3rd Annual Run to Find a Way #ScottStrong

Sun May 19, 2019 West Chester, PA US 19382 Directions

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib  Name                  Gender City           State Country Clock   Chip    Pace  Age Age        Division Division       
                                                                     Time    Time              Percentage Place                   
===== ==== ===================== ====== ============== ===== ======= ======= ======= ===== === ========== ======== ============== 
1     4244 P. Fisher             F      West Chester   PA    US      17:29.6 17:29.6 8:45  10  64.0       1        Female Overall 
2     4315 A. Darmo              F      West Chester   PA    US      18:02.9 18:02.9 9:01  8   66.2       2        Female Overall 
3     4309 Danielle Darmo        F      West Chester   PA    US      18:03.5 18:03.5 9:02  41  54.4       1        F 40-49        
4     125  Ralph Darmo           M      West Chester   PA    US      18:27.2 18:27.2 9:14  42  48.5       1        Male Overall   
5     4314 G. Darmo              F      West Chester   PA    US      18:27.4 18:27.4 9:14  10  60.6       1        F 1-19         
6     4286 Mike Fisher           M      West Chester   PA    US      18:33.5 18:33.5 9:17  46  49.7       2        Male Overall   
7     4267 S. Fisher             M      West Chester   PA    US      18:34.0 18:34.0 9:17  6   68.2       1        M 1-19         
8     10   David DiPaolo         M      Chadds Ford    PA    US      20:48.9 20:48.9 10:24 51  46.0       1        M 50-59        
9     4154 Lisa Tascione         F      Kennett Square PA    US      21:05.0 21:05.0 10:33 51  51.0       1        F 50-59        
10    90   D. Conaway            M      West Chester   PA    US      21:25.6 21:25.6 10:43 9   48.9       2        M 1-19         
11    4362 Bryndis Davis         F      Kennett Square PA    US      21:44.0 21:44.0 10:52 34  43.9       1        F 30-39        
12    4361 K. Davis              F      Kennett Square PA    US      21:46.8 21:46.8 10:53 7   57.0       2        F 1-19         
13    91   D. Conaway            M      West Chester   PA    US      22:27.2 22:27.2 11:14 5   61.4       3        M 1-19         
14    109  j. heyer              F      Chadds Ford    PA    US      24:03.5 24:03.5 12:02 10  46.5       3        F 1-19         
15    4492 M. Long               F      Kennett Square PA    US      26:10.8 26:10.8 13:05 12  40.5       4        F 1-19         
16    4410 Guy Haney             M      Lititz         PA    US      26:11.0 26:11.0 13:06 56  38.0       2        M 50-59        
17    78   D. Conaway            F      West Chester   PA    US      26:19.7 26:19.7 13:10 7   47.1       5        F 1-19         
18    77   Jeremi Conaway        M      West Chester   PA    US      26:20.9 26:20.9 13:10 41  33.7       1        M 40-49        
19    4251 Steph Litchert        F      West Chester   PA    US      27:10.9 27:10.9 13:35 22  35.0       1        F 20-29        
20    4246 Rini Litchert         F      West Chester   PA    US      27:11.1 27:11.1 13:36 56  41.9       2        F 50-59        
21    118  Maria Markle          F      West Chester   PA    US      27:28.6 27:28.6 13:44 47  37.5       2        F 40-49        
22    119  Steve Young           M      West Chester   PA    US      27:29.7 27:29.7 13:45 53  35.4       3        M 50-59        
23    4375 Zack Breiner          M      Glen Mills     PA    US      27:34.0 27:34.0 13:47 19  30.3       4        M 1-19         
24    4373 Pam Breiner           F      Glen Mills     PA    US      27:47.3 27:47.3 13:54 49  37.9       3        F 40-49        
25    4384 A. Heebner            F      Reading        PA    US      27:50.5 27:50.5 13:55 12  38.1       6        F 1-19         
