Canadian National XC Championships

Sat November 25, 2017 Kingston, ON CA H0H0H0 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                     Team Name                            Chip    Pace  Age Gender City          State Country Clock   Age        Division Division 
                                                                        Time                                                 Time    Percentage Place             
===== === ======================== ==================================== ======= ===== === ====== ============= ===== ======= ======= ========== ======== ======== 
1     699 Ross Proudfoot           Team Ontario                         29:52.7 29:53 24  M                                  29:52.7 8.7        1        M 1-99   
2     952 Lucas Bruchet            Team BC                              29:55.8 29:56 25  M                                  29:55.8 8.7        2        M 1-99   
3     797 Trevor Hofbauer          Team Alberta                         29:56.6 29:56 24  M                                  29:56.6 8.7        3        M 1-99   
4     850 Matthew Hughes           Team Ontario                         30:02.6 30:03 27  M                                  30:02.6 8.6        4        M 1-99   
5     177 Evan Esselink            SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       30:04.5 30:04 24  M                                  30:04.5 8.6        5        M 1-99   
6     800 Rory Linkletter          Team Alberta                         30:09.7 30:09 20  M                                  30:09.7 8.6        6        M 1-99   
7     935 Nicholas Falk            University of Windsor Athletics Club 30:11.5 30:11 25  M                                  30:11.5 8.6        7        M 1-99   
8     890 Andy Wacker              United States                        30:12.2 30:12 28  M                                  30:12.2 8.6        8        M 1-99   
9     465 Sami Jibril              Team Ontario                         30:17.1 30:17 27  M                                  30:17.1 8.6        9        M 1-99   
10    872 Thomas Toth              Unattached-Manitoba                  30:18.0 30:18 25  M                                  30:18.0 8.6        10       M 1-99   
11    824 Mike Tate                UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA               30:24.9 30:25 21  M                                  30:24.9 8.5        11       M 1-99   
12    148 Justin Kent              Team BC                              30:26.9 30:27 24  M                                  30:26.9 8.5        12       M 1-99   
13    92  Yves Sikubwabo           Equipe Quebec                        30:33.7 30:34 23  M                                  30:33.7 8.5        13       M 1-99   
14    450 Robert Denault           NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         30:36.3 30:36 23  M                                  30:36.3 8.5        14       M 1-99   
15    932 Corey Bellemore          Team Ontario                         30:37.2 30:37 21  M                                  30:37.2 8.5        15       M 1-99   
16    796 Jesse Hooton             Team BC                              30:39.2 30:39 21  M                                  30:39.2 8.5        16       M 1-99   
17    993 Antoine Thibeault        Equipe Quebec                        30:41.4 30:41 22  M                                  30:41.4 8.5        17       M 1-99   
18    97  Gareth Hadfield          Team Alberta                         30:42.9 30:43 24  M                                  30:42.9 8.5        18       M 1-99   
19    153 Declan White             Team BC                              30:45.6 30:45 24  M                                  30:45.6 8.4        19       M 1-99   
20    236 Blair Morgan             HARBOUR TRACK                        30:46.5 30:47 23  M      Dundas                      30:46.5 8.4        20       M 1-99   
21    80  Emmanuel Boisvert        Equipe Quebec                        30:54.6 30:55 25  M                                  30:54.6 8.4        21       M 1-99   
22    946 Forrest Simpson          UVIC TRACK CLUB                      30:56.7 30:57 23  M                                  30:56.7 8.4        22       M 1-99   
23    487 Kevin Tree               Team Ontario                         30:59.9 31:00 23  M                                  30:59.9 8.4        23       M 1-99   
