Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON CA H0H0H0 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                        Gender City                 State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Team Name                            
                                                                                 Time    Time              Percentage                                      
===== ==== =========================== ====== ==================== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ==================================== 
1     1229 Lucas Bruchet               M                                         30:20.2 30:20.2 30:20 26  8.6        VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS               
2     967  Eric Gillis                 M      Guelph                             30:41.7 30:41.7 30:42 37  8.7        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
3     353  Charles Philibert-Thiboutot M                                         30:53.4 30:53.4 30:54 26  8.4        C. A. Université Laval              
4     965  Evan Esselink               M      Guelph                             31:00.4 31:00.4 31:00 25  8.4        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
5     354  Yves Sikubwabo              M                                         31:04.7 31:04.7 31:05 24  8.4        C. A. Université Laval              
6     970  Trevor Hofbauer             M                                         31:11.8 31:11.8 31:12 25  8.3        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
7     500  Blair Morgan                M      Dundas                             31:14.4 31:14.4 31:15 24  8.3        HARBOUR TRACK                        
8     406  Justin Kent                 M                                         31:17.6 31:17.6 31:18 25  8.3        COASTAL TRACK CLUB                   
9     960  Reid Coolsaet               M      Guelph                             31:18.6 31:18.6 31:18 38  8.6        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
10    1211 Corey Bellemore             M                                         31:18.7 31:18.7 31:18 22  8.3        University of Windsor Athletics Club 
11    495  Taylor Forbes               M      Dundas                             31:22.7 31:22.7 31:23 24  8.3        HARBOUR TRACK                        
12    435  Jeremy Coughler             M      Port Hope                          31:23.1 31:23.1 31:23 22  8.3        DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             
13    1076 John Gay                    M                                         31:38.6 31:38.6 31:39 21  8.2        VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS               
14    1085 Theo Hunt                   M      Vancouver                          31:41.1 31:41.1 31:41 29  8.2        UNATTACHED                           
15    760  Jack Williams               M                                         31:46.1 31:46.1 31:46 24  8.2        OCEAN Athletics                      
16    405  Dany Racine                 M                                         31:47.5 31:47.5 31:48 26  8.2        Club Citius                          
17    1120 Robert McCann               M      Mississauga                        31:51.2 31:51.2 31:51 23  8.2        UNATTACHED                           
18    626  Kevin Blackney              M      Prince Albert                      31:54.2 31:54.2 31:54 26  8.1        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
19    847  Eric Wynands                M                                         32:00.6 32:00.6 32:01 22  8.1        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
20    360  Gareth Hadfield             M                                         32:03.2 32:03.2 32:03 25  8.1        CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION         
21    1003 Bonsa *gonfa                M      Toronto                            32:03.7 32:03.7 32:04 27  8.1        TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 
22    1213 Nicholas Falk               M                                         32:03.9 32:03.9 32:04 26  8.1        University of Windsor Athletics Club 
23    978  Andrew Nixon                M                                         32:04.8 32:04.8 32:05 26  8.1        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
24    485  Kieran McDonald             M      Red Deer                           32:05.3 32:05.3 32:05 23  8.1        Green and Gold Track and Field Club  
25    635  Phil Parrot-Migas           M      London                             32:06.2 32:06.2 32:06 24  8.1        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
26    932  Pierre-Lou Billerot         M                                         32:06.9 32:06.9 32:07 24  8.1        Sherbrooke                           
27    982  Brayden Seneca              M      Guelph                             32:07.4 32:07.4 32:07 23  8.1        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
28    1072 Adam Strueby                M      Regina                             32:08.5 32:08.5 32:09 23  8.1        U OF R COUGARS                       
29    503  Jeffrey Tweedle             M      Stoney Creek                       32:10.6 32:10.6 32:11 23  8.1        HARBOUR TRACK                        
30    501  Sergio Rez Villanueva       M      Mississauga                        32:12.6 32:12.6 32:12 20  8.1        HARBOUR TRACK                        
31    452  Benjamin Raymond            M                                         32:13.2 32:13.2 32:13 25  8.1        Dynamique de Laval                   
32    984  Robert Winslow              M      Guelph                             32:15.6 32:15.6 32:16 29  8.1        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
33    314  Colin Fewer                 M      Paradise                           32:22.3 32:22.3 32:22 40  8.5        ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST                 
34    911  Matthew McNeil              M      Halifax                            32:37.2 32:37.2 32:37 23  8.0        SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD             
