Results For
Canadian National XC Championships

Kingston, ON H0H0H0
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                   Gender City               State Country Clock     Chip      Pace Age Age        Team Name                          
                                                                          Time      Time               Percentage                                    
===== ==== ====================== ====== ================== ===== ======= ========= ========= ==== === ========== ================================== 
1     842  Claire Sumner          F      Kingston                         0:34:48.9 0:34:48.9 5:48 22  51.3       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                
2     418  Victoria Coates        F      Hamilton                         0:34:52.4 0:34:52.4 5:49 26  51.2       Dundas Valley Track Club           
3     1081 Rachel Cliff           F                                       0:34:52.9 0:34:52.9 5:49 29  51.2       UNATTACHED                         
4     860  Natasha Wodak          F                                       0:35:07.7 0:35:07.7 5:51 35  51.1       PRAIRIE INN HARRIERS RACING TEAM   
5     841  Julie-Anne Staehli     F      Lucknow                          0:35:33.2 0:35:33.2 5:55 23  50.2       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                
6     559  Lindsay Carson         F                                       0:35:35.7 0:35:35.7 5:56 28  50.1       LANGLEY MUSTANGS                   
7     558  Lisa Brooking          F                                       0:35:36.8 0:35:36.8 5:56 30  50.1       LANGLEY MUSTANGS                   
8     1230 Erica Digby            F                                       0:35:38.5 0:35:38.5 5:57 28  50.1       VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS             
9     833  Branna MacDougall      F      Kingston                         0:35:42.5 0:35:42.5 5:57 19  50.1       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                
10    622  Stefanie Smith         F                                       0:35:46.7 0:35:46.7 5:58 22  49.9       LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB        
11    1060 Emma Cook-Clarke       F      Calgary                          0:36:05.9 0:36:05.9 6:01 24  49.4       U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB              
12    894  Danielle Thiel         F                                       0:36:23.0 0:36:23.0 6:04 25  49.1       runlAB                             
13    1087 Kirsten Lee            F                                       0:36:26.3 0:36:26.3 6:04 23  49.0       UNATTACHED                         
14    1223 Alison Hooper          F      Victoria                         0:36:30.2 0:36:30.2 6:05 25  48.9       UVIC TRACK CLUB                    
15    342  Anne-Marie Comeau      F                                       0:36:32.0 0:36:32.0 6:05 21  48.9       C. A. Université Laval            
16    704  Laura Desjardins       F      Toronto                          0:36:34.1 0:36:34.1 6:06 29  48.8       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB       
17    953  Katelyn Ayers          F                                       0:36:47.9 0:36:47.9 6:08 22  48.5       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
18    1108 Kathryn Harrison       F      Toronto                          0:36:48.1 0:36:48.1 6:08 28  48.5       UNATTACHED                         
19    715  Natalia Hawthorn       F                                       0:36:55.9 0:36:55.9 6:09 22  48.3       NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB       
20    1015 Liza Howard            F      Toronto                          0:37:04.1 0:37:04.1 6:11 29  48.2       TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB               
21    828  Clara Langley          F      Kingston                         0:37:09.2 0:37:09.2 6:12 22  48.0       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                
22    1170 Madeleine Davidson     F                                       0:37:17.6 0:37:17.6 6:13 25  47.9       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C          
23    315  Jennifer Murrin        F      St. John's                       0:37:18.8 0:37:18.8 6:13 36  48.3       ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST               
24    893  Morgan Lawley          F                                       0:37:21.7 0:37:21.7 6:13 23  47.8       runlAB                             
25    347  Jessy Lacourse         F                                       0:37:24.0 0:37:24.0 6:14 20  47.7       C. A. Université Laval            
26    1136 Molly Steer            F      Deep River                       0:37:26.2 0:37:26.2 6:14 22  47.7       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                
27    640  Amanda Truelove        F                                       0:37:36.9 0:37:36.9 6:16 27  47.5       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.              
28    985  Sarah Wismer           F                                       0:37:48.7 0:37:48.7 6:18 21  47.2       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
29    952  Katrina Allison        F      Toronto                          0:37:53.1 0:37:53.1 6:19 23  47.1       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
30    839  Taylor Sills           F      Odessa                           0:38:02.1 0:38:02.1 6:20 25  46.9       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                
31    1059 Shari Boyle            F      Calgary                          0:38:02.4 0:38:02.4 6:20 44  49.6       U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB              
32    1221 Chloe Hegland          F                                       0:38:06.2 0:38:06.2 6:21 21  46.8       UVIC TRACK CLUB                    
33    488  Colleen Wilson         F                                       0:38:08.4 0:38:08.4 6:22 25  46.8       Halifax Road Hammers               
34    638  Emma Tallman           F      London             ON    CA      0:38:14.4 0:38:14.4 6:22 26  46.7       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.              
