Sigma Alpha 3rd Annual 5K Duck Race

Sat March 30, 2019 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name               Gender Chip    Pace Age Division Division  
                                     Time             Place              
===== ==== ================== ====== ======= ==== === ======== ========= 
1     1358 Luke Johnson       M      18:00.1      21  1        M Overall 
                                                      1        F 50-54   
2     1389 Daniel McCauley    M      20:04.1      25  2        M Overall 
                                                      2        F 50-54   
3     1368 Ayda Alavi         F      20:04.9      20  1        F Overall 
                                                      1        F 55-59   
4     1364 Kayla Keyser       F      20:37.5      21  1        F 15-19   
                                                      2        F 55-59   
5     1345 Charles Scovill    M      22:18.1      47  1        M 35-39   
                                                      3        F 50-54   
6     1398 Scott Bales        M      23:12.9      21  1        M 25-29   
                                                      4        F 50-54   
7     1347 Megan Merrill      F      23:28.2      36  1        F 20-24   
                                                      3        F 55-59   
8     1359 Lukas Reynolds     M      23:31.4      20  2        M 25-29   
                                                      5        F 50-54   
9     1348 Karin Dewley       F      23:58.9      60  1        F 35-39   
                                                      4        F 55-59   
10    1387 Brian Spangler     M      24:07.8      19  1        M 20-24   
                                                      6        F 50-54   
11    1360 John Pawlak        M      24:19.5      57  1        M 40-44   
                                                      7        F 50-54   
12    1349 Kris Ziemer        F      26:04.5      54  1        F 30-34   
                                                      5        F 55-59   
13    1367 Allison Davis      F      26:15.4      20  2        F 15-19   
                                                      6        F 55-59   
14    1386 Phillip Irwin      M      26:16.5      29  3        M 25-29   
                                                      8        F 50-54   
15    1980 Lucas Wielfaert    M      26:16.7      20  4        M 25-29   
                                                      9        F 50-54   
16    1381 Alycia Burch       F      26:53.7      21  3        F 15-19   
                                                      7        F 55-59   
17    1357 Jeffrey Keyser     M      26:55.3      23  5        M 25-29   
                                                      10       F 50-54   
18    1374 Jackie McFarlane   F      27:37.6      55  2        F 30-34   
                                                      8        F 55-59   
19    1346 Barb Byrum         F      28:49.5      39  2        F 20-24   
                                                      9        F 55-59   
20    1982 Joe Leszoz         M      28:54.9      36  1        M 30-34   
                                                      11       F 50-54   
21    1392 Kris Fulkerson     F      28:56.1      39  3        F 20-24   
                                                      10       F 55-59   
22    1394 L. Hallack         F      28:56.9      11  1        M 60-97   
                                                      11       F 55-59   
23    1370 Lauren Pringle     F      29:10.8      20  4        F 15-19   
                                                      12       F 55-59   
24    1399 Rebecca Scherr     F      29:14.4      20  5        F 15-19   
                                                      13       F 55-59   
25    1379 B. Krampe          F      29:29.4      11  2        M 60-97   
                                                      14       F 55-59   
26    1380 L. Krampe          F      29:29.6      10  3        M 60-97   
                                                      15       F 55-59   
27    1356 Courtney Keyser    F      29:29.8      18  1        F 0-14    
                                                      16       F 55-59   
28    1979 Diane Grogitsky    F      35:07.1      43  1        F 25-29   
                                                      17       F 55-59   
29    1369 Rahim Patel        M      35:34.5      39  2        M 30-34   
                                                      12       F 50-54   
30    1352 Taylor Clark       F      36:08.7      23  6        F 15-19   
                                                      18       F 55-59   
31    1353 Matt Ziemer        M      36:08.9      25  6        M 25-29   
                                                      13       F 50-54   
32    1365 Samantha Griffith  F      38:00.9      21  7        F 15-19   
                                                      19       F 55-59   
33    1393 Cody Smith         M      38:03.8      22  7        M 25-29   
                                                      14       F 50-54   
34    1395 L. Ried            F      40:43.3      11  4        M 60-97   
                                                      20       F 55-59   
35    1372 S. Patel           F      41:02.1      12  5        M 60-97   
                                                      21       F 55-59   
36    1390 Amanda Aldrich     F      41:38.5      23  8        F 15-19   
                                                      22       F 55-59   
37    1391 Haley Hauck        F      41:39.6      24  9        F 15-19   
                                                      23       F 55-59   
38    1363 Dalton Hard        M      41:42.6      21  8        M 25-29   
                                                      15       F 50-54   
39    1981 Lori Schrauben     F      41:44.1      41  2        F 25-29   
                                                      24       F 55-59   
40    1373 R. Patel           F      41:45.0      10  6        M 60-97   
                                                      25       F 55-59   
41    1383 Heather Hallack    F      41:47.0      35  4        F 20-24   
                                                      26       F 55-59   
42    1377 Madison Heath      F      43:06.0      19  2        F 0-14    
                                                      27       F 55-59   
43    1396 Sharon Wurster     F      43:06.1      51  3        F 30-34   
                                                      28       F 55-59   
44    1397 Jen Heath          F      43:09.8      47  3        F 25-29   
                                                      29       F 55-59   
45    1366 Allison Purtell    F      44:24.6      35  5        F 20-24   
                                                      30       F 55-59   
46    1343 Alexis Knoblock    F      44:24.9      19  3        F 0-14    
                                                      31       F 55-59   
47    1341 Venessa Knoblock   F      44:33.8      45  4        F 25-29   
                                                      32       F 55-59   
48    1351 Nancy Scherr       F      44:45.6      53  4        F 30-34   
                                                      33       F 55-59   
49    1354 Laurie Keyser      F      45:09.0      53  5        F 30-34   
                                                      34       F 55-59   
50    1355 Dave Keyser        M      45:23.2      52  2        M 40-44   
                                                      16       F 50-54   
51    1384 Mackenzie Whitmyer F      45:43.5      21  10       F 15-19   
                                                      35       F 55-59   
52    1382 Meagan Ruff        F      45:43.9      22  11       F 15-19   
                                                      36       F 55-59   
53    1350 Amanda Hattis      F      51:17.4      26  12       F 15-19   
                                                      37       F 55-59   
54    1388 Amanda Hassenger   F      52:00.5      28  13       F 15-19   
                                                      38       F 55-59   
55    1376 Crystal Roberts    F      52:59.6      33  6        F 20-24   
                                                      39       F 55-59   
56    1375 Lisa Szymanski     F      53:00.0      34  7        F 20-24   
                                                      40       F 55-59   
57    1385 Alyson Irwin       F      53:21.7      30  8        F 20-24   
                                                      41       F 55-59   
58    1378 Joanne Krampe      F      54:07.6      52  6        F 30-34   
                                                      42       F 55-59   


