Results For
4th Annual Run to Find a Way #ScottStrong

West Chester, PA 19382
Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock     Chip      Pace  Age Age        Division Division     Team Name     
                                                                     Time      Time                Percentage Place                               
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ========= ========= ===== === ========== ======== ============ ============= 
1     2640 L. Porter             F      West Chester   PA    US      0:22:27.4 0:22:27.4 6:59  8   53.2       1        F 1-99                     
2     2639 James Porter          M      West Chester   PA    US      0:22:31.7 0:22:31.7 7:00  42  39.7       1        M 1-99                     
3     2823 Benjamin Grance       M      Kennett Square PA    US      0:22:53.0 0:22:53.0 7:07  29  36.6       2        M 1-99                     
4     2799 Heather Cloud         F      Kennett Square PA    US      0:22:56.2 0:22:56.2 7:08  29  41.4       2        F 1-99                     
5     2608 Olivia Wainstein      F      West Chester   PA    US      0:24:31.7 0:24:31.7 7:37  13  42.3       3        F 1-99                     
6     2756 Tara Goldfinger       F      West Chester   PA    US      0:24:31.8 0:24:31.8 7:37  13  42.3       4        F 1-99                     
7     2839 S. Gamble             F      West Chester   PA    US      0:24:32.1 0:24:32.1 7:37  12  43.2       5        F 1-99                     
8     2801 M. Dower              F      Reading        PA    US      0:24:38.7 0:24:38.7 7:39  9   46.8       6        F 1-99                     
9     2670 Toni Kershaw          F      West Chester   PA    US      0:24:39.2 0:24:39.2 7:40  59  47.8       7        F 1-99                     
10    985  Tim Kerghan           M                                   0:24:39.6 0:24:39.6 7:40  63  42.7       3        M 1-99                     
11    2701 John Dougherty        M      West Chester   PA    US      0:26:19.4 0:26:19.4 8:11  17  32.0       4        M 1-99       Hiemenz       
12    2815 L. Dower              M      Reading        PA    US      0:27:11.0 0:27:11.0 8:27  4              5        M 1-99                     
13    2704 Brian Hook            M      Downingtown    PA    US      0:27:58.6 0:27:58.6 8:41  34  30.4       6        M 1-99                     
14    2705 Kelly Hook            F      Downingtown    PA    US      0:28:45.3 0:28:45.3 8:56  33  33.1       8        F 1-99                     
15    2695 Marylou Mccomsey      F      Downingtown    PA    US      0:28:45.5 0:28:45.5 8:56  58  40.5       9        F 1-99                     
16    2770 Brooke Dower          F      Reading        PA    US      0:29:59.5 0:29:59.5 9:19  36  32.0       10       F 1-99                     
17    2793 Bob Dobie             M      Kennett Square PA    US      0:30:53.9 0:30:53.9 9:36  48  30.3       7        M 1-99                     
18    999  Nancy Dougherty       F                                   0:32:53.6 0:32:53.6 10:13                1        No Age Given               
19    988  Lynn Smiddy           F                                   0:32:58.8 0:32:58.8 10:15                2        No Age Given               
20    2796 Tracy Dobie           F      Kennett Square PA    US      0:33:06.4 0:33:06.4 10:17 45  30.6       11       F 1-99                     
21    1920 Ben Pfeffer           M                                   0:33:11.3 0:33:11.3 10:19 34  25.6       8        M 1-99                     
22    1921 Whitney Pfeffer       F                                   0:33:11.8 0:33:11.8 10:19 35  28.8       12       F 1-99                     
23    2781 Helen Anderson        F      West Chester   PA    US      0:33:24.1 0:33:24.1 10:23 56  34.1       13       F 1-99                     
24    2691 Glenn Tascione        M      Kennett Square PA    US      0:33:24.6 0:33:24.6 10:23 52  28.9       9        M 1-99       Team Tascione 
25    2708 Anonymous Participant M                           US      0:33:28.8 0:33:28.8 10:24 6   37.8       10       M 1-99                     
26    2780 Abby Kosic            F      West Chester   PA    US      0:33:29.7 0:33:29.7 10:24 20  28.4       14       F 1-99                     
27    2692 Gretchen Gallagher    F      Downingtown    PA    US      0:34:40.0 0:34:40.0 10:46 40  28.2       15       F 1-99                     
28    2831 Jaime Mazurek         F      West Chester   PA    US      0:34:43.3 0:34:43.3 10:47 35  27.6       16       F 1-99                     
29    2826 Steve Mazurek         M      West Chester   PA    US      0:34:50.2 0:34:50.2 10:49 38  25.0       11       M 1-99                     