35    317  Jullien Flynn          F                                       0:38:26.1 0:38:26.1 6:25 24  46.4       Athlétisme Ville-Marie            
36    1092 Sophia Watts           F      Halifax                          0:38:33.6 0:38:33.6 6:26 22  46.3       UNATTACHED                         
37    891  Paula Findlay          F      Edmonton                         0:38:42.7 0:38:42.7 6:27 28  46.1       runlAB                             
38    794  Jenna Van Vliet        F      Calgary                          0:38:46.0 0:38:46.0 6:28 25  46.0       OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                
39    1024 Alison Smegal          F      Oshawa                           0:38:48.2 0:38:48.2 6:28 22  46.0       TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB               
40    389  Katherine Lampard      F      Toronto                          0:38:56.8 0:38:56.8 6:30 22  45.8       Central Toronto Athletic Club      
41    1173 Charlotte Dunlap       F                                       0:38:57.8 0:38:57.8 6:30 23  45.8       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C          
42    1111 Lindsay Kary           F                                       0:39:00.4 0:39:00.4 6:30 22  45.8       UNATTACHED                         
43    1089 Lisa Collins-Sheppard  F      Lamaline                         0:39:12.0 0:39:12.0 6:32 34  45.7       UNATTACHED                         
44    345  Marilou Ferland-Daigle F                                       0:39:12.0 0:39:12.0 6:32 26  45.5       C. A. Université Laval            
45    1202 Donna Vakalis          F                                       0:39:21.7 0:39:21.7 6:33 37  45.9       UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C          
46    920  Sabrina St-Gelais      F                                       0:39:27.4 0:39:27.4 6:35 26  45.2       Saint-Laurent Sélect              
47    996  Sarah Myatt            F                                       0:39:27.9 0:39:27.9 6:35 25  45.2       Team NB                            
48    536  Kesya Longval          F      St-Leonard-d'Aston               0:39:39.0 0:39:39.0 6:36 23  45.0       Kalenjins                          
49    908  Jessica Kaiser         F                                       0:39:56.0 0:39:56.0 6:40 30  44.7       RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA 
50    544  Heather Maxfield       F                                       0:40:02.6 0:40:02.6 6:40 25  44.6       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                   
51    494  Gabrielle Foran        F      Woodstock                        0:40:10.9 0:40:10.9 6:42 26  44.4       HARBOUR TRACK                      
52    892  Vanessa Ivec           F                                       0:40:14.0 0:40:14.0 6:42 27  44.4       runlAB                             
53    593  Karine Belleau-Bliveau F                                       0:40:37.9 0:40:37.9 6:46 33  44.0       Les Vainqueurs                     
54    496  Maxine Gravina         F      Hamilton                         0:41:14.1 0:41:14.1 6:53 23  43.3       HARBOUR TRACK                      
55    802  Amanda Wilkins         F      Mount Pearl                      0:41:32.0 0:41:32.0 6:55 26  43.0       PEARLGATE TRACK AND FIELD CLUB     
56    808  Anastasia Nepotiuk     F      Peterborough                     0:41:36.6 0:41:36.6 6:56 25  42.9       PETERBOROUGH LEGION TRACK CLUB     
57    355  Nomie St-Laurent       F      Quebec City                      0:41:48.6 0:41:48.6 6:58 20  42.7       C. A. Université Laval            
58    542  Kayla Gallo            F                                       0:41:54.0 0:41:54.0 6:59 25  42.6       LAKEHEAD RUNNING                   
59    498  Lauren Locco           F      Hamilton                         0:41:56.2 0:41:56.2 6:59 21  42.6       HARBOUR TRACK                      
60    991  Laura *kline           F                                       0:41:56.2 0:41:56.2 6:59 40  43.8       Team Altra                         
61    637  Hilary Stone           F      Toronto            ON    CA      0:42:13.0 0:42:13.0 7:02 23  42.3       LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.              
62    1129 Emma Plater            F      Simcoe             ON    CA      0:42:37.3 0:42:37.3 7:06 26  41.9       UNATTACHED                         
63    615  Philippa *aukett       F                                       0:43:10.4 0:43:10.4 7:12 33  41.4       LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB        
64    667  Amanda Douglass        F                                       0:44:09.0 0:44:09.0 7:22 33  40.5       McGill Olympic Club                
65    973  Jillian Jaworski       F                                       0:44:15.1 0:44:15.1 7:22 24  40.3       SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB     
66    458  Ikram El Gana          F      Toronto                          0:46:36.3 0:46:36.3 7:46 20  38.3       ETOBICOKE TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
      1110 Kayla Jones            F      Ottawa                                               N/A  23             UNATTACHED                         

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.