Running of the Elves 5k

Sat December 7, 2019 Marysville, CA US 95901 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                   Gender City          Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name                 
                                                      Time      Time                Percentage Place                                           
===== === ====================== ====== ============= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ========================= 
1     163 A. Perez               M      Plumas Lake   0:20:30.8 0:20:29.2 6:37  11  72.7       1        M 1-12                                 
2     170 Martin Salyer          M      Marysville    0:21:09.9 0:21:07.8 6:49  39  64.3       1        M 36-49                                
3     222 Brandon Frates         M                    0:21:49.1 0:21:46.4 7:01  27  59.5       1        M 18-35                                
4     182 Jim Wiseman            M      Marysville    0:21:56.6 0:21:52.3 7:03  39  62.1       2        M 36-49                                
5     164 Adam Redfield          M                    0:22:50.8 0:22:40.0 7:19  36  58.7       3        M 36-49                                
6     110 Jacob Bybee            M                    0:24:04.3 0:24:03.1 7:46  16  55.0       1        M 13-17                                
7     132 Sarah Holland          F      Yuba City     0:24:06.1 0:24:04.3 7:46  15  64.3       1        F 13-17                                
8     227 Avery Bell             M                    0:24:37.8 0:24:27.4 7:53  28  53.0       2        M 18-35                                
9     188 Dara Schmidt           F      Yuba City     0:24:33.3 0:24:31.7 7:55  13  65.6       2        F 13-17                                
10    130 Kurt Hilbers           M                    0:24:51.8 0:24:47.7 8:00  59  63.7       1        M 50-99                                
11    122 Sam Eredia             M      Sutter        0:25:07.0 0:25:04.0 8:05  47  57.4       4        M 36-49                                
12    157 Mary Modlin            F                    0:25:22.2 0:25:19.6 8:10  26  58.2       1        F 18-35                                
13    204 Sean Andeerson         M                    0:25:48.2 0:25:32.4 8:14  29  50.8       3        M 18-35                                
14    148 Lisa Martynski         F                    0:25:39.3 0:25:35.0 8:15  34  57.9       2        F 18-35                                
15    172 Karla M Sandoval       F                    0:26:22.7 0:26:20.5 8:30  17  56.8       3        F 13-17      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
16    108 David Bumpus           M      Biggs         0:26:55.0 0:26:50.7 8:40  52  55.7       2        M 50-99                                
17    192 Matt Sheeran           M      Yuba City     0:27:12.4 0:27:00.1 8:43  41  51.0       5        M 36-49                                
18    218 Ecler Rangel           M                    0:28:09.8 0:27:58.4 9:01  33  46.8       4        M 18-35                                
19    174 Sesilio Sapien         M                    0:28:10.4 0:28:07.5 9:04  35  47.1       5        M 18-35      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
20    193 Gerald Lajan           M                    0:28:28.6 0:28:15.3 9:07  44  49.8       6        M 36-49                                
21    153 Christopher Miller     M      Yuba City     0:28:34.4 0:28:28.0 9:11  13  49.2       2        M 13-17                                
22    123 Cindy Gobel            F      Williams      0:28:50.2 0:28:46.6 9:17  63  66.7       1        F 50-99                                
23    208 T. Nelson              F      Yuba City     0:28:53.5 0:28:51.3 9:18  12  57.0       1        F 1-12                                 
24    102 Betty Adamson          F      Loma Rica     0:29:04.3 0:28:57.2 9:20  39  52.0       1        F 36-49                                
25    176 Gabrielle Stadem       F      Yuba City     0:29:04.1 0:29:00.3 9:21  32  50.9       3        F 18-35                                
26    225 Jaqueline Lopez        F      Yuba City     0:29:29.7 0:29:27.9 9:30  13  54.6       4        F 13-17                                
27    152 April Miller           F      Yuba City     0:29:43.3 0:29:37.7 9:33  36  50.2       2        F 36-49                                
28    181 Benjamin Wirtschafter  M      Marysville    0:30:55.4 0:30:45.1 9:55  53  49.0       3        M 50-99                                
29    207 Jerosha Reid           F                    0:31:09.1 0:30:57.3 9:59  38  48.4       3        F 36-49                                
30    206 Kyle Wilson            F                    0:31:09.2 0:30:58.6 10:00 34  47.8       4        F 18-35                                
31    219 Ruth McGowan           F                    0:31:20.7 0:31:17.4 10:06 58  57.7       2        F 50-99                                
32    180 Amber Watson           F      Browns Valley 0:31:30.1 0:31:22.3 10:07 37  47.6       4        F 36-49      School Lunch Heroes       
33    191 Susan Redford          F      Yuba City     0:31:41.0 0:31:30.4 10:10 66  63.3       3        F 50-99                                
34    135 George Huertero        M      Olivehurst    0:31:50.3 0:31:47.5 10:15 31  41.0       6        M 18-35      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
35    121 Becky Entrenkin        F                    0:31:53.0 0:31:51.4 10:17 51  52.3       4        F 50-99                                
36    178 Brenda Upton           F      Yuba City     0:32:10.7 0:32:03.6 10:21 34  46.2       5        F 18-35                                
37    131 Mary Hilbers           F      Yuba City     0:32:25.4 0:32:13.7 10:24 57  55.4       5        F 50-99                                