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Luke Johnson    1358 21  1       M      Ludington MI US    18:00.1 
2     Daniel McCauley 1389 25  2       M      East Lansing MI US 20:04.1 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Ayda Alavi 1368 20  3       F      Okemos MI US 20:04.9 


Male 20 to 24
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Brian Spangler 1387 19  10      M      Flushing MI US 24:07.8 


Male 25 to 29
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Scott Bales     1398 21  6       M                         23:12.9 
2     Lukas Reynolds  1359 20  8       M      East Lansing MI US 23:31.4 
3     Phillip Irwin   1386 29  14      M      Petersburg MI US   26:16.5 
4     Lucas Wielfaert 1980 20  15      M                         26:16.7 
5     Jeffrey Keyser  1357 23  17      M      Midland MI US      26:55.3 
6     Matt Ziemer     1353 25  31      M      Holland MI US      36:08.9 
7     Cody Smith      1393 22  33      M      East Lansing MI US 38:03.8 
8     Dalton Hard     1363 21  38      M      Quincy MI US       41:42.6 


Male 30 to 34
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location     Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============ ======= 
1     Joe Leszoz  1982 36  20      M                   28:54.9 
2     Rahim Patel 1369 39  29      M      Okemos MI US 35:34.5 


Male 35 to 39
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Charles Scovill 1345 47  5       M      Laingsburg MI US 22:18.1 


Male 40 to 44
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location      Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ============= ======= 
1     John Pawlak 1360 57  11      M      Lansing MI US 24:19.5 
2     Dave Keyser 1355 52  50      M      Midland MI US 45:23.2 


