Best of the Best Triathlon

Sun November 3, 2019 Denton, TX US 76207 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name              Gender City             State Country Swim Swim Swim  T1     Bike    Bike     Bike T2      Run     Run   Run   Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                       Pace Place               Pace     Place                 Pace  Place Time      Time               Percentage Place             
===== === ================= ====== ================ ===== ======= ==== ==== ===== ===== ======= ======== ===== ======= ======= ===== ===== ========= ========= ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     134 Matthew Terbeek   M      Flower Mound     TX    US      4:44 1:21 4     1:25  49:32   20 mph   1     0:58    25:03   8:05  2     1:21:41.8 1:21:41.8      41             1        M 40-99  
2     60  Jim Stevens       M      Arlington        TX    US      4:26 1:16 2     0:53  52:53   18.8 mph 2     0:48    28:14   9:06  5     1:27:13.8 1:27:13.8      50             2        M 40-99  
3     6   Bobby Medigovich  M      Frisco           TX    US      5:27 1:33 10                                         1:22:52 26:44 14    1:28:19.0 1:28:19.0      56             3        M 40-99  
4     13  Nicholas Evans    M      Highland Village TX    US      4:08 1:11 1     1:43  54:06   18.3 mph 3     1:08    31:15   10:05 7     1:32:20.4 1:32:20.4      53             4        M 40-99  
5     104 Josh Flanagan     M      Marshall         TX    US      4:48 1:22 6     2:10  56:06   17.6 mph 4     2:02    27:47   8:58  4     1:32:52.9 1:32:52.9      39             1        M 1-39   
6     54  Kevin Von Soosten M      Fort Worth       TX    US      6:38 1:54 13    2:41                         1:05:00 19:10   6:11  1     1:33:29.5 1:33:29.5      51             5        M 40-99  
7     232 Matthew Cole      M      Keller           TX    US      4:42 1:20 3     3:01  1:02:37 15.8 mph 9     0:24    27:17   8:48  3     1:38:02.0 1:38:02.0      42             6        M 40-99  
8     223 David Jones       M      Edmond           OK    US                      10:03 57:01   17.4 mph 6     1:26    31:11   10:04 6     1:39:41.5 1:39:41.5      56             7        M 40-99  
9     140 Jeff McAlister    M      Ada              OK    US      5:04 1:27 7     2:49  56:59   17.4 mph 5     1:55    34:45   11:13 10    1:41:32.4 1:41:32.4      39             2        M 1-39   
10    185 Matthew Gass      M      Tulsa            OK    US      5:34 1:35 11    3:02  1:01:10 16.2 mph 8     1:55    31:49   10:16 8     1:43:29.8 1:43:29.8      41             8        M 40-99  
11    175 Dan Sedgwick      M      Fort Worth       TX    US      5:10 1:29 8     2:22  1:00:33 16.4 mph 7     2:28    35:44   11:32 11    1:46:16.9 1:46:16.9      50             9        M 40-99  
12    186 Jeremy Brown      M      Euless           TX    US      5:20 1:31 9     3:56  1:05:06 15.2 mph 10    1:41    33:40   10:51 9     1:49:43.2 1:49:43.2      43             10       M 40-99  
13    109 shawn kaser       M      Longview         TX    US      4:44 1:21 5     2:57  1:11:07 13.9 mph 12    2:26    35:53   11:35 12    1:57:07.7 1:57:07.7      46             11       M 40-99  
14    218 Steven Maupin     M      Oklahoma City    OK    US      5:59 1:42 12    3:18  1:06:49 14.8 mph 11            44:20   14:18 13    2:00:26.1 2:00:26.1      45             12       M 40-99  


Male 39 and Under
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location       Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ============== ========= 
1     Josh Flanagan  104 39  5       M      Marshall TX US 1:32:52.9 
2     Jeff McAlister 140 39  9       M      Ada OK US      1:41:32.4 

Additional results can be found at http://dallasathletesracing.com/race-results/.

Embed Code