Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON H0H0H0 CA Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Team Name                           
                                                                      Time      Time               Percentage                                     
===== ==== ====================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== =================================== 
1     834  Brogan MacDougall      F      Kingston                     0:20:50.9 0:20:50.9 3:29 17  87.7       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                 
2     1147 Jennie Baragar-Petrash F      Winnipeg                     0:20:56.7 0:20:56.7 3:29 18  86.2       UNATTACHED                          
3     340  Catherine Beauchemin   F                                   0:21:04.0 0:21:04.0 3:31 19  85.0       C. A. Université Laval             
4     1186 Martha MacDonald       F                                   0:21:22.5 0:21:22.5 3:34 18  84.4       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C           
5     926  Courtney Hufsmith      F      Saskatoon                    0:21:28.7 0:21:28.7 3:35 19  83.3       SASKATOON TF CLUB                   
6     363  Savanna Jordan         F                                   0:21:34.7 0:21:34.7 3:36 18  83.6       CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION        
7     308  Laura Dickinson        F                                   0:21:37.1 0:21:37.1 3:36 18  83.5       Team NB                             
8     1163 Jocelyn Chau           F                                   0:21:45.3 0:21:45.3 3:37 17  84.0       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C           
9     483  Lilly Tuck             F      Port Perry                   0:21:55.3 0:21:55.3 3:39 15  86.3       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
10    780  Shona McCulloch        F                                   0:21:58.0 0:21:58.0 3:40 18  82.2       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                 
11    848  Laura Yantha           F      Barry?s Bay                  0:22:00.6 0:22:00.6 3:40 17  83.1       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                 
12    1177 Samantha Ford          F      Burlington                   0:22:13.7 0:22:13.7 3:42 16  83.7       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C           
13    564  Christine Laurie       F                                   0:22:17.8 0:22:17.8 3:43 18  81.0       LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
14    728  Cameron Ormond         F                                   0:22:17.9 0:22:17.9 3:43 16  83.4       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB        
15    916  Laurianne Lpine        F                                   0:22:23.1 0:22:23.1 3:44 19  80.0       Saint-Laurent Sélect               
16    1080 Jouen Chang            F                                   0:22:25.9 0:22:25.9 3:44 18  80.5       UNATTACHED                          
17    336  Lily Meek              F      Athens                       0:22:26.6 0:22:26.6 3:44 17  81.5       BROCKVILLE LEGION TRACK CLUB        
18    549  Rebekkah Pyle          F                                   0:22:33.6 0:22:33.6 3:46 18  80.0       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                    
19    471  Jenna Clayworth        F      Uxbridge                     0:22:42.4 0:22:42.4 3:47 18  79.5       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
20    628  Zoe Burke              F                                   0:22:48.0 0:22:48.0 3:48 17  80.2       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.               
21    1220 Georgia Ginther        F                                   0:22:51.8 0:22:51.8 3:49 18  78.9       UVIC TRACK CLUB                     
22    1203 Haley Walker           F                                   0:23:00.6 0:23:00.6 3:50 17  79.5       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C           
23    481  Hannah Russell         F      Port Perry                   0:23:03.2 0:23:03.2 3:51 17  79.3       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
24    358  Katie Chehowy          F                                   0:23:04.1 0:23:04.1 3:51 19  77.6       CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION        
25    415  Victoria Bouck         F      London                       0:23:11.8 0:23:11.8 3:52 16  80.2       UNATTACHED                          
26    1264 Erin Valgardson        F                                   0:23:20.0 0:23:20.0 3:54 17  78.4       Winnipeg Optimist Athletics         
27    433  Renelle Briggs         F                                   0:23:23.2 0:23:23.2 3:54 16  79.5       DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS            
28    791  Keili Shepherd         F                                   0:23:25.2 0:23:25.2 3:54 17  78.1       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                 
29    565  Elizabeth Laurie       F                                   0:23:28.5 0:23:28.5 3:55 19  76.3       LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
30    836  Lauren Miller          F      Perth                        0:23:31.0 0:23:31.0 3:55 16  79.1       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                 
31    576  Abbey Yuhasz           F                                   0:23:32.8 0:23:32.8 3:56 15  80.3       LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
