Goose Pond Island Half Iron Distance and Sprint Triathlons

Sun May 24, 2020 Scottsboro, AL US 35769 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Year 2019 2018 2017
Result Set --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking --- Select Results --- Half Age Group
Half Iron Individual
Half Clydesdale
Half Iron Clydesdale
Half Athena
Half Iron Athena
Half Relay Male
Half Iron Male Relay
Half Relay Female
Half Iron Female Relay
Half Relay Mixed
Half Iron Co-Ed Relay
Half Aqua Bike
Half Iron Aqua Bike - Swim / Bike Only
Sprint Age Group
Sprint Triathlon Individual
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Clydesdale
Sprint Athena
Sprint Athena
Sprint Relay Male
Sprint Triathlon Male Relay
Sprint Relay Female
Sprint Triathlon Female Relay
Sprint Relay Mixed
Sprint Triathlon Co-Ed Relay
Participant Lookup & Tracking
Age Group/Division All Results
Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender City               State Country Swim  Swim   T1 Bike    Bike     T2   Run     Run   Clock      Chip       Pace Age Age        Division Division 
                                                                              Pace              Pace                  Pace  Time       Time                Percentage Place             
===== === ===================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ===== ==== ==== ======= ======== ==== ======= ===== ========== ========== ==== === ========== ======== ======== 
1     140 Ryan King             M      Madison            AL    US      5:18  1:04 1:07 36:09   19.9 mph 0:27 20:12   6:31  1:03:13.17 1:03:13.17      26             1        M SPO    
2     113 Chris Burl            M      Knoxville          TN    US      7:19  1:28 1:11 33:22   21.6 mph 1:06 25:23   8:11  1:08:20.90 1:08:20.90      41             2        M SPO    
3     138 Anonymous Participant M                               US      7:22  1:28 0:49 36:25   19.8 mph 0:49 22:57   7:24  1:08:21.72 1:08:21.72      42             3        M SPO    
4     121 Joseph Doster         M      Soddy Daisy        TN    US      7:04  1:25 1:15 36:50   19.6 mph 0:23 22:53   7:23  1:08:23.83 1:08:23.83      32             1        M 30-34  
5     173 Kim Woodberry         F      Huntsville         AL    US      6:11  1:14 1:31 37:17   19.4 mph 0:44 24:29   7:54  1:10:11.84 1:10:11.84      54             1        F SPO    
6     116 Matt Cole             M      Auburn             AL    US      8:12  1:38 0:40 39:35   18.2 mph 0:32 21:42   7:00  1:10:40.39 1:10:40.39      25             1        M 25-29  
7     159 Richard Rodenhausen   M      Huntsville         AL    US      8:58  1:48 1:08 35:31   20.2 mph 1:05 24:56   8:02  1:11:38.42 1:11:38.42      63             1        M SPM    
8     143 Paula Krupiczewicz    F      Acworth            GA    US      9:07  1:49 1:08 37:23   19.3 mph 0:52 24:14   7:49  1:12:44.99 1:12:44.99      39             2        F SPO    
9     160 Nelson Rodriguez      M      Rochelle           GA    US      9:27  1:53 1:38 38:03   18.9 mph 1:02 24:11   7:48  1:14:21.28 1:14:21.28      60             1        M 60-64  
10    137 Glen Howse            M      Cullman            AL    US      7:28  1:30 1:05 41:25   17.4 mph 0:58 23:47   7:40  1:14:42.36 1:14:42.36      52             1        M 50-54  
11    119 Victor Crawford       M      Hanceville         AL    US      7:21  1:28 1:06 38:54   18.6 mph 0:52 26:30   8:33  1:14:44.08 1:14:44.08      47             1        M 45-49  
12    149 Dennis Mix            M      Owens Cross Roadso AL    US      7:51  1:34 2:01 39:33   18.2 mph 1:06 24:21   7:51  1:14:51.64 1:14:51.64      50             2        M 50-54  
13    59  Christy Schreck       F      Midland            GA    US      7:42  1:32 1:27 40:32   17.7 mph 0:55 24:24   7:52  1:15:00.70 1:15:00.70      36             3        F SPO    
14    157 Jack Radcliffe        M      Spring Hill        TN    US      8:28  1:42 1:38 38:57   18.5 mph 0:58 25:05   8:05  1:15:05.54 1:15:05.54      51             3        M 50-54  
15    112 Lana Burl             F      Knoxville          TN    US      8:46  1:45 1:02 38:25   18.8 mph 0:53 26:44   8:37  1:15:49.41 1:15:49.41      41             1        F SPM    
16    105 Mary Bagwell          F      Huntsville         AL    US      7:54  1:35 1:05 38:49   18.6 mph 0:57 28:24   9:10  1:17:08.33 1:17:08.33      47             1        F 45-49  
17    129 Ryan Fox              M      Rome               GA    US      6:45  1:21 1:19 39:57   18 mph   1:22 28:10   9:05  1:17:32.69 1:17:32.69      34             1        M 35-39  