24    385 Jack Sheffar             LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                31:02.8 31:03 20  M                                  31:02.8 8.4        24       M 1-99   
25    735 Hajin Tola               TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 31:07.7 31:08 33  M                                  31:07.7 8.4        25       M 1-99   
26    371 Kevin Blackney           LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                31:08.5 31:08 25  M                                  31:08.5 8.3        26       M 1-99   
27    802 Keenan Viney             Team Alberta                         31:10.9 31:11 26  M                                  31:10.9 8.3        27       M 1-99   
28    91  Alexandre Ricard         Equipe Quebec                        31:11.0 31:11 28  M                                  31:11.0 8.3        28       M 1-99   
29    651 Matthew McNeil           SAINT JOHN TRACK & FIELD             31:11.1 31:11 22  M                                  31:11.1 8.3        29       M 1-99   
30    48  Colin Fewer              ATHLETICS NORTH-EAST                 31:11.1 31:11 39  M                                  31:11.1 8.7        30       M 1-99   
31    954 Theo Hunt                Team BC                              31:23.6 31:23 28  M      Vancouver                   31:23.6 8.3        31       M 1-99   
32    258 Dany Racine              Equipe Quebec                        31:23.6 31:23 25  M                                  31:23.6 8.3        32       M 1-99   
33    333 Patrice Labont           Les Vainqueurs                       31:23.9 31:24 23  M                                  31:23.9 8.3        33       M 1-99   
34    79  Keven Bdard              C. A. Université Laval              31:26.4 31:26 24  M                                  31:26.4 8.3        34       M 1-99   
35    144 Ryan Brockerville        Team BC                              31:31.7 31:31 27  M                                  31:31.7 8.2        35       M 1-99   
36    606 Eric Wynands             PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  31:41.3 31:41 21  M                                  31:41.3 8.2        36       M 1-99   
37    194 Benjamin Raymond         Equipe Quebec                        31:42.8 31:43 24  M                                  31:42.8 8.2        37       M 1-99   
38    600 Mark Schmidt             PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  31:43.1 31:43 20  M                                  31:43.1 8.2        38       M 1-99   
39    694 Delohnni Nicol-Samuel    SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       31:43.3 31:43 25  M                                  31:43.3 8.2        39       M 1-99   
40    229 Taylor Forbes            HARBOUR TRACK                        31:53.1 31:53 23  M                                  31:53.1 8.1        40       M 1-99   
41    719 Bonsa Gonfa              TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 31:54.3 31:54 26  M                                  31:54.3 8.1        41       M 1-99   
42    87  Vincent-Hoa Mai          C. A. Université Laval              31:54.5 31:54 28  M                                  31:54.5 8.1        42       M 1-99   
43    845 Gabriel Ghiglione        HARBOUR TRACK                        31:55.5 31:56 22  M      Toronto                     31:55.5 8.1        43       M 1-99   
44    736 Abreham Wagaye           TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 31:59.8 32:00 29  M                                  31:59.8 8.1        44       M 1-99   
45    716 Berhanu Degefa           Team Ontario                         32:02.8 32:03 30  M                                  32:02.8 8.1        45       M 1-99   
46    489 Tyler White              NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         32:06.4 32:06 22  M                                  32:06.4 8.1        46       M 1-99   
47    235 Patrick MacKinnon        HARBOUR TRACK                        32:07.8 32:07 26  M      Mount Hope                  32:07.8 8.1        47       M 1-99   
48    799 Matthew Hope             Team Alberta                         32:14.7 32:15 21  M                                  32:14.7 8.1        48       M 1-99   
49    997 Robert Kanko             PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  32:20.7 32:21 20  M                                  32:20.7 8.0        49       M 1-99   
50    332 Guillaume Dupire         Les Vainqueurs                       32:25.6 32:26 30  M                                  32:25.6 8.0        50       M 1-99   