32    312  Aidan MacDonald        F      Antigonish                   0:23:34.2 0:23:34.2 3:56 18  76.6       Antigonish                          
33    467  Madelyn Huston         F                                   0:23:35.3 0:23:35.3 3:56 18  76.5       GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS               
34    1204 Jade Watson            F                                   0:23:35.9 0:23:35.9 3:56 17  77.5       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C           
35    859  Justine Stecko         F                                   0:23:36.3 0:23:36.3 3:56 17  77.5       PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM    
36    1270 Corinne Leclerc        F                                   0:23:38.6 0:23:38.6 3:57 19  75.7       Zénix de la Mauricie               
37    486  Paige Patterson        F      Edmonton                     0:23:39.6 0:23:39.6 3:57 16  78.6       Green and Gold Track and Field Club 
38    1083 Bailey Haugan          F                                   0:23:40.5 0:23:40.5 3:57 18  76.2       UNATTACHED                          
39    473  Hannah Goodjohn        F      Mount Albert                 0:23:40.7 0:23:40.7 3:57 16  78.6       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
40    1155 Marianne *abdalah      F                                   0:23:41.4 0:23:41.4 3:57 18  76.2       United States                       
41    755  Avery Goertz           F      St. Catharines               0:23:44.5 0:23:44.5 3:57 18  76.0       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                 
42    815  Marley Beckett         F      Kingston                     0:23:47.7 0:23:47.7 3:58 18  75.9       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                 
43    475  Claire Hales           F      Uxbridge                     0:23:50.0 0:23:50.0 3:59 16  78.0       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
44    482  Solstice Saliba        F      Ajax                         0:23:51.6 0:23:51.6 3:59 17  76.6       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
45    697  Emily-Rose Boston      F                                   0:23:51.6 0:23:51.6 3:59 17  76.6       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB        
46    1269 Marianne Houle         F                                   0:23:52.3 0:23:52.3 3:59 18  75.6       Zénix de la Mauricie               
47    466  Jamie Hennessey        F                                   0:23:55.7 0:23:55.7 3:59 18  75.4       GOLDEN EARS ATHLETICS               
48    339  Ann-Sophie Beauchemin  F                                   0:24:14.4 0:24:14.4 4:02 19  73.8       C. A. Université Laval             
49    979  Stefanie Parsons       F      Acton                        0:24:16.2 0:24:16.2 4:03 18  74.4       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB      
50    476  Amanda Lewis           F      Uxbridge       ON    CA      0:24:19.2 0:24:19.2 4:03 15  77.8       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
51    546  Hailee Morisseau       F                                   0:24:27.5 0:24:27.5 4:05 18  73.8       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                    
52    723  Madison Mitten         F                                   0:24:36.6 0:24:36.6 4:06 17  74.3       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB        
53    1281 Sarah Forman           F      Calgary                      0:24:41.3 0:24:41.3 4:07 19  72.5       University of Calgary               
54    1016 Paige Kobe             F                                   0:24:53.3 0:24:53.3 4:09 18  72.5       TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                
55    563  Juliette Davies        F                                   0:24:57.4 0:24:57.4 4:10 17  73.3       LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
56    1266 Kelsey Haczkewicz      F      Yorkton                      0:25:01.9 0:25:01.9 4:10 18  72.1       YORKTON LEGION TRACK                
57    351  Alyssia Mino-Roy       F                                   0:25:03.5 0:25:03.5 4:10 17  73.0       C. A. Université Laval             
58    1090 Hannah Cooke           F      St. John's                   0:25:14.1 0:25:14.1 4:12 18  71.5       UNATTACHED                          
59    733  Cassidy Phillips       F                                   0:25:17.0 0:25:17.0 4:13 16  73.6       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB        
60    1237 Gabriella Morin        F                                   0:25:20.3 0:25:20.3 4:14 19  70.6       Vaudreuil-Dorion                    
61    1058 Renee Andres           F      Calgary                      0:25:20.3 0:25:20.3 4:14 17  72.2       U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB               
62    413  Mariane Pominville     F                                   0:25:24.8 0:25:24.8 4:14 18  71.0       Corsaire-Chaparal                   
63    480  Shannon Porter         F      Uxbridge                     0:25:31.3 0:25:31.3 4:15 17  71.6       GREATER UXBRIDGE ROAD RUNNERS       
64    740  Alison Schouten        F                                   0:25:49.2 0:25:49.2 4:18 16  72.0       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB        
65    736  Megan Raso             F                                   0:25:53.7 0:25:53.7 4:19 16  71.8       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB        
66    921  Andreea Tanase         F      Qubec                        0:26:27.7 0:26:27.7 4:25 18  68.2       Saint-Laurent Sélect               

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.