26    4387 T. Elliott            M                                   27:57.3 27:57.3 13:59 6   45.3       5        M 1-19         
27    4385 J. Heebner            M      Reading        PA    US      27:58.7 27:58.7 13:59 9   37.5       6        M 1-19         
28    4364 Lynae Young           F      Glen Mills     PA    US      28:08.0 28:08.0 14:04 48  37.0       4        F 40-49        
29    115  Donna Burns           F      Wallingford    PA    US      28:15.7 28:15.7 14:08 51  38.0       3        F 50-59        
30    4372 Stephanie Rozick      F      West Chester   PA    US      28:15.7 28:15.7 14:08 58  41.2       4        F 50-59        
31    116  Ian Burns             M      Wallingford    PA    US      28:16.5 28:16.5 14:08 23  29.6       1        M 20-29        
32    4381 Jen Heebner           F      Reading        PA    US      28:24.7 28:24.7 14:12 38  34.0       2        F 30-39        
33    4439 Greg Grimes           M      Coatesville    PA    US      28:33.8 28:33.8 14:17 54  34.3       4        M 50-59        
34    63   Robert Hewton         M      West Chester   PA    US      28:34.4 28:34.4 14:17 60  36.0       1        M 60-99        
35    4250 John Litchert         M      West Chester   PA    US      28:37.1 28:37.1 14:19 56  34.8       5        M 50-59        
36    62   Ellen Hewton          F      West Chester   PA    US      28:45.7 28:45.7 14:23 58  40.5       5        F 50-59        
37    4438 Anonymous Participant F      Coatesville    PA    US      28:46.6 28:46.6 14:23 56  39.6       6        F 50-59        
38    4297 L. Dower              M      Reading        PA    US      28:57.2 28:57.2 14:29 3              7        M 1-19         
39    4490 Anonymous Participant F      Kennett Square PA    US      28:57.8 28:57.8 14:29 44  34.6       5        F 40-49        
40    4317 Emily Barrett         F      Reading        PA    US      29:31.7 29:31.7 14:46 15  33.8       7        F 1-19         
41    4382 Robert Heebner        M      Reading        PA    US      29:34.6 29:34.6 14:47 21  28.3       2        M 20-29        
42    4212 Martha O'Malley       F      West Chester   PA    US      29:52.3 29:52.3 14:56 49  35.2       6        F 40-49        
43    102  John Dougherty        M      West Chester   PA    US      29:55.1 29:55.1 14:58 16  28.5       8        M 1-19         
44    101  Henny Hiemenz         M      West Chester   PA    US      29:55.6 29:55.6 14:58 73  39.1       2        M 60-99        
45    103  Chrisie Dougherty     F      West Chester   PA    US      29:55.8 29:55.8 14:58 46  34.1       7        F 40-49        
46    4330 E. Dower              F      Reading        PA    US      30:00.3 30:00.3 15:00 6   43.2       8        F 1-19         
47    4416 Brooke Dower          F      Reading        PA    US      30:05.8 30:05.8 15:03 35  31.8       3        F 30-39        
48    4242 Anne Guidotti         F      West Chester   PA    US      30:08.4 30:08.4 15:04 43  33.0       8        F 40-49        
49    4213 Gwendolyn Becker      F      West Chester   PA    US      30:09.7 30:09.7 15:05 37  31.9       4        F 30-39        
50    4275 Karen Avagliano       F      West Chester   PA    US      30:20.4 30:20.4 15:10 45  33.3       9        F 40-49        
51    4356 Mary Kay Puchalla     F      West Chester   PA    US      30:23.4 30:23.4 15:12 45  33.3       10       F 40-49        
52    4446 Olivia Cotellesse     F      West Chester   PA    US      30:47.9 30:47.9 15:24 17  31.4       9        F 1-19         
53    4328 Eileen Hazard         F      West Chester   PA    US      30:48.3 30:48.3 15:24 49  34.2       11       F 40-49        
