Oregon Dunes Triathlon and Duathlon

Sat June 8, 2019 Florence, OR US 97439

Results

Timing Services provided by . Questions About Results? Get in touch!

Use the filters boxes below to search results.

Interactive Version
Place Bib Name                  Gender Swim    T1    Bike    T2   Run   Chip      Age Division Division  
                                                                        Time          Place              
===== === ===================== ====== ======= ===== ======= ==== ===== ========= === ======== ========= 
1     250 Keller Norland        M      11:14   0:50  34:21   0:37 20:56 1:07:57.1 15  1        M Overall 
2     239 Sara Cannon           F      12:07   0:47  34:16   0:37 23:59 1:11:46.7 49  1        F Overall 
3     303 Everett Giffen        M      53:10   17:13 35:00        22:23 1:14:35.8 20  2        M Overall 
4     305 Carl Breidenbach      M      15:33   1:22  32:44   0:38 24:26 1:14:42.5 19  3        M Overall 
5     282 Theodore Even         M      15:49   1:05  32:45   1:00 24:39 1:15:18.5 59  1        M 55-59   
6     234 Monica Emerick        F      16:36   1:18  33:43   0:44 23:49 1:16:09.2 45  2        F Overall 
7     202 Greta Cannon          F      10:31   1:36  37:36   0:27 26:08 1:16:17.9 16  3        F Overall 
8     273 John Pickett          M      16:19   2:14  33:41   1:04 23:44 1:17:00.7 52  1        M 50-54   
9     268 Jeff Lehrbach         M      16:14   1:39  33:27   1:11 24:50 1:17:20.8 49  1        M 45-49   
10    262 Matt Aldridge         M      17:09   2:07  33:57   0:55 23:42 1:17:49.4 42  1        M 40-44   
11    251 Trevor Witt           M      11:13   1:59  38:40   1:25 24:56 1:18:11.3 16  1        M 1-19    
12    265 Michael Holdt         M      15:25   1:27  36:07   0:36 25:04 1:18:39.1 45  2        M 45-49   
13    276 Vince Dye             M      17:14   1:30  33:00   1:11 26:36 1:19:30.5 53  2        M 50-54   
14    255 Adam Johnson          M      13:56   2:35  38:53   1:07 24:27 1:20:57.9 31  1        M 30-34   
15    259 Kyle Bressler         M      18:57   1:39  36:32   0:54 23:04 1:21:04.7 33  2        M 30-34   
16    280 Randy Jeremiah        M      15:10   1:56  37:03   1:01 26:16 1:21:27.2 56  2        M 55-59   
17    284 Phil Anderson         M      14:57   1:59  37:49   1:00 25:49 1:21:33.5 66  1        M 65-69   
18    296 David Presland        M      17:09   3:00  34:14   1:58 27:08 1:23:29.5 56  3        M 55-59   
19    203 Sophia Ranck          F      12:16   1:41  43:08   1:37 26:56 1:25:37.9 18  1        F 1-19    
20    244 Jodi Marthaller       F      15:46   1:24  42:01   1:18 26:45 1:27:14.4 58  1        F 55-59   
21    219 Rachel Walker         F      13:45   3:12  40:16   1:32 28:41 1:27:26.1 34  1        F 30-34   
22    226 Shelly Pincock        F      16:45   2:08  41:50   1:24 26:32 1:28:38.3 42  1        F 40-44   
23    243 Karen Matson          F      14:41   4:50  42:22   0:43 26:09 1:28:44.8 55  2        F 55-59   
24    253 Marshall Curry        M      16:42   4:45  39:43   1:49 26:55 1:29:53.7 27  1        M 25-29   
25    249 A. Norland            M      13:51   3:00  49:00   1:50 23:54 1:31:34.7 12  2        M 1-19    
