Results For
Big D Climb

Dallas, TX 75202
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                     Gender City             State Country Chip       Age Division Division  Team Name                        
                                                                          Time           Place                                               
===== ==== ======================== ====== ================ ===== ======= ========== === ======== ========= ================================ 
1     1432 Thomas Scott             M      Wellington       FL    US      0:09:11.02 52  1        M Overall WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
2     814  Mark Ewell               M      Colorado Springs CO    US      0:09:23.66 43  2        M Overall WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
3     1484 Scott Stanley            M      Euless           TX    US      0:10:05.20 55  3        M Overall WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
4     660  Hal Carlson              M      Aurora           IL    US      0:11:09.73 64  1        M 1-99                                     
5     765  Daniel Dill              M      Seattle          WA    US      0:11:22.86 43  2        M 1-99    WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
6     892  Ned Greene               M      Lincoln          NE    US      0:12:09.71 72  3        M 1-99                                     
7     551  Anita Averill            F      Laredo           TX    US      0:12:18.48 56  1        F Overall Pancho's Pack                    
8     1044 John Kerr                M      Dallas           TX    US      0:12:36.82 54  4        M 1-99                                     
9     1400 Jackie Rust              F      Aubrey           TX    US      0:12:44.51 35  2        F Overall                                  
10    1324 Ken Raggio               M      Dallas           TX    US      0:13:20.05 67  5        M 1-99    WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
11    2132 Dusty Tripp              M      McKinney         TX    US      0:13:27.37 43  6        M 1-99    If you ain't first, you're last! 
12    834  Madeleine Fontillas Ronk F      Los Angeles      CA    US      0:13:40.20 48  3        F Overall WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
13    421  Susan Glaser             F                                     0:14:01.04 40  1        F 1-99                                     
14    1480 Greg Spitler             M      Dallas           TX    US      0:14:21.27 59  7        M 1-99    Peloton Stairmasters             
15    1442 James Shibley            M      Sunnyvale        CA    US      0:14:22.40 61  8        M 1-99                                     
16    712  Heather Conover          F      Dallas           TX    US      0:14:35.17 40  2        F 1-99    WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
17    813  Osvaldo Estrada          M      Grand Prairie    TX    US      0:16:15.69 31  9        M 1-99    Lymphomaniacs                    
18    1308 Lindsay Pope             F      Dallas           TX    US      0:16:26.70 39  3        F 1-99    Team Westbrook                   
19    2194 Simon Whiting            M      Dallas           TX    US      0:16:48.89 55  10       M 1-99    Strasburger: Drastic Steps       
20    1110 Susan Lash               F      Normal           IL    US      0:17:56.79 57  4        F 1-99    WEST COAST LABELS-TEAM TEXAS     
21    865  Michael George           M      Dallas           TX    US      0:18:12.39 27  11       M 1-99    Team Sascha                      
22    2407 Patrick Doll             M                                     0:19:09.63 33  12       M 1-99    Dentons Dallas                   
23    866  Riley George             F      Dallas           TX    US      0:19:56.79 26  5        F 1-99    Team Sascha                      
24    877  Jannet Gonzalez          F      Royse City       TX    US      0:20:26.60 30  6        F 1-99                                     
25    1241 Raquel Munguia           F      Mesquite         TX    US      0:22:30.59 42  7        F 1-99                                     
26    1266 Marsha O'Loughlin        F      Denton           TX    US      0:23:52.16 72  8        F 1-99                                     
27    824  Jill Fietz               F      Coppell          TX    US      0:26:00.35 50  9        F 1-99                                     
28    1010 Steven Jolly             M      Dallas           TX    US      0:28:11.95 58  13       M 1-99                                     
29    559  John Baker               M      Bedford          TX    US      0:31:44.01 70  14       M 1-99                                     
30    2447 Lisa Marshall            F                                     0:32:13.17 49  10       F 1-99                                     
31    885  Lindsay Gray             F      Irving           TX    US      0:37:17.57 30  11       F 1-99    Lindsay's Anchors                
32    2494 George Burnham Sr.       M      Phoenix          AZ    US      0:41:44.03 74  15       M 1-99                                     
33    2481 Raghu Vancha             M                                     0:46:01.74 40  16       M 1-99    Brownie walkers                  
34    2140 Nidia Valenzuela         F      Garland          TX    US      0:55:55.32 41  12       F 1-99                                     


Top Male Finisher - Overall
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location               Time     
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ====================== ======== 
1     Thomas Scott  1432 52  1       M      Wellington FL US       9:11.02  
2     Mark Ewell    814  43  2       M      Colorado Springs CO US 9:23.66  
3     Scott Stanley 1484 55  3       M      Euless TX US           10:05.20 


Top Female Finisher - Overall
Place Name                     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time     
===== ======================== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======== 
1     Anita Averill            551  56  7       F      Laredo TX US      12:18.48 
2     Jackie Rust              1400 35  9       F      Aubrey TX US      12:44.51 
3     Madeleine Fontillas Ronk 834  48  12      F      Los Angeles CA US 13:40.20 

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.