51    238 Paul Rochus              HARBOUR TRACK                        32:29.5 32:29 22  M      Aylmer                      32:29.5 8.0        51       M 1-99   
52    864 John Parrott             Unattached-Manitoba                  32:30.3 32:30 30  M                                  32:30.3 8.0        52       M 1-99   
53    648 Jeffrey Costen           Running Room Athletic Club Ontario   32:30.5 32:30 24  M      Toronto                     32:30.5 8.0        53       M 1-99   
54    228 Luke Charbonneau         HARBOUR TRACK                        32:31.1 32:31 22  M                                  32:31.1 8.0        54       M 1-99   
55    662 Jules Burnotte           Sherbrooke                           32:32.6 32:32 19  M                                  32:32.6 8.0        55       M 1-99   
56    485 Joey Stel                NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         32:32.9 32:33 20  M                                  32:32.9 8.0        56       M 1-99   
57    152 Bilal Shamsi             COASTAL TRACK CLUB                   32:34.5 32:34 23  M                                  32:34.5 8.0        57       M 1-99   
58    578 Robert Asselstine        PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  32:36.4 32:37 24  M                                  32:36.4 8.0        58       M 1-99   
59    379 Jeremy Hick              LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                32:37.5 32:37 23  M                                  32:37.5 8.0        59       M 1-99   
60    237 Sergio Rez Villanueva    HARBOUR TRACK                        32:40.0 32:40 19  M                                  32:40.0 7.9        60       M 1-99   
61    822 Gavin Hatheway           UNATTACHED NOVA SCOTIA               32:41.5 32:42 21  M                                  32:41.5 7.9        61       M 1-99   
62    991 Nicolas Deshaies         Zénix de la Mauricie                32:42.6 32:42 24  M                                  32:42.6 7.9        62       M 1-99   
63    226 Andrew Beardsall         HARBOUR TRACK                        32:43.7 32:44 22  M                                  32:43.7 7.9        63       M 1-99   
64    104 Jelmer Van Den Hadelkamp Team Alberta                         32:45.8 32:46 19  M                                  32:45.8 7.9        64       M 1-99   
65    598 Clay Patterson           PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  32:51.9 32:52 27  M      Portland                    32:51.9 7.9        65       M 1-99   
66    869 Derek Snider             Unattached-Manitoba                  32:57.2 32:57 31  M                                  32:57.2 7.9        66       M 1-99   
67    839 Andrew Courchene         Unattached-Manitoba                  32:58.4 32:58 27  M      Toronto                     32:58.4 7.9        67       M 1-99   
68    814 Logan Roots              UNATTACHED BRITISH COLUMBIA          33:06.2 33:06 23  M                                  33:06.2 7.8        68       M 1-99   
69    687 Hussein Hashi            SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       33:17.6 33:18 27  M      Guelph                      33:17.6 7.8        69       M 1-99   
70    260 Louis-Philippe Ringuet   Kalenjins                            33:19.4 33:20 19  M                                  33:19.4 7.8        70       M 1-99   
71    469 Eric MacPherson          NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         33:20.3 33:20 23  M                                  33:20.3 7.8        71       M 1-99   
72    90  Flix Pouliot-Richard     C. A. Université Laval              33:30.6 33:31 23  M                                  33:30.6 7.7        72       M 1-99   
73    593 William Litchfield       PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  33:31.2 33:31 21  M                                  33:31.2 7.7        73       M 1-99   
74    700 Cael Wishart             SPEED RIVER TRACK & FIELD CLUB       33:36.2 33:36 21  M                                  33:36.2 7.7        74       M 1-99   
75    583 Declan Colwell           PHYSI-KULT KINGSTON                  33:37.2 33:37 20  M                                  33:37.2 7.7        75       M 1-99   
76    795 Jared Welsh              U OF S HUSKIES                       33:39.7 33:39 19  M                                  33:39.7 7.7        76       M 1-99   
77    884 Grant Handrigan          UNATTACHED-SASKATCHEWAN              33:43.2 33:43 34  M                                  33:43.2 7.8        77       M 1-99   