18    134 Zack Hamilton         M      Kennesaw           GA    US      6:54  1:23 1:32 44:47   16.1 mph 1:04 23:38   7:37  1:17:55.20 1:17:55.20      33             2        M 30-34  
19    136 Nicholas Hopper       M      Silver Creek       GA    US      8:07  1:37 1:12 40:36   17.7 mph 0:51 27:32   8:53  1:18:18.17 1:18:18.17      34             2        M 35-39  
20    110 Nadia Bertin          F      Bonaire            GA    US      9:20  1:52 1:23 41:14   17.5 mph 1:22 25:25   8:12  1:18:43.74 1:18:43.74      47             2        F 45-49  
21    124 Suzanne Erickson      F      Hampton Cove       AL    US      7:09  1:26 1:41 38:57   18.5 mph 1:14 30:03   9:42  1:19:03.83 1:19:03.83      51             1        F 50-54  
22    150 Michael Morrissey     M      Birmingham         AL    US      8:31  1:42 2:52 39:20   18.3 mph 1:33 28:51   9:18  1:21:06.74 1:21:06.74      66             1        M 65-69  
23    104 Maria Azrad           F      Birmingham         AL    US      10:11 2:02 1:38 43:46   16.4 mph 0:59 24:43   7:58  1:21:16.75 1:21:16.75      42             1        F 40-44  
24    151 Larry Nelson          M      Hixson             TN    US      10:39 2:08 1:16 39:24   18.3 mph 1:02 29:00   9:21  1:21:21.29 1:21:21.29      73             1        M 70-74  
25    114 Ava Caldwell          F      Huntsville         AL    US      8:26  1:41 1:22 44:10   16.3 mph 0:48 27:26   8:51  1:22:12.15 1:22:12.15      35             1        F 35-39  
26    123 Jennifer Earley       F      Huntsville         AL    US      9:58  2:00 1:47 43:30   16.5 mph 1:47 25:32   8:14  1:22:33.84 1:22:33.84      29             1        F 25-29  
27    103 Ryan Atkins           M      Owens Cross Roads  AL    US      8:40  1:44 1:27 43:30   16.5 mph 0:37 26:59   8:42  1:23:14.05 1:23:14.05      36             3        M 35-39  
28    132 Rick Greif            M      Madison            AL    US      7:42  1:32 2:04 39:09   18.4 mph 2:02 33:13   10:43 1:24:09.69 1:24:09.69      64             2        M 60-64  
29    101 Carole Addona         F      Huntsville         AL    US      8:05  1:37 1:05 45:40   15.8 mph 0:59 28:53   9:19  1:24:42.32 1:24:42.32      32             1        F 30-34  
30    176 Jason Baird           M      Huntsville         AL    US      10:34 2:07 2:02 46:23   15.5 mph 0:30 26:02   8:24  1:25:31.96 1:25:31.96      37             4        M 35-39  
31    130 Casey Fritz           F      Owens Cross Roads  AL    US      9:14  1:51 2:13 44:03   16.4 mph 1:13 29:27   9:30  1:26:10.39 1:26:10.39      49             3        F 45-49  
32    178 Shannon Cazzavillan   F      Huntsville         AL    US      7:13  1:27 1:33 48:17   14.9 mph 0:43 28:52   9:19  1:26:37.75 1:26:37.75      40             2        F 40-44  
33    50  Laura Perry           F      Athens             AL    US      8:24  1:41 2:28 42:42   16.9 mph 1:13 32:12   10:23 1:26:58.97 1:26:58.97      53             2        F 50-54  
34    109 Bob Benge             M      Ooltewah           TN    US      7:59  1:36 2:29 43:28   16.6 mph 1:24 31:46   10:15 1:27:06.36 1:27:06.36      61             3        M 60-64  
35    165 Camerin Smith         F      Huntsville         AL    US      8:40  1:44 2:37 44:08   16.3 mph 2:14 29:36   9:33  1:27:15.65 1:27:15.65      25             2        F 25-29  
36    141 Karen Knight          F      Huntsville         AL    US      9:26  1:53 1:50 48:54   14.7 mph 1:21 27:02   8:43  1:28:32.94 1:28:32.94      44             3        F 40-44  
37    139 Anonymous Participant F                               US      8:01  1:36 2:24 50:37   14.2 mph 0:41 28:27   9:11  1:30:10.36 1:30:10.36      43             4        F 40-44  
38    162 Jason Sabio           M      Huntsville         AL    US      5:24  1:05 8:13 44:42   16.1 mph 1:36 30:22   9:48  1:30:16.39 1:30:16.39      30             3        M 30-34  
39    148 ROGER MILLS           M      Stockbridge        GA    US      12:16 2:27 0:50 42:29   17 mph   0:43 32:07   10:22 1:30:23.87 1:30:23.87      71             2        M 70-74  
40    166 Debbie Stephenson     F      Milner             GA    US      8:21  1:40 1:51 44:32   16.1 mph 2:33 33:36   10:50 1:30:52.57 1:30:52.57      51             3        F 50-54  
41    179 Marco Cazzavillan     M      Huntsville         AL    US      11:25 2:17 2:07 46:08   15.6 mph 1:06 30:46   9:55  1:31:30.67 1:31:30.67      44             1        M 40-44  
42    174 David Young           M      Florence           AL    US      9:39  1:56 2:26 48:25   14.9 mph 0:56 31:26   10:08 1:32:50.93 1:32:50.93      27             2        M 25-29  