38    149 Tracy Masur            F                    0:32:45.4 0:32:36.2 10:31 46  48.5       5        F 36-49                                
39    167 Trinity Russell        F                    0:32:45.4 0:32:36.8 10:31 38  45.9       6        F 36-49                                
40    161 Mario Padilla          M                    0:32:48.4 0:32:45.4 10:34 31  39.8       7        M 18-35      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
41    223 Kelly Gregory          F      Marysville    0:33:06.3 0:32:55.2 10:37 54  52.3       6        F 50-99                                
42    156 Steve Minshew          M      Marysville    0:33:09.5 0:33:00.9 10:39 48  43.9       7        M 36-49                                
43    155 Sena Minshew           F      Marysville    0:33:10.1 0:33:02.3 10:39 42  46.4       7        F 36-49                                
44    214 Megan McComack         F                    0:33:52.1 0:33:40.0 10:52 39  44.7       8        F 36-49                                
45    107 Melissa Bill           F      Browns Valley 0:33:56.1 0:33:43.0 10:53 46  46.9       9        F 36-49                                
46    171 Juan Sandoval          M                    0:33:48.5 0:33:44.2 10:53 47  42.6       8        M 36-49      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
47    173 Melissa Sandoval       F                    0:33:48.9 0:33:44.4 10:53 19  43.7       6        F 18-35      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
48    106 Susan Bautista         F      Yuba City     0:33:52.8 0:33:45.7 10:53 44  46.1       10       F 36-49                                
49    183 Susan Zanchi           F      Loma Rica     0:33:52.8 0:33:47.7 10:54 60  54.7       7        F 50-99                                
50    209 Lauran Underwood       F                    0:35:10.5 0:34:56.2 11:16 36  42.6       11       F 36-49                                
51    136 Jessica Jopson         F      Rio Oso       0:35:58.1 0:35:43.6 11:31 33  41.3       7        F 18-35                                
52    145 April MacKill          F      Plumas Lake   0:36:06.1 0:35:59.3 11:37 31  40.9       8        F 18-35      School Lunch Heros Team   
53    117 Mallory Christopherson F      Marysville    0:36:16.0 0:36:02.2 11:37 27  40.9       9        F 18-35                                
54    197 J. Bird                M                    0:36:04.1 0:36:02.7 11:38 12  40.0       2        M 1-12                                 
55    202 Crystal Wooley         F                    0:37:13.1 0:37:08.2 11:59 34  39.9       10       F 18-35                                
56    220 Amy Kincaicle          F                    0:38:34.9 0:38:20.8 12:22 58  47.1       8        F 50-99                                
57    221 T. Bumdus              M                    0:38:35.4 0:38:21.7 12:22 8   44.7       3        M 1-12                                 
58    226 Jannie Lopez           F      Yuba City     0:39:01.6 0:38:52.0 12:32 38  38.6       12       F 36-49                                
59    140 Christa Levesque       F      Olivehurst    0:39:24.4 0:39:09.0 12:38 31  37.6       11       F 18-35                                
60    158 Charles Moore          M                    0:39:59.6 0:39:43.0 12:49 66  42.2       4        M 50-99                                
61    142 Leah Lorton            F      Browns Valley 0:40:12.4 0:40:01.5 12:55 37  37.3       13       F 36-49                                
62    190 Heather Maldonado      F                    0:40:15.6 0:40:02.5 12:55 30  36.8       12       F 18-35                                
63    189 Gwen Watkins           F                    0:40:15.5 0:40:02.6 12:55 25  36.8       13       F 18-35                                
64    103 Becky Andres           F      Fernley       0:40:12.6 0:40:03.3 12:55 37  37.3       14       F 36-49                                
65    210 Emily Lane             F                    0:40:56.3 0:40:51.2 13:11 27  36.1       14       F 18-35                                
66    212 C. Lane                M                    0:41:03.0 0:40:57.7 13:13 6   47.9       4        M 1-12                                 
67    118 Jordan Daddow          F      Yuba City     0:41:15.4 0:41:01.3 13:14 29  35.9       15       F 18-35                                
68    184 Felicia S              F                    0:41:36.9 0:41:23.6 13:21 44  37.6       15       F 36-49                                
69    126 Todd Hambrook          M      Olivehurst    0:41:36.1 0:41:31.6 13:24 66  40.4       5        M 50-99      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
70    198 Kristen Bird           F                    0:41:41.6 0:41:41.6 13:27 37  35.8       16       F 36-49                                
71    224 Cally Coster           F                    0:42:05.3 0:41:59.5 13:33 27  35.1       16       F 18-35                                
72    186 Hilda Mendoza          F                    0:43:13.6 0:43:06.3 13:54 32  34.2       17       F 18-35      School Lunch Heroes       
73    129 Shannon Hennessy       F      Yuba City     0:43:42.2 0:43:17.4 13:58 30  34.0       18       F 18-35                                
74    128 Leeann Hennessy        F      Yuba City     0:43:42.4 0:43:17.8 13:58 31  34.0       19       F 18-35                                
75    151 Amanda Miller          F      Yuba City     0:44:23.3 0:43:56.0 14:10 36  33.8       17       F 36-49      Ironborn Elves            
76    111 Anastashi Cardenas     F                    0:44:26.1 0:43:58.9 14:11                1        No Age Given Ironborn Elves            
77    112 M. Cardenas            F                    0:44:39.2 0:44:12.6 14:16 11  38.1       2        F 1-12       Ironborn Elves            