26    274 Jim Bouse             M      17:03   1:26  36:52   0:47 36:11 1:32:19.4 52  3        M 50-54   
27    241 Tracy Branscomb       F      1:02:48 19:09 41:39        32:07 1:32:54.4 51  1        F 50-54   
28    283 Russell Marz          M      18:11   4:07  41:27   1:23 28:16 1:33:23.7 63  1        M 60-64   
29    201 Andrea Elwell         F      16:50   0:47  44:06   0:45 31:49 1:34:15.6 15  2        F 1-19    
30    257 Alvin Gatimu          M      16:18   3:52  42:09   1:43 30:34 1:34:34.6 32  3        M 30-34   
31    254 Nathaniel Quillin     M      21:12   4:55  39:46   1:41 27:50 1:35:22.9 29  2        M 25-29   
32    222 Sharon Tippery        F      19:02   3:06  40:10   0:38 32:28 1:35:23.8 40  2        F 40-44   
33    281 Mark Swearingen       M      17:26   1:54  39:13   1:15 36:14 1:36:02.4 56  4        M 55-59   
34    216 Brittany Blades       F      20:13   2:45  44:46   1:41 26:52 1:36:17.1 31  2        F 30-34   
35    261 Travis Brooke         M      19:52   2:55  44:28   1:18 27:47 1:36:19.5 35  1        M 35-39   
36    260 Ethan Ralston         M      25:48   2:52  41:11   1:26 25:08 1:36:24.6 34  4        M 30-34   
37    213 Charlee Beck          F      19:12   2:54  42:09   2:16 30:07 1:36:36.2 30  3        F 30-34   
38    217 Stacey Waldrup        F      17:02   2:04  47:31   0:31 30:52 1:37:58.9 31  4        F 30-34   
39    229 Rebecca A. Wolthuis   F      18:51   2:32  40:44   1:22 34:37 1:38:05.3 44  3        F 40-44   
40    275 DALE BARRETT          M      16:46   2:32  39:52   2:09 38:16 1:39:35.5 52  4        M 50-54   
41    286 Francis Burger        M      21:46   2:29  40:17   1:43 34:03 1:40:18.9 66  2        M 65-69   
42    221 Suzie Curtis          F      18:49   3:35  46:14   1:58 30:39 1:41:15.8 39  1        F 35-39   
43    278 Barry Church          M      16:11   3:57  48:50   1:40 30:57 1:41:34.8 54  5        M 50-54   
44    230 Amy Goddard           F      19:51   6:25  42:34   2:32 30:18 1:41:40.6 44  4        F 40-44   
45    267 Gordon Kenyon         M      21:29   4:43  42:34   1:55 31:36 1:42:16.3 48  3        M 45-49   
46    236 Tammy Green           F      23:38   3:26  42:59   1:36 31:25 1:43:02.8 46  1        F 45-49   
47    269 Jeff Buskerud         M      19:13   3:39  44:27   0:54 35:22 1:43:35.4 49  4        M 45-49   
48    218 Teresa Mealy          F      19:36   2:46  45:25   1:25 34:54 1:44:05.6 34  5        F 30-34   
49    231 Kristine Traustason   F      17:34   3:16  48:16   1:21 33:56 1:44:23.6 45  2        F 45-49   
50    215 Laura Bien            F      1:11:58 23:36 45:20        35:46 1:44:42.5 30  6        F 30-34   
51    271 Robert Perry          M      16:01   5:17  54:01   1:49 28:23 1:45:31.6 50  6        M 50-54   
52    256 Patrick Folsom        M      21:41   4:05  48:25   0:47 33:05 1:48:03.1 32  5        M 30-34   
53    227 Katy Krupp            F      14:54   2:50  52:29   1:38 36:24 1:48:14.3 43  5        F 40-44   
54    277 Bill Bezuk            M      28:53   3:13  41:55   2:03 32:52 1:48:55.5 53  7        M 50-54   