43    152 Kelly Page            F      Sterrett           AL    US      9:30  1:54 1:51 44:34   16.1 mph 1:08 36:01   11:37 1:33:04.19 1:33:04.19      47             4        F 45-49  
44    145 Angel Lemke           F      Owens Cross Roads  AL    US      7:22  1:28 1:59 47:24   15.2 mph 0:57 35:44   11:32 1:33:25.23 1:33:25.23      40             5        F 40-44  
45    120 James Daniel          M      Dahlonega          GA    US      11:07 2:13 2:38 48:52   14.8 mph 2:19 28:44   9:16  1:33:40.53 1:33:40.53      41             2        M 40-44  
46    117 Tracey Cooper         F      Owens Cross Roads  AL    US      9:47  1:57 1:36 45:53   15.7 mph 1:36 34:54   11:15 1:33:44.70 1:33:44.70      49             4        F 50-54  
47    106 Jessie Baker          F      Muscle Shoals      AL    US      7:14  1:27 3:14 50:09   14.3 mph 2:35 35:08   11:20 1:38:20.43 1:38:20.43      30             2        F 30-34  
48    167 Bud Taggart           M      Warner Robins      GA    US      12:54 2:35 2:00 42:54   16.7 mph 2:11 39:30   12:44 1:39:29.78 1:39:29.78      63             4        M 60-64  
49    108 Cathy Bavar           F      Crane Hill         AL    US      10:15 2:03 2:28 54:12   13.3 mph 2:13 30:55   9:58  1:40:03.54 1:40:03.54      45             5        F 45-49  
50    144 Christina Lawyer      F      Hixson             TN    US      9:34  1:55 2:54 50:51   14.2 mph 5:29 33:22   10:46 1:42:10.22 1:42:10.22      46             6        F 45-49  
51    71  Peter Zettersten      M      Spring Hill        TN    US                                            1:43:10 33:17 1:43:10.23 1:43:10.23      39             3        M 40-44  
52    169 Micaela Tierce        F      Tuscaloosa         AL    US      9:09  1:50 1:31 1:03:26 11.4 mph 1:13 29:11   9:25  1:44:29.60 1:44:29.60      19             1        F 20-24  
53    135 Regina Hood           F      Vinemont           AL    US      18:51 3:46 2:34 52:18   13.8 mph 0:50 30:17   9:46  1:44:49.44 1:44:49.44      46             7        F 45-49  
54    168 Daniel Thornton       M      Douglasville       GA    US      10:57 2:11 2:26 45:30   15.9 mph 4:48 41:54   13:31 1:45:35.02 1:45:35.02      66             2        M 65-69  
55    147 Megan Miller          F      Decatur            AL    US      10:28 2:06 2:51 52:23   13.7 mph 3:19 36:45   11:51 1:45:46.15 1:45:46.15      34             3        F 30-34  
56    172 Kenyon Wilson         M      Chattanooga        TN    US      11:34 2:19 1:52 51:03   14.1 mph 1:42 40:44   13:08 1:46:54.35 1:46:54.35      47             2        M 45-49  
57    122 Theresa Durboraw      F      New Market         AL    US      13:38 2:44 3:26 51:00   14.1 mph 1:47 38:08   12:18 1:47:58.79 1:47:58.79      46             8        F 45-49  
58    127 James Fitts           M      Dahlonega          GA    US      10:02 2:00 4:28 56:10   12.8 mph 1:31 39:20   12:41 1:51:30.64 1:51:30.64      36             5        M 35-39  
59    128 Callean Forehand      F      Madison            AL    US      12:22 2:28 3:53 56:21   12.8 mph 3:23 39:25   12:43 1:55:24.09 1:55:24.09      34             2        F 35-39  
60    164 Tina Smith            F      Soddy Daisy        TN    US      14:49 2:58 2:12 50:02   14.4 mph 2:04 49:58   16:07 1:59:03.64 1:59:03.64      41             6        F 40-44  


Top Male Finisher - Sprint Overall
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Ryan King             140 26  1       M      Madison AL US   1:03:13.17 
2     Chris Burl            113 41  2       M      Knoxville TN US 1:08:20.90 
3     Anonymous Participant 138 42  3       M        US            1:08:21.72 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint Overall
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== ================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Kim Woodberry      173 54  5       F      Huntsville AL US 1:10:11.84 
2     Paula Krupiczewicz 143 39  8       F      Acworth GA US    1:12:44.99 
3     Christy Schreck    59  36  13      F      Midland GA US    1:15:00.70 


Top Male Finisher - Sprint Masters
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time       
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ================ ========== 
1     Richard Rodenhausen 159 63  7       M      Huntsville AL US 1:11:38.42 


Top Female Finisher - Sprint Masters
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time       
===== ========= === === ======= ====== =============== ========== 
1     Lana Burl 112 41  15      F      Knoxville TN US 1:15:49.41 

Embed Code