78    160 Jessie Morrell         F      Marysville    0:44:45.3 0:44:37.5 14:24 50  36.9       9        F 50-99                                
79    159 Jeremiah Morrell       M      Marysville    0:44:45.5 0:44:37.7 14:24 44  31.5       9        M 36-49                                
80    177 Kay Sweeney            F      Bangor        0:45:02.5 0:44:45.4 14:26 59  40.8       10       F 50-99                                
81    114 Omar Cervantes         M      Olivehurst    0:45:10.4 0:45:04.8 14:33 45  31.5       10       M 36-49      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
82    104 Katie Atkinson         F      Marysville    0:46:23.4 0:45:58.1 14:50 46  34.4       18       F 36-49                                
83    217 Britta Morrow          F      Yuba City     0:46:24.4 0:45:59.1 14:50 35  32.3       20       F 18-35                                
84    139 Jennifer Knox          F      Marysville    0:48:01.9 0:47:53.1 15:27 31  30.8       21       F 18-35                                
85    124 I. Hambrook            M                    0:47:57.8 0:47:54.8 15:27 12  30.1       5        M 1-12       ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
86    228 Jamie Hart             F                    0:48:39.6 0:48:09.0 15:32 27  30.6       22       F 18-35                                
87    179 Terri Wacaster         F      Yuba City     0:50:19.4 0:50:02.6 16:09 52  33.7       11       F 50-99                                
88    166 Barbara Roux           F      Yuba City     0:50:20.4 0:50:04.3 16:09 57  35.6       12       F 50-99                                
89    115 Rhonda Chance          F      Marysville    0:50:57.1 0:50:29.4 16:17 53  33.8       13       F 50-99      School Lunch Heros        
90    116 Ron Chance             M      Marysville    0:50:57.2 0:50:30.1 16:17 54  30.1       6        M 50-99      School Lunch Heros        
91    216 Muskan Gill            F                    0:52:28.6 0:52:17.7 16:52 13  30.8       5        F 13-17                                
92    133 A. Huertero            M                    0:52:26.3 0:52:17.9 16:52 5   40.9       6        M 1-12       ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
93    215 Savjirk Gill           M                    0:52:29.6 0:52:19.0 16:53 42  26.5       11       M 36-49                                
94    134 G. Huertero            F                    0:53:09.6 0:53:00.4 17:06 3              3        F 1-12       ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
95    101 Amy Adams              F      Olivehurst    0:53:10.8 0:53:01.7 17:06 34  27.9       23       F 18-35      ACE COMPOSITES TEAM       
96    187 Laura Miller           F      Chico         0:54:57.3 0:54:31.2 17:35 59  33.5       14       F 50-99                                
97    105 Nancy Babcook          F                    0:56:07.7 0:55:46.5 18:00 69  37.2       15       F 50-99                                
98    138 Les Kinkle             M      Browns Valley 0:56:49.4 0:56:27.9 18:13 71  31.2       7        M 50-99                                
99    205 Phillip Keg            M                    0:56:59.3 0:56:28.0 18:13 18  23.0       8        M 18-35                                
100   137 Karen Kinkle           F      Browns Valley 0:56:50.7 0:56:30.2 18:14 68  36.3       16       F 50-99                                
101   141 Ana Loadholt           F      Sacramento    0:57:11.9 0:56:45.8 18:19 50  29.0       17       F 50-99                                
102   144 Elaine Lucero          F      Oroville      0:57:12.9 0:56:46.5 18:19 72  38.2       18       F 50-99      Team Where Is Santa Claus 
103   196 Stefanie Parks         F                    1:00:04.4 0:59:35.1 19:13 28  24.7       24       F 18-35      Ironborn Elves            
104   195 Elizabeth Garrett      F                    1:00:05.6 0:59:37.0 19:14 42  25.7       19       F 36-49      Ironborn Elves            
105   194 Laurie Rienenback      F                    1:00:05.4 0:59:37.1 19:14 45  26.3       20       F 36-49      Ironborn Elves            
106   211 Kathy Cahowette        F                    1:00:35.8 1:00:09.3 19:24 66  33.2       19       F 50-99                                
107   213 M. Crain               F                    1:00:35.7 1:00:09.8 19:24 12  27.3       4        F 1-12                                 
108   162 Rachael Paiz           F      Colusa        1:03:12.2 1:02:43.8 20:14 46  25.2       21       F 36-49                                
109   203 Heidi Long             F                    1:04:27.6 1:04:03.5 20:40 39  23.5       22       F 36-49                                
110   200 Mary Delong            F                    1:04:26.2 1:04:04.1 20:40 43  24.1       23       F 36-49                                
111   199 Samantha Delong        F                    1:04:27.6 1:04:05.1 20:40 13  25.1       6        F 13-17      School Lunch Heroes       
112   185 R. Rose                M                    1:05:52.6 1:05:37.6 21:10 11  22.7       7        M 1-12                                 
113   113 Linda Carlson          F      Marysville    1:07:34.2 1:07:11.4 21:40 59  27.2       20       F 50-99                                
114   143 Daniel F. Lucero       M                    1:12:30.9 1:12:04.8 23:15 73  25.1       8        M 50-99      Team Where Is Santa Claus 
115   109 Amber Bunn-Modenessi   F      Olivehurst    1:12:33.4 1:12:09.3 23:17 33  20.5       25       F 18-35      Sagittarius               
116   150 Larry Maxwell Jr.      M                    1:12:33.5 1:12:09.7 23:17 29  18.0       9        M 18-35      Sagittarius               
117   201 E. Wooley              F                    1:13:27.3 1:13:25.1 23:41 9   24.4       5        F 1-12                                 