55    205 Lucy Neubeck          F      20:58   2:50  51:57   0:45 34:07 1:50:36.6 20  1        F 20-24   
56    237 Rachel Perrin         F      20:28   2:41  48:40   2:26 36:35 1:50:48.8 47  3        F 45-49   
57    214 Jacquelyn Byers       F      21:35   3:38  49:47   0:58 35:01 1:50:58.3 30  7        F 30-34   
58    238 Julie Robertson       F      27:04   6:51  49:29   1:09 28:21 1:52:53.7 48  4        F 45-49   
59    204 Anonymous Participant F      1:21:20 24:23 55:12        33:45 1:53:20.5 19  3        F 1-19    
60    228 Satomi Harris         F      21:46   4:55  56:49   0:58 29:22 1:53:50.1 43  6        F 40-44   
61    220 Bonnie Ell            F      21:30   8:21  49:21   1:59 33:44 1:54:54.6 37  2        F 35-39   
62    223 Amy Bartlett          F      21:40   8:14  47:41   3:37 33:46 1:54:57.3 40  7        F 40-44   
63    240 Lisa Van Veldhuizen   F      20:06   3:10  49:51   1:46 40:21 1:55:13.7 49  5        F 45-49   
64    242 Christine Church      F      20:44   3:13  52:41   1:28 39:04 1:57:10.1 54  2        F 50-54   
65    225 Lesley Woodruff       F      24:51   5:46  50:44   1:25 34:48 1:57:34.1 41  8        F 40-44   
66    209 Michelle Rodgers      F      19:39   6:25  54:53   1:45 35:02 1:57:44.9 27  1        F 25-29   
67    247 Meg Rawlings          F      21:45   4:10  51:25   1:51 39:44 1:58:54.9 64  1        F 60-64   
68    224 Stephanie Brown       F      23:32   2:19  50:38   0:48 43:26 2:00:42.2 41  9        F 40-44   
69    270 Bob Woodruff          M      1:26:06 34:00 51:04        35:49 2:00:52.5 49  5        M 45-49   
70    279 Michael Johansen      M      22:14   5:29  50:20   2:22 40:58 2:01:23.1 55  5        M 55-59   
71    232 Sara Buskerud         F      20:30   3:39  1:03:38 0:52 33:30 2:02:09.6 45  6        F 45-49   
72    264 Jacob Jackson         M      25:22   6:48  50:27   4:01 37:01 2:03:39.4 44  2        M 40-44   
73    211 Sara Sherman          F      27:35   5:02  55:17   1:00 36:51 2:05:45.3 29  2        F 25-29   
74    298 Ted Metcalf           M      21:51   5:54  49:31   1:49 46:54 2:05:59.5 74  1        M 70-74   
75    272 Robert Johnson        M      23:32   2:39  51:36   2:18 46:44 2:06:49.2 51  8        M 50-54   
76    235 Jennifer Zelen        F      28:34   9:00  55:18   3:13 32:47 2:08:52.4 45  7        F 45-49   
77    248 Susan Roberts         F      1:25:47 26:58 55:32        48:37 2:11:06.2 73  1        F 70-74   
78    212 Sage Butts            F      24:39   6:57  1:08:07 1:53 37:06 2:18:41.2 30  8        F 30-34   
79    295 Andria Whipple        F      20:32   4:46  1:05:35 0:57 47:13 2:19:01.6 29  3        F 25-29   
80    245 Tami Skeen            F      27:12   8:03  1:07:08 1:18 38:22 2:22:03.5 59  3        F 55-59   
81    208 Kayla Smith           F      19:59   8:44  1:15:08 1:46 41:51 2:27:27.5 23  2        F 20-24   
82    206 Lena Johansen         F      21:12   7:29  1:15:10 1:45 41:56 2:27:32.2 21  3        F 20-24   
83    299 Marilyn Slagle        F      23:04   4:05  1:10:19 1:29 50:04 2:29:00.4 65  1        F 65-69   
84    287 Ken Caylor            M      24:34   11:48 1:15:15 7:03 54:08 2:52:49.5 66  3        M 65-69   