54    4377 Laura Wertz           F      West Chester   PA    US      30:50.5 30:50.5 15:25 30  30.8       5        F 30-39        
55    4225 Patricia Mollo        F      West Chester   PA    US      30:50.6 30:50.6 15:25 64  40.7       1        F 60-99        
56    92   Kim Bussard           F      West Chester   PA    US      31:00.7 31:00.7 15:30 49  33.9       12       F 40-49        
57    4374 Madison Breiner       F      Glen Mills     PA    US      31:00.9 31:00.9 15:30 16  31.7       10       F 1-19         
58    4281 Pam Kosic             F      West Chester   PA    US      31:07.4 31:07.4 15:34 50  34.2       7        F 50-59        
59    4354 Ginny Dobie           F      Kennett Square PA    US      31:09.3 31:09.3 15:35 75  46.9       2        F 60-99        
60    4197 M. Klinger            F      Reading        PA    US      31:16.4 31:16.4 15:38 8   38.2       11       F 1-19         
61    20   Courtney Cary         F      West Chester   PA    US      31:17.5 31:17.5 15:39 24  30.4       2        F 20-29        
62    4190 Karen Klinger         F      Reading        PA    US      31:18.7 31:18.7 15:39 43  31.8       13       F 40-49        
63    4289 John Kosic            M      West Chester   PA    US      31:20.8 31:20.8 15:40 55  31.5       6        M 50-59        
64    4409 Lorri Haney           F      Lititz         PA    US      31:22.8 31:22.8 15:41 59  37.6       8        F 50-59        
65    17   Victor Turco          M      West Chester   PA    US      31:25.6 31:25.6 15:43 48  29.8       2        M 40-49        
66    4193 Dan Cassidy           M      West Chester   PA    US      31:25.9 31:25.9 15:43 49  30.0       3        M 40-49        
67    4456 Ken Salas             M      Schenectady    NY    US      31:29.7 31:29.7 15:45 32  26.7       1        M 30-39        
68    4453 Ashley Dix            F      Schwenksville  PA    US      31:44.6 31:44.6 15:52 22  29.9       3        F 20-29        
69    4464 Jess Quittner         F      Pottstown      PA    US      31:44.8 31:44.8 15:52 23  29.9       4        F 20-29        
70    4348 Tim Gallagher         M      Downingtown    PA    US      31:45.8 31:45.8 15:53 42  28.2       4        M 40-49        
71    4452 Bradley Dix           M      Schwenksville  PA    US      31:46.1 31:46.1 15:53 52  30.4       7        M 50-59        
72    4350 Sarah Snyder          F      West Chester   PA    US      31:47.6 31:47.6 15:54 38  30.4       6        F 30-39        
73    4449 Janet Dix             F      Schwenksville  PA    US      31:48.2 31:48.2 15:54 50  33.4       9        F 50-59        
74    4353 K. Dobie              M      Kennett Square PA    US      32:16.7 32:16.7 16:08 8   34.3       9        M 1-19         
75    4351 Bob Dobie             M      Kennett Square PA    US      32:16.9 32:16.9 16:08 47  28.7       5        M 40-49        
76    4423 Hillary Heebner       F      Coatesville    PA    US      32:24.4 32:24.4 16:12 40  30.1       14       F 40-49        
77    4401 P. Elliott            F                                   32:25.4 32:25.4 16:13 4              12       F 1-19         
78    4316 Kristy Snyder         F      Reading        PA    US      32:26.0 32:26.0 16:13 35  29.5       7        F 30-39        
79    4417 M. Dower              F      Reading        PA    US      32:26.2 32:26.2 16:13 8   36.8       13       F 1-19         
80    4335 Phil Nawn             M      Media          PA    US      32:50.1 32:50.1 16:25 43  27.4       6        M 40-49        
81    4333 Erin Nawn             F      Media          PA    US      32:53.1 32:53.1 16:27 43  30.3       15       F 40-49        
82    4347 Gretchen Gallagher    F      Downingtown    PA    US      33:10.4 33:10.4 16:35 39  29.3       8        F 30-39        