Male 12 and Under
Place Name      Bib Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ========= === === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     A. Perez  163 11  1       M      Plumas Lake CA US 20:29.2 
2     J. Bird   197 12  54      M                        36:02.7 
3     T. Bumdus 221 8   57      M                        38:21.7 


Male 13 to 17
Place Name               Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Jacob Bybee        110 16  6       M                      24:03.1 
2     Christopher Miller 153 13  21      M      Yuba City CA US 28:28.0 


Male 18 to 35
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time    
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ======= 
1     Brandon Frates 222 27  3       M               21:46.4 
2     Avery Bell     227 28  8       M               24:27.4 
3     Sean Andeerson 204 29  13      M               25:32.4 


Male 36 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Martin Salyer 170 39  2       M      Marysville CA US 21:07.8 
2     Jim Wiseman   182 39  4       M      Marysville CA US 21:52.3 
3     Adam Redfield 164 36  5       M                       22:40.0 


Male 50 and Over
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location         Time    
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ================ ======= 
1     Kurt Hilbers          130 59  10      M                       24:47.7 
2     David Bumpus          108 52  16      M      Biggs CA US      26:50.7 
3     Benjamin Wirtschafter 181 53  28      M      Marysville CA US 30:45.1 


Female 12 and Under
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== =========== === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     T. Nelson   208 12  23      F      Yuba City CA US 28:51.3 
2     M. Cardenas 112 11  77      F                      44:12.6 
3     G. Huertero 134 3   94      F                      53:00.4 


Female 13 to 17
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Sarah Holland    132 15  7       F      Yuba City CA US 24:04.3 
2     Dara Schmidt     188 13  9       F      Yuba City CA US 24:31.7 
3     Karla M Sandoval 172 17  15      F                      26:20.5 


Female 18 to 35
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ================ === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Mary Modlin      157 26  12      F                      25:19.6 
2     Lisa Martynski   148 34  14      F                      25:35.0 
3     Gabrielle Stadem 176 32  25      F      Yuba City CA US 29:00.3 


Female 36 to 49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Betty Adamson 102 39  24      F      Loma Rica CA US 28:57.2 
2     April Miller  152 36  27      F      Yuba City CA US 29:37.7 
3     Jerosha Reid  207 38  29      F                      30:57.3 


Female 50 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location        Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== =============== ======= 
1     Cindy Gobel   123 63  22      F      Williams CA US  28:46.6 
2     Ruth McGowan  219 58  31      F                      31:17.4 
3     Susan Redford 191 66  33      F      Yuba City CA US 31:30.4 

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.