30    2828 J. Mazurek            M      West Chester   PA    US      0:34:50.5 0:34:50.5 10:49 3              12       M 1-99                     
31    2792 Kendall Yarosh        F      West Chester   PA    US      0:35:38.0 0:35:38.0 11:04 28  26.7       17       F 1-99                     
32    2795 Marissa Yarosh        F      West Chester   PA    US      0:35:38.2 0:35:38.2 11:04 24  26.7       18       F 1-99                     
33    997  Ken McCormick         M                                   0:35:54.5 0:35:54.5 11:09                1        No Age Given               
34    2636 David McCormick       M      Spring City    PA    US      0:35:54.6 0:35:54.6 11:09 25  23.3       13       M 1-99                     
35    2663 Maria Markle          F      West Chester   PA    US      0:36:32.2 0:36:32.2 11:21 48  28.5       19       F 1-99                     
36    2721 Steve Young           M      West Chester   PA    US      0:36:32.6 0:36:32.6 11:21 54  26.8       14       M 1-99                     
37    2664 Emily Markle          F      West Chester   PA    US      0:37:02.6 0:37:02.6 11:30 14  27.4       20       F 1-99                     
38    2745 Seth Heiland          M      Exton          PA    US      0:37:43.8 0:37:43.8 11:43 44  24.1       15       M 1-99                     
39    2791 Hillary Yarosh        F      West Chester   PA    US      0:37:44.1 0:37:44.1 11:43 26  25.2       21       F 1-99                     
40    972  Rebecca Emerich       F                                   0:37:44.4 0:37:44.4 11:43 26  25.2       22       F 1-99                     
41    994  Emerich Brian         M                                   0:37:46.9 0:37:46.9 11:44 59  27.0       16       M 1-99                     
42    2789 Julee Yarosh          F      West Chester   PA    US      0:37:48.0 0:37:48.0 11:45 60  31.6       23       F 1-99                     
43    2816 Janice Rudisill       F      West Chester   PA    US      0:38:05.6 0:38:05.6 11:50 56  29.9       24       F 1-99                     
44    2811 Lissa Rudisill        F      West Chester   PA    US      0:38:06.1 0:38:06.1 11:50 19  24.9       25       F 1-99                     
45    2843 Chris Reilly          M      Downingtown    PA    US      0:38:06.9 0:38:06.9 11:50 36  22.5       17       M 1-99                     
46    2794 Alexa Turco           F      West Chester   PA    US      0:38:31.7 0:38:31.7 11:58 17  25.1       26       F 1-99                     
47    2665 Caroline Mayk         F      West Chester   PA    US      0:38:31.9 0:38:31.9 11:58 18  24.8       27       F 1-99                     
48    2805 E. Dower              F      Reading        PA    US      0:38:34.3 0:38:34.3 11:59 7   32.2       28       F 1-99                     
49    2644 Erin Mayk             F      West Chester   PA    US      0:38:34.9 0:38:34.9 11:59 16  25.4       29       F 1-99                     
50    2641 Liam Pitt             M      West Chester   PA    US      0:38:35.4 0:38:35.4 12:00 18  21.7       18       M 1-99                     
51    989  Brian Bachner         M                                   0:38:59.6 0:38:59.6 12:07 36  22.0       19       M 1-99                     
52    2798 Ryan Dower            M      Reading        PA    US      0:39:04.9 0:39:04.9 12:08 39  22.4       20       M 1-99                     
53    2620 E. Wainstein          F      West Chester   PA    US      0:39:05.1 0:39:05.1 12:09 6   33.1       30       F 1-99                     
54    2628 P. Heebner-Elliott    F      Coatesville    PA    US      0:39:06.1 0:39:06.1 12:09 5   34.7       31       F 1-99                     
55    2668 Mikie Markle          F      West Chester   PA    US      0:41:12.2 0:41:12.2 12:48 72  33.9       32       F 1-99                     
56    2719 Debbie McMahon        F      West Chester   PA    US      0:47:31.7 0:47:31.7 14:46 49  22.1       33       F 1-99                     
57    2702 Joyce Hiemenz         F      West Chester   PA    US      0:47:53.6 0:47:53.6 14:53 72  29.2       34       F 1-99       Hiemenz       
58    2703 Henny Hiemenz         M      West Chester   PA    US      0:47:54.0 0:47:54.0 14:53 74  24.8       21       M 1-99       Hiemenz       
59    2783 John Kosic            M      West Chester   PA    US      0:48:05.2 0:48:05.2 14:57 56  20.7       22       M 1-99                     

Additional results can be found at https://chestercountyrunningstore.rsupartner.com/results.

We use cookies to offer you a better browsing experience. Read how we use cookies and how you can control them by visiting our Privacy Policy. If you continue to use this site, you consent to use all cookies.