35    1082 Joel Deschiffart            M                                         32:39.6 32:39.6 32:40 23  8.0        UNATTACHED                           
36    1086 Oliver Jorgensen            M      Vancouver                          32:41.1 32:41.1 32:41 22  7.9        UNATTACHED                           
37    1079 Keenan Viney                M      Calgary                            32:45.2 32:45.2 32:45 27  7.9        UNATTACHED                           
38    369  Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp    M                                         32:46.7 32:46.7 32:47 20  7.9        CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION         
39    1271 Andrew Nebel                M      St. Catherine's                    32:50.4 32:50.4 32:50 21  7.9        UNATTACHED                           
40    592  Guillaume *dupire           M      Montreal                           32:50.9 32:50.9 32:51 31  7.9        Les Vainqueurs                       
41    367  Angus Rawling               M      Calgary                            32:52.6 32:52.6 32:53 20  7.9        CALTAF ATHLETIC  ASSOCIATION         
42    936  Perry MacKinnon             M                                         32:53.5 32:53.5 32:53 19  7.9        Sherbrooke                           
43    825  Robert Kanko                M      Toronto                            32:53.8 32:53.8 32:54 21  7.9        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
44    1169 Ethan Davenport             M      Lakefield                          32:56.9 32:56.9 32:57 27  7.9        UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
45    319  Franois Jarry               M                                         32:57.1 32:57.1 32:57 23  7.9        Athlétisme Ville-Marie              
46    409  Declan White                M      Surrey                             32:57.9 32:57.9 32:58 25  7.9        COASTAL TRACK CLUB                   
47    826  Mitchell Kirby              M      Kingston                           33:00.6 33:00.6 33:00 20  7.9        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
48    1125 John Parrott                M      Restoule                           33:03.8 33:03.8 33:04 31  7.9        UNATTACHED                           
49    1216 Joseph Kagumba              M                                         33:06.7 33:06.7 33:07 23  7.8        University of Windsor Athletics Club 
50    977  Delohnni Nicol-Samuel       M                                         33:07.5 33:07.5 33:08 26  7.8        SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       
51    408  Stuart McDonald             M      Surrey                             33:10.1 33:10.1 33:10 22  7.8        COASTAL TRACK CLUB                   
52    341  Keven Bdard                 M                                         33:10.6 33:10.6 33:11 25  7.8        C. A. Université Laval              
53    580  David Cashin                M      Pembroke                           33:10.9 33:10.9 33:11 24  7.8        LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 
54    423  Patrick MacKinnon           M      Mount Hope                         33:18.9 33:18.9 33:19 27  7.8        Dundas Valley Track Club             
55    1107 Kyle Grieve                 M      Guelph                             33:23.5 33:23.5 33:23 24  7.8        UNATTACHED                           
56    349  Jean-Samuel Lapointe        M      Quebec City                        33:29.9 33:29.9 33:30 26  7.8        C. A. Université Laval              
57    1063 Roman Justinen              M      Rocky Mountain House               33:31.7 33:31.7 33:32 23  7.7        U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                
58    1078 Matthew Hope                M      Red Deer                           33:31.8 33:31.8 33:32 22  7.7        UNATTACHED                           
59    350  Gabriel Legault             M      Quebec City                        33:31.9 33:31.9 33:32 24  7.7        C. A. Université Laval              
60    840  Derek Snider                M      Kingston                           33:36.0 33:36.0 33:36 32  7.8        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
61    1232 Max Trummer                 M                                         33:36.7 33:36.7 33:37 21  7.7        VANCOUVER THUNDERBIRDS               
62    909  Jeffrey Costen              M      Toronto                            33:41.3 33:41.3 33:41 25  7.7        Running Room Athletic Club Ontario   
63    1067 Jacques Saayman             M      Ft Macmurray                       33:43.1 33:43.1 33:43 20  7.7        U OF C ATHLETICS CLUB                
64    744  Joey Stel                   M      Aurora                             33:45.9 33:45.9 33:46 21  7.7        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
65    318  Benjamin Forestell          M      Huntsville                         33:48.5 33:48.5 33:49 22  7.7        Athlétisme Ville-Marie              
66    553  Trevor Zimak                M                                         33:54.4 33:54.4 33:54 34  7.8        LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     
67    416  Eric Barry                  M      St. Thomas                         33:55.7 33:55.7 33:56 25  7.7        Dundas Valley Track Club             
68    502  Paul Rochus                 M      Aylmer                             33:56.2 33:56.2 33:56 23  7.7        HARBOUR TRACK                        
69    814  Jeffrey Archer              M      Kingston                           33:59.3 33:59.3 33:59 25  7.6        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
70    702  Esteban Clavijo             M      Maple                ON    CA      34:02.8 34:02.8 34:03 26  7.6        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
71    1094 Samuel Agnew                M      Renfrew                            34:11.5 34:11.5 34:12 20  7.6        UNATTACHED                           
72    831  Dakota Lavery               M      Kingston                           34:13.9 34:13.9 34:14 20  7.6        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
73    1056 Caleb Beland                M                                         34:16.2 34:16.2 34:16 20  7.6        TRACK NORTH ATHLETIC CLUB            