Male 60 and over
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     L. Hallack 1394 11  22      F                     28:56.9 
2     B. Krampe  1379 11  25      F      Flushing MI US 29:29.4 
3     L. Krampe  1380 10  26      F      Flushing MI US 29:29.6 
4     L. Ried    1395 11  34      F                     40:43.3 
5     S. Patel   1372 12  35      F      Okemos MI US   41:02.1 
6     R. Patel   1373 10  40      F      Okemos MI US   41:45.0 


Female 14 and Under
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Courtney Keyser 1356 18  27      F      Midland MI US      29:29.8 
2     Madison Heath   1377 19  42      F      East Lansing MI US 43:06.0 
3     Alexis Knoblock 1343 19  46      F      Ionia MI US        44:24.9 


Female 15 to 19
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Kayla Keyser       1364 21  4       F      Midland MI US        20:37.5 
2     Allison Davis      1367 20  13      F      Franklin MI US       26:15.4 
3     Alycia Burch       1381 21  16      F      East Lansing MI US   26:53.7 
4     Lauren Pringle     1370 20  23      F      Port Huron MI US     29:10.8 
5     Rebecca Scherr     1399 20  24      F                           29:14.4 
6     Taylor Clark       1352 23  30      F      Holland MI US        36:08.7 
7     Samantha Griffith  1365 21  32      F      Bronson MI US        38:00.9 
8     Amanda Aldrich     1390 23  36      F      Sandusky MI US       41:38.5 
9     Haley Hauck        1391 24  37      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 41:39.6 
10    Mackenzie Whitmyer 1384 21  51      F      Dowagiac MI US       45:43.5 
11    Meagan Ruff        1382 22  52      F      Dowagiac MI US       45:43.9 
12    Amanda Hattis      1350 26  53      F      Eagle MI US          51:17.4 
13    Amanda Hassenger   1388 28  54      F      Carson City MI US    52:00.5 


Female 20 to 24
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Megan Merrill   1347 36  7       F      Eaton Rapids MI US 23:28.2 
2     Barb Byrum      1346 39  19      F      Onondaga MI US     28:49.5 
3     Kris Fulkerson  1392 39  21      F      Breese IL US       28:56.1 
4     Heather Hallack 1383 35  41      F      Hart MI US         41:47.0 
5     Allison Purtell 1366 35  45      F      Lansing MI US      44:24.6 
6     Crystal Roberts 1376 33  55      F      Albion IN US       52:59.6 
7     Lisa Szymanski  1375 34  56      F      Port Austin MI US  53:00.0 
8     Alyson Irwin    1385 30  57      F      Petersburg MI US   53:21.7 


Female 25 to 29
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location    Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== =========== ======= 
1     Diane Grogitsky  1979 43  28      F                  35:07.1 
2     Lori Schrauben   1981 41  39      F                  41:44.1 
3     Jen Heath        1397 47  44      F                  43:09.8 
4     Venessa Knoblock 1341 45  47      F      Ionia MI US 44:33.8 


Female 30 to 34
Place Name             Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ================ ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Kris Ziemer      1349 54  12      F      Eaton Rapids MI US 26:04.5 
2     Jackie McFarlane 1374 55  18      F      Perrinton MI US    27:37.6 
3     Sharon Wurster   1396 51  43      F                         43:06.1 
4     Nancy Scherr     1351 53  48      F      Milford MI US      44:45.6 
5     Laurie Keyser    1354 53  49      F      Midland MI US      45:09.0 
6     Joanne Krampe    1378 52  58      F      Flushing MI US     54:07.6 


Female 35 to 39
Place Name         Bib  Age Overall Gender Location       Time    
===== ============ ==== === ======= ====== ============== ======= 
1     Karin Dewley 1348 60  9       F      Portland MI US 23:58.9 


Female 50 to 54
Place Name            Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Luke Johnson    1358 21  1       M      Ludington MI US    18:00.1 
2     Daniel McCauley 1389 25  2       M      East Lansing MI US 20:04.1 
3     Charles Scovill 1345 47  5       M      Laingsburg MI US   22:18.1 
4     Scott Bales     1398 21  6       M                         23:12.9 
5     Lukas Reynolds  1359 20  8       M      East Lansing MI US 23:31.4 
6     Brian Spangler  1387 19  10      M      Flushing MI US     24:07.8 
7     John Pawlak     1360 57  11      M      Lansing MI US      24:19.5 
8     Phillip Irwin   1386 29  14      M      Petersburg MI US   26:16.5 
9     Lucas Wielfaert 1980 20  15      M                         26:16.7 
10    Jeffrey Keyser  1357 23  17      M      Midland MI US      26:55.3 
11    Joe Leszoz      1982 36  20      M                         28:54.9 
12    Rahim Patel     1369 39  29      M      Okemos MI US       35:34.5 
13    Matt Ziemer     1353 25  31      M      Holland MI US      36:08.9 
14    Cody Smith      1393 22  33      M      East Lansing MI US 38:03.8 
15    Dalton Hard     1363 21  38      M      Quincy MI US       41:42.6 
16    Dave Keyser     1355 52  50      M      Midland MI US      45:23.2 


