  3       M      Azle TX US        1:37:58.4 
3     Donald Campbell 710 35  6       M      Weatherford TX US 1:44:26.0 


Male 40 and over
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ================== ========= 
1     Matthew Terbeek  648 40  2       M      Flower Mound TX US 1:30:41.6 
2     Bobby Medigovich 519 55  4       M      Frisco TX US       1:38:04.3 
3     JD Peel          754 43  5       M      Frisco TX US       1:39:50.2 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code