74    499  Matthew McArthur            M      Walkerton On                       34:19.7 34:19.7 34:20 21  7.6        HARBOUR TRACK                        
75    1210 Andrew Aguanno              M                                         34:22.3 34:22.3 34:22 28  7.6        University of Windsor Athletics Club 
76    624  Hunter Andrin               M                                         34:26.6 34:26.6 34:27 24  7.5        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
77    710  Ali Ghadghoni               M                                         34:35.7 34:35.7 34:36 24  7.5        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
78    457  Connor *jackson             M                                         34:42.3 34:42.3 34:42 20  7.5        Elk Valley Tack Club                 
79    1128 John Pettigrew              M      Renfrew                            34:42.9 34:42.9 34:43 20  7.5        UNATTACHED                           
80    1073 Marc Turmel                 M      Regina Sask.                       34:53.5 34:53.5 34:53 22  7.4        U OF R COUGARS                       
81    1074 Jared Welsh                 M                                         35:02.1 35:02.1 35:02 20  7.4        U OF S HUSKIES                       
82    424  Jeremy Walsh                M      Dundas                             35:08.1 35:08.1 35:08 27  7.4        Dundas Valley Track Club             
83    1176 Chris Fitzgibbon            M                                         35:09.1 35:09.1 35:09 23  7.4        UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
84    1291 Mathieu Ladouceur           M                                         35:09.6 35:09.6 35:10 22  7.4        Sherbrooke                           
85    1151 Grant Handrigan             M                                         35:11.7 35:11.7 35:11 35  7.5        UNATTACHED                           
86    1209 Galan Yousuf                M                                         35:16.9 35:16.9 35:17 25  7.4        UNIVERSITY OF TORONTO T.C            
87    1253 Enrique Nepomuceno          M                                         35:17.5 35:17.5 35:18 20  7.4        WINDSOR LEGION TRACK & FIELD CLUB    
88    738  Ben Richardson              M                                         35:19.7 35:19.7 35:20 22  7.4        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
89    629  Christopher Caddey          M      Dorchester                         35:21.5 35:21.5 35:21 23  7.3        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
90    837  Spencer Raby                M      St. Catharines                     35:23.9 35:23.9 35:24 21  7.3        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  
91    625  Aidan Attema                M      London                             35:27.1 35:27.1 35:27 20  7.3        LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                
92    543  Connor MacIntosh            M                                         35:36.8 35:36.8 35:37 20  7.3        LAKEHEAD RUNNING                     
93    913  Karim Boussikouk            M      Montreal                           35:39.6 35:39.6 35:39 21  7.3        Saint-Laurent Sélect                
94    573  Marcus Noble                M                                         35:47.7 35:47.7 35:47 22  7.3        LAUREL CREEK TRACK & FIELD CLUB      
95    1100 Billy Bostad                M      Guelph                     CA      35:48.5 35:48.5 35:49 27  7.3        UNATTACHED                           
96    404  Daniel Ribi                 M      Richmond                           35:51.6 35:51.6 35:52 25  7.2        Cirrus de l'Outaouais                
97    745  Jamie Tarling               M                                         35:57.2 35:57.2 35:57 23  7.2        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
98    773  Tom Glassco                 M      Ottawa                             35:59.6 35:59.6 36:00 29  7.2        OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
99    1004 Kemei *manasses             M      Toronto                            36:01.3 36:01.3 36:01 23  7.2        TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 
100   890  Adrian Christ               M      Red Deer                           36:04.3 36:04.3 36:04 23  7.2        runlAB                               
101   778  Ryan MacDonell              M      Belnan                             36:25.1 36:25.1 36:25 25  7.1        OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
102   720  Eric MacPherson             M                                         36:34.2 36:34.2 36:34 24  7.1        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
103   792  Jay Sneddon                 M      Ottawa                             36:51.5 36:51.5 36:51 24  7.0        OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  
104   344  Anthony Dionne              M      Quebec City                        36:54.4 36:54.4 36:55 24  7.0        C. A. Université Laval              
105   919  Soufiane Sanba              M      Montreal                           37:01.3 37:01.3 37:01 20  7.0        Saint-Laurent Sélect                
106   1215 Zack Jones                  M      Courtice                           37:18.9 37:18.9 37:19 23  7.0        University of Windsor Athletics Club 
107   540  William Simoneau            M      Victoriaville                      37:29.8 37:29.8 37:30 20  6.9        Kalenjins                            
108   669  Scott Harvey                M                                         37:34.9 37:34.9 37:35 25  6.9        McGill Olympic Club                  
109   722  Aaron McQuaid               M                                         37:57.9 37:57.9 37:58 21  6.8        NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         
110   422  Chris Leverette             M      Burlington                         38:51.5 38:51.5 38:51 33  6.8        Dundas Valley Track Club             
111   849  Scott Langille              M      New Glasgow                        39:36.0 39:36.0 39:36 20  6.6        PICTOU COUNTY ATHLETICS CLUB         
112   779  Neil Mahalanobis            M      Mississuaga                        39:57.9 39:57.9 39:58 20  6.5        OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.