Results For
Gwinnett Gobble Wobble 5k/10k

Buford, GA 30519
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Chip      Pace  Age Division Division     
                                       Time                Place                 
===== === ===================== ====== ========= ===== === ======== ============ 
1     167 ETHAN SELPH           M      0:38:33.0 6:13  18  1        M Top 3      
2     82  Manato Arndall        M      0:40:09.6 6:29  15  2        M Top 3      
3     143 Brian O'Neal          M      0:40:53.9 6:36  51  3        M Top 3      
4     145 Dustin Perdue         M      0:42:03.8 6:47  48  1        M 1-99       
5     154 Greg Smith            M      0:48:08.2 7:46  47  2        M 1-99       
6     136 Brett Luna            M      0:49:07.6 7:55  32  3        M 1-99       
7     93  DEVIN COLE            M      0:49:46.0 8:02  44  4        M 1-99       
8     97  WESLEY CRONIC         M      0:50:24.4 8:08  32  5        M 1-99       
9     132 BARBARA INGRAM        F      0:50:57.4 8:13  61  1        F Top 3      
10    150 William Reckner       M      0:53:25.7 8:37  50  6        M 1-99       
11    171 JOSE ILLINGWORTH      M      0:53:41.1 8:40  44  7        M 1-99       
12    94  Noah Cole             M      0:54:29.0 8:47  19  8        M 1-99       
13    160 Cara Whiting          F      0:55:30.4 8:57  35  2        F Top 3      
14    151 Alejandro Romero      M      0:56:30.9 9:07  43  9        M 1-99       
15    138 SCOTT MCELYEA         M      0:56:39.3 9:08  38  10       M 1-99       
16    152 Nicole Sanders        F      0:56:45.5 9:09  35  3        F Top 3      
17    87  Gale Bucari           F      0:57:00.8 9:12  32  1        F 1-99       
18    135 Ronny Leopold         F      0:57:05.4 9:12  43  2        F 1-99       
19    84  Cody Batten           M      0:57:08.9 9:13  24  11       M 1-99       
20    100 Meredith Demcak       F      0:58:13.6 9:23  62  3        F 1-99       
21    99  BJ Danson             F      1:01:15.3 9:53  59  4        F 1-99       
22    96  JENNIFER COOPER       F      1:01:16.9 9:53  48  5        F 1-99       
23    159 John Turner           M      1:01:52.0 9:59  63  12       M 1-99       
24    85  Brandon Boozer        M      1:02:07.6 10:01 41  13       M 1-99       
25    98  Graham Dalziel        M      1:02:32.2 10:05 66  14       M 1-99       
26    168 PAMELA SARDO          F      1:03:06.8 10:11 45  6        F 1-99       
27    139 MIKE MCGEE            M      1:03:44.0 10:17 48  15       M 1-99       
28    125 MICHELLE FRANKLIN     F      1:04:47.9 10:27 41  7        F 1-99       
29    127 Brett Gallman         M      1:05:06.5 10:30 54  16       M 1-99       
30    130 Lucy Harkness         F      1:05:57.2 10:38 55  8        F 1-99       
31    133 Robert Johnston       M      1:05:57.9 10:38 38  17       M 1-99       
32    166 CHRIS COXBY           M      1:06:55.0 10:48 43  18       M 1-99       
33    155 Kristine Snow         F      1:07:26.2 10:53 51  9        F 1-99       
34    149 Georgette Rae         F      1:08:24.0 11:02 58  10       F 1-99       
35    165 ANGLE ZIMMERMAN       F      1:11:57.5 11:36 50  11       F 1-99       
36    81  JENNIFER ALMOND       F      1:11:57.9 11:36 53  12       F 1-99       
37    141 Robert Nelson         M      1:13:38.2 11:53 56  19       M 1-99       
38    91  Lisa Casteel          F      1:13:50.4 11:55 60  13       F 1-99       
39    92  sue chastain          F      1:13:59.6 11:56 70  14       F 1-99       
40    153 melissa scott         F      1:14:02.7 11:57 59  15       F 1-99       
41    129 Kelley Hardy          F      1:14:40.4 12:03 47  16       F 1-99       
42    137 Jessica Luna          F      1:15:40.6 12:12 30  17       F 1-99       
43    157 Isabel Stafford       F      1:15:47.9 12:14 69  18       F 1-99       
44    156 Claudine Stafford     F      1:19:04.7 12:45 33  19       F 1-99       
45    131 Elizabeth Himmelein   F      1:21:18.5 13:07 31  20       F 1-99       
46    163 Julie Wyngaert        F      1:21:18.6 13:07 55  21       F 1-99       
47    140 Traci Mixon           F      1:24:16.6 13:36 46  22       F 1-99       
48    142 Angela Nelson         F      1:24:52.6 13:41 54  23       F 1-99       
49    122 Kim Duncan            F      1:28:36.4 14:17 58  24       F 1-99       
50    121 Danny Duncan          M      1:28:42.6 14:18 66  20       M 1-99       
51    162 Christy Wolfe         F      1:29:35.0 14:27 41  25       F 1-99       
52    124 Anonymous Participant M      1:33:28.9 15:05 46  21       M 1-99       
53    83  Kim Barnett           F      1:33:45.1 15:07 51  26       F 1-99       
54    148 Linda Pinner          F      1:35:07.7 15:21 67  27       F 1-99       
55    128 Briana Gallman        F      1:36:47.4 15:37 26  28       F 1-99       
56    169 ABBIE TRAYLOR         F      1:50:38.7 17:51     1        No Age Given 
57    158 BETH THOMPSON         F      1:50:43.3 17:52 62  29       F 1-99       
58    95  Christina Cook        F      1:54:09.7 18:25 41  30       F 1-99       
59    134 Lisa Knight           F      1:54:10.3 18:25 50  31       F 1-99       


Top Male Finisher - Overall Top 3
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     ETHAN SELPH    167 18  1       M               38:33.0 
2     Manato Arndall 82  15  2       M               40:09.6 
3     Brian O'Neal   143 51  3       M               40:53.9 


Top Female Finisher - Overall Top 3
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     BARBARA INGRAM 132 61  9       F               50:57.4 
2     Cara Whiting   160 35  13      F               55:30.4 
3     Nicole Sanders 152 35  16      F               56:45.5 


Male 99 and Under
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Dustin Perdue 145 48  4       M               42:03.8 
2     Greg Smith    154 47  5       M               48:08.2 
3     Brett Luna    136 32  6       M               49:07.6 


Female No Age Provided
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     ABBIE TRAYLOR 169     56      F               1:50:38.7 


Female 99 and Under
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Gale Bucari     87  32  17      F               57:00.8 
2     Ronny Leopold   135 43  18      F               57:05.4 
3     Meredith Demcak 100 62  20      F               58:13.6 

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies. We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy.

If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.