Female 55 to 59
Place Name               Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ================== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Ayda Alavi         1368 20  3       F      Okemos MI US         20:04.9 
2     Kayla Keyser       1364 21  4       F      Midland MI US        20:37.5 
3     Megan Merrill      1347 36  7       F      Eaton Rapids MI US   23:28.2 
4     Karin Dewley       1348 60  9       F      Portland MI US       23:58.9 
5     Kris Ziemer        1349 54  12      F      Eaton Rapids MI US   26:04.5 
6     Allison Davis      1367 20  13      F      Franklin MI US       26:15.4 
7     Alycia Burch       1381 21  16      F      East Lansing MI US   26:53.7 
8     Jackie McFarlane   1374 55  18      F      Perrinton MI US      27:37.6 
9     Barb Byrum         1346 39  19      F      Onondaga MI US       28:49.5 
10    Kris Fulkerson     1392 39  21      F      Breese IL US         28:56.1 
11    L. Hallack         1394 11  22      F                           28:56.9 
12    Lauren Pringle     1370 20  23      F      Port Huron MI US     29:10.8 
13    Rebecca Scherr     1399 20  24      F                           29:14.4 
14    B. Krampe          1379 11  25      F      Flushing MI US       29:29.4 
15    L. Krampe          1380 10  26      F      Flushing MI US       29:29.6 
16    Courtney Keyser    1356 18  27      F      Midland MI US        29:29.8 
17    Diane Grogitsky    1979 43  28      F                           35:07.1 
18    Taylor Clark       1352 23  30      F      Holland MI US        36:08.7 
19    Samantha Griffith  1365 21  32      F      Bronson MI US        38:00.9 
20    L. Ried            1395 11  34      F                           40:43.3 
21    S. Patel           1372 12  35      F      Okemos MI US         41:02.1 
22    Amanda Aldrich     1390 23  36      F      Sandusky MI US       41:38.5 
23    Haley Hauck        1391 24  37      F      Mount Pleasant MI US 41:39.6 
24    Lori Schrauben     1981 41  39      F                           41:44.1 
25    R. Patel           1373 10  40      F      Okemos MI US         41:45.0 
26    Heather Hallack    1383 35  41      F      Hart MI US           41:47.0 
27    Madison Heath      1377 19  42      F      East Lansing MI US   43:06.0 
28    Sharon Wurster     1396 51  43      F                           43:06.1 
29    Jen Heath          1397 47  44      F                           43:09.8 
30    Allison Purtell    1366 35  45      F      Lansing MI US        44:24.6 
31    Alexis Knoblock    1343 19  46      F      Ionia MI US          44:24.9 
32    Venessa Knoblock   1341 45  47      F      Ionia MI US          44:33.8 
33    Nancy Scherr       1351 53  48      F      Milford MI US        44:45.6 
34    Laurie Keyser      1354 53  49      F      Midland MI US        45:09.0 
35    Mackenzie Whitmyer 1384 21  51      F      Dowagiac MI US       45:43.5 
36    Meagan Ruff        1382 22  52      F      Dowagiac MI US       45:43.9 
37    Amanda Hattis      1350 26  53      F      Eagle MI US          51:17.4 
38    Amanda Hassenger   1388 28  54      F      Carson City MI US    52:00.5 
39    Crystal Roberts    1376 33  55      F      Albion IN US         52:59.6 
40    Lisa Szymanski     1375 34  56      F      Port Austin MI US    53:00.0 
41    Alyson Irwin       1385 30  57      F      Petersburg MI US     53:21.7 
42    Joanne Krampe      1378 52  58      F      Flushing MI US       54:07.6 

Embed Code