83    4196 Wendy Leary           F      West Chester   PA    US      34:22.6 34:22.6 17:11 44  29.2       16       F 40-49        
84    4265 Connie Myers          F      West Chester   PA    US      34:23.2 34:23.2 17:12 74  41.8       3        F 60-99        
85    4182 Jason Brennan         M      West Chester   PA    US      34:33.6 34:33.6 17:17 35  24.7       2        M 30-39        
86    4228 shelly mccomses       F      Coatesville    PA    US      35:04.7 35:04.7 17:32 36  27.3       9        F 30-39        
87    4234 carol poinier         F      Coatesville    PA    US      35:04.9 35:04.9 17:32 70  38.7       4        F 60-99        
88    4172 Aj Hiller             M      Coatesville    PA    US      35:13.1 35:13.1 17:37 38  24.7       3        M 30-39        
89    4198 Kathy Valverde        F      West Chester   PA    US      35:17.9 35:17.9 17:39 54  31.5       10       F 50-59        
90    66   lisa detwiler         F      Thornton       PA    US      35:18.2 35:18.2 17:39 57  32.6       11       F 50-59        
91    4194 Jack Cassidy          M      West Chester   PA    US      35:23.0 35:23.0 17:42 15  24.5       10       M 1-19         
92    57   Brian Emerich         M      Downingtown    PA    US      35:32.4 35:32.4 17:46 60  28.9       3        M 60-99        
93    58   Brandon Monk          M      Reading        PA    US      35:48.0 35:48.0 17:54 24  23.3       3        M 20-29        
94    4201 David Baldino         M      West Chester   PA    US      35:48.2 35:48.2 17:54 26  23.3       4        M 20-29        
95    4284 Beth Bunting          F      West Chester   PA    US      35:48.3 35:48.3 17:54 55  31.4       12       F 50-59        
96    4195 Tyler Adams           M      West Chester   PA    US      35:49.0 35:49.0 17:55 25  23.3       5        M 20-29        
97    4402 Rob Reynolds          M      Exton          PA    US      35:49.7 35:49.7 17:55 49  26.3       7        M 40-49        
98    4208 Megan Corcoran        F      West Chester   PA    US      35:52.6 35:52.6 17:56 24  26.5       5        F 20-29        
99    4482 Tori Flaherty         F      Downingtown    PA    US      35:54.3 35:54.3 17:57 26  26.5       6        F 20-29        
100   4479 Scott Miller          M      Downingtown    PA    US      35:55.0 35:55.0 17:58 56  27.7       8        M 50-59        
101   4465 Colleen Reynolds      F      Exton          PA    US      36:41.5 36:41.5 18:21 48  28.4       17       F 40-49        
102   4224 Bev Borkowski         F      Eagleville     PA    US      37:32.3 37:32.3 18:46 62  32.6       5        F 60-99        
103   4349 Scott Elliott         M      Coatesville    PA    US      38:34.8 38:34.8 19:17 45  23.7       8        M 40-49        
104   4155 Alan Yarosh           M      West Chester   PA    US      39:23.8 39:23.8 19:42 60  26.1       4        M 60-99        
105   4189 Julee Yarosh          F      West Chester   PA    US      39:31.3 39:31.3 19:46 59  29.8       13       F 50-59        
106   4248 Tim Leary             M      West Chester   PA    US      40:04.4 40:04.4 20:02 39  21.9       4        M 30-39        
107   4165 Zach Torres           M      Philadelphia   PA    US      41:36.0 41:36.0 20:48 33  20.3       5        M 30-39        
108   40   Janice Rudisill       F      West Chester   PA    US      41:38.2 41:38.2 20:49 55  27.0       14       F 50-59        
109   41   Lisa Hooven           F      West Chester   PA    US      41:38.5 41:38.5 20:49 56  27.3       15       F 50-59        
110   4237 Lisa Wicka            F      West Chester   PA    US      45:22.2 45:22.2 22:41 56  25.1       16       F 50-59        
111   4183 Mary Piccone          F      West Chester   PA    US      46:22.7 46:22.7 23:11 48  22.4       18       F 40-49        