Top Male Finisher - Open
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Keller Norland   250 15  1       M      OR US    1:07:57.1 
2     Everett Giffen   303 20  3       M               1:14:35.8 
3     Carl Breidenbach 305 19  4       M               1:14:42.5 


Top Female Finisher - Open
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sara Cannon    239 49  2       F      OR US    1:11:46.7 
2     Monica Emerick 234 45  6       F      OR US    1:16:09.2 
3     Greta Cannon   202 16  7       F      OR US    1:16:17.9 


M 01-19
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Trevor Witt 251 16  11      M      OR US    1:18:11.3 
2     A. Norland  249 12  25      M      OR US    1:31:34.7 


M 25-29
Place Name              Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Marshall Curry    253 27  24      M      OR US    1:29:53.7 
2     Nathaniel Quillin 254 29  31      M      CA US    1:35:22.9 


M 30-34
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Adam Johnson  255 31  14      M      OR US    1:20:57.9 
2     Kyle Bressler 259 33  15      M      OR US    1:21:04.7 
3     Alvin Gatimu  257 32  30      M      OR US    1:34:34.6 


M 35-39
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Travis Brooke 261 35  35      M      OR US    1:36:19.5 


M 40-44
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Matt Aldridge 262 42  10      M      WA US    1:17:49.4 
2     Jacob Jackson 264 44  72      M      OR US    2:03:39.4 


M 45-49
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jeff Lehrbach 268 49  9       M      OR US    1:17:20.8 
2     Michael Holdt 265 45  12      M      OR US    1:18:39.1 
3     Gordon Kenyon 267 48  45      M      OR US    1:42:16.3 


M 50-54
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     John Pickett 273 52  8       M      WA US    1:17:00.7 
2     Vince Dye    276 53  13      M      OR US    1:19:30.5 
3     Jim Bouse    274 52  26      M      OR US    1:32:19.4 


M 55-59
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Theodore Even  282 59  5       M      WA US    1:15:18.5 
2     Randy Jeremiah 280 56  16      M      OR US    1:21:27.2 
3     David Presland 296 56  18      M      OR US    1:23:29.5 


M 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Russell Marz 283 63  28      M      OR US    1:33:23.7 


M 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Phil Anderson  284 66  17      M      OR US    1:21:33.5 
2     Francis Burger 286 66  41      M      OR US    1:40:18.9 
3     Ken Caylor     287 66  84      M      OR US    2:52:49.5 


M 70-74
Place Name        Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =========== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Ted Metcalf 298 74  74      M               2:05:59.5 


F 01-19
Place Name                  Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ===================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Sophia Ranck          203 18  19      F      OR US    1:25:37.9 
2     Andrea Elwell         201 15  29      F      OR US    1:34:15.6 
3     Anonymous Participant 204 19  59      F      OR US    1:53:20.5 


F 20-24
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Lucy Neubeck  205 20  55      F      OR US    1:50:36.6 
2     Kayla Smith   208 23  81      F      MT US    2:27:27.5 
3     Lena Johansen 206 21  82      F      WA US    2:27:32.2 


F 25-29
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Michelle Rodgers 209 27  66      F      OR US    1:57:44.9 
2     Sara Sherman     211 29  73      F      OR US    2:05:45.3 
3     Andria Whipple   295 29  79      F      OR US    2:19:01.6 


F 30-34
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Rachel Walker   219 34  21      F      OR US    1:27:26.1 
2     Brittany Blades 216 31  34      F      OR US    1:36:17.1 
3     Charlee Beck    213 30  37      F      OR US    1:36:36.2 


F 35-39
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Suzie Curtis 221 39  42      F      OR US    1:41:15.8 
2     Bonnie Ell   220 37  61      F      OR US    1:54:54.6 


F 40-44
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Shelly Pincock      226 42  22      F      OR US    1:28:38.3 
2     Sharon Tippery      222 40  32      F      OR US    1:35:23.8 
3     Rebecca A. Wolthuis 229 44  39      F      OR US    1:38:05.3 


F 45-49
Place Name                Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =================== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Tammy Green         236 46  46      F      OR US    1:43:02.8 
2     Kristine Traustason 231 45  49      F      OR US    1:44:23.6 
3     Rachel Perrin       237 47  56      F      OR US    1:50:48.8 


F 50-54
Place Name             Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ================ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Tracy Branscomb  241 51  27      F      OR US    1:32:54.4 
2     Christine Church 242 54  64      F      MI US    1:57:10.1 


F 55-59
Place Name            Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== =============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Jodi Marthaller 244 58  20      F      OR US    1:27:14.4 
2     Karen Matson    243 55  23      F      OR US    1:28:44.8 
3     Tami Skeen      245 59  80      F      OR US    2:22:03.5 


F 60-64
Place Name         Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============ === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Meg Rawlings 247 64  67      F      OR US    1:58:54.9 


F 65-69
Place Name           Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============== === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Marilyn Slagle 299 65  83      F               2:29:00.4 


F 70-74
Place Name          Bib Age Overall Gender Location Time      
===== ============= === === ======= ====== ======== ========= 
1     Susan Roberts 248 73  77      F      CA US    2:11:06.2 

Embed Code