78    384 Matthew Sheeler          LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                33:46.8 33:47 20  M                                  33:46.8 7.7        78       M 1-99   
79    320 Nathan Dehghan           LES COUREURS DE BOIS                 33:47.3 33:48 20  M                                  33:47.3 7.7        79       M 1-99   
80    834 Jacob Cameron            Unattached-Manitoba                  33:54.3 33:54 23  M                                  33:54.3 7.7        80       M 1-99   
81    458 Ali Ghadghoni            NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         34:06.4 34:06 23  M                                  34:06.4 7.6        81       M 1-99   
82    870 Thomas Somerville        Unattached-Manitoba                  34:07.5 34:07 21  M                                  34:07.5 7.6        82       M 1-99   
83    230 Alex Green               HARBOUR TRACK                        34:07.9 34:08 27  M                                  34:07.9 7.6        83       M 1-99   
84    840 Nick Croker              Unattached-Manitoba                  34:16.1 34:16 31  M      Toronto                     34:16.1 7.6        84       M 1-99   
85    337 Ambroise Senee           Les Vainqueurs                       34:16.1 34:16 22  M                                  34:16.1 7.6        85       M 1-99   
86    181 Zack Jones               DURHAM DRAGONS ATHLETICS             34:18.6 34:19 22  M                                  34:18.6 7.6        86       M 1-99   
87    664 Patrick Lehoux-Gagnon    Sherbrooke                           34:26.6 34:27 24  M                                  34:26.6 7.5        87       M 1-99   
88    447 Esteban Clavijo          NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         34:32.0 34:32 25  M      Maple         ON    CA      34:32.0 7.5        88       M 1-99   
89    374 Chris Caddey             LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                34:34.0 34:34 22  M                                  34:34.0 7.5        89       M 1-99   
90    156 Louis-Olivier Brassard   Corsaire-Chaparal                    34:36.9 34:37 20  M                                  34:36.9 7.5        90       M 1-99   
91    638 Robert Gustas            RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   34:42.4 34:42 26  M                                  34:42.4 7.5        91       M 1-99   
92    141 Daniel Ribi              Cirrus de l'Outaouais                34:42.9 34:43 24  M                                  34:42.9 7.5        92       M 1-99   
93    470 Andrew McColl            NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         34:52.3 34:52 22  M                                  34:52.3 7.4        93       M 1-99   
94    543 Ryan MacDonell           OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  34:58.2 34:58 24  M                                  34:58.2 7.4        94       M 1-99   
95    375 Elliot De Lange          LONDON WESTERN T.F.C.                35:02.0 35:02 23  M                                  35:02.0 7.4        95       M 1-99   
96    552 Jay Sneddon              OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  35:05.5 35:05 23  M                                  35:05.5 7.4        96       M 1-99   
97    357 Paul Cochrane            LONDON RUNNER DISTANCE CLUB          35:36.6 35:37 27  M                                  35:36.6 7.3        97       M 1-99   
98    423 Steven McElligott        McGill Olympic Club                  35:37.9 35:38 33  M                                  35:37.9 7.4        98       M 1-99   
99    555 Adrian Tsang             OTTAWA LIONS T.F.C.                  35:45.7 35:46 26  M      Richmond Hill               35:45.7 7.3        99       M 1-99   
100   734 Daniello Tetangco        TORONTO OLYMPIC CLUB                 35:51.2 35:51 20  M      Toronto                     35:51.2 7.2        100      M 1-99   
101   136 Maxime Lemieux           Cirrus de l'Outaouais                36:41.8 36:42 25  M                                  36:41.8 7.1        101      M 1-99   
102   490 Chun Cheung Yuen         NEWMARKET HUSKIES TRACK CLUB         36:44.5 36:45 24  M      Richmond Hill               36:44.5 7.1        102      M 1-99   
103   637 Tyler Cassidy            RUNNING ROOM ATHLETIC CLUB ALBERTA   39:21.7 39:22 23  M                                  39:21.7 6.6        103      M 1-99   

Embed Code

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.