Male 19 and Under
Place Name       Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     S. Fisher  4267 6   7       M      West Chester PA US 18:34.0 
2     D. Conaway 90   9   10      M      West Chester PA US 21:25.6 
3     D. Conaway 91   5   13      M      West Chester PA US 22:27.2 


Male 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location          Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================= ======= 
1     Ian Burns      116  23  31      M      Wallingford PA US 28:16.5 
2     Robert Heebner 4382 21  41      M      Reading PA US     29:34.6 
3     Brandon Monk   58   24  93      M      Reading PA US     35:48.0 


Male 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ken Salas     4456 32  67      M      Schenectady NY US  31:29.7 
2     Jason Brennan 4182 35  85      M      West Chester PA US 34:33.6 
3     Aj Hiller     4172 38  88      M      Coatesville PA US  35:13.1 


Male 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Jeremi Conaway 77   41  18      M      West Chester PA US 26:20.9 
2     Victor Turco   17   48  65      M      West Chester PA US 31:25.6 
3     Dan Cassidy    4193 49  66      M      West Chester PA US 31:25.9 


Male 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     David DiPaolo 10   51  8       M      Chadds Ford PA US  20:48.9 
2     Guy Haney     4410 56  16      M      Lititz PA US       26:11.0 
3     Steve Young   119  53  22      M      West Chester PA US 27:29.7 


Male 60 and Over
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Robert Hewton 63  60  34      M      West Chester PA US 28:34.4 
2     Henny Hiemenz 101 73  44      M      West Chester PA US 29:55.6 
3     Brian Emerich 57  60  92      M      Downingtown PA US  35:32.4 


Female 19 and Under
Place Name     Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ======== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     G. Darmo 4314 10  5       F      West Chester PA US   18:27.4 
2     K. Davis 4361 7   12      F      Kennett Square PA US 21:46.8 
3     j. heyer 109  10  14      F      Chadds Ford PA US    24:03.5 


Female 20 to 29
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location            Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== =================== ======= 
1     Steph Litchert 4251 22  19      F      West Chester PA US  27:10.9 
2     Courtney Cary  20   24  61      F      West Chester PA US  31:17.5 
3     Ashley Dix     4453 22  68      F      Schwenksville PA US 31:44.6 


Female 30 to 39
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Bryndis Davis 4362 34  11      F      Kennett Square PA US 21:44.0 
2     Jen Heebner   4381 38  32      F      Reading PA US        28:24.7 
3     Brooke Dower  4416 35  47      F      Reading PA US        30:05.8 


Female 40 to 49
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Danielle Darmo 4309 41  3       F      West Chester PA US 18:03.5 
2     Maria Markle   118  47  21      F      West Chester PA US 27:28.6 
3     Pam Breiner    4373 49  24      F      Glen Mills PA US   27:47.3 


Female 50 to 59
Place Name          Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============= ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Lisa Tascione 4154 51  9       F      Kennett Square PA US 21:05.0 
2     Rini Litchert 4246 56  20      F      West Chester PA US   27:11.1 
3     Donna Burns   115  51  29      F      Wallingford PA US    28:15.7 


Female 60 and Over
Place Name           Bib  Age Overall Gender Location             Time    
===== ============== ==== === ======= ====== ==================== ======= 
1     Patricia Mollo 4225 64  55      F      West Chester PA US   30:50.6 
2     Ginny Dobie    4354 75  59      F      Kennett Square PA US 31:09.3 
3     Connie Myers   4265 74  84      F      West Chester PA US   34:23.2 


Male Overall Winners
Place Name        Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== =========== ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     Ralph Darmo 125  42  4       M      West Chester PA US 18:27.2 
2     Mike Fisher 4286 46  6       M      West Chester PA US 18:33.5 


Female Overall Winners
Place Name      Bib  Age Overall Gender Location           Time    
===== ========= ==== === ======= ====== ================== ======= 
1     P. Fisher 4244 10  1       F      West Chester PA US 17:29.6 
2     A. Darmo  4315 8   2       F      West Chester PA US 18:02.9 

Additional results can be found at http://www.runccrs.com.

Embed Code